ISFIS, Inc.

2019 ISFIS Budget Workshop

Please use this form below to register for the budget workshop near you!

You do NOT need to create a Sign-Up Genius account to register for this event. 

SIGN UP IS ON A PER DISTRICT BASIS. PLEASE SELECT "QTY 1" AND TYPE YOUR DISTRICT NAME. SCROLL DOWN TO INCLUDE ATTENDEE NAME AND EMAIL ADDRESS. FOR MORE THAN TWO ATTENDEES, CREATE A SECOND REGISTRATION


There will be one session per day, per location. Most sessions will begin at 9:00AM and end at 1:00PM. The last hour will be reserved for districts who would like to stay and work on their 5-Year Projection with Larry and Piper Jaffray.

Cost is $250 per district, regardless of the number of attendees. ISFIS will invoice after the workshop. If your AEA pays the cost to attend, ISFIS will bill the AEA directly. 

A list of items to bring will be available soon and you'll receive that via email. 

PLEASE NOTE THAT YOU WILL NEED TO BRING YOUR OWN COMPUTER WITH YOU. NOT ALL SESSIONS WILL BE HOSTED IN A COMPUTER LAB. IF YOU ARE UNABLE TO PROVIDE YOUR OWN COMPUTER, PLEASE LET ME KNOW AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.

Contact Marissa Gaal ([email protected]) if you have any questions about the workshop or the registration process. 

Created by:   Marissa Gaal
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
01/28/2019
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Heartland AEA, 6500 Corporate Drive, Johnston, IA 50131 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
14 of 30 slots filled
Jan Miller-Hook (2)
Johnston
Nancy Gee
Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD
Craig Mobley
Knoxville
Tami Thomas (2)
PCM
Kevin Baccam (2)
Southeast Polk
Bryce Amos (2)
Carlisle CSD
Julie McWhirter (2)
Baxter CSD
Brad Anderson (2)
Woodward-Granger
01/29/2019
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Grant Wood AEA, 4401 Sixth Street SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Marcy Gillmore
Monticello CSD
Megan Frankfurt (2)
Midland
Lynnette Engel
West Delaware
Gary Zittergruen (2)
Benton CSD
Kristen Rickey
West Delaware
Lori McClenathan (2)
HLV Community School District
Lori McClenathan (2)
BGM Community School District
Megan Liebe (2)
North Linn CSD
Christie VanWey
Center Point-Urbana
David Larson
Bennett
Dani Trimble
Alburnett
Denelle Gonnerman (2)
Cedar Falls CSD
Stacey Matus
Springville
Pat Hocking
Springville/Lisbon
Laurie Maher
Lisbon
Carrie Fortin (2)
Olin Consolidated School
Brenda Barkdoll (2)
Vinton-Shellsburg CSD
Ashley Ratliff (2)
Central City
JT Anderson
Linn-Mar
01/30/2019
(Wed. 9:30am - 1:30pm)
Grant Wood AEA, 2301 Oakdale Blvd, Coralville, IA 52241 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
11 of 30 slots filled
Sue Rich
Highland CSD
William Stone (2)
Washington CSD
Kelli Forbes (2)
Lone Tree Community School District
Heidi Harness
Keokuk Community School District
Carrie Coble3
WACO
Jeff Swartzentruber
Mid-Prairie Community Schools
Jessica Boyer
New London C.S.D.
Kimberly Sheets
Fairfield CSD
Susan Huls
Sigourney
01/31/2019
(Thu. 11:00am - 3:00pm)
Mississippi Bend AEA, 729 21st Street, Bettendorf, IA 52722 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Claudia Wood
Davenport Community Schools
Rox Aude
Camanche CSD
Chris Hoover (2)
Maquoketa
Mark Dohmen
North Cedar CSD
Brietta Collier
West Liberty
02/05/2019
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
NW AEA, Le Mars CSD Administrative Building, 940 Lincoln St. SW, Le Mars, IA 51031 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
17 of 30 slots filled
Jackie Wells
Central Lyon
Scott Bailey (2)
Kingsley-Pierson
Steve Oberg (2)
Maple Valley - Anthon Oto
Dan Barkel (3)
MMCRU
Doug Glackin
Woodbury Central
Kathy Leonard
OABCIG
Scott Larson (2)
Denison CSD
Julia Mogensen
Schleswig CSD
Matt Alexander
OABCIG
Jason Engleman
Central Lyon Community School
Sharla Rupert (2)
South O'Brien
02/06/2019
(Wed. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
NW AEA, Le Mars CSD Administrative Building, 940 Lincoln St. SW, Le Mars, IA 51031 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Chad Janzen (2)
Rock Valley
Kimberly Lingenfelter (2)
Cherokee CSD
Bob Tracy (2)
West Lyon
Ryan Kramer (2)
West Sioux CSD
Trudy Pedersen
Storm Lake
Stacey Cole
Storm Lake
Steve Webner (2)
Le Mars Community School
Cathy Bonestroo
George-Little Rock CSD
02/07/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Prairie Lakes AEA, 23 East 7th St., Spencer, IA 51301-7314 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Lisa Chapman
Emmetsburg CSD
Joe Carter
Emmetsburg CSD
Jeff Dicks (2)
Newell-Fonda
Marcia Johnson
Albert City-Truesdale
Mindy Gunderson (2)
Harris-Lake Park
Crystal Eggers (2)
West Bend - Mallard
Joyce Morgan
Sioux Central Community School District
Jenna Falline
Sioux Central Community School District
Dennis McClain (2)
Clay Central-Everly
02/08/2019
(Fri. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Prairie Lakes AEA, 1235 5th Ave. S., Fort Dodge, IA 50501 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
19 of 30 slots filled
Brian Johnson Johnson (2)
Prairie Valley
Annie Rathke (2)
Humboldt CSD
Allison Davis
Manson Northwest Webster
Justin Daggett
Manson Northwest Webster
Mitch Lewis (2)
Boone Community School District
Gail Hopkins
Gilbert
Candi Holm
Roland-Story
Janet Greufe
South Hamilton CSD
Cathi Hildebrand
Webster City
Cathi Hildebrand
Northeast Hamilton/Stratford
Mary Beth Cooper (3)
Algona Community School
Jacob Ballard (2)
United CSD
Joseph Kramer
Pocahontas Area
02/11/2019
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Green Hills AEA, 24997 Highway 92, Council Bluffs, IA 51502 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
23 of 30 slots filled
Sharon Lee (2)
Boyer Valley
Angela Huseman (2)
Tri-Center
Cathy Carstens (3)
Charter Oak-Ute
Brett Gibbs (2)
Audubon Community School
Darin Jones (2)
AHSTW School District
Kristi Buman (2)
Glenwood CSD
Marie Larson (2)
Exira-EHK CSD
Jason Montgomery (2)
Clarinda
David Henrichs (2)
Griswold
Brian Gubbels (3)
Harlan Community School District
Karli North
IKM-Manning
02/12/2019
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Green Hills AEA, 257 Swan Street, Creston, IA 50801 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
19 of 30 slots filled
Joe Drake (2)
Bedford
Janette Campbell
Mount Ayr
Billie Jo Greene (2)
Creston CSD
Karleen Stephens (2)
Diagonal Community
Jodi Lyddon (2)
Corning CSD
Chris Fenster
Corning CSD
Jessie Forsythe
Villisca
Rhiannon Tessum (2)
East Union CSD
Ruth White (2)
Clarke CSD
Alan Miller (2)
Murray csd
David Henrichs (2)
Lenox
02/14/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Great Prairie AEA, 103 South A Street, Albia, IA 52531 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
9 of 30 slots filled
Brad Breon (2)
MOravia
Brad Breon
Seymour
Kylie Dittmer (2)
Chariton Community School District
Rhiannon Tessum
Diagonal Community School
Dave Daughton
Wayne Community
Betsy Bassett
Davis County CSD
Deb Haselhuhn
Melcher-Dallas CSD
02/15/2019
(Fri. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Central Rivers AEA, 1521 Technology Parkway, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Becky Walters (2)
Denver School District
Beth Weepie (2)
Waverly-Shell Rock
Joan Loew (2)
Oelwein CSD
Laura Morine (2)
Independence
Cindy Bierle
Eldora-New Providence
Sheila Tharp
Jesup
Julie Merfeld
Dike-New Hartford
Kim Arndt (2)
Sumner-Fredericksburg CSD
02/18/2019
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Keystone AEA, 1400 Second Street NW, Elkader, IA 52043 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
8 of 30 slots filled
Robyn Hosch
Starmont
Tracie Fette (2)
Tripoli Community School District
Kim Arndt (2)
West Central CSD
Cathy Dietzenbach (2)
Decorah Community School
Joyce Piorkowski
Central Community School District
02/22/2019
(Fri. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Central Rivers AEA, 9184 265th Street, Suite B, Clear Lake, IA 50428 

Attend (30)

Space for 30 districts (2 attendees per district)

 
8 of 30 slots filled
Wayne Kronemann
West hancock
Mona Buns
West Hancock
Sara Meinders
Forest City CSD
Cherie Yoder
Mason City CSD
Emily Johnson-Woods
St Ansgar Community School District
Gwen Mathahs (2)
North Iowa
Helen Burrington
Osage Community School District
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home