Volunteers Needed!

Erdenheim Artist in Residence - Classroom Helpers Needed!

The EEHSP is thrilled to welcome local artist Michele Laverty as our 2017-18 Erdenheim Artist-in-Residence!  She will be creating fabric mandala art squares with all 2nd-5th grade students, which will be stitched into peace flags and shared with students in Central America. Come join in your child’s art class to make this amazing project happen! (Note that 5th graders will meet with Ms. Laverty twice).

Please sign-up below.

REMINDER - Clearances and volunteer badge are required. 

Created by:   Stephanie Krause
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/02/2018 (Mon.) 4th - Boles  9:15am - 9:55am  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nilda Calimano
Angie Cramp
3rd - Evans  10:35am - 11:15am  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
April Torrisi
Hudson's Mom
Kathy Ochab
3rd - Mr. Miller  11:15am - 11:55am  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Sharlyn Price
Kate Noel
Anju Straub
2nd - deKerillis  12:35pm - 1:15pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alison Kopp
Julie Carr
2nd - Barraclough  1:15pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Hart
Lizann McLaughlin
Kate Timer
5th - Peake  2:00pm - 2:40pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
5th - Okawa  2:40pm - 3:20pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Laura Maxwell
04/03/2018 (Tue.) 4th - Nolan  9:55am - 10:35am  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laura Maxwell
Christine Kennedy
3rd - McGee  11:15am - 11:55am  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Karyn Buchanan
Kim Vargas
Alison Wojtkowiak
2nd - Lunney  12:35pm - 1:15pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2nd - Draper  1:15pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
5th - Podraza  2:00pm - 2:40pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Liz Bustos
Joe Randa
5th - Blenheim  2:40pm - 3:20pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Million
Kerry Boccella
Aruna Padmanabhan
04/04/2018 (Wed.) 4th - Rosenfeld  9:15am - 9:55am  

Volunteer (3)

 
4th - Glazer  9:55am - 10:35am  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Alena Hackett
Maura Matthews
Anne Learnard
3rd - Mrs. Miller  10:35am - 11:15am  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Corine Ragueneau Wells
Nicole Benner
3rd - Yoder  11:15am - 11:55am  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Elizabeth Lee
Patricia Busby
2nd - Harwick  12:35pm - 1:15pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Strandberg
Margie Kaczor
2nd - Leis  1:15pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nilda Calimano
Cat Morgan Locke
5th - Hicks  2:00pm - 2:40pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Susan Houser
04/05/2018 (Thu.) 4th - Meyer  9:15am - 9:55am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bridget Marino
4th - Fikioris  9:55am - 10:35am  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Susan Kling
Joy Bank
Naim Moore
3rd - McKinney  10:35am - 11:15am  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Schaller
Elizabeth McKenzie
James Hoppes
5th - Ellerson  2:00pm - 2:40pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Beth Lutz
Lisa Lovekin
5th - Quinn  2:40pm - 3:20pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Morris
Corine Ragueneau Wells
Leah Giunta
04/06/2018 (Fri.) 4th - Koppel  9:15am - 9:55am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Theresa DiFranco
4th - Dallinga  9:55am - 10:35am  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Soto
Rachel Logan
Nicky Smith
3rd - Chandler  10:35am - 11:15am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Krista Mitzak
2nd - DiPuppo  12:35pm - 1:15pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Brookes
Cheryl Hilton
Elizabeth McKenzie
2nd - Held  1:15pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Karen McGlinchey
Melissa Hagan
04/09/2018 (Mon.) 3rd - Gordon  10:35am - 11:15am  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Diane McGrath
3rd - Wright  11:15am - 11:55am  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Janis Vinson
Diane McGrath
2nd - Cottone  12:35pm - 1:15pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kerry Boccella
Matt Paul
Matt Paul
2nd - Charles  1:15pm - 1:55pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Naim Moore
5th - Arhontoulis  2:40pm - 3:20pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Beth Lutz
05/07/2018 (Mon.) 5th - Podraza  2:00pm - 2:40pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joe Randa
Christine Maguire
5th - Blenheim  2:40pm - 3:20pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
April Silberman
Tracy Shechtman
05/08/2018 (Tue.) 5th - Hicks  2:00pm - 2:40pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Susan Houser
5th - Arhontoulis  2:40pm - 3:20pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Liz Navo
05/09/2018 (Wed.) 5th - Ellerson  2:00pm - 2:40pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Lovekin
Lee Silver
5th - Quinn  2:40pm - 3:20pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kim Morris
05/14/2018 (Mon.) 5th - Peake  2:00pm - 2:40pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Melanie Abboud
5th - Okawa  2:40pm - 3:20pm  

Volunteer (3)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home