PVS November Open - Prince William Aquatic Center

PVS November Open - PWAC (Manassas Virginia)

Thank you in advance for signing up to help with the meet! 

Timer sign ups are for all teams, the rest of the volunteers positions are for OCCS members, however outside team members are welcome to join in open positions. Thank you!

Created by:   Aaron Dean
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
11/09/2018 (Fri.) 200 breast/ 500 free session  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

Hospitality (4)

Assist the meet in ensuring the volunteers and coaches are well fed and taken care of during the meet

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Vanessa Gardiner

Runner/Event Poster

Deliver timer sheet to the computer table & post results throughout facility

 

Concessions (4)

Provide sales of food and refreshments to the attending swimmers and spectators

 

Meet Marshals (4)

Oversee the safety of the participants and spectators through the facility incluidng enforcement of rules of the facility and competition. (please check in with meet referee)

 
11/10/2018 (Sat.) Saturday 9&10 Other Volunteers  6:30am - 10:30am  

Hospitality (4)

Assist the meet in ensuring the volunteers and coaches are well fed and taken care of during the meet

 

Runner/Event Poster

Deliver timer sheet to the computer table & post results throughout facility

 
Laurel Ulrich

Concessions (4)

Provide sales of food and refreshments to the attending swimmers and spectators

 

Meet Marshals (4)

Oversee the safety of the participants and spectators through the facility incluidng enforcement of rules of the facility and competition. (please check in with meet referee)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Lussier
Sophia Miller
Steve Lavedas
Rebecca Shields
Saturday 9&10 Timers   7:00am - 9:40am  

Timers (OCCS) (6)

Occoquan Swimming Timers

 
All slots filled
Tom Nourse
Tom
Elizabeth Hale-Salice Hale-Salice
or Henry
Miriam Morse
Miriam 5713282246
Jenn Glass
Malone Wilder
Malone/Jeremy
Gene Stahl
Gene

NCAP WEST Timers (5)

Volunteer timers from NCAP West

 
All slots filled
Nathan Reimbold
Asny Bezu Demissie
Nancy Griffin-Bonnaire
Michelle Connor
Angie Sagle

NCAP BURKE Timers (4)

Volunteer timers from NCAP Burke

 
All slots filled
Janelle Morillo
Liz Paradise
Zach Paradise
Ayu Guadie
Jennifer Hallman

Potomac Marlins Timers (5)

Volunteer timers from PM

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mia Estes

Fairfax Foxes Timers

Volunteer timers from FXFX

 
Saturday 11&12 Other Volunteers  10:30am - 2:00pm  

Hospitality (4)

Assist the meet in ensuring the volunteers and coaches are well fed and taken care of during the meet

 
All slots filled
Linda Pizzillo
Megan Lavedas
Tiffany Wilson
Jennifer Zary

Runner/Event Poster

Deliver timer sheet to the computer table & post results throughout facility

 
Betsy Stabler

Concessions (4)

Provide sales of food and refreshments to the attending swimmers and spectators

 

Meet Marshals (4)

Oversee the safety of the participants and spectators through the facility incluidng enforcement of rules of the facility and competition. (please check in with meet referee)

 
Saturday 11&12 Timers (first shift)   11:00am - 12:50pm  

Timers (OCCS) (6)

Occoquan Swimming Timers

 
All slots filled
Kelly Mitchell
Cindy Worth
Jennifer Kuper
Debbie Chaky
Debbie Chaky
Matthew Irvin
Sean Brown

NCAP WEST Timers (5)

Volunteer timers from NCAP West

 
4 of 5 slots filled
PAUL HAYDEN
Chris Clark
Chris Clark
Graham Simms
Kara Torrey

NCAP BURKE Timers (4)

Volunteer timers from NCAP Burke

 
All slots filled
HONGTAM HOANG
Yoonji Torrico
Paul Torrico's mom
Martha Hurley
Jo Hee Sisco

Fairfax Foxes Timers

Volunteer timers from FXFX

 
Maria Rice

Potomac Marlins Timers (2)

Volunteer timers from PM

 
Saturday 11&12 Timers (second shift)   12:50pm - 2:00pm  

Timers (OCCS) (6)

Occoquan Swimming Timers

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Tara Hoban
Adam Daniels
Gene Stahl
Gene
Kim Brady

NCAP WEST Timers (5)

Volunteer timers from NCAP West

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Graham Simms
Mike Torrey
Paul Hayden
Natasha Fuhs

NCAP BURKE Timers (4)

Volunteer timers from NCAP Burke

 
All slots filled
Martha Hurley
Kuan Sagaow
shawnaq morris
Deb Riley

Fairfax Foxes Timers

Volunteer timers from FXFX

 
JessAnn Peterson

Potomac Marlins Timers (2)

Volunteer timers from PM

 
Saturday 13&over Other Volunteers  2:00pm - 7:30pm  

Hospitality (4)

Assist the meet in ensuring the volunteers and coaches are well fed and taken care of during the meet

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Vanessa Gardiner
Ruth Wiley
Ruth Wiley

Runner/Event Poster

Deliver timer sheet to the computer table & post results throughout facility

 

Concessions (4)

Provide sales of food and refreshments to the attending swimmers and spectators

 

Meet Marshals (4)

Oversee the safety of the participants and spectators through the facility incluidng enforcement of rules of the facility and competition. (please check in with meet referee)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Renee Pearson
Rod Wiley
Rebecca Shields
Saturday 13&over Timers (first shift)   3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Timers (OCCS) (6)

Occoquan Swimming Timers

 
All slots filled
Patrick & Allyson
Neil Dodson
Kristin Palenscar
Susan And Bobby Bowers
Ted Zobel
OCCS
Nadia Lysohir

NCAP WEST Timers (5)

Volunteer timers from NCAP West

 
All slots filled
Evan Kudlak
Evan Kudlak NCAP West
Kim Swope
Kim Swope NCAP West
Candi Helmlinger
Stuart Davis
Pete VanDeusen

NCAP BURKE Timers (4)

Volunteer timers from NCAP Burke

 
All slots filled
Daphnie Cantlon
Cantlon
Kevin Trinh
Stephen Van Beek
Happy to head time
Matthew Getty

Fairfax Foxes Timers

Volunteer timers from FXFX

 
Aileen Hedden

Potomac Marlins Timers (2)

Volunteer timers from PM

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Paim
Saturday 13&over Timers (second shift)   5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Timers (OCCS) (6)

Occoquan Swimming Timers

 
All slots filled
Andrew Pike
Fanny Martins
Erin Carbonell
Salley Kamb
Todd Hochard
Todd
Gene Stahl
Gene

NCAP WEST Timers (5)

Volunteer timers from NCAP West

 
All slots filled
Celeste Bateman
NCAP WEST
Randy Peyton
NCAP WEST
JEFF THORNBURG
NCAP WEST
Nathan Wisniewski
Rebecca Demaree

NCAP BURKE Timers (4)

Volunteer timers from NCAP Burke

 
All slots filled
Shawn Thliveris
Shawn Thliveris
Stephen Van Beek
Happy to head time
Mark Duff
Also a backup timer
Allison Teter

Fairfax Foxes Timers

Volunteer timers from FXFX

 

Potomac Marlins Timers (2)

Volunteer timers from PM

 
11/11/2018 (Sun.) Sunday 9&10 Other Volunteers  6:30am - 9:45am  

Hospitality (4)

Assist the meet in ensuring the volunteers and coaches are well fed and taken care of during the meet

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Megan Lavedas

Runner/Event Poster

Deliver timer sheet to the computer table & post results throughout facility

 
Betsy Stabler

Concessions (4)

Provide sales of food and refreshments to the attending swimmers and spectators

 

Meet Marshals (4)

Oversee the safety of the participants and spectators through the facility incluidng enforcement of rules of the facility and competition. (please check in with meet referee)

 
All slots filled
Sophia MILLER
Tim Sullivan
Cell 757-618-1210
Rebecca Shields
Nicole Lussier
Sunday 9&10 Timers  7:00am - 9:45am  

Timers (OCCS) (6)

Occoquan Swimming Timers

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Patrick & Allyson
Miriam Morse
Miriam 5713282246
Gene Stahl
Gene
Chris Ulrich
Rome John Henriques

NCAP WEST Timers (5)

Volunteer timers from NCAP West

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Emily Utter
Bob Edenberg
Joe Buckley
Graham Simms

NCAP BURKE Timers (4)

Volunteer timers from NCAP Burke

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Yoonji Torrico
Peter Torrico's mom
Celeste Sizemore

Potomac Marlins Timers (5)

Volunteer timers from PM

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Eva Van Camp

Fairfax Foxes Timers

Volunteer timers from FXFX

 
Sunday 11&12 Other Volunteers  9:45am - 1:30pm  

Hospitality (4)

Assist the meet in ensuring the volunteers and coaches are well fed and taken care of during the meet

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Vanessa Gardiner

Runner/Event Poster

Deliver timer sheet to the computer table & post results throughout facility

 
Betsy Stabler

Concessions (4)

Provide sales of food and refreshments to the attending swimmers and spectators

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leslianne Grendysz

Meet Marshals (4)

Oversee the safety of the participants and spectators through the facility incluidng enforcement of rules of the facility and competition. (please check in with meet referee)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Steve Lavedas
Sunday 11&12 Timers (first shift)  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Timers (OCCS) (6)

Occoquan Swimming Timers

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Tomoko Cooper
Cindy Worth
Tara Hoban
Renee Hannam
Treuty Brown

NCAP WEST Timers (5)

Volunteer timers from NCAP West

 
4 of 5 slots filled
PAUL HAYDEN
Jennifer Woodside
Tri Thai
Tracey Agee

NCAP BURKE Timers (4)

Volunteer timers from NCAP Burke

 
All slots filled
HONGTAM HOANG
Yali Kong
Victor’s mom
Jo Hee Sisco
Martha Hurley

Fairfax Foxes Timers

Volunteer timers from FXFX

 
Maria Rice

Potomac Marlins Timers (2)

Volunteer timers from PM

 
Sunday 11&12 Timers (second shift)   12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Timers (OCCS) (6)

Occoquan Swimming Timers

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kristin Palenscar
William Gray
Gene Stahl
Gene
Kim Brady
Dane Cooper
Dane

NCAP WEST Timers (5)

Volunteer timers from NCAP West

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jennifer Woodside

NCAP BURKE Timers (4)

Volunteer timers from NCAP Burke

 
All slots filled
Martha Hurley
Oksana Yoon
Allison Teter
Adam Liu
Adam Liu

Fairfax Foxes Timers

Volunteer timers from FXFX

 
Jen Moran

Potomac Marlins Timers (2)

Volunteer timers from PM

 
Sunday 13&over Other Volunteers  1:50pm - 7:00pm  

Hospitality (4)

Assist the meet in ensuring the volunteers and coaches are well fed and taken care of during the meet

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Todd Hochard
Cindi
Lisa Huffman
Will arrive at 2 for swimmer arrival
Vanessa Gardiner

Runner/Event Poster

Deliver timer sheet to the computer table & post results throughout facility

 

Concessions (4)

Provide sales of food and refreshments to the attending swimmers and spectators

 
1 of 4 slots filled
jeff milnes
Is there a break during this time period?

Meet Marshals (4)

Oversee the safety of the participants and spectators through the facility incluidng enforcement of rules of the facility and competition. (please check in with meet referee)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Renee Pearson
Sunday 13&over Timers (first shift)   2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Timers (OCCS) (6)

Occoquan Swimming Timers

 
All slots filled
Jannette Calderon
Todd Kendrick
Holly Solenberger
Rod Wiley
David Drew
Gene Stahl
Gene

NCAP WEST Timers (5)

Volunteer timers from NCAP West

 
All slots filled
Clint Boyd
NCAP
James Swope
Candi Helmlinger
Pam Forshay
Joe Buckley

NCAP BURKE Timers (4)

Volunteer timers from NCAP Burke

 
All slots filled
Daphnie Cantlon
Kevin Trinh
NCAP - Burke
Jim Vu
For Nate Vu
Stephen Van Beek
Happy to head time

Fairfax Foxes Timers

Volunteer timers from FXFX

 
Thomas DiPietro
FXFX

Potomac Marlins Timers (2)

Volunteer timers from PM

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Paim
Sunday 13&over Timers (second shift)  5:00pm - 6:45pm  

Timers (OCCS) (6)

Occoquan Swimming Timers

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Liz Drew
Erin Carbonell
Gene Stahl
Gene
Patrick & Allyson
Paul Paim

NCAP WEST Timers (5)

Volunteer timers from NCAP West

 
All slots filled
Evan Kudlak
Evan Kudlak NCAP West
Deirdre Davis
Tiffany Spink
Ncap west
Kathy Strotheide
Kathy Strotheide
Kim Grant

NCAP BURKE Timers (4)

Volunteer timers from NCAP Burke

 
All slots filled
Johanna Meyer (2)
Jeff and Johanna Meyer
Stephen Van Beek
Happy to head time
Matthew Getty

Fairfax Foxes Timers

Volunteer timers from FXFX

 
C. Nathalie Corbin

Potomac Marlins Timers (2)

Volunteer timers from PM

 
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home