2020 PDC

2020 President's Day Classic Swim Meet TIMERS ONLY

The 2020 President's Day Classic welcomes everyone to the Freedom Center in Manassas February 14-16.  We have a tremendous need for volunteer timers and appreciate your willingness to help make the meet a success for the swimmers.

Created by:   Occoquan Swimming
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/15/2020 (Sat.) Saturday 13 & over Prelims  7:15am - 10:15am  

OCCS Timers (10)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Gilbert
Evan Thies
Nick Cobble
Dan Kirsch
Jeff Milnes
Olya Salley
Lauren Smith
Erin Stormer
Katie Condon
Bobby Bowers

NCAP (3)

 
All slots filled
Martha Hurley
Jennifer Fiechtner (2)
Robb & Jennifer Fiechtner - we'll fill both slots

Fairfax Foxes (2)

 
All slots filled
John Weatherbee
JessAnn Peterson

MAKO (3)

 
All slots filled
Tim Small
Jason Scadron
MAKOS
James Thompson

Blue Wave Swim Team

 
Robert Horrigan

Hydro-Sonic Tiburones

 
Tom Vinson
Tiburones

Tollefson

 
Saturday 11-12 Prelims  11:30am - 2:00pm  

OCCS Timers (10)

 
All slots filled
Maria Henriques
Miriam Morse
Miriam Morse 5713282246
Lyon Fisher
Malone Wilder
Karen Cook
Erin Stormer
Brad Gold
agnieszka heller
Sophia Miller
Courtney Fetchko

NCAP (3)

 
All slots filled
Yajun Cui
Rich Miller
NCAP-B-Chief Timer
Steve Tarr

Fairfax Foxes

 

MAKO (3)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Casteleyn
Kayle Morrison
David Gruendel

Blue Wave Swim Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Faith Walker
Zeina Hutchison

Hydro-Sonic Tiburones

 
Anton Vanas

Tollefson

 
Christina Lottie

Life Time Fitness

 

Prince George's P&R

 
Mark Zimmermann
Saturday 10 & under  2:30pm - 6:00pm  

OCCS Timers (10)

 
All slots filled
Laurel Ulrich
Adam Simmons
Mike Bono
Greg Wackett
Katie Condon
Larry Giessman
Laila Ortiz
Nelson Epifanio
Zachary Huff
Marcus Ward
John Emanuel

Fairfax Foxes

 

MAKO (3)

 
All slots filled
Sean Stegmaier
Amy Sullo
Alanna Limkin

Blue Wave Swim Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Sreniawski
Mindy Heflin

Hydro-Sonic Tiburones

 

Tollefson

 
Kameel Fayyad

NCAP Burke (4)

 
All slots filled
Mei Cai
Yali Kong
Tricia Murphy
Chau Nguyen

Life Time Fitness

 

Prince George's P&R

 
02/16/2020 (Sun.) Sunday 10 & under  7:00am - 9:30am  

OCCS Timers (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Adam Simmons
James Ward
Katie Condon
Nelson Epifanio
Ben Snyder
Matt Rohrbach
Laurel Ulrich

NCAP (3)

 
All slots filled
Derek Bird
Tricia Murphy
Angela Wade

MAKO (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Sullo
Marc Gori

Blue Wave Swim Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Paik
BWST

Tollefson

 

Life Time Fitness

 

Prince George's P&R

 
Sunday 11-12  10:30am - 2:00pm  

OCCS Timers (10)

 
All slots filled
Maria Henriques
Miriam Morse
Miriam Morse 5713282246
Lyon Fisher
Amiee Gold
Rich Fetchko
Christopher Clark
parent of Devin Clark OCCS/WARF
Brian Albers
Tim Sullivan
Tim Sullivan (757-618-1210)
Jennifer Robinette
John Robinette
Matt Rohrbach

NCAP (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Molino (2)
Chris and Heather Molino
Merrie Joy Hrabak

Fairfax Foxes

 
Marian Lozano

MAKO (3)

 
All slots filled
Mohamed Harchich
Kristine Brady
Patsy Deyo

Blue Wave Swim Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Borley
Robert Pakiela
Green crest 2

Hydro-Sonic Tiburones

 

Life Time Fitness

 

Prince George's P&R

 
Amanda H
Sunday 13 & over  3:10pm - 6:00pm  

OCCS Timers (10)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Gilbert
Evan Thies
Nick Cobble
Olya Salley
Katie Condon
Julie Coughenour
Nelson Epifanio
Tomoko Cooper
Tara Hoban
John Hoban
Phuong Nham

Fairfax Foxes

 

MAKO (2)

 
All slots filled
Fiona and Adam McClure
Fiona McClure
Chris Clardy

Blue Wave Swim Team

 
Anne Gibbens

Hydro-Sonic Tiburones

 

Tollefson

 

NCAP Burke (4)

 
All slots filled
Martha Hurley
Ha Nguyen
Timer
Zhihong Li
joanna ciccarello

Life Time Fitness

 
Lisa Alvis
LifeTime MidAtlantic
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info