Potomac Valley Swimming

2018 Potomac Valley Swimming Long Course Senior Champs

We are excited to host the 2018 Long Course Senior Champs at the University of Maryland.  Thank you in advance for your help in making this a great meet!

Every timer at this year's meet that helps for a session will receive a free Speedo T-Shirt! (one per day and sizes are limited) 

Created by:   Meet Director
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
07/12/2018 (Thu.) Thursday Prelims  8:30am - 10:30am  

NCAP Timers (6)

 
All slots filled
Mee Jeong Han
Gerry Goldman
Janis DeVore
NCAP West
Abi Romanowski
Susan Tansill
NCAP West
Renee Wall
Claude Moore

RMSC Timers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
David Meisel
RMSC - KSAC
David Thalblum

FISH Timers

 

AAC Timers

 

SNOW Timers

 

MACH

 

OCCS

 
Shelley Hetzer

All Other Teams Timers (5)

 
Thursday Finals  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

NCAP Timers (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Doug Meyer
Wen Conway
Mee Jeong Han

RMSC Timers (5)

 

FISH Timers

 

AAC Timers

 

SNOW Timers

 

MACH

 

OCCS

 

All Other Teams Timers (5)

 
07/13/2018 (Fri.) Friday Prelims  8:30am - 11:00am  

NCAP Timers (6)

 
All slots filled
Maria & Arnaldo Laracuente (2)
Abi Romanowski
Susan Tansill
NCAP West
Joanie Johnson
West
Doug Meyer

RMSC Timers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sony Nguyen
RMSC/KSAC

FISH Timers

 

AAC Timers

 
Laura Martin

SNOW Timers

 

MACH

 

OCCS

 

All Other Teams Timers (5)

 
Friday Finals   6:00pm - 7:30pm  

NCAP Timers (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jo-Anne Quinn
NCAP West
Julie Nguyen
Doug Meyer
Lucy Thalblum
CM

RMSC Timers (5)

 

FISH Timers

 

AAC Timers

 

SNOW Timers

 

MACH

 

OCCS

 

All Other Teams Timers (5)

 
07/14/2018 (Sat.) Saturday Prelims  8:30am - 10:30am  

NCAP Timers (6)

 
All slots filled
Doug Meyer
Frank Liao
Marina Protopopova
Debra Durocher
Shelli Hunter
NCAP CM-Shane Hunter
Beth Spicer
GPrep

RMSC Timers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sony Nguyen
RMSC/KSAC

FISH Timers

 

AAC Timers

 

SNOW Timers

 

MACH

 
Victoria Young

OCCS

 

All Other Teams Timers (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
William Park
Saturday Finals  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

NCAP Timers (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Doug Meyer
Jessica Born (Quan)

RMSC Timers (5)

 

FISH Timers

 

AAC Timers

 

SNOW Timers

 

MACH

 

OCCS

 

All Other Teams Timers (5)

 
07/15/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Prelims  8:30am - 10:30am  

NCAP Timers (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Mee Jeong Han
Doug Meyer
Mia Kim/Wolfson
Debra Durocher
Dan Owen

RMSC Timers (5)

 

FISH Timers

 

AAC Timers

 

SNOW Timers

 

MACH

 
Gary Wu

OCCS

 
Christine Yowell

All Other Teams Timers (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
amanda yang
William Park
Sunday Finals   6:00pm - 7:30pm  

NCAP Timers (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Mee Jeong Han

RMSC Timers (5)

 

FISH Timers

 

AAC Timers

 

SNOW Timers

 

MACH

 

OCCS

 

All Other Teams Timers (5)

 
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home