Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Volunteer Sign Up

Worship Schedule

Please review and edit your schedule as needed below. Thank you!

Created by:   Susan Wills
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
10/16/2022
(Sun. 10:15am - 12:00pm)
Smithville First Christian Church 

Elder

 
Jeff Becker

Lay Leader

 

Children's Moment

 
Pastor Val Austin

Greeter

 
Jan Heath

Acolyte I

 
Olivia Pendleton

Acolyte II

 
Parker Borrowman

Communion Prep/Serve

 
John Matthews

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Sandra Matthews

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Danny Heath

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Amy Heath

Jr. Diaconate

 
Hannah Heath

Worship and Wonder

 
Christy Borrowman

Cash Counter

 
Phil French

A/V Sound

 
Gerry Carson
10/23/2022 (Sun.) Smithville First Christian Church 

Elder

 
Angie Viebrock

Lay Leader

 
Jennifer Schoonover

Children's Moment

 
Christy Borrowman

Greeter

 
Charles & RuthAnne Porter

Acolyte I

 
Lincoln Viebrock

Acolyte II

 
Parker Borrowman

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Greg & Kathy Atkins

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Linda McComas

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Bill Drake

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Rachel Drake

Jr. Diaconate

 
Larson Viebrock

Worship and Wonder

 
Christy Borrowman

Cash Counter

 
Christy Borrowman

A/V Sound

 
10/30/2022 (Sun.) Smithville First Christian 

Elder

 
Cara Massie

Lay Leader

 
Phil French

Children's Moment

 
Pastor Val Austin

Greeter

 
Bob & Barbara Arnold

Acolyte I

 
Keaton Crosby

Acolyte II

 
Olivia Pendleton

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Becky Crosby

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Traci Burns

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Pat Burns

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Tom Massie

Jr. Diaconate

 
McKinley Massie

Worship and Wonder

 
Meagan Jacoby

Cash Counter

 
Greg Atkins

A/V Sound

 
Gerry Caraon
Gerry Carson & Larson Viebrock
11/06/2022 (Sun.) Smithville First Christian Church 

Elder

 
Jeff Becker

Lay Leader

 
Kathy Hamilton

Children's Moment

 
Linda Neer

Greeter

 
Glenda Cantwell

Acolyte I

 
Beckett Milne

Acolyte II

 
Brinley Milne

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Crystal Richardson

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Susie Clower

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Josh Milne

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Natalie Milne

Jr. Diaconate

 
Cole Becker

Worship and Wonder

 
Brenda Becker

Cash Counter

 
Brenda Becker

A/V Sound

 
11/13/2022 (Sun.) Smithville First Christian Church 

Elder

 
David Borrowman

Lay Leader

 
Scott Jacoby

Children's Moment

 
Christy Borrowman

Greeter

 
Jan Heath

Acolyte I

 
Maeve Jacoby

Acolyte II

 
Parker Borrowman

Communion Prep/Serve

 
John Matthews

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Sandra Matthews

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Danny Heath

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Amy Heath

Jr. Diaconate

 
Hannah Heath

Worship and Wonder

 
Meagan Jacoby

Cash Counter

 
Phil French

A/V Sound

 
11/20/2022 (Sun.) Smithville First Christian Church 

Elder

 
Angie Viebrock

Lay Leader

 
Kathy Atkins

Children's Moment

 
Jonica Merritt

Greeter

 
Connie Murphy

Acolyte I

 
Lincoln Viebrock

Acolyte II

 
Parker Borrowman

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Kathy Atkins

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Linda McComas

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Danny Heath

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Amy Heath

Jr. Diaconate

 
Larson Viebrock

Worship and Wonder

 
Jonica Merritt

Cash Counter

 
Christy Borrowman

A/V Sound

 
11/27/2022 (Sun.) Smithville First Christian Church 

Elder

 
Rachelle Lowman

Lay Leader

 
Alice Richards

Children's Moment

 
Pastor Val

Greeter

 
Bob & Barbara Arnold

Acolyte I

 
Olivia Pendleton

Acolyte II

 
Keaton Crosby

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Traci Burns

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Pat Burns

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Tom Massie

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Becky Crosby

Jr. Diaconate

 
McKinley Massie

Worship and Wonder

 
Pastor Val

Cash Counter

 
Greg Atkins

A/V Sound

 
12/04/2022 (Sun.)  

Elder

 
Shirley Curtis Klein

Lay Leader

 
Jennifer Schoonover

Children's Moment

 
Linda Neer

Greeter

 
Denney & Shirley French

Acolyte I

 
Brinley Milne

Acolyte II

 
Beckett Milne

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Natalie Milne

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Josh Milne

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Susie Clower

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Crystal Richardson

Jr. Diaconate

 
Cole Becker

Worship and Wonder

 
Brenda Becker

Cash Counter

 
Brenda Becker

A/V Sound

 
12/11/2022 (Sun.)  

Elder

 
Greg Atkins

Lay Leader

 
Phil French

Children's Moment

 
Christy Borrowman

Greeter

 
Nic & Jennifer DeFreece

Acolyte I

 
Parker Borrowman

Acolyte II

 
Maeve Jacoby

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Amy Heath

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Danny Heath

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Sandra Matthews

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
John Matthews

Jr. Diaconate

 
Hannah Heath

Worship and Wonder

 
Meagan Jacoby

Cash Counter

 
Phil French

A/V Sound

 
12/18/2022 (Sun.)  

Elder

 
Johnny Viebrock

Lay Leader

 
Jennifer Schoonover

Children's Moment

 
Jonica Merritt

Greeter

 
Greg & Kathy Atkins

Acolyte I

 
Lincoln Viebrock

Acolyte II

 
Parker Borrowman

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Linda McComas

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Kathy Atkins

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Rachel Drake

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Bill Drake

Jr. Diaconate

 
Larson Viebrock

Worship and Wonder

 
Jonica Merritt

Cash Counter

 
Christy Borrowman

A/V Sound

 
12/25/2022 (Sun.)  

Elder

 
Cara Massie

Lay Leader

 
Alice Richards

Children's Moment

 
Pastor Val Austin

Greeter

 
Bob & Barbara Arnold

Acolyte I

 
Olivia Pendleton

Acolyte II

 
Keaton Crosby

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Becky Crosby

Communion Prep/Serve

 
Traci Burns

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Pat Burns

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 
Tom Massie

Jr. Diaconate

 
McKinley Massie

Worship and Wonder

 
Lynda Pendleton

Cash Counter

 
Greg Atkins

A/V Sound

 
01/01/2023 (Sun.)  

Elder

 

Lay Leader

 

Children's Moment

 

Greeter

 

Acolyte I

 

Acolyte II

 

Communion Prep/Serve

 

Communion Prep/Serve

 

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 

Jr. Diaconate

 

Worship and Wonder

 

Cash Counter

 

A/V Sound

 
01/08/2023 (Sun.)  

Elder

 

Lay Leader

 

Children's Moment

 

Greeter

 

Acolyte I

 

Acolyte II

 

Communion Prep/Serve

 

Communion Prep/Serve

 

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 

Jr. Diaconate

 

Worship and Wonder

 

Cash Counter

 

A/V Sound

 
01/15/2023 (Sun.)  

Elder

 

Lay Leader

 

Children's Moment

 

Greeter

 

Acolyte I

 

Acolyte II

 

Communion Prep/Serve

 

Communion Prep/Serve

 

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 

Communion Serve/Clean Up

 

Jr. Diaconate

 

Worship and Wonder

 

Cash Counter

 

A/V Sound

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |