NYSEF

WHITEFACE NYSEF RACE VOLUNTEERS

 

2018-2019

Volunteer signup is OPEN

 

WHITEFACE

Questions: email [email protected]

or call 518-946-7001 ext. 26

 

DIRECTIONS FOR SIGN UP-                                                               

-SCROLL DOWN TO THE DATE AND RACE (LOCATION) YOU ARE INTERESTED IN,   CHECK TO SEE IF THE POSITION IS OPEN ON THE RIGHT SIDE,   IF YES, CLICK THE "SIGN UP" BOX,  THEN CLICK "SUBMIT AND SIGN UP" BOX AT BOTTOM CENTER       *Your name will be associated with your email address, if you sign up 2 different people with the same email, they will show with the same name.

ON RACE DAY: Arrive at the NYSEF building at Whiteface between 7:30 and 8:00 am to sign waivers, get assignment, grab some free coffee and receive lift pass.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT OF NYSEF!

Attached below are documents which include the race schedule, description of volunteer duties, and helpful instructions for gate judges.

 

Sync Entire Sign Up to My Calendar

Related files:

Created by:   Kate Zientko
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
03/02/2019
(Sat. 7:30am)
U-14 State Champs GS (discipline order subject to change) 

Start Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Barb Wagner

Finish Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Robert Carpenter

Start Hand Timer

 
knut Sauer

Finish Hand Timer

 
David Mangan

Scoreboard Writer (2)

 

Bib Collector

 
Dianne Sante

Announcer

 
Tosca Carpenter

Head Gate Judge

See/call Kate for this position

 
Tony Nickinello

Gate Judge (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Jerry Macner
Jeff Corey
Larry Shattenberg
Isabelle Langevin
Tom Saehrig
John Casabonne

Starter

See/call Kate for this position

 
03/03/2019
(Sun. 7:30am)
U-14 State Champs SG 

Start Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Barb Wagner

Finish Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Robert Carpenter

Start Hand Timer

 
Jeff Corey

Finish Hand Timer

 
Larry Shattenberg

Scoreboard Writer

 

Bib Collector

 
Martha Mangan

Announcer

 
Katie Fischer

Head Gate Judge

See/call Kate for this position

 
Tony Nickinello

Starter

See/call Kate for this position

 
Peter Van Etten
03/05/2019
(Tue. 7:30am)
U-14 State Champs SL 

Start Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Barb Wagner

Finish Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Robert Carpenter

Start Hand timer (2)

 

Finish Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tosca Carpenter

Scoreboard Writer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dianne Sante
If needed elsewhere,Kate we can talk ok

Bib Collector

 
Fisher Janice

Announcer

 
Katie Fischer

Head Gate Judge

See/call Kate for this position

 
Tony Nickinello

Gate Judges SL (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
John Casabonne

Starter

See/call Kate for this position

 
Peter Van Etten
03/16/2019
(Sat. 7:30am)
U-14 Eastern GS (discipline order subject to change)  

Start Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Barb Wagner

Finish Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Chris Grant

Start Hand Timer

 
Richard Harrison

Finish Hand Timer

 
William Ulinski

Scoreboard Writer (2)

 

Bib Collector

 
Dianne Sante

Announcer

 
Broderick Thomas

Head Gate Judge

See/call Kate for this position

 
Tony Nickinello

Gate Judge (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Robert Carpenter
Tom Saehrig
Isabelle Langevin

Starter

See/call Kate for this position

 
Peter Van Etten
03/17/2019
(Sun. 7:30am)
U-14 Eastern SG 

Start Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Barb Wagner

Finish Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Chris Grant

Start Hand Timer

 
Robert Carpenter

Finish Hand Timer

 
Tosca Carpenter

Scoreboard Writer

 
Katie Fischer

Bib Collector

 
Richard Harrison

Announcer

 
Broderick Thomas

Head Gate Judge

See/call Kate for this position

 
Tony Nickinello

Starter

See/call Kate for this position

 
Peter Van Etten
03/19/2019
(Tue. 7:30am)
U-14 Eastern SL 

Start Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Barb Wagner

Finish Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Robert Carpenter

Start Hand timer (2)

 

Finish Timer (2)

 

Scoreboard Writer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Fischer

Announcer

 
Broderick Thomas

Head Gate Judge

See/call Kate for this position

 
Tony Nickinello

Gate Judges SL (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
John Casabonne
LJ Swanson

Starter

See/call Kate for this position

 
Peter Van Etten
03/24/2019
(Sun. 7:30am)
Alumni US Ski & Snowboard Doubleheader SL 

Start Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Barb Wagner

Finish Referee

US Ski & Snowboard Credentials required (see Kate)

 
Robert Carpenter

Start Hand Timer

 

Finish Hand Timer

 

Scoreboard Writer

 
Tina Kader

Bib Collector

 

Announcer

 

Head Gate Judge

See/call Kate for this position

 

Gate Judges SL (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Dianne Sante

Starter

See/call Kate for this position

 
Peter Van Etten
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home