Mother Earth Gardens

Wednesday Seminars 2019 NORTHEAST

This is a signup for Wednesday evening classes taking place at Mother Earth Gardens Northeast, 2318 NE Lowry Ave in Minneapolis (corner of Stinson Blvd and Lowry Ave NE).

Wednesday classes start at 7pm and generally wrap up by 8:30pm. Light snacks and beverages available.

Monday classes at Longfellow or Thursday and weekend workshops at Northeast can be accessed on our website or Facebook page. You will find info there about our Valentine's Day Centerpiece, Bulb Garden Make-and-Take and Ultimate Veggie Garden workshops.

Thanks for your interest!

See you soon, Karen, Paige and the MEG crew

Location: Mother Earth Gardens Northeast 2318 NE Lowry Mpls, 55418

Created by:   KAREN OCONNOR
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT)

Get Your Seeds Out!

03/13/2019
(Wed, 7:00pm - 8:30pm)
(40)

 
23 of 40 slots filled
Jenna Conley (2)
Also bringing 1 guest.
shala Hanson
Roberta Delfun
Julie Betterman
Mala U
Matt R
Nancy Powell
Annie Krapek (2)
Victoria Bradford (2)
Molly B (2)
Molly and Anthony
Emma Radke
Sophie Barton
Catherine Campion (2)
Plus Jake Wilkinson
Carol McTie
Ann Haws
Grace Carter
Mike O (2)
Mike/Tim

Create Medicine from Herbs and Native Plants

03/27/2019
(Wed, 7:00pm - 8:30pm)
(40)

 
All slots filled
Amy Scott
Roberta Delfun
Jennifer M
Krystal Morley
Amy Maness
Nicole Zibolski (2)
My husband and I will be joining!
Victoria Bradford (2)
Greg Maness
Jennifer J
Matt Stoltman (2)
Mala U
Karol E
Andrea Scamehorn
Susan Wagner (2)
Lisa Troutman
Elora Leene
Amy Daher-Waller
Elizabeth Fee (2)
Hannah Braegelmann
Phyllis Webster
Susan Armington
Kelly Barto
Brenda Nelson
Tressa Schendel
Jenn Hall
Darlene St. Clair
Grace Carter
Jessica Cram
Ina Elliott (2)
Kaitlyn Kuehn
Marisa Reyes
Julie Betterman
Emma Radke
Judith Sokol

Ecological Gardening

03/06/2019
(Wed, 7:00pm - 8:30pm)
(40)

 
34 of 40 slots filled
Amy Scott
Roberta Delfun
Naomi Golden
Sarah Orange
Victoria Bradford (2)
Nancy Powell
Mala U
Jennifer Anderson
Susan Wagner (3)
Linda Anderson
Lisa Troutman
Elora Leene
David Michehl
Hannah Braegelmann
Phyllis Webster
Warren Olson
Tressa Schendel
Alison Luedtke (2)
Annie Krapek
Darlene St. Clair (2)
Mary Brown (2)
Dawn Lamm
Grace Carter
Carol Daudt
Michelle L (2)
Amie Durenberger (2)

New Plants 2019

02/27/2019
(Wed, 7:00pm - 8:30pm)
(40)

 
17 of 40 slots filled
Roberta Delfun
Amy Maness
Victoria Bradford (2)
Greg Maness
Nancy Powell
Mala U
Susan Wagner (2)
Elora Leene
David Michehl
Kelly Barto
Kathleen Curtis
Melissa Hansen (2)
Carol Daudt
Peni Havir
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home