Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Family Life Ministry

Fall/Winter 252 Kids' Ministry (September 15th-January 26th)

Thank you for volunteering for Kids' Ministry on Sunday mornings! Please choose one Sunday to serve each month (or more if you insist!) Kids' Ministry programming will continue to have monthly themed sessions (September 15th will start week 3 of TRUST theme). The 4th Sunday of the month will continue to be our Family Life Sunday (with all ages in worshipping together in the sanctuary.) Our youth (7th-12th grade) can feel free to sign up for weekly slots in the nursery, small groups, & tech!

Please feel free to contact me with any questions about volunteering or signing up!

God's Peace--

Amy Cooley Higgs, Director of Family Life Ministry

[email protected], office: 734-878-6859 ext. 21, cell: 734-476-7674

Location: Shalom-CLC

Created by:   Amy Cooley Higgs
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
09/01/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Cooley Higgs

Tech

 

PreK-1st small group leader

 

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
09/08/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 

Tech

 

PreK-1st small group leader

 

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
09/15/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Cooley Higgs
Jillian

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 

Tech

 

PreK-1st small group leader

 
Doreen O'Brien

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 
Stephanie Weaver

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
09/22/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Cooley Higgs
Catherine Evans

Assistant

 
09/29/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Welch

Tech

 
Catherine Welch
Josh

PreK-1st small group leader

 

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 
Doreen O'Brien

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Welch
10/06/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Cooley Higgs

Tech

 

PreK-1st small group leader

 
Michelle Neuman

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Cooley Higgs
10/13/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Welch

Tech

 
Catherine Welch
Josh

PreK-1st small group leader

 

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 
Amy Cooley Higgs

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Welch
10/20/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Cooley Higgs
Sarena Parker

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Welch

Tech

 
Catherine Welch
Josh

PreK-1st small group leader

 

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 
Amy Cooley Higgs

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Welch
10/27/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Assistant

 
11/03/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Cooley Higgs

Tech

 
Catherine Welch
Josh

PreK-1st small group leader

 
Michelle Neuman

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 
Doreen O'Brien

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
11/10/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Cooley Higgs
Alex Abbey

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Welch

Tech

 
Catherine Welch
Josh

PreK-1st small group leader

 
Stephanie Weaver

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Welch
11/17/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Welch

Tech

 
Catherine Welch
Josh

PreK-1st small group leader

 
Michelle Neuman

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Catherine Welch
11/24/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Assistant

 
12/01/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 

Tech

 

PreK-1st small group leader

 
Doreen O'Brien

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
12/08/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 

Tech

 

PreK-1st small group leader

 

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
12/15/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 

Tech

 

PreK-1st small group leader

 

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
12/22/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Assistant

 
12/29/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 
01/05/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 

Tech

 

PreK-1st small group leader

 

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
01/12/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 

Tech

 

PreK-1st small group leader

 

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
01/19/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Registration

 

Presenter (2)

 

Tech

 

PreK-1st small group leader

 

2nd-3rd grade small group leader

 

Bridge leader (4th-6th grade) (2)

 
01/26/2020
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Nursery (2)

 

Assistant

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service