BAM Runathon

Volunteers Needed!

The BAM Runathon is our opportunity to promote fitness while raising funds for important school activities, such as PE and art.  

We need YOUR help to ensure this event is successful for all of our runners. 

The class running schedule will be the following:

Monday, 10/15: Malloy 10 am, Williams 2:30 pm

Tuesday, 10/16: Antonian 9:10 am, Zaragoza/Wright 10 am, Pitheau 1:45 pm, McMurdo 2:35 pm

Wednesday, 10/17: Hamilton 9:10 am, Jenkins/Palmer 10 am, Stephens 11:15 am, Khare 1:45

Thursday, 10/18: Weis 9:55 am, Khan 11:15 am, Thomas 1:30 pm, Kelley 2:35 pm

Friday, 10/19: Caporal 9:55 am, Cruchett/Ferguson 1:25 pm

Thank you for volunteering!

Location: BAM Big Yard

Created by:   Tamar Kurlaender
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
10/15/2018 (Mon.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Renaye Eason
Mary Joan Tomagan
Louis’ mom

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Virginie Goubier Saliou
Justin Lehrer
Renaye Eason
2:15pm - 3:15pm  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Asa Moody
Jax Moody

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Carol Loo
Rivka Geoghegan
Rebekah Punak
10/16/2018 (Tue.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Leah Balowitz
Karlo Ng
Maya's mom

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Allen
Leah Balowitz
Zilearfa Salimi
9:50am - 10:50am  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lidia Gaitan
Natasha Tsakiri
9:50am - 10:50am  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Lee
Ethan Lindsey
Ethan Lindsey
9:50am - 10:50am  

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Lidia Gaitan
Natasha Tsakiri
Joel Tranter
9:50am - 10:50am  

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Jaime Brunetti
Irene Knoop
Abby Maimon
1:35pm - 2:30pm  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Mehnaz Din
I’ll bring watermelon for the runarhons
Jay Shapiro

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Jordana Bloom
Jeanne Everett
Christine Harkin
2:25pm - 3:20pm  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lidia Gaitan
Mary Joan Tomagan
Vincent’s mom

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Lidia Gaitan
Michele Spencer
Mary Joan Tomagan
10/17/2018 (Wed.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Lovell
Allie’s mom

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Lehrer
Nemer Rahal
Danae Cranley
9:50am - 10:50am  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Tomljanovic
Tiffany Miller
9:50am - 10:50am  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karmit Jacobson
9:50am - 10:50am  

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Sara Gamble
Tiffany Miller
Jessica Tomljanovic
9:50am - 10:50am  

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maya Geurtsen
Anna Bretan
11:10am - 12:00pm  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Miller
Jenny Johnston

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Robin Sebourn
Heather Kelly
Zoe Ellis
1:35pm - 2:30pm  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Gisela Steber (2)

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Gisela Steber
Nemer Rahal
Shannon Puckett
10/18/2018 (Thu.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Rob Schott
will try to come cheer too
Bomi Lee

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Chaghig Walker
Maya Geurtsen
Tiffany Cotter
I can bring watermelon too
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Serina Bailey
Julie Jaros
I will bring some sort of refreshing fruit!

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nemer Rahal
Zoe Ellis
1:20pm - 2:20pm  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Rob Schott
will try to come cheer too
Jonathan Miller

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Seth Siegel
Sarah Schiller
Apurva Dave
2:25pm - 3:20pm  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Guadalupe Zarazua
Leslie's mom
Jessica Tomljanovic

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Gisela Steber
Kelley
Ryan Greene-Roesel
Emily Abt
I ended up volunteering yesterday cuz i can no longer make it tomorrow - sorry!
10/19/2018 (Fri.) 9:45am - 10:45am  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Mitroff Silvers
Jess Marks

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jess Marks
Amy Buege
1:15pm - 2:10pm  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Johnston
will drop off in the morning
Maya Tudor
1:15pm - 2:10pm  

Bring Watermelon (can also be dropped off in classroom in the morning) (2)

 
All slots filled
Biruktawit Feleke
Betsey Noth
1:15pm - 2:10pm  

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Ilan Kayatsky
Tasneem Cherry
Biruktawit Feleke
1:15pm - 2:10pm  

Cheer runners, spritz water, complete certificates (3)

 
All slots filled
Natasha Tsakiri
Pamela Calk
Aaron Elliott


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home