East Ridge Elementary

PTA's Field Day!!

Hello wonderful East Ridge Families!!

We are thrilled to celebrate the end of the 2018-2019 school year with our annual day of outdoor fun and games, called Field Day!!  

The kids begin by signing yearbooks with friends and then move out to the field for the games, Bingo Style!

The kids will be playing Field Day Bingo and will be paired up with a friend, of their choosing, from their class to spend Field Day with.  Groups of three as needed.  Their challenge is to complete 9 of the 12 game stations to earn a popsicle!  They may then do whatever other stations they please with their time remaining.

Yearbook Signing for K-2nd is 1:00-1:30 p.m.

**Field Day for K-2nd is 1:30-2:30 p.m.**

Yearbook Signing for 3rd-5th is 2:00-2:30 p.m.

**Field Day for 3rd-5th is 2:30-3:30 p.m.

Please help us to make this day super memorable by volunteering at any one of our stations!  We thank you in advance for your help and look forward to a fun day! 

**Volunteers will have spray bottles to use on the kids (and yourselves) in case it is hot.  Last year it was VERY hot!  We will have some canopy's for shade, otherwise we are out in the sun.  Be prepared :-).

Date: 06/20/2019 (Thu.)

Time: 12:30pm - 4:30pm PDT

Location: East Ridge Elementary- Ball Field

Created by:   Danielle Rank
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Set Up Volunteer (10)

**Arrive at 12:30pm

 
All slots filled
Sally Wolfe
Shannon Karnofski
Katie Polovina
Caroline Fitzpatrick
Andrew Strutzel
Lillie Linville
Maddy Welham
Maria Faulhaber
Heidi Dowling
Kimberly Herbert

Helper during K-2nd Yearbook Signing (3)

**from 1:00-1:30pm, before K-2nd Field games Day

 
All slots filled
Terri Kashi
Cymry Mongan
Emily Meyer

Helper during 3rd-5th Yearbook Signing (3)

**from 2:00-2:30pm, before 3rd-5th Field Day Games

 
All slots filled
Terri Kashi
Fiona Di Qual
Emily Meyer

Hockey

**from 1:25-2:30pm

 
Dave Dowling
Dave Dowling

Hockey

**from 2:25-3:30pm

 
Cassie Curry

Hula Hoop Challenge

**from 1:25-2:30pm

 
Stephanie Weymouth

Hula Hoop Challenge

**from 2:25-3:30pm

 

Beach Ball Volleyball

**from 1:25-2:25pm

 
Amy Felt

Beach Ball Volleyball

**from 2:25-3:30pm

 
Amy Felt

Sharks and Minnows

**from 1:25-2:25pm

 
Danny Chen

Sharks and Minnows

**from 2:25-3:30pm

 
Lisa Hwang

Tug of War

**from 1:25-2:25pm

 
Maddy Welham

Tug of War

**from 2:25-3:30pm

 
Fiona Stafford (Ghanaie)

Chicken Sticks

**from 1:25-2:30pm

 
Sally Wolfe

Chicken Sticks

**from 2:25-3:30pm

 

Potato Sack Race

**from 1:25-2:30pm

 
Renee Lee
Renee Lee

Potato Sack Race

**from 2:25-3:30pm

 
Julie Young

Mini Golf

**from 1:25-2:25pm

 
Faith Galderisi

Mini Golf

**from 2:25-3:30pm

 
Lila Lewallen

Scooter Race

**from 1:25-2:25pm

 
Amanda Ambrosio

Scooter Race

**from 2:25-3:30pm

 
Maddy Welham

Tic Tac Toe Race

**from 1:25-2:25pm

 
Shannon McRae-Magic

Tic Tac Toe Race

**from 2:25-3:30pm

 

Jump Rope Race

**from 1:25-2:30pm

 

Jump Rope Race

**from 2:25-3:30pm

 
Caroline Fitzpatrick

Beach Ball Relay Race

**from 1:25-2:30pm

 
Erin Logsdon

Beach Ball Relay Race

**from 2:25-3:30pm

 
Cari Johnson

Popsicle/Water/First Aid Station (2)

**from 1:25-2:25pm

 
All slots filled
Cymry Mongan
Amanda Frey

Popsicle/Water/First Aid Station (2)

**from 2:25-3:30pm

 
All slots filled
Josey Horst
Char Bourriague

Clean-Up Volunteer (10)

**from 3:30-4:30 (or until done)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Char Bourriague
Julie Young
Josey Horst
Cassie Curry

10' x 10' pop up canopy to borrow (7)

**Please bring to school by 12:30pm

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Andrew Strutzel
Danielle Rank

Large coolers for popsicles (2)

**Please bring to office the day before by end of school day

 
All slots filled
Andrew Strutzel
Danielle Rank


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service