Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Florida Lacrosse Classic

2020 Florida Lacrosse Classic

Spots Still Available to Volunteer at the 2020 Florida Lacrosse Classic being held on January 17th-19th, 2020 at Tequesta Trace Park and Weston Regional Park in beautiful Weston, FL!!!

 

Sign-Up for Friday, Saturday or Sunday Or All 3 Days!!!

 

The 4 programs with the MOST VOLUNTEERS*** signed-up wins $$$ for their programs!!! (the Volunteers must work their shifts for prizes to be honored, contest ends at 9 pm EST on 01/16/20)

 

This Year's Winners Will Receive.....

-Grand Prize Winner receives $1,000.00!!!

 -2nd Place Winner receives $750.00!!! 

-3rd Place Winner receives $500.00!!!  

-4th Place Winner receives $250.00!!! (minimum of 10 sign-ups honored)

(***the Volunteers must work their shifts for prizes to be honored, contest ends at 9 pm EST on 01/16/20) 

Schedule Spots May Be Added Or Deleted As The Schedule Goes to FINAL!!!!

 

Come out and Volunteer for a great cause while helping your program win $$$ for the upcoming season!!!

 

Give back to the sport you love; while receiving community service hours, a t-shirt, raffle prizes and a great weekend of lacrosse.

 

-Eligibility: all local Rec, Middle School, High School and College Club lacrosse programs are eligible. Parents and players are eligible to Volunteer and receive credit for their program. Each participant under the age of 13 MUST be accompanied by an older sibling or parent/adult.

Created by:   Pat Lebowitz
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/17/2020 (Fri.) Tequesta Trace Park  7:30am - 11:30am  

Tequesta #1 (3)

 
All slots filled
Pedro Maturell
West Broward High School Lacrosse
Adrian Maturell
West Broward Boys Lacrosse
Joshua Barcelo
Vella

Tequesta #2 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brey Engeler (2)
West Broward Boys LAX

Tequesta #3 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tara Millman
West Broward
Dan Cuoco
Westy Broward High
Weston Regional Park  7:30am - 11:30am  

Regional #1 (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Marc Firestone
JPT Lacrosse

Regional #2 (3)

 
All slots filled
DeAris Dore
JPT Lacrosse
Thomas Aiello
Jpt lacrosse
Lucas Farrell
Jpt lacrosse
Tequesta Trace Park  9:15am - 12:30pm  

Tequesta #4 (3)

 
All slots filled
John Juelich
Cooper City
Chase Juelich
st thomas Aquinas
Cristina Elias
Cypress Bay High School

Tequesta #7 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Scott Judge
Weston Warrior Lacrosse Club
Angelo Zervos
Cypress Bay HS boys lacrosse
11:00am - 2:30pm  

Tequesta #2 (3)

 
All slots filled
Meri Solomon (2)
CYPRESS BAY HS BOYS
Chrissy Novaro
Cypress Bay HS Boys

Tequesta #3 (3)

 
All slots filled
Ralph Engeler (2)
West Broward Boys HS
Jackie Awve
West Broward
Weston Regional Park  11:00am - 2:30pm  

Regional #1 (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Blake Muir
JPT Lax

Regional #2 (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicolle Davis (2)
West Broward Boys Lacrosse
Coleen Lewis
West Broward Lacrosse
Tequesta Trace Park  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Tequesta #1 (3)

 
All slots filled
Daun Alias
West Broward Boys LAX
Ken Davis
West Broward Boys LAX
Sean Baroulette
West Broward Boys LAX

Tequesta #4 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brey Engeler (2)
West Broward boys LAX

Tequesta #5 (3)

 

Tequesta #6 (3)

 

Tequesta #7 (3)

 
2:15pm - 5:30pm  

Tequesta #2 (3)

 
All slots filled
Logan Millman
West Broward
Tara Millman
West Broward
Dan Cuoco
West Broward

Tequesta #3 (3)

 
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Tequesta #6 (3)

 
All slots filled
Sofia Guttmann
St. Thomas Aquinas
Aysia Wolf
saint thomas aquinas
Michael Milanes
St. Thomas Aquinas Boys Lacrosse

Tequesta #7 (3)

 
All slots filled
Ethan Davis (2)
West Broward
Ricky Campbell
West breezy
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Tequesta #1 (3)

 
All slots filled
Alec Marinelli
Western High Boys Lacrosse
Jake Rattner
Cypress Bay lacrosse high school
Austin Engeler
West Broward

Tequesta #2 (3)

 
All slots filled
Tristan Haikonen (2)
Boca Raton High School
Jake Rattner
Cypress bay high school

Tequesta #3 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Padraig Judge (2)
Cypress Bay HS

Tequesta #4 (3)

 
All slots filled
Marco Novaro Marco Novaro (2)
Cypress Bay HS Boys
Alex Mendiola
cypress bay lacrosse

Tequesta #5 (3)

 
All slots filled
Gavin Marzan
Cypress Bay Lacrosse
Mario Norori
Weston Warriors
Marc Norori
Weston Warriors
01/18/2020 (Sat.) Tequesta Trace Park  7:30am - 11:30am  

Tequesta #1 (3)

 
All slots filled
Erica Judge
Weston Warrior Lacrosse Club
Paul Salvaggio
Cypress Bay
Alex Mendiola
cypress bay lacrosse

Tequesta #2 (3)

 
All slots filled
Tristan Haikonen (2)
Boca Raton High School
Tucker Swinerton
St. Thomas

Tequesta #3 (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Sherman (2)
Cypress bay
Ana Ross
Cypress Bay Lacrosse

Tequesta #4 (3)

 
All slots filled
David Parrish (2)
Western High Boys Lacrosse
Nelson Walker
Western High Boys Lacrosse

Tequesta #5 (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Parrish
Western High Boys Lacrosse
Kyle Awve
West Broward
Mary Hedrick
Western High Boys Lacrosse
Weston Regional Park  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Regional #1 (3)

 
All slots filled
Luke Zimmer
Cypress Bay Lacrosse
Joseph Stoddart
Cypress Bay Lacrosse Boys
Jasper Tessel
Cypress Bay HS

Regional #2 (3)

 
All slots filled
Dylan Lessem
Cypress Bay High School
Alex Cohen
Cypress Bay
Luke Zimmer
Cypress Bay Lacrosse
Tequesta Trace Park  9:15am - 12:30pm  

Tequesta #6 (3)

 
All slots filled
Sofia Guttmann
St. Thomas Aquinas
Aysia Wolf
saint thomas aquinas
Vinny Layne
STA

Tequesta #7 (3)

 
All slots filled
Drew Solomon
Cypress Bay HS
Drew Solomon
Cypress Bay HS
Jakob Feldman
Cypress Bay High School
11:00am - 2:30pm  

Tequesta #1 (3)

 
All slots filled
Adam Marks
West Broward Bobcat Lacrosse
Derek Mclallen
Taravella Boys lacrosse
Fabian Todorov
JP Taravella

Tequesta #2 (3)

 
All slots filled
Tristan Haikonen (2)
Boca Raton High School
Alexander Shlyakhov
West Broward

Tequesta #3 (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gio Bartet
West Broward HS Lacrosse

Tequesta #4 (3)

 
All slots filled
Aaron Bartet
West Broward HS Lacrosse
Gavin Graupera (2)
West Broward HS Lacrosse

Tequesta #5 (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda Engeler (2)
West Broward
Julian Baroulette
West Broward Boys LAX
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Tequesta #6 (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Dunne
Davie Broncos

Tequesta #7 (3)

 
All slots filled
Jake Lewis (2)
Western Boys Lacrosse
Cole Steward
Western HS
2:15pm - 6:00pm  

Tequesta #1 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Erica Judge (2)
Weston Warrior Lacrosse Club

Tequesta #2 (3)

 
All slots filled
Tristan Haikonen (2)
Boca Raton High School
Jake Lewis
Western Boys Lacrosse

Tequesta #3 (3)

 
All slots filled
Sofia Guttmann
St. Thomas Aquinas
Aysia Wolf
saint thomas aquinas
Michael Milanes
St. Thomas Aquinas Boys Lacrosse

Tequesta #4 (3)

 
All slots filled
Thomas Davi
Cypress bay Hs
Chris Martin (2)
West Broward Boys LAX

Tequesta #5 (3)

 
All slots filled
Tucker Swinerton
St. Thomas
Vinny Layne
STA
Zach Lewis
Western High School
01/19/2020 (Sun.) Tequesta Trace Park  8:00am - 11:00am  

Tequesta #1 (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicolle Davis (3)
West Broward Boys Lacrosse

Tequesta #2 (3)

 
All slots filled
Tristan Haikonen (2)
Boca Raton High School
Alexander Shlyakhov
West Broward

Tequesta #3 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Padraig Judge
Weston Warrior Lacrosse Club
Paul Salvaggio
Cypress bay

Tequesta #4 (3)

 
All slots filled
Awilda Marie Pavon (3)
West Broward High

Tequesta #5 (3)

 
All slots filled
Anna Marie Brown (3)
West Broward high school

Tequesta #6 (3)

 
All slots filled
Jasper Tessel (3)
Cypress Bay HS
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Tequesta #1 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alex Mendiola
cypress bay lacrosse
Luke Engelhard
Cypress bay

Tequesta #2 (3)

 
All slots filled
Tristan Haikonen (2)
Boca Raton High School
Jose Perez
West Broward

Tequesta #3 (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Padraig Judge
Weston Warrior Lacrosse Club
Nicolas Root
Cypress Bay High

Tequesta #4 (3)

 
All slots filled
Chase Davis (2)
Western Boys Lacrosse
Alec Mainelli
Western boys lacrosse

Tequesta #5 (3)

 
All slots filled
Gio Bartet (3)
West Broward

Tequesta #6 (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Dunne
Davie Broncos
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info