St. James the Greater Lenten Fish Fry 2019

St. James 2019 Fish Fry's

We would love to see you at this year's Lenten Fish Fry's! Let us work together to make this a successful season for St. James School. Check out the variety of days, times, and positions and choose one (or more) to fit your personality and schedule. NO EXPERIENCE NEEDED - we will train you! Call/text Ann Chulick with questions at 314-660-6475.

Created by:   Ann Chulick
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
03/07/2019
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Cafeteria, park in back and come down steps 

5:00-8:00 (4)

Thursday evening Prep

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Terry Daugherty
Rachna Lien
No fish handling for me, please!
03/08/2019
(Fri. 1:30pm - 9:00pm)
Cafeteria 

1:30-4:00 (4)

Set-Up Dining Room, Begin Cooking

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary Sullivan
Terry Daugherty

4:00-6:00 (3)

Bus tables, drinks, condiments, floor, Shift 1

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Owen
Karen Schwartz
Bill Crump

6:00-7:30 (3)

Bus tables, drinks, condiments, floor, Shift 2

 
All slots filled
Karen Schwartz
Bill Crump
Mechelle Neuerburg

4:00-6:00 (2)

Cooking, Shift 1

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Terry Daugherty

6:00-7:30 (2)

Cooking, Shift 2

 
All slots filled
Terry Daugherty
Michael Kleissler

4:00-6:00 (3)

Serving Line, Shift 1

 
All slots filled
Patti McMahon
Kathy Kelley
Patrick Kelley

6:00-7:30 (3)

Serving Line, Shift 2

 
All slots filled
Josie Fieser
Mary Sullivan
Pauline Robbins

4:00-6:00

Grilled Cheese, Shift 1

 
Mary Syron

6:00-7:30

Grilled Cheese, Shift 2

 
Pam McKendry

4:00-6:00

Pizza, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30

Pizza, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

French Fries, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30

French Fries, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Beer & Soda, Shift 1

 
Jean Barry

6:00-7:30

Beer & Soda, Shift 2

 
Kathy Schodrowski

4:00-6:00 (2)

Desserts, Shift 1

 
All slots filled
DJ Schnell
Pat Johnson

6:00-7:30 (2)

Desserts, Shift 2

 
All slots filled
Rachna Lien
Jeannine Cole

4:00-6:00

Dishwasher, Shift 1

 
Rich Keenoy

6:00-7:30

Dishwasher, Shift 2

 
Rich Keenoy

4:00-6:00 (4)

Fryer, Shift 1

 
2 of 4 slots filled
dave swatek
Buzz Trebus

6:00-7:30 (4)

Fryer, Shift 2

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ben Lien
John Sullivan
Rob McKendry

7:30-9:00 (5)

Clean-Up

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Mechelle Neuerburg
03/21/2019
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Cafeteria, park in back and come down steps 

5:00-8:00 (4)

Thursday evening Prep

 
All slots filled
Terry Daugherty
Rachna Lien
No fish handling for me, please!
Caryl Eichholz (2)
And Denny too
03/22/2019
(Fri. 1:30pm - 9:00pm)
Cafeteria 

1:30-4:00 (4)

Set-Up Dining Room, Begin Cooking

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Terry Daugherty

4:00-6:00 (3)

Bus tables, drinks, condiments, floor, Shift 1

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mary Jo Owen
Mary Dusold

6:00-7:30 (3)

Bus tables, drinks, condiments, floor, Shift 2

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mechelle Neuerburg

4:00-6:00 (2)

Cooking, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30 (2)

Cooking, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00 (3)

Serving Line, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30 (3)

Serving Line, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Grilled Cheese, Shift 1

 
Mary Syron

6:00-7:30

Grilled Cheese, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Pizza, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30

Pizza, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

French Fries, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30

French Fries, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Beer & Soda, Shift 1

 
Mary Sullivan

6:00-7:30

Beer & Soda, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00 (2)

Desserts, Shift 1

 
All slots filled
K2 Kelley
Pat Johnson

6:00-7:30 (2)

Desserts, Shift 2

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachna Lien

4:00-6:00

Dishwasher, Shift 1

 
John Kelley

6:00-7:30

Dishwasher, Shift 2

 
H Richard Keenoy

4:00-6:00 (4)

Fryer, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30 (4)

Fryer, Shift 2

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ben Lien

7:30-9:00 (5)

Clean-Up

 
03/28/2019
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Cafeteria, park in back and come down steps 

5:00-8:00 (4)

Thursday evening Prep

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Terry Daugherty
Rachna Lien
No fish handling for me, please!
03/29/2019
(Fri. 1:30pm - 9:00pm)
Cafeteria 

1:30-4:00 (4)

Set-Up Dining Room, Begin Cooking

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary Sullivan
Terry Daugherty

4:00-6:00 (3)

Bus tables, drinks, condiments, floor, Shift 1

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Jo Owen

6:00-7:30 (3)

Bus tables, drinks, condiments, floor, Shift 2

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kyle Himsworth
Jessica Hess

4:00-6:00 (2)

Cooking, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30 (2)

Cooking, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00 (3)

Serving Line, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30 (3)

Serving Line, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Grilled Cheese, Shift 1

 
Mary Syron

6:00-7:30

Grilled Cheese, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Pizza, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30

Pizza, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

French Fries, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30

French Fries, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Beer & Soda, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30

Beer & Soda, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00 (2)

Desserts, Shift 1

 
All slots filled
K2 Kelley
Pat Johnson

6:00-7:30 (2)

Desserts, Shift 2

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachna Lien

4:00-6:00

Dishwasher, Shift 1

 
John Kelley

6:00-7:30

Dishwasher, Shift 2

 
Jeannine Cole

4:00-6:00 (4)

Fryer, Shift 1

 
1 of 4 slots filled
dave swatek

6:00-7:30 (4)

Fryer, Shift 2

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ben Lien

7:30-9:00 (5)

Clean-Up

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kyle Himsworth
Jessica Hess
04/04/2019
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Cafeteria, park in back and come down steps 

5:00-8:00 (4)

Thursday evening Prep

 
All slots filled
Terry Daugherty
Rachna Lien
No fish handling for me, please!
Dennis Eichholz (2)
Caryl will join me
04/05/2019
(Fri. 1:30pm - 9:00pm)
Cafeteria 

1:30-4:00 (4)

Set-Up Dining Room, Begin Cooking

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Terry Daugherty

4:00-6:00 (3)

Bus tables, drinks, condiments, floor, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30 (3)

Bus tables, drinks, condiments, floor, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00 (2)

Cooking, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30 (2)

Cooking, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00 (3)

Serving Line, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30 (3)

Serving Line, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Grilled Cheese, Shift 1

 
Mary Syron

6:00-7:30

Grilled Cheese, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Pizza, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30

Pizza, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

French Fries, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30

French Fries, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Beer & Soda, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30

Beer & Soda, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00 (2)

Desserts, Shift 1

 
All slots filled
K2 Kelley
Pat Johnson

6:00-7:30 (2)

Desserts, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Dishwasher, Shift 1

 
John Kelley

6:00-7:30

Dishwasher, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00 (4)

Fryer, Shift 1

 
1 of 4 slots filled
dave swatek

6:00-7:30 (4)

Fryer, Shift 2

 

7:30-9:00 (5)

Clean-Up

 
04/11/2019
(Thu. 5:00pm - 8:00pm)
Cafeteria, park in back and come down steps 

5:00-8:00 (4)

Thursday evening Prep

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Terry Daugherty
Kyle Himsworth
Jessica Hess
04/12/2019
(Fri. 1:30pm - 9:00pm)
Cafeteria 

1:30-4:00 (4)

Set-Up Dining Room, Begin Cooking

 

4:00-6:00 (3)

Bus tables, drinks, condiments, floor, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30 (3)

Bus tables, drinks, condiments, floor, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00 (2)

Cooking, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30 (2)

Cooking, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00 (3)

Serving Line, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30 (3)

Serving Line, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Grilled Cheese, Shift 1

 
Mary Syron

6:00-7:30

Grilled Cheese, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Pizza, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30

Pizza, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

French Fries, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30

French Fries, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00

Beer & Soda, Shift 1

 

6:00-7:30

Beer & Soda, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00 (2)

Desserts, Shift 1

 
All slots filled
K2 Kelley
Pat Johnson

6:00-7:30 (2)

Desserts, Shift 2

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachna Lien

4:00-6:00

Dishwasher, Shift 1

 
John Kelley

6:00-7:30

Dishwasher, Shift 2

 

4:00-6:00 (4)

Fryer, Shift 1

 
1 of 4 slots filled
dave swatek

6:00-7:30 (4)

Fryer, Shift 2

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ben Lien

7:30-9:00 (5)

Clean-Up

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home