Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2019 Flu Clinic Volunteers

2019 Flu Vaccination Clinics

Welcome to this years flu vaccination outreach!

Please review the available slots below and register to sign up (it may be easier to view via "Calendar View"). Please note that only designated team leaders and registered nurses should sign-up for those available slots. The remaining volunteer slots are allocated for student nurse volunteers. 

The team leaders (TL) and registered nurse (RN) volunteers will coordinate with the sites directly. Student nurses, please contact the TL/RNs if you have any questions about logistics for the day.

Thank you for your time and efforts on this years outreach!

Best,

Larry Vitale & 2019 SFSU NSA Community Health Directors

Created by:   Community Health for NSA Students
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
10/02/2019 (Wed.) Dolores Street Housing Services - Stay Over Program (Family) 3351 23rd Street (enter through Valencia St Gate); POC: Jacqui Portillo 415-374-6332, [email protected]  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Beth Kao
ELM5, RN 530-902-0824

RN

 
Olivia Chapin
ELMS level 5 RN

Student Nurse (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rylan Teal
BSN LEVEL 2
Samantha Still
SFSU BSN Level 1
Rebecca Valencia
BSN level 2
10/04/2019 (Fri.) Dolores Street Housing Services - Dolores Shelter Program 1030 S. VanNess Street; POC : Yessenia Lacayo 415-724-3924, [email protected]  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Kristi Jou
SFSU BSN 4

RN

 
Gina Lam
RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Christy Li
SFSU BSN Level II
Michael Lee
SFSU ELM Level 1
KELLYANNE TINO
Elma 3
Rebecca Valencia
SFSU BSN Level 2
10/07/2019 (Mon.) Community Housing Partnership of SF - Iroquois Hotel, 835 O'Farrell Street, POC: Leslie Brown [email protected]  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Christy Li
SFSU, BSN, Level I

RN

 
Yuka Kaneko
RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jessica Dale
SFSU, BSN, level 3
Lisa Tanihana
SFSU BSN Level 2
Dolores Street Housing Services - Casa Quezada: 35 Woodward Street; POC: Enrique Roldan (415)282-6209 x221, [email protected]  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Matthew Lapid
SFSU, BSN, Level 3

RN

 
Besan Zaro
RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
All slots filled
Christy Li
SFSU BSN Level II
Yulia Hernandez
BSN3
Jessica Codispoti
CSU Cohort 1 Level 2
Kira Nakamoto
SFSU, ELMA, Level 3
Kevin Can
ELMA L3
10/08/2019 (Tue.) St. Vincent de Paul- Multi Service Center (South) 525 5th Street; POC: Richard Santana, RN [email protected]  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Team Leader

 
Alyanna Daulat
Level 4 BSN

RN

 
Allison Gilchrist
RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
All slots filled
Liz Alexander
Liz Alexander, ELMA Level 3
Kristi Jou
SFSU BSN 4
Rebecca Valencia
SFSU BSN Level 2
Rylan Teal
Level 2 BSN
JAMES SPEAKS
BSN level 2
10/09/2019 (Wed.) Episcopal Community Services of SF, The Hillsdale, 51 Sixth Street, POC: Maggie Burkle, 415-487-3300 x 2212, [email protected]  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Kristi Jou
SFSU BSN 4

RN

 
Larry Vitale
RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ashley Conley
SFSU BSN Level 2
Margaret Huynh
SFSU BSN Level 1
Anjali Sundararaman
SFSU ELM Level 1
Jessica Thind
SFSU ELMS Level 1
10/11/2019 (Fri.) Hospitality House SF, Sixth Street Self-Help Center, 169 6th Street, POC: David McKinley, 415-749-2132, [email protected]  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Team Leader

 
Larry Vitale
RN

RN

 
Beverly Fong
RN

Student Nurse (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Marian Kate Pingol
BSN Level 1
Christina Ko
SFSU, BSN, Level 1
Melody Huang
BSN, Level 1
Havin Lim
BSN 1
Eliana Rivera
BSN Level 1
10/14/2019 (Mon.) The Gubbio Project, St. Boniface Church (Tenderloin), 133 Golden Gate Avenue, POC: John Brett, 206-462-0838, [email protected]  8:00am - 10:00am  

Team Leader

 
Elaine Moody-Davis
SFSU, ELM, Level 5, RN, 831-332-0166

RN

 
Ani Shirvanian
RN, SFSU ELMA Level 6

Student Nurse (6)

 
All slots filled
Sara Bravo
SFSU-ELMA-3
Berenice Mendez
SFSU BSN level 1
Ashley Conley
BSN Level 1
Molly Anixt
SFSU BSN Level 1
Amanda Huang
CSM, absn, L2
Carolyn McBirney
CSM, BSN-A, Level 2
10/16/2019 (Wed.) Episcopal Community Services of SF, The Rose, 125 6th Street, POC: Maggie Burkle, 415-487-3300 x 2212, [email protected]  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Elaine Moody-Davis
SFSU, ELM, Level 5, RN, 831-332-0166

RN

 
Beth Kao
RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Jou
SFSU BSN 4
Kiefer Cropper
Level 1
Lexi Resch
MSN Level 1
Anjali Sundararaman
SFSU ELM Level 1
Jessica Thind
Sfsu elms level 1
10/17/2019 (Thu.) Community Housing Partnership of SF, Zygmunt Arendt House, 850 Broderick Street, POC: Gisselle Arreola-Flores, [email protected]  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Matthew Lapid
BSN Level 3

RN

 
Besan Zaro
RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Christy Li
SFSU BSN Level II
Tiffanie Ellman
ABSN Level 2
Victor Hsia
ABSN 2
Annie Chen
ABSN Level 2
Hamilton Families SF, Hamilton Family Transitional Housing (Adults/Children), 1631 Hayes Street, POC: Joscelyn Meador, 415-409-2100 x110, [email protected]  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Kristi Jou
SFSU BSN 4

RN

 
Olivia Chapin
ELM5, RN

Student Nurse (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Molly Anixt
SFSU BSN Level 1
Christy Li
SFSU BSN Level II
Rylan Teal
BSN LEVEL 2
Jonathan Lam
ABSN level 2
Anelyn Burquez
BSN 2
10/18/2019 (Fri.) Episcopal Community Services of SF, Waterfront Navigation Center, 600 25th Street, POC: Kim Guillory, 415-487-3300 ext. 4323  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Larry Vitale
RN

RN

 
Jasmine Chen
RN

Student Nurse (4)

 
All slots filled
Marian Kate Pingol
BSN Level 1
Lexi Resch
MSN Level 1
Margaret Huynh
SFSU level 1
Karina Castillo
SFSU BSN Level 1
Community Housing Partnership of SF, San Cristina, 1000 Market Street, POC: Shannon Revels, [email protected]  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Larry Vitale
RN

RN

 
Larry Vitale
RN

Student Nurse (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anelyn Burquez
BSN level 2
Melody Huang
BSN Level 1
Episcopal Community Services of SF, Next Door Shelter, 1001 Polk St., POC: Rod Smith, 415-487-3300 x 4289, [email protected]  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Team Leader

 
Kim Jew
SFSU, ELMA, L6 RN, [email protected]

RN

 
Em Law
SF ELMA Level 6 RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
All slots filled
Marina Orrey
SFSU, ELM, Level 1
Jessica Hoopengardner
ABSN Level 2
Marie-Sophie Charlot
SFSU BSN, Level 2
Kiefer Cropper
Level 1
Sophie Chen
ELMA 3
10/19/2019 (Sat.) Community Housing Partnership of SF, Arnett Watson Apartments, 650 Eddy Street, POC: Paul Urrutia, [email protected]  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Team Leader

 
KIM SAGASTUME
BSN 4 (925)482-4997

RN

 
Mar Maldonado
RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Rylan Teal
BSN LEVEL 2
Nathan Anggary
SFSU BSN Level 2
Margaret Huynh
SFSU BSN Level 1
10/21/2019 (Mon.) Homeless Prenatal Program, 2500 18th Street, POC: Francesca Cunningham, 415-546-6756 x316, [email protected]  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Jackie Clark
BSN level 3

RN

 
Minna Abdel-Wahab Javier
RN, SFSU, ELM Level 5

Student Nurse (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
JAMES SPEAKS
James Speaks BSN level 2
Christy Li
SFSU BSN Level II
Rylan Teal
Level 2 BSN
Jessica Hoopengardner
A-BSN Level 2
Victor Hsia
ABSN 2
10/22/2019 (Tue.) Community Housing Partnership of SF, Cambridge Apartments, 473 Ellis Street, POC: Richard Cockrell, [email protected]  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Kristi Jou
SFSU BSN 4

RN

 
Larry Vitale
RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
KELLYANNE TINO
Elma 3
Jessica Hoopengardner
ABSN Level 2
Melissa Ausanka-Crues
ABSN Level 2
Community Housing Partnership of SF, William Penn House, 160 Eddy Street, POC: Robert Abate, [email protected]  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Kristen Peters
BSN Level 4 / (916) 716-2620

RN

 
Kriselle Nicolas
Kriselle Nicolas

Student Nurse (3)

 
All slots filled
Marie-Sophie Charlot
SFSU BSN, Level 2
Naoual Amara
SFSU, BSN, Level 2
Catherine Chia
SFSU, ELM, Level 1
10/23/2019 (Wed.) SFSU Student Health Services- “Wicked Wellness Expo”: SFSU Campus Student Health Center (Inside); POC: Mira Medan  10:00am - 12:30pm  

Student Nurse (8)

 
All slots filled
Molly Anixt
SFSU BSN Level 1
Christina Ko
SFSU, BSN, Level 1
Megan Reinertson
SFSU ELM Level 1
Maren Kjell
SFSU ELM Level 1
Nathan Anggary
SFSU BSN Level 2
Kristi Jou
bsn 4
Lexi Resch
ELM Level 1
Allison Raz
SFSU, BSN Level 1
12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Student Nurse (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Marina Orrey
SFSU, ELM, Level 1
Teena Nguyen
Tien "Teena" Nguyen SFSU ELM Level 1
Anjali Sundararaman
SFSU ELM Level 1
Ashley Conley
BSN Level 1
Karina Castillo
SFSU Level 1 BSN
Margaret Huynh
SFSU BSN Level 1
10/24/2019 (Thu.) Community Housing Partnership of SF, Hamlin Hotel, 385 Eddy Street, POC: Aisha Adanandus, [email protected]  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Alyanna Daulat
Level 4 BSN

RN

 
Melanie Jinon
RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
All slots filled
JAMES SPEAKS
James Speaks BSN level 2
Christy Li
SFSU BSN Level II
Tiffanie Ellman
ABSN Level 2
Marie-Sophie Charlot
SFSU BSN, Level 2
Karanpreet Dhillon
SFSU, BSN Level 2
Community Housing Partnership of SF, The Essex Hotel, 684 Ellis Street, POC: Casey Holland, [email protected]  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Alyanna Daulat
BSN Level 4

RN

 
rafael Amar
Rafael Amar RN

Student Nurse (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marie-Sophie Charlot
SFSU BSN, Level 2
Karanpreet Dhillon
SFSU, BSN Level 2
Annie Chen
ABSN Level 2
Hamilton Families SF, Hamilton Families Shelter Program, 260 Golden Gate Avenue, POC: Kathy Marsala, [email protected], Tonya Allen, [email protected]  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Kim Sagastume
Kim Sagastume BSN Level 4

RN

 
Allison Gilchrist
RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
All slots filled
Naoual Amara
SFSU, BSN, Level 2
Lizette Jimenez
SFSU BSN LEVEL 2
Sanjana Kamath
CSM ABSN Level 2
Jessica Codispoti
CSU Level 2
Natalie Galatzer
SFSU BSN L1
10/25/2019 (Fri.) Hospitality House SF, Tenderloin Self-Help Center, 146 Leavenworth, POC: Dewayne Cobb, 415-749-2119, [email protected]  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Larry Vitale
TL/RN

RN

 
Larry Vitale
TL/RN

Student Nurse (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennie Dilley
Level 2 BSN
MJ Quenga
SFSU BSN Level II
Jenna Hooper
BSN level 1
Episcopal Community Services of SF, Episcopal Sanctuary, 201 8th Street, POC: Emeka Nnebe, 415-487-3300 x 4123 (Work), 415-756-0668 (Cell), [email protected]  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Team Leader

 
KIM SAGASTUME
BSN 4 (925)482-4997

RN

 
Anna Alvarado
RN

Student Nurse (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Karanpreet Dhillon
SFSU, BSN Level 2
Kristi Jou
SFSU BSN 4
Timothy Han
SFSU BSN Level 1
Miriam Reyer
BSN Level 1
Michael Lee
SFSU ELM Level 1
10/28/2019 (Mon.) The Gubbio Project, St. John Church (Mission), 1661 15th Street, POC: John Brett, 206-462-0838, [email protected]  8:00am - 10:00am  

Team Leader

 
Kristi Jou
SFSU BSN 4

RN

 
Pallavi Battar
RN

Student Nurse (6)

 
All slots filled
Sara Bravo
SFSU-ELMA-3
Berenice Menedez
SFSU-BSN-1
Anneke Zeko
SFSU-BSN-1
Jenna Hooper
BSN-1
Molly Anixt
SFSU-BSN-1
Brian Sumstine
SFSU-ELMA-3
St. Vincent de Paul, Navigation Center - Division Circle, 224 S. Van Ness, POC: Alejandro Nuno, 415-793-8131, [email protected]  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Samanta Sassi
SFSU ELMA L6 RN

RN

 
Lynn Shargel
RN

Student Nurse (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Tanihana
BSN Level 2
10/29/2019 (Tue.) The Gubbio Project, St. Boniface Church (Tenderloin), 133 Golden Gate Avenue, POC: John Brett, 206-462-0838, [email protected]  8:00am - 10:00am  

Team Leader

 
Kristi Jou
SFSU BSN 4

RN

 
Steven Kong
Steven Kong, RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Carlyle
SFSU BSN 3
Gyzelle Gonzalez
SFSU ABSN II
maurice Brady
SFSU, A-BSN, Level II
Jenna Fox
CSM ABSN Level 2
Alyssa Tabula
SFSU ABSN Level 2
Episcopal Community Services of SF- Community Housing: The Elm @ 364 Eddy Street; POC: Martin Turner 415-487-3300 x2466, [email protected]  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Sarah Colvin
ELM L3

RN

 

Student Nurse (4)

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Lam
ABSN Level 2
Colby Ao
ABSN Level 2
Amanjit Kaur
CSM A-BSN Level 2
Philip Valdivia
CSM, ABSN, Level 2
10/30/2019 (Wed.) North Beach Citizens, 1034 Kearny Street, POC: Tyler Shanley, 415-772-0918 x104, [email protected]  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Team Leader

 
Chie Harvey
BSN Level 4

RN

 
Lynn Shargel
RN

Student Nurse (5)

 
All slots filled
Marina Orrey
SFSU, ELM, Level 1
Megan Reinertson
SFSU ELM Level 1
Maren Kjell
ELM1
Teena Nguyen
Tien "Teena" Nguyen SFSU ELM Level 1
Kiefer Cropper
Level 1
11/05/2019 (Tue.) SFSU Student Health Services- “Animal Therapy”: SFSU Campus SSB (Outside); POC: Mira Medan  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Student Nurse (3)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Alexander
ELMA Level 3
Sara Boghosian
ELM 3
Brian Sumstine
SFSU ELMA-3
11/07/2019 (Thu.) SFSU Student Health Services- University Housing Students: SFSU Campus Towers Conference Center (Inside); POC: Mira Medan  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student Nurse (4)

 
All slots filled
JAMES SPEAKS
James Speaks BSN level 2
Christy Li
SFSU BSN Level II
Caroline Douglas
CSM ABSN Level 2
Laine Branch
BSN-A L2
Episcopal Community Services of SF- Community Housing: 1180 4th Street; POC: Shari Gardner 415-487-3300 x2465, [email protected]  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Jackie Clark
Level 3 BSN

RN

 

Student Nurse (4)

 
All slots filled
Sara Boghosian
ELM 3
Lisa Tanihana
SFSU BSN Level 2
Anelyn Burquez
BSN Level 2
Sanjana Kamath
CSM ABSN Level 2
11/08/2019 (Fri.) Bayshore Navigation Center, 125 Bayshore Blvd., POC: Tony Chase, 415-734-3310 (Work), 415-596-1475 (Cell), [email protected]  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Team Leader

 
Em Law
SF ELMA Level 6

RN

 
Kim Jew
SFSU, ELMA, L6 RN, [email protected]

Student Nurse (4)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Jou
SFSU BSN 4
Sharina Lai
CSM, ABSN, level 2
Eric Su
CSM, ABSN, Level 2
Karanpreet Dhillon
SFSU, BSN Level 2
11/21/2019 (Thu.) SFSU Student Health Services- “Hunger and Homelessness Awareness Week”: SFSU Campus Malcom X Plaza (Outside); POC: Mira Medan  11:00pm - 2:00pm  

Student Nurse (3)

 
All slots filled
Christy Li
SFSU, BSN, Level II
Alyanna Daulat
Level 4 BSN
Anelyn Burquez
BSN Level 2
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service