Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2019 Walnut Creek

2019 Walnut Creek

We will not need a full staff for all concerts. The number of volunteers needed for each concert will vary depending on ticket sales. Please sign up for the concerts you would like to work and I will confirm closer to the concert date.

All times listed are the GATE opening times. Please arrive 1 hour before.

Parents (and students 18 or over) please sign up under TEAM trained

16 & 17 year old students sign up under the NON TEAM trained

 

TEAM training dates:

August 28, 6pm at Walnut Creek

 

Created by:   Stacey Cochran
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
04/13/2019
(Sat. 5:30pm)
Zac Brown Band 

TEAM trained (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Kyle Rodabaugh
Lisa Rodabaugh
John Rossmeissl (2)
John and Jen
Julia Cooper
Rosalind Thompson
Janice Skelly
Theresa Ash
Theresa Ash
Alan Towers
Laura Jenkins

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Gene Douglas
Janice Skelly
John Burns
Theresa Ash
Nathan Ash
05/23/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm)
Bob Seger 

TEAM trained (15)

 

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
05/31/2019
(Fri. 6:00pm)
Hootie & The Blowfish 

TEAM trained (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Traci Cook
vernon mcgrew (2)
Vernon and Linnea
Kyle Rodabaugh (2)
Kyle Rodabaugh, Lisa Rodabaugh
Michelle Hooks (2)
Michelle and Emme
Andy Farrell
John Rossmeissl
Crystal Johnson
Julia Cooper
Scott Olson
Rosalind Thompson
Jon Lund
Jon Lund

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
All slots filled
Traci Cook
Will
Gene Douglas
Kyle Rodabaugh
Koen Rodabaugh
John Rossmeissl
Jimmy
Crystal Johnson
Miranda
Paula Olson
Steve
06/05/2019
(Wed. 6:30pm)
Florence & The Machine 

TEAM trained (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Stacey Cochran
Traci Cook
vernon mcgrew (2)
Vernon and Linnea
lisa mcdaniels
Juliane Garren
Crystal Boone (3)
Rosalind Thompson
Jon Lund (2)
Jon and Emily Lund
XXX XXX

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Traci Cook
Will
06/28/2019
(Fri. 6:00pm)
Rascal Flatts 

TEAM trained (15)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Cochran
Michelle Hooks
Andy Farrell
Crystal Johnson
Julia Cooper
Juliane Garren
Rosalind Thompson
Crystal Boone (2)
Crystal & Faith
XXX XXX
XXX XXX (5)

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Hooks (2)
Calli and Willson
Andy Farrell
Ryan Farrell
Crystal Johnson
Miranda
Crystal Johnson
Ben Johnson
XXX XXX
07/11/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm)
Dierks Bentley 

TEAM trained (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Stacey Cochran
Traci Cook
Amy & Spencer Wilson (2)
Scott Olson
Paula Olson
Rosalind Thompson
XXX XXX (7)

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
All slots filled
Rosalind Thompson
Tatiana
XXX XXX (2)
Ben Cochran
Steve Olson
Rosalind Thompson
Aalyssa
07/13/2019
(Sat. 6:00pm)
Train 

TEAM trained (15)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Cochran
Traci Cook
vernon mcgrew (2)
Vernon and Linnea
Michelle Hooks
Michelle
John Rossmeissl (2)
John and Jen
lisa mcdaniels
Alan Towers
Rosalind Thompson
Theresa Ash
XXX XXX (3)
Rosalind Thompson

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Hooks
Willson
vernon mcgrew
Matthew
John Rossmeissl
Jimmy
lisa mcdaniels
Owen
Traci Cook
Will
Rosalind Thompson
Tatiana
07/25/2019
(Thu. 7:00pm)
Mary J Blige 

TEAM trained (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Stacey Cochran
Jon Lund
Rosalind Thompson
XXX XXX (5)
Rick Riddle
Crystal Boone (2)
(Faith)
Theresa Ash

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Paula Riddle
lisa mcdaniels (2)
Adam Haller
07/26/2019
(Fri. 5:30pm)
Florida Georgia Line 

TEAM trained (15)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Cochran
vernon mcgrew (2)
Vernon and Linnea
Kyle Rodabaugh (2)
Kyle Rodabaugh, Lisa Rodabaugh
Andy Farrell
Amy & Spencer Wilson (2)
Crystal Johnson
Steve Olson
Paula Olson
Rosalind Thompson
Sarah Fellah (2)
Jon Lund

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kyle Rodabaugh
Koen Rodabaugh
Andy Farrell
Ryan Farrell
Crystal Johnson
Miranda
vernon mcgrew
Matthew
Ben Cochran
07/27/2019
(Sat. 6:00pm)
Nelly 

TEAM trained (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Michelle Hooks
Alan Towers
Crystal Boone (3)
Crystal, Faith, Hope
Jon Lund
Rosalind Thompson
XXX XXX (2)
Stacey Cochran

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Michelle Hooks
Willson
Caiden Towers
Nathan Lund
Rosalind Thompson
Tatiana
07/28/2019
(Sun. 4:20pm)
311 

TEAM trained (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
vernon mcgrew (2)
Vernon and Linnea
Kyle Rodabaugh (2)
Kyle Rodabaugh, Lisa Rodabaugh
Crystal Johnson
Alan Towers
Theresa Ash
Julia Cooper
Sarah Fellah
XXX XXX
Gene Douglas

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Crystal Johnson
Ben Johnson
08/08/2019
(Thu. 5:30pm)
Thomas Rhett 

TEAM trained (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Scott Olson
Paula Olson
Rosalind Thompson
Theresa Ash
Julia Cooper
Traci Cook
Jon Lund (2)
Jon and Emily Lund
Spencer Wilson

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Steve Olson
Linda Blackwell
Traci Cook
Will
Rosalind Thompson
Tatiana
Janice Skelly
Duncan Burns
08/10/2019
(Sat. 5:30pm)
Heart 

TEAM trained (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
vernon mcgrew (2)
Vernon and Linnea
Andy Farrell
John Rossmeissl (2)
John and Jen
Amy & Spencer Wilson (2)
Crystal Johnson
Kyle Rodabaugh (2)
Kyle Rodabaugh, Lisa Rodabaugh
Steve Olson
Paula Olson
Jon Lund
vernon mcgrew
Tyler

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
All slots filled
Andy Farrell
Ryan Farrell
John Rossmeissl
Jimmy
Crystal Johnson
Benjamin
Kyle Rodabaugh
Koen Rodabaugh
Jon Lund
Emily Lund
Vernon Mcgrew
Matthew
08/15/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm)
Brad Paisley 

TEAM trained (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Stacey Cochran
Amy & Spencer Wilson (2)
Julia Cooper
Scott Olson
Juliane Garren
Rosalind Thompson
Crystal Boone
Crystal & Faith
Jon Lund
Theresa Ash
Rick Riddle
XXX XXX (3)

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
All slots filled
Linda Blackwell
Julia Cooper
Adam Haller
Rosalind Thompson
Tatiana and Aalyssa
XXX XXX (2)
08/18/2019
(Sun. 4:30pm)
Breaking Benjamin 

TEAM trained (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Stacey Cochran
vernon mcgrew (2)
Vernon and Linnea
Alan Towers
Crystal Boone (3)
Faith & Hope
Jon Lund
Theresa Ash
Sarah Fellah (2)
Sarah and Katie
Julia Cooper
XXX XXX (2)

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
All slots filled
vernon mcgrew
Matthew
Caiden Towers
Adam Haller
XXX XXX (3)
08/23/2019
(Fri. 6:00pm)
Chris Young 

TEAM trained (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Rosalind Thompson
Stacey Cochran

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
08/24/2019
(Sat. 5:00pm)
Cage The Elephant/Beck 

TEAM trained (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
vernon mcgrew (2)
Vernon and Linnea
Alan Towers
Jon Lund
Theresa Ash
Sarah Fellah
Paula Riddle
Rick Riddle
Anneliese Rodabaugh (2)
Kyle & Lisa

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Caiden Towers
09/13/2019
(Fri. 6:00pm)
Jason Aldean 

TEAM trained (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Stacey Cochran
Juliane Garren
Rosalind Thompson
mary jane ellis
Jon Lund
Janice Skelly

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Linda Blackwell
Rosalind Thompson
AAlyssa
Rosalind Thompson (2)
Greg and Cory
09/14/2019
(Sat. 6:30pm)
Peter Frampton 

TEAM trained (15)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Cochran
John Rossmeissl (2)
John and Jen
Alan Towers
Jon Lund
Theresa Ash
Rick Riddle
Julia Cooper
Anneliese Rodabaugh
Lisa & Kyle
XXX XXX (6)

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
All slots filled
John Rossmeissl
Jimmy
Caiden Towers
Anna Cochran
Crystal Johnson
Rosalind Thompson
Andy Farrell
09/15/2019
(Sun. 2:30pm)
Outlaw Festival  

TEAM trained (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Jason Swicegood
Crystal Johnson
How late can I come due to I’m volunteering at church?
Alan Towers
Theresa Ash
I will be there from 1:30 to 6:30
Traci Cook
Adam Haller

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Gene Douglas
Carmen , Rivera-Muniz
Carmen
Caiden Towers
09/19/2019 (Thu.) Future/Meek Mill 

TEAM trained (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Stacey Cochran
Rosalind Thompson
Jon Lund
XXX XXX (5)
Traci Cook
laura jenkins

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Carmen , Rivera-Muniz
how late can i get there ? get off work at 445
Rosalind Thompson
Tatiana
Rosalind Thompson
Greg
10/05/2019
(Sat. 6:00pm)
ZZ Top 

TEAM trained (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Stacey Cochran
mary jane ellis
Alan Towers
Rosalind Thompson
XXX XXX (5)
Lisa McDaniels
available until 10pm
Adam Haller

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
10/06/2019
(Sun. 2:30pm)
Franklin Graham 

TEAM trained (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Stacey Cochran
Alan Towers
Crystal Johnson

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
All slots filled
Caiden Towers
Carmen , Rivera-Muniz (2)
Carmen and Enriquez
Cole Fidler
Mirna Alexander (2)
Mirna & Morgan
10/12/2019
(Sat. 5:30pm)
Luke Bryan 

TEAM trained (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Alan Towers
Rosalind Thompson
Jon Lund
Rick Riddle
Stacey Cochran
Theresa Ash
Traci Cook

NON TEAM trained (6)

 
All slots filled
Caiden Towers
Rosalind Thompson (2)
Tatiana and Aalyssa
Carmen Rivera-Muniz
carmen
Ana Romero
Linda Blackwell
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service