Stillwater Area Fastpitch Association Volunteer Opportunities

2019 Volunteer Opportunities

1) Chose 1 volunteer opportunity from tier "A" to complete your volunteer commitment for the year

2) Chose 2 volunteer opportunities from tier "B" to complete your volunteer commitment for the year

Created by:   Jessie Batchelor
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

10U Level Coordinator - Tier A

 
Damen Lobinsky

12U Level Coordinator - Tier A

 
Kevin Corbid

14U Level Coordinator - Tier A

 
Mark Johnson

16U Level Coordinator

 
Mike Meyer

18U Level Coordinator - Tier A

 
Bob Beedle

Association President - Tier A

 
Mike Gray

Treasurer - Tier A

 
Nicole Perkins

Secretary - Tier A

 
Jessie Batchelor

12U Tryout Coordinator - Tier A (2)

Sunday 9/23/18 Arrive at 11:30am at SAHS Field 2 and Cages. Rain date is Sunday, 9/30/18

 

12U Player Evaluations - Tier A (20)

Sunday 9/23/2018 - Outdoor SAHS Field 2 and Cages Noon-3PM (Rain Date Sun 9/30/18). You cannot be a 12U parent for this position.

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Kellie Klein
Step mom does Madison Hanson (10U) also a pitching coach, and coaching minor
Sarah Peterson
Rob Peterson
Nicole Eylandt
Michael Whisler
Paul Kleczka
Dionne Meisterling
Greg Otsuka
Karla Lunan
Sarah Braunshausen
Andy Dombrovski

12U Tryout Station Volunteer - Tier B (8)

Sunday 9/23/2018 - Outdoor SAHS Field 2 and Cages Noon - 3pm (Rain Date Sun 9/30/18).

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Renae Kiser
Laura Peters
Laura Peters

Equipment Coordinator - Tier A

 

Equipment Coordinator Backup (2)

Assist the overall Equipment coordinator.

 

Field & Umpire Coordinator - Tier A

 

Volunteer Coordinator - Tier A

 

Spirit Wear Coordinator - Tier A

 
Lisa Reichow

Webmaster - Tier A

 
Anna Ekberg

Recruitment & Communications Coordinator - Tier A

Liason with VAA, Little Pony Clinic organizer thru Community Ed (held in Jan/Feb)

 

Asst Recruitment & Communications - Tier A

Dependent on Recruitment Coordinator: Liason with VAA, Little Pony Clinic organizer thru Community Ed

 

Fall Ball Coordinator - Tier A

 

Head Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 
Todd Letourneau

Head Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 
Stephanie Leiviska

Head Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 
Landen Sanderson

Head Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 
Andy Dombrovski

Head Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 

Head Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 

Assistant Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 
Stephanie Leiviska

Assistant Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 
Wade Nelson

Assistant Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 
Crista Walsh

Assistant Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 
Stephanie Kemp

Assistant Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 
Jonathan Rasch
Jonathan Rasch

Assistant Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 
Leah Gross

Assistant Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 
Karla Lunan

Assistant Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 

Assistant Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level coordinators, subject to background check and board approval)

 

Assistant Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 

Assistant Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 

Assistant Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 

Assistant Coach - Tier A

Summer (Coordinated with the Age Level Coordinators, subject to a background check and Board approval)

 

First Aid Kit Coordinator - Tier B

 
Lisa Nordstrom

Parent team/coach helpers - Tier B (12)

All Levels

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Nik Kallas

Team Manager - Tier A (6)

All Levels

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Christine Laming
U12 Grey
Wendy MacLennan
Cassie Wipperfurth
U10

Overall Uniform Coordinator - Tier A

This person works with the uniform vendor, gets the samples and fittings scheduled at the clinics and coordinates the age level uniform coordinators

 
Michelle Bruce

10U Uniform Coordinator - Tier A

For the 2019 Season

 
Sue Rueber

12U Uniform Coordinator - Tier A

For the 2019 Season

 
Jubilee Schroeder

14U Uniform Coordinator - Tier A

For the 2019 Season

 

High School Fence and Batting Cages Set Up - Tier B (10)

2019 Spring set-up date set: TBD

 
All slots filled
MARTY simones
Mike Whisler
Dionne Meisterling
Candice Jones (2)
Chloe Jones - player
Mathew Zrust
Amanda Schmitz (2)
AS & TR
Nicole Eylandt (2)
Travis and Nicole Eylandt

High School Fence and Batting Cages Tear Down - Tier B (10)

Date: TBD in the Fall 2018 when Fall Ball is done.

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Jeff Boser
Sonja Rose
Jake Stein
MARTY simones

Pony Picnic Coordinator - Tier A

Monday, April 29 v. East Ridge Picnic Rain Date: Wednesday, May 1 vs. Cretin

 
Shu Li

Pony Picnic Setup - Tier B (3)

Monday, April 29 v. East Ridge Picnic Rain Date: Wednesday, May 1 vs. Cretin

 

Pony Picnic Serving/Clean up - Tier B (4)

Monday, April 29 v. East Ridge Picnic Rain Date: Wednesday, May 1 vs. Cretin

 

Team Bookkeeper - Tier A (6)

All Levels

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jubilee Schroeder
Nik Kallas
Mathew Zrust

Team equipment manager - Tier A (6)

All Levels

 

Fundraiser Ticket Distribution and $ Collection - Spring Clinics 3/25 Tier B

Monday, 3/25 (Contact Fundraiser Coordinator)

 

Fundraiser Ticket Distribution and $ Collection - Spring Clinics 3/26 Tier B

Date 3/26 (Contact Fundraiser Coordinator)

 
Michelle Bruce

10U Spring Clinic - Tier B (12)

Monday, March 25th

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Nic Barratt
Stephanie Kemp
Mike Boston
Monday night
Donny Lettner
Krista Lettner
Nicole Eylandt

10U Spring Clinic - Tier B (12)

Tuesday, March 26th

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Nic Barratt
Mike Boston
Tuesday night right?
Krista Lettner
Matt Tuccitto
Tuesday
Greg Zanon
This is tomorrow correct?
Timothy Safe
Jen Zanon
Leah Tuccitto
Donny Lettner
Nicole Eylandt

10U Player Evaluations Tryout Station Helper - Tier A (12)

Saturday, 4/6 from 12-4PM at the Stillwater Middle School. You cannot be a 10U parent for this position.

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Shawn Murphy
Gregg Howard
Laura Peters
Brad Schraut
Tom McCormick
Emily Dollerschell
I have to leave briefly to take two students to Cub for bagging and back.

10U Player Evaluations - Tier A (12)

Saturday, 4/6 from 12-4pm at the Stillwater Middle School. You cannot be a 10U parent for this position.

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Erin Strong
Stephanie Leiviska
jason dieterle
Tim Barbaris
Mike Willer
Landen Sanderson
Amanda Barthelemy (2)
Dayna Bentdahl
Kevin Coffey
Andrea Supan

12U Spring Clinic - Tier B (12)

Monday, March TBD

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Stephanie Leiviska
Laura Peters
Wade Nelson
Kevin Nickell
Molly Olson
Nate Bentdahl

12U Spring Clinic - Tier B (12)

Wednesday, March TBD

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Stephanie Leiviska
Wade Nelson
Chris Supan

12U Spring Clinic - Tier B (12)

Monday, March TBD

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Stephanie Leiviska
Kevin Nickell
Molly Olson

12U Spring Clinic - Tier B (12)

Wednesday, March TBD

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Stephanie Leiviska
Chris Supan

Fundraising Coordinator - Tier A

Held at The Grand - Sat, 4/13. Coordination starts in Nov 2018.

 

Fundraiser Silent Auction Coordinator - Tier A

Held at The Grand - Sat, 4/13. Coordination starts in Nov 2018.

 

Fundraiser Set Up - Tier B: Sat, 4/13 at the Grand 10AM - Noon (4)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Bruce
Sarah Johnson
Melissa Kallas
Addison Coffey
Jennifer Coffey(mom) also

Fundraiser Volunteer - Front Door/Ticket Collector - Tier B: Saturday, 4/13 at the Grand 11AM-1PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Nordstrom
Sonja Rose

Fundraiser Volunteer - Cleanup - Tier B: Saturday, 4/13/2019 (2)

Held at The Grand. Saturday, 4/13

 
All slots filled
Addison Coffey
Jennifer Coffey

Fundraiser Silent Auction Check Out - Tier B: Saturday, 4/13/2019 (2)

Held at The Grand. Saturday, 4/13

 

Registration Sign Set Up and Pick Up - Tier B (6)

Setting up signs for an assigned geographic area advertising registration and picking up/returning the same signs.

 

Attend a Board Meeting - Tier B (10)

Monthly - Times/location posted on the website

 

Design and Order Pins. Pins needed by July 2019 before Nationals Tourney. Order to be submitted in May/early June.

Volunteer needed to design and order pins for National Tourney (same design for all teams). Board approves the design and cost.

 
Sarah Peterson
Sarah Peterson

10U 2018 Fall Ball Head Coach

 
Stephanie Mauer

10U 2018 Fall Ball Head Coach

 
Andy Dombrovski

12U 2018 Fall Ball Head Coach

 
Landen Sanderson

12U 2018 Fall Ball Head Coach

 
Damen Lobinsky

12U 2018 Fall Ball Head Coach

 
Todd Letourneau


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home