Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
TPCA Students

Session One Clubs/Classes

We are so excited to be offering after school clubs/classes again this year!  Clubs are offered to students in grades K-8.  We will offer 4 sessions per year and most of our clubs run right after school from 3:30-4:30 (please see individual clubs for times, # of students, and pricing).  Our first session dates are September 9-October 11. Please register your student and send in payment by Friday, September 6th to secure your spot. The students who are registered and paid to participate in a club/class, will be picked up by the club/class leader from dismissal at 3:30 and a parent is responsible for picking the student up at 4:30 (students will be escorted to KIDS CREATE if not picked up by 4:35). 

Clubs:

Music Lessons by Miss Huston (grades K-8) - $25 per lesson

Hispanic Snack Club by Mrs. Bush (grades 3-6) - $120 (5 wks) - Thursdays

Chess Club by Learning Through Games (grades K-8) - $55 (5 wks) - Wednesdays

Karate Club by PHOENIX RISING KARATE Sensei Bilek (grade 1-8) - $60 (5 wks) - Thursdays

Snapology Amusement Park Engineering (grades 2-7) - $50 (5 wks) - Wednesdays

Snaplogy Ninjas (grades K-6) - $50 (5 wks) - Mondays

Ballet/Tap Combo by Erica Jenkins (grades 2-5) - $215 (this club with run for 12 weeks) - Thursdays

Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo by Erica Jenkins (grades K-2) - $215 (this club with run for 12 weeks) - Tuesdays

Musical Theatre Movement by Erica Jenkins (grades 2-5) - $215 (this club with run for 12 weeks) - Thursdays

Boys Basketball by Mr. Clayton (grades 1-4) - $60 - Mondays

Girls Basketball by Mr. Clayton (grades 1-4) - $60 - Fridays

Boys and Girls Basketball Basics by Mr. Clayton (Kindergarten) - $60 - Tuesdays

Voice Lessons by Mrs. Morris (grades 5-12) - $15 per lesson (this club is a morning club!)

Running Club by Mrs. Pittman and Mrs. Christensen (grades K-4) - $50 - Wednesdays

Girls Bible Study by Mrs. Pittman (grades 3-4):   http://www.polkadotgirls.org/shop/polka-dot-girls-who-am-i-workbook/ - $50 - Mondays

If you have any further questions or concerns, would like to learn more about a specific club, or you would like to see options for payment or customization, please email Chantel Smith (TPCA Clubs/Classes Coordinator) at [email protected].

Created by:   Chantel Smith
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Amusement Park Engineering - Snapology

09/11/2019 (Wed)  
3:30pm - 4:30pm (20)  
6 of 20 slots filled
Abigail Miles
Bonnie West
Charlotte West 4th
Ali Gottschalk
Katie Pugh
Branson Pugh
Evelyn Toh
Yining Nelson
Terri Litty Litty
Simeon

Snapology Ninjas - Snapology

09/09/2019 (Mon)  
3:30pm - 4:30pm (20)  
8 of 20 slots filled
Kerrie Hsu
Oliver
Sara Hafer
Sara Hafer
Ali Gottschalk
Carlene Nggomez
Carlene Nggomez
Shannon Roberts
Jodi Wright

Music Lessons by Mrs. Huston - Flute, Clarinet, Saxophone, Trumpet, and Piano

09/11/2019 (Wed)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm   
Nicole Robbins
Elizabeth Piano
3:30pm - 4:00pm   
Nicole Robbins
Evelyne Piano
4:00pm - 4:30pm   
Nicole Robbins
Audrey Piano
4:30pm - 5:00pm   
Norrisa Howard
Catherine piano
09/12/2019 (Thu)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm   
Samantha Dubois
Addison - piano - 4 lessons
3:30pm - 4:00pm   
Chantel Smith
Piano
4:00pm - 4:30pm   
Kerrie Hsu
Ruby Piano
4:30pm - 5:00pm   
Andrew Norris

Hispanic Snack Club - Mrs. Bush

09/12/2019 (Thu) Spanish Classroom 
3:30pm - 4:30pm (12)  
5 of 12 slots filled
Carol Whitsitt
Cynthia Williams
Super excited!
Norrisa Howard
Catherine
Emily pittman
Caroline can't wait!
Stormy Kramer
Shylo is excited

Ballet/Tap Combo

09/12/2019 (Thu)  
3:30pm - 4:30pm (12)  
6 of 12 slots filled
Chantel Smith
Amy Small
Stephanie Railey
Jennifer Huckaba
Jennifer Huckaba
Mia Baird

Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo

09/10/2019 (Tue)  
3:30pm - 4:30pm (12)  
1 of 12 slots filled
Laura Martin

Musical Theatre Movement

09/12/2019 (Thu)  
4:30pm - 5:30pm (20)  
1 of 20 slots filled
Angel Henry

Karate

09/12/2019 (Thu)  
3:30pm - 4:30pm (15)  
14 of 15 slots filled
Erica Jenkins (2)
Emily pittman
Stacy Allan
Stephany Scholl
Carlene Nggomez
Carlene Nggomez
Steffanie Heibult
Tara Roe
Stephanie Railey
Vanessa Hadley
Melissa Bailey (2)
Tonya Galloway

Boys Basketball (grades 1-4)

09/09/2019 (Mon) TPCC Court A 
3:30pm - 4:30pm (20)  
14 of 20 slots filled
Erica Jenkins (2)
Erica Mills
Brice Marty
Jenna Scott
Kayla Smith
Megan Arrington
Stacy Allan
Terri Litty Litty
Brittany Garriott
Kristen Hale
Liam Hale
Jennifer Huckaba
Keli Reese
Rachelle Shaver
Levi Shaver
Jennifer Skaggs

Girls Basketball (grades 1-4)

09/13/2019 (Fri) TPCC Court A 
3:30pm - 4:30pm (20)  
8 of 20 slots filled
Samantha Dubois
Brooke Dubois - 2nd grader
Kristi Schlesinger
Jade Spencer
Emily Isenhower
Ellie 4th grade (parent-Emily)
Christina Blanding
Amy Small
Tonya Galloway
Melissa Bailey

Boys & Girls Basketball (Kindergarten ONLY)

09/10/2019 (Tue) TPCC Court B 
3:30pm - 4:30pm (20)  
8 of 20 slots filled
Anna Roth Roth
Shannon Roberts
Melissa Fritz
Ashley Burns
Hannah Givens
Jodi Wright
Tara Roe
Harrison Roe
Laura Martin

Running Club

09/11/2019 (Wed)  
3:30pm - 4:30pm (20)  
14 of 20 slots filled
Carol Whitsitt
Laura Haskett (2)
Laura Christensen
Emily pittman (2)
Caroline and Finn
Christina Clark
Kristen Hale
Liam Hale
Kristen Hale
Liam Hale
Stacie Wortley (2)
Annie Baird (2)
Abby and Charlie
Kerrie Hsu
Ruby
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service