Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Prisk Elementary PTA

Prisk Pumpkin Palooza Sign-up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 10/19/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Amy Brust
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT)

Cake Walk Donation

Please let us know what you're bringing!

10/19/2019 (Sat)
10:30am - 12:00pm   
35 slots filled - more available
Sarah Oxley (12)
Cupcakes
Nikki Bailey
Caramel brownies.
Kat Dang
I’ll be running this yummy cake walk fun & bringing a donated baked good too!
Isabella Gonzales
Krissy Cuevas
Cupcakes
Claudine Weingartner (2)
Chocolate Lovers Bundt and Pumpkin Crumb Muffins
Maiteeny Pumpuang (12)
Almond butter chocolate chip cookies
Mindy Myers
Witch Hat Cookies
Allison Thompson (2)
Costco Chocolate Cakes
Glenda Culbertson
Rachel Montecinos

Ticket Sales - Teachers & PTA Board Only

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kim Oliver
Cristie Flanigan
Elizabeth Arzate
Adult Volunteer
4:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mary Beth Cash
Lisa Ruggiero
Tamara Ivie
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
jill ridgers
Linda Patton
6:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
madison baxter
Laura Atwood Jimenez

First Aid - First Aid Certified

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm   
Chae Griffin
4:55pm - 6:00pm   
Heather Ulangca
5:55pm - 7:00pm   
Rachel Montecinos
Ricardo Montecinos
6:55pm - 8:00pm   
Irene Jung

K-5 Volunteer Check-In Booth - Adults Only

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:30pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jannai Simmons
Mary Beth Cash
4:30pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Stuessy
Jocelyn Bedoya
Adult
5:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joy Weigelt
Adult volunteer
Jannai Simmons
6:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jannai Simmons
Isabella Gonzales

K-5 Set-up Heavy Lifting - Adults Only

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:30am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Chakiya Samreth KC
Alexis Cazares
Gloria Martinez KC
9:30am - 11:00am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Chakiya Samreth KC
Alexis Cazares
KC
Garrett Garrido
Gloria Martinez KC

SUCSESS - Set-up/Decorations

10/19/2019 (Sat)
10:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Ayala
Davy Cheng

SUCSESS - Sensory Game Booth Shift

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chloe Yeaton (2)
Ryan Harlocker Caron & Chloe Yeaton
5:15pm - 6:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
sydney powers
Jeffrey Taing
6:45pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sky Ramer
Nikki Chairs
Coming with friend
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Torres
Angelina Torres-middle school student
Jennah Martinez

SUCSESS Hot Dog Booth

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Martha Chalen
Crystal Huber
5:15pm - 6:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andrew Oum (2)
(middle school students) and friend - Jake Jordan
6:45pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andrew Oum (2)
(middle school students) and friend - Jake Jordan

SUCSESS Hot Dog Booth - Adult Only

10/19/2019 (Sat)
5:15pm - 6:45pm   
Jayme Reeves
6:45pm - 8:15pm   
Jennifer Hill

Kindergarten - Set-up/Heavy Lifting

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Juan Manrique
Steven Thompson
Edward Goldberg
9:30am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
David Sharp
Diego Valdez
Ryan Long
Ryan Long and friend is Adrian Marquez

Kindergarten - Angry Birds Set-up Decorations

10/19/2019 (Sat)
10:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Annafe Lobedecis
Michele Gale

Kindergarten - Angry Birds Game Shift

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm   
Monique Torres
working&bringing friend Alex
4:55pm - 6:00pm   
Monique Torres
working&bringing friend Alex
5:55pm - 7:00pm   
Monique Torres
working&bringing friend Alex
6:55pm - 8:00pm   
Monique Torres
working&bringing friend Alex

Kindergarten - 6 and Under Jumper Maze Inflatable Shift

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm   
Nikki Chairs
4:55pm - 6:00pm   
Brandie Sponaugle
Adult volunteer
5:55pm - 7:00pm   
Dianna Red Eagle
6:55pm - 8:00pm   
Linh Dao

Kindergarten - Clean-up

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Monique Torres (2)
working&bringing friend Alex
Jannai Simmons
Mariela Torres

First Grade - Set-up/Heavy Lifting

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Marcus Cather (2)
Analiah Sam
Bring friends
9:30am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Mike Guardabascio
Mod Ly

First Grade Pumpkin Pitch Set-up - Decorations

10/19/2019 (Sat)
10:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melanie Olguin
Katrina McCullough

First Grade - Pumpkin Pitch Game Shift

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm   
Ellen Williams
Trent Williams and Aidan Foley (Students)
4:55pm - 6:00pm   
Holly Thomson
Kaylee and Nora (students)
5:55pm - 7:00pm   
Victoria Sok
6:55pm - 8:00pm   
Holly Thomson
Kaylee (stanford student)

First Grade - 38' Obstacle Course Inflatable Shift

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm   
Sky Remar
4:55pm - 6:00pm   
Lillian Sok
5:55pm - 7:00pm   
Adam De La Serna
Plus a Friend
6:55pm - 8:00pm   
Abigail Diaz
For contact information it is better to call me at: 562-269-9277 as I do not check my email

First Grade - Clean-up

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mike Guardabascio
Holly Thomson
Alexis Cazares
KC
Ryder Pham-Nguyen

Second Grade - Set-up/Heavy Lifting

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Joy Weigelt
MICHAEL DOMINGUEZ
Jolene Arredondo (2)
Christian Arredondo & Gabriel Alvahuante Milikan H.S.
9:30am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jolene Arredondo (2)
Christian Arredondo & Gabriel Alvahuante Milikan H.S.

Second Grade - Nerf Night Set-up/Decorations

10/19/2019 (Sat)
10:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dianna Red Eagle
Myeshia Adams
Jamiyah sanders Stanford student

Second Grade - Nerf Night Game Shift

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm   
Kyci McCaffrey
Working multiple shifts
4:55pm - 6:00pm   
Kyci McCaffrey
Working multiple shifts
5:55pm - 7:00pm   
Kyci McCaffrey
Working multiple shifts
6:55pm - 8:00pm   
Kyci McCaffrey
Working multiple shifts

Second Grade - Jacob's Ladder Inflatable Shift

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm   
Andrew Chavez
And friend
4:55pm - 6:00pm   
Andrew Chavez
And friend
5:55pm - 7:00pm   
Andrew Chavez
And Friend
6:55pm - 8:00pm   
Andrew Chavez
And friend

Second Grade - Clean-up

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
olivia zepeda
Olivia Zepeda
And friend
Adrian Marquez
Glenda Culbertson

Third Grade - Set-up/Heavy Lifting

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Mod Ly
Adrian Marquez
Ryan Long
Middle school
9:30am - 11:00am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Nathan Velasco
Bringing Stanford student Nathan Velasco to help
Lisa Sharp

Third Grade - Jack Toss Set-up/Decorations

10/19/2019 (Sat)
10:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monique Torres (2)
working&bringing friend Alex

Third Grade - Jack Toss Game Shift

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm   
Luke Ablaza
4:55pm - 6:00pm   
Mindy Myers
5:55pm - 7:00pm   
Imari Fernando
Stanford Middle School Volunteer
6:55pm - 8:00pm   
Stacie Manrique

Third Grade - Double Slide Inflatable Shift

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm   
Kam Powell
4:55pm - 6:00pm   
5:55pm - 7:00pm   
Penelope Mullen Freeman
6:55pm - 8:00pm   
Oscar Ramos

Third Grade - Clean-up

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Karen Chae
Oscar Ramos
Diego Valdez
Middle school student
Gloria Martinez KC
will be there ASAP, at pumpkin booth until 8 pm

Fourth Grade - Set-up/Heavy Lifting

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Juan Huizar
Juan Huizar
Jackie King
Melanie D'Attaray
9:30am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Katie Kasprzyk
Elizabeth Arzate (2)
Tony and Elizabeth (Adult Volunteers)

Fourth Grade - Witches and Cats Knockdown Set-up/Decorations

10/19/2019 (Sat)
10:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melanie D’Attaray
Rebecca Lomeli
Rebecca Lomeli and bringing a buddy,Karina

Fourth Grade - Witches & Cats Knockdown Game Shift

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm   
Cristie Flanigan
Kate Flanigan/Fischer Steinbrenner (2 middle school students)
4:55pm - 6:00pm   
VANESSA UY
5:55pm - 7:00pm   
Meredith Freijo
6:55pm - 8:00pm   
Amy Rosenberg
Fletcher (alumni)

Fourth Grade Popcorn Sales

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gina Miller
Jeffrey Taing
4:55pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dianna Red Eagle
Ana Barth
5:55pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Kasprzyk
Kinsey Juco
Stanford Middle School
6:55pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Rima
Stanford Middle School
Kinsey Juco
Stanford Middle School

Fourth Grade - Popcorn Sales - Adult Only

10/19/2019 (Sat)
4:55pm - 6:00pm   
Simona Hinsley
5:55pm - 7:00pm   
Brandi Sheffield
I am working Nacho Booth from 5-6, I will be right over
6:55pm - 8:00pm   
Yvette Bomersback

Fourth Grade - Viper Obstacle Course Inflatable Shift

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm   
Carmen Steinbrenner
4:55pm - 6:00pm   
Jackie King Bowman
5:55pm - 7:00pm   
Diego Valdez
Middle school student
6:55pm - 8:00pm   
Kayla McIntyre
Kayla McIntyre + Friend (Stanford)

Fourth Grade - Clean-up

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Scott Miller
Christian Ulangca
Valerie Esqueda
Rebecca Lomeli
Rebecca Lomeli and bringing a buddy,Karina

Fifth Grade - Set-up/Heavy Lifting

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:30am (3)  
All slots filled
McKenzie Carr
Cameron Carr
Eileen Vuong
9:30am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Yanez
Briana Cardenas
Eileen Vuong

Fifth Grade - Spooky Splash Set-up/Decorations

10/19/2019 (Sat)
10:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Yanez
Briana Cardenas

Fifth Grade - Spooky Splash Game Shift

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm   
Stacee Mack
2 volunteers
4:55pm - 6:00pm   
Amanda Weber
2 middle school girls-Savana & Jordan
5:55pm - 7:00pm   
Claudine Weingartner Weingartner
Sarah and Caoimhe (alumni)
6:55pm - 8:00pm   
Joy Weigelt
Michael Dominguez and Friend Joey ( Stanford students)

Fifth Grade - Pizza Booth

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Linh Dao
Kethya Sorn
(Stanford Middle School)
Isabella Morocco
Stanford Middle School
Evelyn James
4:55pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Krissy Cuevas
Andrea Sanserino
Kam Powell
Rebecca Lomeli
Rebecca Lomeli and bringing a buddy,Karina
5:55pm - 7:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Kam Powell
Diana Yorker
Hailey Gonzalez
Emre Buyuran
6:55pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Krissy Cuevas
Diana Yorker
Hailey Gonzalez
Rebecca Lomeli
Rebecca Lomeli and bringing a buddy,Karina

Fifth Grade Pizza Runner - Adult Only

10/19/2019 (Sat)
5:30pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 7:30pm   

5th Grade Donation - Coca Cola Cans (12pk)

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Peters
Nikki Bailey
Simona Hinsley

5th Grade Donation - Diet Coke Cans (12pk)

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Leanne Forrester
Krissy Cuevas (2)

5th Grade Donation - Sprite Cans (12pk)

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:30am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Nikki Bailey
Kendra McClelland

5th Grade Donation - Root Beer Cans (12pk) - Caffiene Free

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:30am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Kendra McClelland
Simona Hinsley

5th Grade Donation - Orange Soda Cans (12pk) - Caffiene Free

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Nikki Bailey
Heather Mills (2)

5th Grade Donation - Caprisun Donation

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 9:30am (6)  
All slots filled
Kendra McClelland
Heather Mills (5)

Fifth Grade - Clean-up

10/19/2019 (Sat)
8:00pm - 9:30pm (4)  

Costume Contest Judges

10/19/2019 (Sat)
6:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Maya Smith
Vanessa Uy
Lisa Ruggiero

Pumpkin Art Booth - Adults Only

10/19/2019 (Sat)
3:55pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Michael Ruggiero
Ashley Gatje
Kristie Primas
4:55pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jamie Scotland
And Rex the dog
Juliette Romero
Gloria Martinez KC
5:55pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Leanne Forrester
Gloria Martinez KC
6:55pm - 8:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Gloria Martinez KC
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service