Drop Ins

Aftercare Drop-In

St. Pius X Regional School is now offering Aftercare on a drop-in basis.  Students may be registered on the available dates listed below.  Students must be registered no later than 12pm on the day your are requesting drop-in Aftercare. On half days, students must be registered no later than 10 am.  Students registered after these cut off times will be charged $1 per minute beginning at 3:30pm or on half days, 12:30 pm.    

Drop-in Aftercare is $20 per child per day on full days of school.  Full day ESP will run from dismissal until 6:00 p.m. 

Drop-in Aftercare is $35 per child per day on half days of school.  Half day ESP will run from 12:00 p.m. until 6:00 p.m.  

Drop-in Aftercare will be billed on the school side of TADS. 

If you are registering your child for Drop-in, you will need to complete an ESP Application Form as well as an Emergency Information Form.  The forms are available under the Extended School Program heading at this link.          https://www.stpiusbowie.org/parents/school-forms/                                  Please send the forms in an envelope marked ESP on your child's first day of Drop-in Aftercare or before.  You will only need to complete these forms once per year.  No medication may be given to Drop-in students. 

Thank you, 

Mrs. Pickering and Mrs. Hampton

Co-Directors, ESP

[email protected]

240-486-7472 (only answered between the hours of 3:00-6:00 pm)

 

 

Created by:   St. Pius X School
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
09/09/2019
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Nanya unegbu
Shantelle Coleman
I need After care for Tues. 10/29
09/10/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Yasmin Martin
Marsha N Harris
Nicholas Harris
Skylar Bryant
09/11/2019
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Dylan Neal
(2A)To be picked up by mom, Zari Davis
Karissa Johnson
Karissa will be picked up by parents: Susan or Michael only
Skylar Bryant
Dami Funsho
09/12/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Riley Catlett
09/13/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
09/16/2019
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Chloe Worden
09/17/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Chloe Worden
Dionne Clemons
Olivia Clemons
09/18/2019
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Chloe Worden
Dylan Neal
To be picked up by mom, Zari Davis
09/19/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Chloe Worden
Dionne Clemons
Olivia Clemons
Chloe Scott
Marsha Harris
Nicholas Harris
09/20/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Chloe Worden
09/23/2019
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
09/24/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Landon Sterling
To be picked up by Mom/Dad only
09/25/2019
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Skylar Bryant
Peyton Tomlin
Greyson Tomlin
Dami Funsho
Dami will be picked up by her mom.
Nicholas Harris
Nicholas Harris
Miranda Etti
Brayden Etti
Dylan Neal
(2A) To be picked up by mom, Zari Davis
09/26/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Olanna Onyemelukwe
Olanna will be picked up by mom or dad
09/27/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Olanna Onyemelukwe
Olanna will be picked up by mom or dad
Chinwe Unegbu
Nanya Unegbu
Yasmin Martin
NA
09/30/2019
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Marsha Harris
Nicholas Harris
Riley Catlett
Riley
10/01/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Melissa Kibler
John Kibler 3A
Marsha Harris
Nicholas Harris
10/02/2019
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Peyton Tomlin
N/A
Greyson Tomlin
N/A
Dylan Neal
(2A) To be picked up by mom, Zari Davis
Keya Jackson
Kai Jackson 8A
10/03/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Melissa Kibler (2)
Penelope and John Kibler 6A 3A
Marsha Harris
Nicholas Harris
10/04/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Olanna Onyemelukwe
Mom (Kelechi) will pick up
Marquette Willmore
Mother will pick up from Aftercare
10/07/2019
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Marsha Harris
Nicholas Harris
10/08/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Landon Sterling
To be picked up by Mom/Dad only
10/09/2019
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Skylar Bryant
Kevin Britto
Kevin will be picked up around 3pm
Dylan Neal
(2A) To be picked up by mom, Zari Davis
Dami Funsho
Dami will be picked up her mom.
10/10/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Landon Sterling
To be picked up by Mom/Dad only
Olivia Clemons
Her Uncle Paul is picking her up
Julien Martin
Yasmin Martin, 6A
Marsha Harris
Nicholas Harris
10/11/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Julien Martin
Yasmin Martin, 6A
10/15/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
10/16/2019
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Damali Martin
Yasmin Martin
Dylan Neal
(2A) To be picked up by mom, Zari Davis
10/17/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Emma Henchcliffe
drop in
10/18/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
10/21/2019
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Zahra Hill
Khairi Hill 8B-Pick up will be by Jacqueline Jones (Aunt)
Marsha Harris
Nicholas Harris 4A
Riley Catlett
Riley Catlett 4B
10/22/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Landon Sterling
To be picked up by Mom/Dad only
Zahra Hill
Khairi Hill 8B- Pick up by Jacqueline Jones
Damali Martin
Yasmin Martin
Nanya Unegbu
Mrs. Hines will pick Nanya up around 4:30
10/23/2019
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Skylar Bryant
Sharon Bruck
Sharon Bruck
Dylan Neal
(2A) To be picked up by mom, Zari Davis
10/24/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Zahra Hill
Khairi Hill 8B
chanda Bell-Lamarque
Victoria Lamarque
Nicholas Harris
Marsha Harris
10/25/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Tiffany Enoch
Joel Beal
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Olanna Onyemelukwe
mom will pick Olanna up
10/28/2019
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Sharon Bruck
Sharon Bruck
10/29/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Sharon Bruck
Sharon Bruck
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
nanya unegbu
This sign up is for Nanya Unegbu 8A
Shantelle Coleman
Jabari Coleman, 8A Ms. NcGinnis
Skylar Bryant
Skylar Bryant 4A
10/30/2019
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Sharon Bruck
Sharon Bruck
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Dylan Neal
(2A) To be picked up by mom, Zari Davis
Yasmin Martin
Yasmin Martin, 6A
Nicholas Harris
Nicholas Harris
10/31/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Chloe Worden
Chloe Worden
Pam Diedrick
Grant Diedrick
11/01/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
11/05/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
11/06/2019
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Dylan Neal
(2A) To be picked up by mom, Zari Davis
Damali Martin
Yasmin Martin
11/07/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Nicholas Harris
Marsha N Harris
11/08/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Olanna Onyemelukwe
Mom will pick up Olanna
Tannah Hines
Tannah has permission to go to Girl Scouts at 5 from Aftercare
nanya unegbu
Nanya will be going to Girls Scout Meeting in Art Room from after care
11/12/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Landon Sterling
To be picked up by Mom/Dad only
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Dionne Clemons
Olivia Clemons
Kristle Brown
Chloe Scott
Nicholas Harris
Marsha N Harris
Shantelle Coleman
Pickup needed for Jabari Coleman
11/13/2019
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Skylar Bryant
Meti Taffesse
Sharon Bruck
Dylan Neal
(2A) To be picked up by mom, Zari Davis
11/14/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Chloe Worden
Chloe Worden
Nicholas Harris
Marsha N Harris
Julien Martin
Yasmin Martin, 6A
11/15/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
2 of 10 slots filled
patti fay
Sharon Bruck 7B
Yasmin Martin
Yasmin Martin
11/18/2019
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Sharon Bruck
Sharon Bruck
Shantelle Coleman
Jabari Coleman in 8A will need after care on 11/18
Peyton Tomlin
4B
Greyson Tomlin
KB
Damali Martin
Yasmin Martin
Nicholas Harris
Marsha N Harris
11/19/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Sharon Bruck
Sharon Bruck
Shantelle Coleman
Jabari Coleman Tues 11/19
Damali Martin
Yasmin Martin - She will be at band until 4:15 pm
11/20/2019
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Sharon Bruck
Sharon Bruck
Shantelle Coleman
Jabari Coleman 8A. Drop in for 11/20/19
Dylan Neal
(2A) To be picked up by mom, Zari Davis
Nanya Unegbu
Nanya has Girl Scout meeting today.Miss Kate will pick her up.
11/21/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Sharon Bruck
Sharon Bruck
Peyton Tomlin
4B
Greyson Tomlin
KB
Chanda Bell-Lamarque
Victoria Lamarque
Jabari Coleman
Jabari Coleman for 8A
Olanna Onyemelukwe
Olanna Onyemelukwe KA
11/22/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Sharon Bruck
Sharon Bruck
Olanna Onyemelukwe
Olanna Onyemelukwe KA
11/25/2019
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
Peyton Tomlin
4B
Greyson Tomlin
K
Nicholas Harris
Marsha N Harris
11/26/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Kelechi Anyanwu
Olanna Onyemelukwe KA
11/29/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
12/02/2019 (Mon.)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Marsha Harris
Nicholas Harris
Kelly Reaves
Hunter Reaves
chloe worden
Chloe Worden
12/03/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Jenelle Worden
Pre-K Ebow Worden
Olanna Onyemelukwe
Olanna Onyemelukwe KA
Dylan Neal
(2A) To be picked up by mom, Zari Davis
12/04/2019
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Jenelle Worden
Pre-K Ebow Worden
Dylan Neal
(2A) To be picked up by mom, Zari Davis
Shantelle Coleman
Jabari Coleman 8 A
Damali Martin
Yasmin Martin
Marsha Harris
Nicholas Harris
Kelly Reaves (2)
Hunter and Hailey Reaves
12/05/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Jenelle Worden
Pre-K Ebow Worden
Olanna Onyemelukwe
Olanna Onyemelukwe KA
Shantelle Coleman
Jabari Coleman 8 A
Hunter Reaves
grandfather will pick up
12/06/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Jenelle Worden
Pre-K Ebow Worden
Olanna Onyemelukwe
Olanna Onyemelukwe KA
Shantelle Coleman
Jabari Coleman 8 A
Peyton Tomlin
4th
Greyson Tomlin
K
12/09/2019
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
12/10/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Landon Sterling
To be picked up by Mom/Dad only
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
12/11/2019
(Wed. 12:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Skylar Bryant
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
12/12/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Clare Pratt
Ethan Pratt
12/13/2019
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
12/16/2019
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
12/17/2019
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
12/18/2019
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
12/19/2019
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)

CHILD'S Name (10)

Homeroom and Parent Name

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service