2019-2020 Watch D.O.G.S.

19-20 WatchDOGS Signup!

You are here because you want to be a positive role model in the life of someone you love, and we are lucky that special someone is here at Ackerman Elementary!  Thank you for investing in your child and other people's children by serving your school community in a positive way!  You play an important role at Ackerman as a part of the Watch D.O.G.S. community!

What to do: Find a date, click it and sign up!  Watch this video online, and that is all!!!  We apologize if your desired date is not on our calendar, and hope you can find another date that will work for your schedule!

What happens once I sign up?

  • You'll receive an email reminder 2 days before your scheduled Watch DOG day.
  • Report to the office on your scheduled day by 8:00 a.m. and you will receive your personalized schedule.
  • Any questions that you might have can be answered by our fabulous office staff or you can call at (402) 715-8420
  • Due to scheduling we would like to alleviate any last minute sign-ups.  Please sign up at least one week in advance. 

Created by:   Skip Hanlon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT)

WatchDOGS Volunteer

09/03/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Adam Erb

09/04/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

09/05/2019
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Travis Foote
Riley Foote and Cameron Foote's dad

09/06/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jacob Pfannenstiel

09/09/2019
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matthew Sadler

09/10/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Frank Talarico
Annabeth and Ellison Royers' Grandpa

09/11/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jesse Richardson

09/12/2019
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

09/13/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Marcus Anderson
Easton Anderson
Dave Sempek
Hannah and Owen Sempek

09/16/2019
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyle Kauzlarich
Excited for this experience

09/17/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

09/18/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Josh Galvin

09/19/2019
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joshua Scheele
Niko Scheele Father

09/23/2019
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

09/24/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Adam Erb
Dan Evans

09/25/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Klug
Devin and Roger
Donovan Taylor

09/26/2019
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Justin Reznikov
Lily Gentleman

09/27/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Craig Adler
Ollie and Mina Adler
Michael Alder
Noah Alder

09/30/2019
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Foreman

10/01/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

10/02/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Luke Stevenson
Cade & Cora Stevenson

10/03/2019
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

10/04/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Evan Petersen
Cant wait to do this!!!

10/07/2019
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

10/08/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

10/09/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jerod Evanich

10/11/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kellen Petersen
Braxton and Archer Petersen (Braxton's Birthday)

10/21/2019
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

10/22/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

10/23/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

10/24/2019
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

10/25/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aaron Hansen

10/28/2019
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Branton Kinnan
Abigail Kinnan

10/29/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

10/30/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

11/01/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Wes Myers
Kyle Gaston
Taylor & Avery Gaston

11/04/2019
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

11/05/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brett Metzger

11/06/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

11/07/2019
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

11/08/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Rickert

11/11/2019
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Jason Masat
Aaron Howe

11/12/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

11/13/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Fisher
Isaac and Caleb Fisher

11/14/2019
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

11/15/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

11/18/2019
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

11/19/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

11/20/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Jensen
Rylan Jensen (4th Grade)

11/21/2019
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

11/22/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

12/02/2019
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Flott
Ben - Mrs. Hollendieck
Jacob Pfannenstiel

12/03/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

12/04/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

12/05/2019
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

12/06/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

12/09/2019
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

12/10/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

12/11/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cole Horton
Happy Birthday Emily

12/12/2019
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

12/13/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jerod Evanich

12/16/2019
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

12/17/2019
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

12/18/2019
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aaron Howe

01/07/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/08/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/09/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/10/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tonya Slavik

01/13/2020
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyle Claborn
Happy Birthday Hunter & Harper

01/14/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/15/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/16/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/17/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/21/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/22/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/23/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/24/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Luke Stevenson
Cade & Cora Stevenson

01/27/2020
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/28/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/29/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/30/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

01/31/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
ANTHONY HOLZ

02/03/2020
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

02/04/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

02/05/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

02/07/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kellen Petersen
Braxton and Archer Petersen

02/18/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

02/19/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

02/20/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kerry Sellmeyer
Kenna’s Birthday

02/21/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Claborn
Happy Birthday Peyton
Matthew Will
Happy Birthday Embree Robertson!

02/24/2020
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

02/25/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

02/26/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

02/27/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

02/28/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Nyffeler
Keith White

03/02/2020
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

03/03/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

03/04/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

03/05/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

03/06/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

03/09/2020
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Storm
Gary Miller

03/10/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

03/11/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

03/12/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

03/13/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

03/23/2020
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

03/24/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

03/25/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

03/26/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Flott
Emma - Mr. Greve

03/27/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Derek Kuhr
Danny's Birthday!

03/30/2020
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

03/31/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/01/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dennis Klug
Devin and Roger

04/02/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nate Bertelson

04/03/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/06/2020
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/07/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/08/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/09/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/10/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Thomas
Scott Thomas
Joe Buell

04/13/2020
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
ANTHONY HOLZ

04/14/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/15/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/16/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/17/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Fisher
Happy Birthday Isaac!

04/20/2020
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/21/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/22/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/23/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/24/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Thomas
Scott Thomas
Aaron Howe

04/27/2020
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/28/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/29/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

04/30/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

05/01/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Ryba
daughter Brooke Ryba

05/04/2020
(Mon, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

05/05/2020
(Tue, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 

05/06/2020
(Wed, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cole Horton
Emily's dad

05/07/2020
(Thu, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Craig Adler
Mina and Ollie Adler
Jason Beaty
Son: Josh Beaty

05/08/2020
(Fri, 8:00am - 4:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Adam Erb
Steve Ramaekers


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service