2019 MHS Band Boosters

2019 Showcase of Champions

Help support the MHS Marching Band by volunteering for this "all-hands-on-deck" event.

Most positions are broken down into shifts. Make note of the report times!

More information about all of the volunteer spots and the Showcase in general can be found on our Showcase of Champions page on our website. Don't sit this one out because you're unsure of what is needed. Email any questions to [email protected]

The Boosters will be manning the concession stands, assisting with parking, providing medical support and much, much more.  Many positions need to be filled. This really does take all volunteers to make it a success.

Date: 09/14/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 9:00am - 10:00pm EDT

Location: Cavalier Stadium

Created by:   MHS Band Booster President
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Parking Lead / Early Shift

Report time 9am-End at 2pm

 
Bob Kennedy

Parking Help / Early Shift (7)

Report time 9am- End at 2pm

 
All slots filled
Meg Burns
Megan Burns (Devon)
Heather Mirto
Handicap VIP section
KRISTEN JOHNSON
Steve Johnson
Kelly Littleton
Scott Boyd
Sean Lutz

Parking Lead / Late Shift

Report time 2pm-End at 6pm

 
Bob Kennedy

Parking Help / Late Shift (7)

Report time 2pm-End at 6pm

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Heather Mirto
Handicap VIP section
KRISTEN JOHNSON
Steve Johnskn

Concession Lead / Early Shift

Report time 9am

 

Concession Lead / Late Shift

Report time 3pm

 

Concession Help / Setup (3)

Report time 9am - Done at noon

 
All slots filled
Kathy DeNight (2)
Rob & Kathy
Janine Bolger

Concession Help / Morning Shift (5)

Report time noon - Done at 4pm

 
All slots filled
Sarah Trembanis (2)
Art Trembanis
Cassandra Williams
Lauren Freeman
Brad Willis

Concession Help / Afternoon Shift (7)

Report time 2pm - Done at 6pm

 
All slots filled
Michelle Roberts (2)
Becca Roberts will help also
Angie Ortiz
Kim Griffiths (2)
Rick Griffiths
Vera LaMarche
Carol Boyd
Carol Boyd

Concession Help / Evening Shift (7)

Report time 4pm - Done at 8pm

 
All slots filled
Kristen Ehlman (3)
Bob and Nathan Ehlman
Angela Cinaglia (3)
Damon, Dante, Demetri Cinaglia
Marimba Ivery

Concession Help / Close & Cleanup (5)

Report time 6pm - Done at 10pm

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kristen Ehlman (3)
Bob and Nathan Ehlman

Bands Registration - Early Shift (2)

Report time 9am - Done at 1pm

 
All slots filled
Brianna Barkus
Brenda Johnson

Bands Registration - Late Shift (2)

Report time 2pm - Done at 6pm

 
All slots filled
Kristen Woods (2)
For Keira woods - 2 parents

Ticket Sales / Morning Shift (2)

Report time 9am - Done at 1pm

 
All slots filled
Druella Pierson (2)
Dave

Ticket Sales / Afternoon Shift (2)

Report time 1pm - Done at 5pm

 
All slots filled
Laurie Silverstein (2)
Laurie and Jason Silverstein

Ticket Sales / Evening Shift (2)

Report time 4pm - Done at 7pm

 
All slots filled
Lisa Porter
Elayne Lee

Entry Hand Stamping / Morning Shift (2)

Report time 9am - Done at 1pm

 
All slots filled
Maria Paul
Colleen Barrett

Entry Hand Stamping / Afternoon Shift (2)

Report time 1pm - Done at 5pm

 
All slots filled
Janine Bolger
Erika Grimes

Entry Hand Stamping / Evening Shift (2)

Report time 5pm - Done at 7pm

 
All slots filled
Abbie O'Grady
Melissa Bowser

Air/Candy/Gift Grams - Early Shift (2)

Report time 9am - Done at 3pm

 
All slots filled
Heidi Gray
Lisa Robinson

Gram Runners - Early Shift (2)

Report time 9am - Done at 3pm

 
All slots filled
Lisa Elder
Dawn Bryan

Air/Candy/Gift Grams - Late Shift (2)

Report time 3pm - Done at 8pm

 
All slots filled
Heidi Gray
Christine Figueroa

Gram Runners - Late Shift (2)

Report time 3pm - Done at 8pm

 
All slots filled
Charlotte Hildick
Stephanie Colpo

Bake Sale & Water Tent - Early Shift (2)

Report time 9am - Done at 3pm

 
All slots filled
Jody Garcia (2)
Julio and Jody Garcia

Bake Sale & Water Tent - Late Shift (2)

Report time 3pm - Done at 8pm

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Sipes
Steve Sipes

Aisle Guards / Early Shift (4)

Report time 11:30am - Done at 3pm

 
All slots filled
Barb Williams
Jennifer Biggs
Richard Crouse
Ronnette Woods

Aisle Guards / Late Shift (4)

Report time 4:30 - Done at 8pm

 
All slots filled
Barb Williams
Sharon Hildick (2)
Brian/Sharon
Letitia Britton

Emergency Station Lead - Early Shift

Report time 9am - Done at 3pm

 
Mary Mundrane-Zweiacher

Emergency Station Help - Early Shift (3)

Report time 9am - Done at 3pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tracy DiVirgilio
Liz Intermoia

Emergency Station Lead - Late Shift

Report time 3pm - Done at 9pm

 
Mary Mundrane-Zweiacher

Emergency Station Help - Late Shift (3)

Report time 3pm - Done at 9pm

 

Field Marshals - Early Shift (3)

Report time 11:30am - Done at 3pm

 
All slots filled
Donna Duffy
Devynn Woods
Andy Marek

Field Marshals - Late Shift (3)

Report time 4:30 - Done at 8pm

 
All slots filled
Angela Cinaglia
Andy Marek
Donna Duffy

Hospitality Host Lead - Early Shift

Report time 9:30 - Done at 3:30pm

 
Melanie Lahutsky

Hospitality Host Helpers - Early Shift (3)

Report time 9:30 - Done at 3:30pm

 
All slots filled
Cathy Shehan
Cheryl Bowers (2)
John Bowers

Hospitality Host Lead - Late Shift

Report time 3pm - Done at 9pm

 
Melanie Lahutsky

Hospitality Host Helpers - Late Shift (3)

Report time 3pm - Done at 9pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cathy Shehan
Stephanie Brown

Announcers - Early Shift (2)

Report time 11 - Done at 3:30

 
All slots filled
Todd Porter
Wendy Crouse

Announcers - Late Shift (2)

Report time 4pm - Done at 9pm

 
All slots filled
Todd Porter
Wendy Crouse

Judge's Runners - Early Shift (2)

Report time 11:30am - Done at 3pm

 
All slots filled
Sarah Trembanis
Sam Trembanis. He is now scheduled for baseball and can only help until 1:30.
Hilary Lutz

Judge's Runners - Late Shift (2)

Report time 4:30 - Done at 8pm

 
All slots filled
Steve Sipes (2)
Emma and Amelia

Program Book Design (2)

Lead & Apprentice

 

Program Book Sales - Early Shift (2)

Report time 11 - Done at 3:30

 
All slots filled
Dawn Miller
Deborah Bengston

Program Book Sales - Late Shift (2)

Report time 4pm - Done at 8pm

 
All slots filled
Sarah Trembanis (2)
Art Trembanis

50/50 Ticket Sales - Early Shift (2)

Report time 11:30am - Done at 3pm

 
All slots filled
Leanne Brown
Sam Somerday

50/50 Ticket Sales - Late Shift (2)

Report time 4:30 - Done at 8pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
jennifer tuppeny

Clean Up Crew (10)

Report time 7pm

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Chris Lee
Letitia Britton (2)
Kirby & Letitia Britton

Pop up Canopy (10)

Label with your name please

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Druella Pierson
Tracy DiVirgilio
12X12
Lisa Porter
Pat Williams (2)
Sharon H (2)

Folding Table (20)

Label with your name please

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Sarah Trembanis
Druella Pierson (2)
Tracy DiVirgilio (3)
Pat Williams (4)
Sam Bowser
Heather Mirto (3)

Baked Goods (125)

Items should be individually bagged and ready for sale. Please indicate item being donated in the comment section.

 
24 of 125 slots filled
Sarah Trembanis
Chocolate chip cookies
Barb Williams
Brownies
Druella Pierson
Candy bags
Kim Griffiths
Caramel Popcorn
Megan Reynolds
Chocolate covered pretzel bites and chocolate covered pretzel rods
Jeanne Sipes (6)
Cupcakes
Kelly Haskins
Cookies
Cheryl Bowers
4 dozen cookies
jennfer tuppeny
Jen- cookies
Brandy Pool
butterscotch krispie treats
Steve Sipes (3)
Rice crispy treats, brownies, M&M cookie bars
Mandie Johnson (3)
Gluten free/peanut free
Abbie O'Grady
3 dozen whoopie pies 3 dozen snicker doodles
Sarah Trembanis
Chai latte cookies
Sarah Trembanis
Brownies

Cot for First Aid Station

 
Andy Marek

Hosts-AM Session (10)

9:30-2:30 Volunteers/Alumni to Escort/Support Visiting Bands

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Joey Fisher
Grace Fisher
Sid Garvey

Hosts-PM Session (10)

2:00-7:15 Volunteers/Alumni to Escort/Support Visiting Bands

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service