St. Katharine Drexel - Sugar Grove

SKD - Weekend Masses

OLD MASS TIMES ARE BACK!!  7:30  ~  9:00  ~  10:30

REGISTERING FOR MASS IS NO LONGER REQUIRED FOR CONGREGANTS!  THERE IS NO LIST AND THERE IS NO CHECK-IN, UNLESS YOU ARE A VOLUNTEER AT THE MASS.

We ask that you continue to sanitize your hands before you enter the chapel and it will be offered again as you process for Holy Communion. As always, THANK YOU!

POSITIVE TEST?  In the event you test positive for COVID 19 and have attended Mass or any other event at Saint Katharine Drexel within 14 days, please notify the parish office.

NOTE: The 9:00 Mass is livestreamed

Created by:   SKD Worship & Liturgy Commission
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/07/2021 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
All slots filled
John Crichton
Sem. Grant Colborn
marge roe

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Kennedy
Linda

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Annette Gallagher
Annette

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Annette Gallagher
Frank

Mass Coordinator

 
Marge Stiefbold

Sacristan

 
John Crichton
Patty

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Michael Kennedy
Marge Stiefbold

Red Shirt (2)

 
All slots filled
Tim Walsh (2)

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
08/08/2021 (Sun.)   7:30am - 8:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Linda Brinkman
Robert Ybarra
Cindy

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Rita Gilbert (2)

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Michelle Milligan

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Jean Porter

Usher (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Robert McNamee
David Feddor
Robert Ybarra

Red Shirt (2)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stephen St. Jules

Deacon

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sem. Grant Colborn
Sharon Streit

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Sharon Streit

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Della Winckler

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Della Winckler

Usher (4)

 

Red Shirt (2)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mark Chaplin

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Laura Shea

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Barbara Rauscher

Usher (4)

(D)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Doug d'Autremont

Red Shirt (2)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stephen St. Jules

Deacon

 
Deacon Mark Chaplin
08/14/2021 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
marge roe

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Goss (2)

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Carol Andrisen

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stephen St. Jules

Deacon

 
08/15/2021 (Sun.)   7:30am - 8:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 
Lisa Long

Sacristan

 
Janet C Backus

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dan Long
David Feddor

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jim Goniwicha (2)
Abby and Megan

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mark Chaplin

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Jim Goniwicha

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Michelle Goniwicha

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Robert McNamee

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stephen St. Jules

Deacon

 
Deacon Mark Chaplin
10:30am - 11:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Laura Shea

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Michele Kellen

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Doug d'Autremont

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
08/21/2021 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
marge roe
Theresa Nevills
Theresa Nevills

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Kennedy
Linda

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Laura Shea

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Theresa Nevills

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael Kennedy

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
08/22/2021 (Sun.)   7:30am - 8:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mark Chaplin
Linda Brinkman

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Jean Porter

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Robert McNamee

Celebrant

 
Fr. Bill Etheredge

Deacon

 
Deacon Mark Chaplin
9:00am - 10:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Della Winckler

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Jim Goniwicha

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Della Winckler

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stephen St. Jules

Deacon

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Beth Kozial

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Barbara Rauscher

Usher (4)

(D)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stephen St. Jules

Deacon

 
08/28/2021 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
marge roe

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stephen St. Jules

Concelebrant

 
Mission Co-Op Fr. Ogu

Deacon

 
08/29/2021 (Sun.)   7:30am - 8:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Goss (2)

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 
Lisa Long

Sacristan

 
Dave Goss

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dan Long

Celebrant

 
Mission Co-Op Fr. Ogu

Deacon

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jim Goniwicha (2)
Abby and Megan

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Jim Goniwicha

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Michelle Goniwicha

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Robert McNamee

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stephen St. Jules

Concelebrant

 
Mission Co-Op Fr. Ogu

Deacon

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mark Chaplin

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Barbara Rauscher

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Mission Co-Op Fr. Ogu

Deacon

 
Deacon Mark Chaplin
09/04/2021 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
All slots filled
Deacon Mark Chaplin
marge roe
Theresa Nevills
Theresa Nevills

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Lou Parker

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Theresa Nevills
Theresa Nevills

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stephen St. Jules

Deacon

 
Deacon Mark Chaplin
09/05/2021 (Sun.)   7:30am - 8:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Linda Brinkman

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Rita Gilbert (2)
Joe and Rita Gilbert

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stephen St. Jules

Deacon

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |