St. Katharine Drexel - Sugar Grove

SKD - Weekend Masses

MASKS ARE REQUIRED!

We ask that you continue to sanitize your hands before you enter the chapel and it will be offered again as you process for Holy Communion. As always, THANK YOU!

POSITIVE TEST?  In the event you test positive for COVID 19 and have attended Mass or any other event at Saint Katharine Drexel within 14 days, please notify the parish office.

NOTE: The 9:00 Mass is livestreamed

Created by:   SKD Worship & Liturgy Commission
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/27/2021 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gregory Nevills
Theresa Nevills
Betty Hettinger

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
David Goss (2)

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Annette Gallagher
Frank

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Annette Gallagher
Annette

Mass Coordinator

 
Marge Stiefbold

Sacristan

 
Carol Andrisen

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Svestka (2)
Barb and Skip Svestka
Marge Stiefbold
Robert Harkins

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
11/28/2021 (Sun.)   7:30am - 8:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda Brinkman
Lou Anne Feltes
Margaret Rooney

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Janice Babush (2)

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Mary Langan-Powaga

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Sherry Miksa

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Barbara Rauscher

Usher (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
ROBERT MCNAMEE
Michael Powaga
Jim Eckert

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Paul Mayer (3)
Sean, Neil and Ryan Mayer

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mark Chaplin

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Judith Dymond

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Jim Goniwicha

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Michelle Goniwicha

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Donald Galloy
Brian Corrigan

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
Deacon Mark Chaplin
10:30am - 11:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kathryn Shea

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mike Lane

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Judy Dymond

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Michele Kellen

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Della Winckler

Usher (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brian Corrigan
John Liszka
+Jaidyn
John Hollahan

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
Deacon Mike Lane
12/04/2021 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave & Mary Goss (2)

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Carol Andrisen

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
12/05/2021 (Sun.)   7:30am - 8:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Long
Lou Anne Feltes

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Rita Gilbert (2)
Joe and Rita Gilbert

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 
All slots filled
Dan Long
ROBERT MCNAMEE
Michael Powaga
David Feddor

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abby and Megan Goniwicha (2)

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Della Winckler

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Jim Goniwicha

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Della Winckler

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
ROBERT MCNAMEE
Donald Galloy

Celebrant

 
Fr. Bill Etheredge

Deacon

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Paul Mayer (2)
Sean and Ryan Mayer

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Michele Kellen

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Bill Etheredge

Deacon

 
12/11/2021 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Carolina Aguilar

Communion Min. (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mike Lane
John Crichton

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave & Mary Goss (2)

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Louis Parker

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Michele Kellen

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
John Crichton
Patty

Usher (4)

 

Red Shirt (2)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
Deacon Mike Lane
12/12/2021 (Sun.)   7:30am - 8:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mark Chaplin
Lou Anne Feltes

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Janice Babush (2)

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
ROBERT MCNAMEE

Red Shirt (2)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
Deacon Mark Chaplin
9:00am - 10:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Laura Shea

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Terry Michels

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
ROBERT MCNAMEE
Donald Galloy

Red Shirt (2)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Bill Etheredge

Deacon

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Thomas Bower

Red Shirt (2)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Bill Etheredge

Deacon

 
12/18/2021 (Sat.)   4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
John Crichton

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
John Crichton
Patty

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
12/19/2021 (Sun.)   7:30am - 8:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mike Lane

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 
Lisa Long

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dan Long
ROBERT MCNAMEE
Michael Powaga

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
Deacon Mike Lane
9:00am - 10:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abby and Megan Goniwicha (2)

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mark Chaplin

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Jim Goniwicha

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Michelle Goniwicha

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
ROBERT MCNAMEE
Donald Galloy

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
Deacon Mark Chaplin
PR
10:30am - 11:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Paul Mayer (3)
Sean, Neil and Ryan Mayer

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mark Chaplin

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
Deacon Mark Chaplin
PR
12/24/2021 (Fri.) Chapel - Christmas Eve  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
All slots filled
Deacon Mike Lane
Michelle Goniwicha
Robert Ybarra
Cindy

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Jim Goniwicha

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Jim Goniwicha

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Michelle Goniwicha

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Robert Ybarra

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
Deacon Mike Lane
Lower Level - Christmas Eve  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gregory Nevills
THERESA NEVILLS

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Sherry Miksa

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Gregory Nevills
THERESA NEVILLS

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
Chapel - Christmas Eve  10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mark Chaplin

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Judy Dymond

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Terry Michels

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Donald Galloy

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
Deacon Mark Chaplin
12/25/2021 (Sat.) Christmas Day  8:00am - 9:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Long
Lou Anne Feltes

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave & Mary Goss (2)

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Mary Langan-Powaga

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
ROBERT MCNAMEE
Dan Long
Michael Powaga

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Beth Kozial

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Matt Striedl

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
12/26/2021 (Sun.)   7:30am - 8:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mark Chaplin

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Rita Gilbert (2)
Joe and Rita Gilbert

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 
Barbara Rauscher

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
ROBERT MCNAMEE
Michael Powaga

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
Deacon Mark Chaplin
9:00am - 10:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
ROBERT MCNAMEE
Donald Galloy

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Beth Kozial

Lector 2 (Book)

 
Matt Striedl

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
12/31/2021 (Fri.) Anticipatory -  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
01/01/2022 (Sat.) The Octave Day of Christmas | Solemnity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God  9:00am - 10:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
ROBERT MCNAMEE
Donald Galloy

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
Epiphany of the Lord  4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mark Chaplin

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
Deacon Mark Chaplin
01/02/2022 (Sun.) Epiphany of the Lord  7:30am - 8:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
ROBERT MCNAMEE

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
ROBERT MCNAMEE
Donald Galloy

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steven Sabo

Deacon

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Altar Server (3)

 

Communion Min. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Deacon Mike Lane

Greeter (2)

 

Lector 1 (Petitions)

 
Judy Dymond

Lector 2 (Book)

 

Mass Coordinator

 

Sacristan

 

Usher (4)

 

Celebrant

 
Fr. Steve St. Jules

Deacon

 
Deacon Mike Lane
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |