First Presbyterian Church - Gastonia

FPC Family Promise January 2019

Created by:   Lenise Melton
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/13/2019 (Sun.) Greeting/Orientation  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Afternoon Host (2)

Welcome & Orientation

 
All slots filled
Jimmy Greene
Lenise Melton
Dinner  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Dinner & Fellowship (3)

one person must arrive before 5 pm on weekdays

 
All slots filled
Kay Brown
Cookie Brenner
Dianne Belton
Evening Fellowship  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Evening Fellowship (2)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Coffey
Wade Coffey
Overnight Host  8:30pm - 7:00am  

Male Overnight Host

 
Wade Coffey

Female Overnight Host

 
Barbara Yarbrough
01/14/2019 (Mon.) Dinner  4:50pm - 6:30pm  

Dinner & Fellowship (3)

one person must arrive before 5 pm on weekdays

 
All slots filled
Carol Brittain
Patty Ratchford
judith planer
Evening Fellowship  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Evening Fellowship (2)

 
All slots filled
Gloria Hickson
Jimmy Greene
Overnight Host  8:30pm - 7:00am  

Male Overnight Host

 
David Dickson

Female Overnight Host

 
David Dickson
Donna Dickson
01/15/2019 (Tue.) Dinner  4:50pm - 6:30pm  

Dinner & Fellowship (3)

one person must arrive before 5 pm on weekdays

 
All slots filled
Leslie Wallace
Sally Hilton
Jan Jones
Evening Fellowship  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Evening Fellowship (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
quay williford
please confirm
Overnight Host  8:30pm - 7:00am  

Male Overnight Host

 
Lynne Hathcock
Claude Hathcock

Female Overnight Host

 
Lynne Hathcock
Lynne Hathcock
01/16/2019 (Wed.) Dinner  4:50pm - 6:30pm  

Dinner & Fellowship (3)

one person must arrive before 5 pm on weekdays

 
All slots filled
Mary Sumner
Karen Simmons
Angie Sellers
Evening Fellowship  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Evening Fellowship (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Stuart
Sylvia Seawell
Overnight Host  8:30pm - 7:00am  

Male Overnight Host

 
Dotty Blake

Female Overnight Host

 
Dotty Blake
01/17/2019 (Thu.) Dinner  4:50pm - 6:30pm  

Dinner & Fellowship (3)

one person must arrive before 5 pm on weekdays

 
All slots filled
Lil Lanier
Pat Schultz
Lynne Hathcock
Evening Fellowship  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Evening Fellowship (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Silvers
Randy Silvers
Overnight Host  8:30pm - 7:00am  

Male Overnight Host

 
Beth Bolin

Female Overnight Host

 
Beth Bolin
01/18/2019 (Fri.) Dinner  4:50pm - 6:30pm  

Dinner & Fellowship (3)

one person must arrive before 5 pm on weekdays

 
All slots filled
Cindy Wilson
Judy Thiele
Cindy Wilson
Cindy Wilson
Evening Fellowship  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Evening Fellowship (2)

 
Overnight Host  8:30pm - 7:00am  

Male Overnight Host

 
Brian Schroeder
Brian Schroeder

Female Overnight Host

 
Brian Schroeder
Betsy Keith
01/19/2019 (Sat.) Morning Host  7:00am - 10:00am  

Morning Host (2)

Guests Sleep In

 
Lunch Crew  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Saturday Activities (2)

sandwich/microwave lunch on site

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lenise Melton
Afternoon Activities  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Saturday Activities (2)

field trip: movies, bowling, park, etc.

 
Dinner & Evening Fellowship  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Dinner & Fellowship (3)

one person must arrive before 5 pm on weekdays

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lenise Melton
Anne And Luke Buchanan
Overnight Host  8:30pm - 9:00am  

Male Overnight Host

 

Female Overnight Host

 
01/20/2019 (Sun.) Escort/ Church/SS  8:00am - 11:30am  

Escort for SS & Church

 
Lunch Crew  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Lunch & Fellowship (3)

 
All slots filled
Anna Renfro
Don Renfro
Larua & Robbie Lineberger
Recreation & transfer  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Recreation & Transfer (2)

relax and transfer to next church

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home