ORRA/Atomic/Volunteers

2019 Course Install

The 2019 Spring 2000 meter season is just around the corner!  

Coming into the Spring Regatta season, we will need volunteers to assist with on land course prep and then installing the full 2k course. 

No experience is necessary, however should be noted if you have installed the course before.  Please come dressed for the weather and expect to get dirty!  

 

**Dates will be posted as needed, so please check back for updates! 

Created by:   ORRA Staff
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
11/03/2018 (Sat.) Matt's hours added up   6:00am - 10:30pm  

Matts hours

 
Matt Kaminski
11/18/2018 (Sun.)   12:00pm - 2:00pm  

On Land Course Prep work (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Schay
Nancy Schay
01/05/2019 (Sat.)   10:00am - 2:00pm  

On Land Course Prep work

 
8 slots filled - more available
Jim Rogers
Mike Schay
Nancy Schay
Alyssa Nealon
Jennifer Carpentar
Jon Zetterberg
Greg Livengood
Matt Kaminski
01/06/2019 (Sun.)   1:30pm - 3:30pm  

On Land Course Prep work (3)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Schay
Mike Schay
Jim Rogers
01/26/2019 (Sat.)   10:00am - 11:00am  

Moving Spools

 
Tim Griffin
01/27/2019 (Sun.) Land Couse Work  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Course team (6)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Schay
Mike Schay
Tim Griffin
Jennifer Carpentar
Jim Rogers
Celia Merzbacher
01/28/2019 (Mon.)   10:00am - 12:00pm  

Cable Work

 
Matt Kaminski
02/01/2019 (Fri.)   12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Land Course Work (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Schay
Mike Schay
03/13/2019 (Wed.)   9:00am - 12:00pm  

Stake Boat Install (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Schay
Matt Kaminski
03/15/2019 (Fri.)   10:00am - 1:00pm  

Stake Boat and Course (4)

 
All slots filled
Mike Schay
Matt Kaminski
Nancy Schay
Jon Zetterberg
03/21/2019 (Thu.)   1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Buoy Adjustment (2)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Kaminski
Mike Schay
03/28/2019 (Thu.) Course  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Jon Boat Take Down (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Schay
Mike Schay
03/30/2019 (Sat.) Course  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Poles, Leads, Start Bridge (5)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Schay
Mike Schay
Jim Rogers
Mike Stinson
Mike Snider
03/31/2019 (Sun.) Course  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Roller Adjustments (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike Schay
Jim Rogers
Matt Kaminski
04/05/2019 (Fri.)   10:00am - 12:00pm  

North Leads (3)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Schay
Mike Schay
Matt Kaminski
04/07/2019 (Sun.) Brush Clearing  8:00am - 11:00am  

Brush Clearing (4)

Clear brush at the county side meter markers. Chain saw , tree scissors needed

 
All slots filled
John Vitek
Cathy Dowhos-O'Gorman
I don't have a chain saw, but I think I have tree scissors.
Debbie Wagner (2)
Mike and Debbie
04/09/2019 (Tue.) Course  9:00am - 3:00pm  

North leads, Start Fingers and 0000 cross cable (3)

 
All slots filled
Matt Kaminski
Nancy Schay
Mike Schay
04/10/2019 (Wed.) Course  8:00am - 5:00pm  

Cross Cables/Leads (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike Schay
Nancy Schay
Matt Kaminski
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Aligning/Leads

 
Jim Rogers
04/11/2019 (Thu.) Course  9:00am - 2:00pm  

Lane Line / South Leads (3)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Schay
Mike Schay
Mike Stinson
Course   11:00am - 1:00pm  

Embayment Buoy Line (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt Kaminski
Phil Stokinger
04/13/2019 (Sat.) Lane Line Install  9:00am - 11:00am  

Experienced Course Installers (6)

Please sign up for the slot if you are very experienced course installer

 
All slots filled
Mike Schay (2)
Mike & Nancy
Jon Zetterberg
John Vitek
Debbie Wagner
Joe Altobelli

Novice Course Install Team (5)

Please sign up if you are NEW or have little experience putting in the course. We will add you to an experienced team.

 
All slots filled
Michael Kiehl
For Selah Kiehl
Claire Mondro
Alyssa Nealon
Maxi Frank
Matthias Lorenz
Have experience with course install

Boat Drivers (4)

Sign up if you are a boat driver.

 
All slots filled
Hannah Maeser
Greg Livengood
Emre Gurpinar
Mike Stinson
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Experienced Course Installers (6)

Please sign up for the slot if you are very experienced course installer

 
All slots filled
Mike Schay (2)
Mike & Nancy
John Vitek
Debbie Wagner
Matt K
Joe Altobelli

Novice Course Install Team (5)

Please sign up if you are NEW or have little experience putting in the course. We will add you to an experienced team.

 
All slots filled
Stacy Gray
Hours for Nik Gray
Alyssa Nealon
Will Barton
Jennifer Carpenter
Rocio Uria-Martinez

Boat Drivers (4)

Sign up if you are a boat driver.

 
All slots filled
Greg Livengood
Emre Gurpinar
Mike Stinson
Matthias Lorenz


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home