Needville Youth Fair

2019 PARENT WORK CONTRACT

PARENT WORK CONTRACT - Each family exhibiting livestock and/or arts and crafts at the fair is responsible for working ONE 4 hour shift.  PLEASE include the name of the worker and in the comment section list the exhibitor name(s) so that proper credit will be given. ONLY one family member needs to work a shift.  

Created by:   Tracey Myska
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/26/2019 (Fri.) Youth Dance - KC Hall  7:30pm - 11:30pm  

Youth Dance - KC Hall (4)

Help in the Kitchen

 
All slots filled
Sissy Pitts
Haleigh Pitts
Mindy Macik
Cade Macik
Melissa Elster
Nathan and Cade Elster
Teri Garrett
Layton Reed

Youth Dance - KC Hall (4)

Hall Monitors

 
All slots filled
Nicci Reiser
Ralph Reiser
Renee Butler
Skylar & Colton Butler
Miranda Griffin
Wyatt and Kenzi Griffin
Cory Riggs
Cody Riggs/Kate Kunkel
04/27/2019 (Sat.) Concession Stand   1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Concession Stand (4)

No grilling or deep frying.

 
All slots filled
Karen Wagner
Kade Wagner
Rusty Labay
Payton Labay
Paul Blezinger
Gus Blezinger
Laura Baranowski
Maddie And Levi Baranowski
04/28/2019 (Sun.) Concession Stand   11:00am - 3:00pm  

Outside - Grill/Fry Cooks (2)

MUST wear a hat.

 
All slots filled
Stuart Hanzik
Trace Hanzik
Kelly Gless
For Savannah Gless

Concession Worker (5)

Help inside - MUST wear a hat!

 
All slots filled
Justin Moran
Austin and Rebecca Moran
Sundi Ayers
Jadeyn/Blake
Chrissy Sebesta
Caylie Sebesta
Christina Roehling
Christopher Hein and Cade Leopold
Kathleen Mires
Cooper, Kennedy, Weston and Wyatt Mires

Sell Tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Zwahr
Kailee Zwahr
Allison Rouse
Kayleigh Moye
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Outside - Grill/Fry Cooks (2)

MUST wear a hat.

 
All slots filled
Rachel Teykl
Cade & Logan Teykl
Christina Meuth
Bryce & Cade Meuth

Concession Worker (5)

Help inside - MUST wear a hat!

 
All slots filled
Wendy Todd
Mason Todd
Casey Todd
Cole, Claire, Cain
BJ Biehunko
Colton & Peyton
Nellie Green
Clara Green
Wendy Bittner
Kaiden and Konnor Bittner

Sell Tickets (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Becky Reeh
Rylee Zwahr
05/01/2019 (Wed.) Concession Stand   5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Sell Tickets

 
Mandy Bryan
J Ethan Bryan

Outside - Grill & Fry Cook

 
JAMES VACEK
Summer Bridges

Concession Worker (4)

Help inside. MUST wear a hat!

 
All slots filled
Dustin Smith
Alexis/Cassidy Smith
Shannon Triplett
Cade/Cale Dannhaus
Shawn Warncke
Kate & Walker Warncke
Jody Teykl
Kyler & Keeli Teykl
05/02/2019 (Thu.) Concession Stand   5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Sell Tickets

 
Marilyn Thomas
Tanner Thomas

Outside - Grill/Fry Cooks (2)

MUST wear a hat.

 
All slots filled
Bubba Hensarling
Christian & David Rowell
Jennifer Folkens
Caribelle/Dustin

Concession Worker (5)

Help inside - MUST wear a hat!

 
All slots filled
Jill Korenek
Ally Korenek
Kelli Horak
Kamryn Fenske
Angela Brenner
For Clayton Brune
Julie Woleslagle
Adrianna and Ava Woleslagle
Heather Lightfoot
Paisley
05/03/2019 (Fri.) Concession Stand   7:30am - 11:30am  

Concession Worker (3)

Help inside - MUST wear a hat!

 
All slots filled
Julie Arredondo
Seneca Arredondo
Alicia Frost
Maylee Smith & Jaclynn Frost
Amber McDonald
Kaleigh McDonald
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Outside - Grill/Fry Cooks (2)

MUST wear a hat.

 
All slots filled
Joseph Carlisle
Case & Abigail Carlisle
Lisa Gless

Concession Worker (3)

Help inside - MUST wear a hat!

 
All slots filled
kourtlyn butera
Cheyenne Hartfield/Ryder Butera
Abigail Corona
Charissa Moore
Mia Moore

Sell Tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Vickie Robbins
Vickie Robbins (Blaine Burkham)
Amber Schoelzel
Dylan Swearengin/Sarah Schoelzel
Creative Arts  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Monitor Creative Arts (2)

 
All slots filled
Misty Newsome
Cara & Micah Newsome
JoAnne Bromonsky
Bethany, Skylin, Lauryn, Brenden Bromonsky
Concession Stand   11:30am - 3:30pm  

Concession Worker (3)

Help inside - MUST wear a hat!

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Becky Zwahr
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Sell Tickets

 
Cheryn Preiss
Eleanor & Michaela Preiss

Outside - Grill/Fry Cooks (2)

MUST wear a hat.

 
All slots filled
Mark Giese
Blair Giese
Aaron Kalinowski
Walker Kalinowski

Concession Worker (3)

Help inside - MUST wear a hat!

 
All slots filled
Tammy Eversole
Kimberly Eversole
Trisha DuBose
Kameron DuBose
Shelly Schneider
Kasi schneider
Creative Arts  3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Monitor Creative Arts (2)

 
All slots filled
Rhea Holik
Ashlee Holik
Becky Wilkerson
Jodi Kalinowski and Skylar Wilkerson
Concession Stand   3:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concession Worker (3)

Help inside - MUST wear a hat!

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Adriana Talamantez
Kennedy Talamantez
05/04/2019 (Sat.) Creative Arts  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Monitor Creative Arts (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Elster
Hannah Elster
CHERYL KREJCI
Gunner & Kameran Krejci
KC Hall - Bar-B-Que Meal  10:00am - 2:00pm  

KC Hall - Meal (4)

Help prepare plates being served.

 
All slots filled
Meaghan McClay
Taylor Roberson
Amanda Raska
Cash Raska
Julie Kveton
Malorie Kveton
Lindsay Vasquez
Bailey/Jada Vasquez
Creative Arts  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Monitor Creative Arts (2)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Rubesh
Maci Rubesh
Kathy Martin
Olivia Martin
Concession Stand   5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Outside - Grill/Fry Cooks (2)

MUST wear a hat.

 
All slots filled
Scott Domec (2)
and Shane Domec - for Gavin Domec

Concession Worker (5)

Help inside - MUST wear a hat!

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Steven Miculek
For lindzy miculek
SHERRY BAILEY
for Jordyn Phillips
Abbey Myska for Kristi Eversole
Karleigh Eversole

Sell Tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Victoria McCary
Lane and Hunter McCary
Adriana Talamantez
Kennedy Talamantez


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service