Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
La Salle Athletic Volunteer Opportunities

LS Athletic Volunteer Opportunities 2019 - 2020

La Salle Athletic Parents,

 

Welcome to the Sign Up Genius for the 2019/2020 school year.  We are looking forward to a great year for all of our athletes and families.  

In order to continue the high level experience that our athletes have become accustomed to we need your help!

Each family (ADULTS ONLY - 18 years of age or older and out of high school) is required to work 4 shifts (no matter how many sons you have or how many sports they participate in).

Throughout the year we will be adding more dates and times so please be sure to check back often.  Also as events get closer there may be some altering of the times and numbers of people needed.  If there are changes to an event that you are signed up for you will be notified by email so please be sure that we have the most current email address at all times.  

If for some reason you are unable to work the date and time you signed up for please be sure to remove your name from the SUG so someone else can step in.  If you are cancelling within 48 hours of your event please email me directly as well as removing your name from the SUG.

[email protected]

IMPORTANT - PLEASE BE FLEXIBLE - I MAY NEED TO MOVE YOU TO A POSITION DIFFERENT THAN THE ONE YOU SIGNED UP FOR DEPENDING ON CIRCUMSTANCES.  

If you plan on performing your volunteer obligations by helping a coach at practices or games/meets please be sure that the coach keeps track and sends me your name, and the tasks you are performing for him/her. 

ENDING TIMES FOR EVENTS ARE APPROXIMATE.  PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THIS WHEN PLANNING YOUR SCHEDULE.  ALSO BE SURE TO ALLOW TIME FOR TRAFFIC AND PARKING ISSUES. 

THESE SHIFTS ARE CAREFULLY PLANNED SO THAT WE CAN COVER THE POSITIONS NEEDED EFFICIENTLY, SO IT IS IMPORTANT THAT EVERYONE SHOWS UP FOR THEIR SHIFTS AND THAT EVERYONE IS ON TIME.  IF SOMETHING COMES UP AND YOU WILL BE LATE PLEASE BE SURE TO TEXT ME ASAP -513-235-7206.

If you are sending someone in your place be sure to email or text me their name. 

IF YOU SEND YOUR HIGH SCHOOL SON OR DAUGHTER IN YOUR PLACE YOU WILL NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR THE SHIFT - THESE SHIFTS ARE FOR ADULTS ONLY (18 or older and out of High School)!!

FYI - TO FIND CURRENT DATES EASIER SIMPLY CLICK ON THE "CALENDAR VIEW" BUTTON.  THIS WILL GIVE YOU ONE MONTH AT A TIME AND YOU CAN CHOOSE THE MONTH YOU WANT TO SEE.  THIS WILL BECOME HANDY AS WE GO THROUGH THE YEAR. 

WHEN YOU ARE WORKING AN EVENT PLEASE BE SURE TO SIGN IN ON THE SIGN IN SHEET (in the concession stand). THIS IS HOW I KEEP TRACK TO MAKE SURE EVERYONE RECEIVES CREDIT. 

Thank you in advance for all of your help to make this year a success!!

Micki Slageter

GO LANCERS!!!

 

 

Created by:   Michelle Slageter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
08/08/2019 (Thu.) LS Soccer Scrimmage  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Cari Henry-Holm (2)
Tonya Troehler
Lisa Holiday (2)

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Keiana Mullins

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Katie Elfers

Announcer

 
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Frank Wingert
Steve Ludwig
D Payne
For Gi'Bran Payne
Paula Branam

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Carol Daugherty

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
08/17/2019 (Sat.) Tony Merk Pigskin Preview  8:00am - 11:30am  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Cari Henry-Holm (2)
Spencer Curnutte
Stephanie Hill
Cheryl Robinson
Tonya Troehler
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Tonya Troehler
Keiana Mullins
Lisa Holiday (2)
Mary Herrmann (2)
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
D Payne
For Gi'Bran Payne
Maria Jones
Felicia Byrd (2)
Laura Lewis
John Godbey
08/18/2019 (Sun.) EVENT CANCELED - Tony Merk Pigskin Preview   12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 

CONCESSIONS

EVENT CANCELLED

 
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 

CONCESSIONS

EVENT CANCELLED

 
08/22/2019 (Thu.) LS Soccer vs Roger Bacon  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Amy Isenogle
Kelley Robinson
Susan Efkeman
Andy Efkeman
Deb Cole
Dana Kalkhoff

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Belinda Grant (2)
Jasmine Nichols

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Katie Elfers

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Jarvis Johnson II
Jarvis Johnson II

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Frank Wingert
Steve Ludwig
Stephanie Zimmer (2)
Karin Loftus

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Vicki Seng (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Greg Pearson

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Michael Lewis
John Godbey

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
08/23/2019 (Fri.) LS Football Scrimmage  4:45pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Robinson
Felicia Wyatt
Robert Jim (2)
Robert & Alicia Jim
Jarvis Johnson II
I’ll be 15 mins late depending on traffic

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Kevin Wallace
Doug Minges
Spencer Curnutte

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Joe Feeley

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Orlando Wyatt
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Monica Wolterman (2)
Monica & Andy Wolterman
Heather Lynch (2)
John and Heather Lynch
Mary Herrmann

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Kevin Wallace
Tera Wolf-Jackson
Brenton Bogan

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Joe Feeley

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
08/30/2019 (Fri.) LS V Football vs Lakota West  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (9)

 
All slots filled
Vicki Seng (2)
Katie Pohlmeyer
Stephanie Zimmer (2)
Laura Lewis
Amy O'Connor
Vicki Golinar
Shannon O'Connell

Grill (5)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
dave winkler
Todd Heffron
Felicia Byrd (2)
Colin O'Connor

Split the Pot (4)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Lewis
Michael Lewis
phil bierbaum
denise bierbaum
08/31/2019 (Sat.) LS Soccer vs Oak Hills  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Smith
Kelley Robinson
Susan Efkeman (2)
Andy Efkeman Susan Efkeman
Maria Jones

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Doug & Patti Minges (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Chris Winiarski

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Denise Fantetti
Denise Fantetti
John Godbey

Announcer

 
Laura Lewis
Michael Lewis
6:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Emily Riesenbeck (2)
Jeff & Emily Riesenbeck
Jill Kummer
Jodi Creighton

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Jennifer DeMaison (2)
Matt and Jennifer DeMaison

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Bob Doenges

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Denise Fantetti
Denise Fantetti
Carol Daugherty

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
09/05/2019 (Thu.) LS FR FOOTBALL vs MASON  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer DeMaison (2)
Matt and Jennifer DeMaison

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Jarvis Johnson II
Lisa Amlung Holloway
Paula Branam
Amy Montgomery
Steve Jungkunz
Kathy or Steve

CHAIN CREW (3)

 
All slots filled
Mark Meiners
Tera Wolf-Jackson
Tristen Wolf
Dusty Wolf

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

 
Brenton Bogan

ANNOUNCER

 
09/07/2019 (Sat.) LS JV Football vs Mason   9:00am - 11:30am  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Maria Jones
Keiana Mullins
Mary Herrmann
Hollie Doll
Tracy Bernecker

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Frank Wingert
Annie Wingert

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Brian Pohlmeyer
Susan Slattery
Randy Slattery
Eric Doll
Ben Bernecker is working for me.

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Bud Halbeisen
LS Soccer vs Princeton  11:00am - 1:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Peggy Popejoy
Rose Ongkiko
Amy Albrinck

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
Carol Daugherty

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
Jamey Flynn

SPLIT THE POT (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Maria Pearson (2)
RESCHEDULED - PLEASE SEE GAME TIMES ON 9/5  11:30am - 2:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
LS Soccer vs Princeton  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Robinson
Cheryl Robinson
Shawn Taylor will work

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Julia Miller
Richard Blazer
Gemma Uetrecht
Emily Jones
Chris Jones

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
Carol Daugherty

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
Jamey Flynn

SPLIT THE POT (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
09/10/2019 (Tue.) LS Soccer vs St Xavier  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Amy Isenogle
Kelley Robinson
Deb Cole
Jarvis Johnson II
Dana Kalkhoff

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Steve Hudepohl (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Katie Elfers

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Lemons (2)

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Paula Branam
Karin Loftus
Emily Jones
Oscar Manguiat
Rose Ongkiko

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Dr. Tia Patterson
Greg Patterson

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Andrew Deitschel

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Latoya Duckworth (2)
I will also have a family member with me to assist

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
09/11/2019 (Wed.) LS Football vs Elder   5:00pm - 8:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Kelley Robinson
Alicia Jim (2)
Robert & Alicia Jim
Lori Huseman
Shirdette Carter

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Smith
Suzy Hammond

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Mark Meiners
Dusty Wolf
Jim Wergers

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
09/13/2019 (Fri.) LS V Football vs Mansfield, Mass.   5:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
D Payne
For Gi'Bran Payne
Gladys kelley
Teri Danels
Lori Meier
Lori Meier
dave winkler
Steve Jungkunz (2)
Steve & Kathy
Andrea Fisher

Grill (5)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Rob Maxfield
Chrissy McAlister (2)
Chrissy & BJ
Tammi Merk (2)
Michael Merk

Split the Pot (4)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Lori Meier
Kevin Meier
April Walters (2)
April and Jon Walters
Kellie Harris
For Markell Harde
09/14/2019 (Sat.) LS Football vs Elder  9:00am - 12:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer DeMaison (2)
Matt and Jennifer DeMaison
Holly Paulinelli (2)
Karin Loftus

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Nikki Beninghaus (2)
Josh and Nikki Beninghaus

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Scott Seger
Scott Seger
Jim Wergers
Steve Krummen

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Joe Feeley

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Brenton Bogan
LS Soccer vs Princeton - RESCHEDULED - PLEASE SEE GAME TIMES ON 9/7.  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

 
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

 
09/18/2019 (Wed.) LS Football vs Ryle   5:00pm - 8:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Orlando Wyatt
Jill Eddings
Missy Voges
Scott Voges
Felicia Wyatt

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Smith
Teri Danels

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tom Conners
Aaron Keininger
Tim Carter

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Brenton Bogan
09/20/2019 (Fri.) LS V Football vs Dunbar (Homecoming)  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Sandi Robertson
For Gi'Bran Payne
Shannon O'Connell
Gladys Kelley
Austin is a senior have to be on field with him for short time due to Homecoming
Ray & Sandy Bollhauer (2)
David Holstein (2)
Lisa & David Holstein

Grill (5)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Culman (2)
Ed and Lindsey Culman
dave winkler
Julie Etris (2)
Mike and Julie

Split the Pot (4)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
April Walters (2)
April and Jon Walters
Kellie Harris
Markell harden
Jamie Harris
09/21/2019 (Sat.) LS Soccer vs Springboro  9:00am - 12:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Slageter (5)
Michelle Slageter

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jarvis Johnson

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Chris Winiarski

Announcer

 
Michelle Slageter
Michelle Slageter

SPLIT THE POT (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Michelle Slageter
Michelle Slageter
09/24/2019 (Tue.) LS Soccer vs Moeller  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Jen Doenges
Lori Huseman
Lisa Amlung Holloway (2)
Jill Eddings

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Nikki Beninghaus (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Carol Daugherty

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Lemons (2)

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Emily Jones
Amy Albrinck
Oscar Manguiat
Richard Blazer
Julia Miller

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Steve Ludwig (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Andrew Deitschel

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Julie Etris
phil bierbaum

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
09/25/2019 (Wed.) LS Football vs West Clermont  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Shirdette Carter
Amanda Borgman

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Missy And Scott Voges (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tom Conners
Aaron Keininger
Tim Carter

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Bud Halbeisen
09/26/2019 (Thu.) LS Soccer vs Highlands  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kristy Kathman
Amy Montgomery
Cat Olszewski
John Lynch
John Lynch ( Jeremy Lynch)

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Steve Hudepohl (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Carol Daugherty

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Denise Fantetti
Denise Fantetti

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Lewis
Carrie Keininger (2)
Rob Lewis
Karin Loftus

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Belinda Grant (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Tracy Heinecke

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Denise Fantetti
Denise Fantetti
Julia Miller

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
10/05/2019 (Sat.) LS Football vs Moeller  9:00am - 11:30am  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Katie Pohlmeyer
kisha dosa
Shannon O'Connell
Latoya Duckworth
John Lynch
John Lynch

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Suzy Hammond
Teri Danels

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Chris Case
Scott Seger
Scott Seger
Mark Meiners

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Joe Feeley

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Ryan Borgman
11:30am - 2:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jennifer DeMaison (2)
Matt and Jennifer DeMaison
Cheryl Robinson

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Amy O’Connor (2)
Colin & amy

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Mark Meiners
Scott Seger
Scott Seger
Dusty Wolf

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Holly Paulo
Roger

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Ryan Borgman
10/08/2019 (Tue.) LS Soccer vs Elder  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
kristy kathman (2)
Greg and Kristy
Amy montgomery
Dana Kalkhoff
Heather And Brant Smtih
Heather Smith

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Rob Maxfield (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Carol Daugherty

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
phil bierbaum
Deb Cole

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Lewis (2)
Carrie Keininger (2)
AMY montgomery

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Carrie Daly
Joe Daly

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Tracy Heinecke

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tom Trabel
Julia Miller

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
10/12/2019 (Sat.) LS Football vs Covington Catholic  9:00am - 11:30am  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
James Nicholas
Maria Jones
Stephen Broering
Kelli Weber
teresa huxel

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Deb Cole
Teri Danels

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Chris Case
Brian Pohlmeyer
Kevin Land

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Joe Feeley

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Daniel Cope
11:30am - 2:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Suzy Hammond
Shannon O'Connell
Stephen Broering
Jodi Creighton (2)
Jodi and Dave

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tera Wolf-Jackson
Tristen Wolf
Rob Maxfield

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Scott Seger
Scott Seger
Dusty Wolf
Tom Conners

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Holly Paulo
Roger

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Ryan Borgman
10/15/2019 (Tue.) LS Soccer vs West Clermont (PLAYOFF)  6:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Monica Wolterman (2)
Monica and Andy Wolterman

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Amy Isenogle (2)
Mike Sisky (2)
Linda Threm

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
Rob Heinecke

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
Jamey Flynn
10/19/2019 (Sat.) LS Football vs St Xavier  9:00am - 12:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
kisha dosa
Suzy Hammond
Kelli Weber
Jodi Creighton
Stacy Smith
Popcorn

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Denny Obert (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Mark Meiners
Chris Case
Jim Wergers

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Joe Feeley

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Brenton Bogan
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Stacy/De’shon Smith
Kelli Weber

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Jim Wergers
Jeff Seng
Vicki Seng

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Karin Loftus
Matt Loftus

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
10/25/2019 (Fri.) LS V Football vs Winton Woods   5:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Shannon O'Connell
Gladys Kelley
Lori Meier
Lori Meier
Amie Runyan (2)
David Holstein (2)
Lisa & David Holstein
Jen Gardner

Grill (5)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tammi Merk (2)
Michael Merk
dave winkler
Todd Heffron
Tom Trabel
Tom Trabel

Split the Pot (4)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Kevin Meier
Kevin Meier
Kellie Harris
Bob Threm (2)
Bob and Linda Threm
LS Football vs Winton Woods  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Halftime Field Goal Kick Contest (4)

You will be selling raffle tickets through halftime

 
10/31/2019 (Thu.) FB Halftime Field Goal Kick Contest  11:15am - 1:15pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

You will be selling tickets in the Cafeteria during lunch times

 
All slots filled
Tia Patterson (2)
11/01/2019 (Fri.) FB Halftime Field Goal Kick Contest  11:15am - 1:15pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

You will be selling tickets in the Cafeteria during lunch times

 
LS V Football vs Elder (Senior Night)  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Jennifer Smith
Shannon O'Connell
Lindsey Culman (2)
Ed and Lindsey Culman
Ann Petty (2)
Aleigha Sanders
Kristin Kelly-Murray (2)
Kristin and Dante

Grill (5)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tammi Merk (2)
Michael Merk
Brian Rhodes
David Gruber
Keiana Mullins

Split the Pot (4)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Lanter
Marija Dunatov Essen
LS FB vs Elder  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Halftime Field Goal Kick Contest (4)

You will be selling raffle tickets through halftime

 
11/08/2019 (Fri.) LS Football Playoff  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Keiana Mullins
Shannon O'Connell
Laura Heidorn
I can work from 6:45-end of game
Linda Threm
Vicki Arand (2)
and Matthew

GRILL (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brian Rhodes
can get there at 5:30
Shondolyn Lagdameo
12/06/2019 (Fri.) LS Basketball vs Purcell Marian  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Lisa Severt (2)
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rita Wilke (2)

CONCESSION STAND

 
12/18/2019 (Wed.) CANCELLED - LS WRESTLING - CANCELLED   5:00pm - 9:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

CONCESSION STAND (3)

 

VIDEOGRAPHER

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

CLOCK OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
greg stein

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
12/23/2019 (Mon.) LS Basketball vs Withrow  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Lisa Severt (2)
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Peggie Haywood
LaKeysha Wills-Valines
Keiana Mullins

CONCESSION STAND

 
12/27/2019 (Fri.) LS Basketball vs Kings  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Gwen Schnieder (2)
John schnieder
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
LaKeysha Wills-Valines
David Holstein
Pam Rack

CONCESSION STAND

 
01/03/2020 (Fri.) LS Basketball vs Walnut Hills  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Stacy Kendall (2)
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
LaKeysha Wills-Valines
Mallori McCoy
Mallori McCoy for Zhi'Ayer Wills
Angelica Goodale

CONCESSION STAND

 
Steve Krummen
01/07/2020 (Tue.) LS Basketball vs East Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Yurko
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelli Vanden Eynden

CONCESSION STAND

 
Lana Shaw
01/08/2020 (Wed.) LS WRESTLING - CANCELLED!!  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Anne Blevins
Gwen Schnieder
John or gwen will work

CONCESSION STAND (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Villamagna (2)
CaSandra Wiles

VIDEOGRAPHER

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
Michelle Slageter

CLOCK OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
greg stein
Jill Stein
Michelle Slageter

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Michelle Slageter (2)

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
greg stein
Greg Stein
01/10/2020 (Fri.) LS Basketball vs Moeller  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Kelly Yurko
Jenny Reupert
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cat Olszewski (2)
Ernie Olszewski

CONCESSION STAND

 
Kelli Vanden Eynden

CONCESSION STAND

 
01/11/2020 (Sat.) Bowling Lancer Baker Bash at Northwest Lanes  9:00am - 11:30am  

GATE (2)

Northwest Lanes

 
All slots filled
Amie & Kyle Runyan
Amie & Kyle Runyan

Bowling Ball Tickets

Northwest Lanes

 
Kesha Hilson

Split the Pot

Northwest Lanes

 
11:30am - 2:00pm  

GATE (2)

Northwest Lanes

 
All slots filled
Tracy Bernecker (2)

Bowling Ball Tickets

Northwest Lanes

 
Eric Doll

Split the Pot

Northwest Lanes

 
Hollie Doll
LS WRESTLING - CANCELLED!!  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
CaSandra Wiles (2)

CONCESSION STAND (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
John Godbey

VIDEOGRAPHER

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

CLOCK OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Norris

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Timothy Norris

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
01/15/2020 (Wed.) Sports Stag  5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Coat Check (4)

 
7:45pm - 10:30pm  

Coat Check (4)

 
01/17/2020 (Fri.) LS Basketball vs St Xavier  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angelica Goodale
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Even (2)
Tony and Beth Even
Lana Shaw

CONCESSION STAND

 
Cara Reeves

CONCESSION STAND

 
Michelle Biery
01/21/2020 (Tue.) LS Basketball vs Hamilton  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Lana Shaw (2)
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Allen
Vince Abney
Jenny Howard

CONCESSION STAND

 
01/25/2020 (Sat.) LS Basketball vs Oak Hills  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Don Biery
Angela Robbins
Brad Robbins
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Cami Magette
Michelle Biery
Kesha Hilson

CONCESSION STAND

 
Angela Robbins
Angela Robbins
01/30/2020 (Thu.) LS WRESTLING  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Beth Villamagna (2)

CONCESSION STAND (3)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Finamore (2)
Shannon Petry

VIDEOGRAPHER

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

CLOCK OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
HARRY Howard

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
greg stein
jill stein
CaSandra Wiles

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
greg stein
greg stein
02/08/2020 (Sat.) LS Basketball vs McNicholas  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Kelly Yurko
John Godbey
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Cami Magette
Vince Wilke
Angelica Goodale

CONCESSION STAND

 
Rita Wilke
02/14/2020 (Fri.) LS Basketball vs Elder  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mandy Finamore
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Allen
Vince Abney
Beth Even
Beth Even

CONCESSION STAND

 
Beth Even
Tony Even

CONCESSION STAND

 
Andy Louder
02/27/2020 (Thu.) LS AUCTION   5:00pm - 9:00pm  

SET UP (15)

 
All slots filled
Brian Lammers
Kerry Obert (2)
Kerry and Denny Obert
Dave Pulskamp (2)
Dave and Teresa Pulskamp
Kelly Krummen (2)
Katie Fries (2)
Paul and Katie Fries
Patti Wuennemann
Beverly Manning (4)
Beverly & Garry, Tiffany, Austin Manning
Tate Bailey
Tate Bailey and Tracy Roberto
02/28/2020 (Fri.) LS AUCTION   10:00am - 1:00pm  

SET UP (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Brian Lammers
Heather Smith
Lynn Rullman
Vicki Arand (2)
Scott and Vicki Arand
Michele Halbeisen
Cami Magette
Linda Meyer
Yvonne Cartwright
Thad Rullman
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

SET UP (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Heather Smith
Marianne Stuard
Hollie Doll
Lisa Amlung Holloway
Cara Reeves
Michele Halbeisen
Angelica Goodale
LASHAWNA WILLIS
Joe Reupert
Angela Crigler (2)
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

SET UP (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Tom and Marianne Stuard (2)
Lisa Muth
Terra Williams
Terra Williams
Shannon Petry
Tate Bailey
Tate Bailey and Tracy Roberto
Mary Ellen Moeller (2)
Paul & Mary Ellen Moeller
Amanda Shea
Mandy Finamore
I'll get there closer to 4:30
Andy Louder
Doug Minges
03/01/2020 (Sun.) LS AUCTION   1:00pm - 4:00pm  

CLEAN UP (15)

 
All slots filled
Brian Lammers
Brian Rhodes
Terra Williams
Terra williams
Emily Riesenbeck (2)
Jeff & Emily Riesenbeck
Garnet Lovette (2)
Lovette - 2
Jim Schloss (2)
Jim and Jenny
Jamie Worrall (2)
Shannon Petry
James/Tjuana Hall (2)
Lovette
Cami Magette
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info