Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
La Salle Athletic Volunteer Opportunities

LS Athletic Volunteer Opportunities 2019 - 2020

La Salle Athletic Parents,

 

DUE TO STATE ORDERED SCHOOL CLOSURES ALL EVENTS HAVE BEEN CANCELLED.  AS OF TODAY, 3/14/2020, SCHOOL AND EVENTS WILL RESTART ON 4/6/2020.  PLEASE WATCH YOUR EMAIL AND SCHOOL WEBSITE FOR UPDATES.  IF YOU WERE SCHEDULED TO WORK ANY OF THESE EVENTS PLEASE BE SURE TO RESCHEDULE YOUR VOLUNTEER SHIFTS.  IF/WHEN ANY OF THESE EVENTS ARE RESCHEDULED I WILL UPDATE THE SIGN UP GENIUS! THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE AND UNDERSTANDING DURING THESE CONCERNING TIMES.  

 

 

Welcome to the Sign Up Genius for the 2019/2020 school year.  We are looking forward to a great year for all of our athletes and families.  

In order to continue the high level experience that our athletes have become accustomed to we need your help!

Each family (ADULTS ONLY - 18 years of age or older and out of high school) is required to work 4 shifts (no matter how many sons you have or how many sports they participate in).

Throughout the year we will be adding more dates and times so please be sure to check back often.  Also as events get closer there may be some altering of the times and numbers of people needed.  If there are changes to an event that you are signed up for you will be notified by email so please be sure that we have the most current email address at all times.  

If for some reason you are unable to work the date and time you signed up for please be sure to remove your name from the SUG so someone else can step in.  If you are cancelling within 48 hours of your event please email me directly as well as removing your name from the SUG.

[email protected]

IMPORTANT - PLEASE BE FLEXIBLE - I MAY NEED TO MOVE YOU TO A POSITION DIFFERENT THAN THE ONE YOU SIGNED UP FOR DEPENDING ON CIRCUMSTANCES.  

If you plan on performing your volunteer obligations by helping a coach at practices or games/meets please be sure that the coach keeps track and sends me your name, and the tasks you are performing for him/her. 

ENDING TIMES FOR EVENTS ARE APPROXIMATE.  PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THIS WHEN PLANNING YOUR SCHEDULE.  ALSO BE SURE TO ALLOW TIME FOR TRAFFIC AND PARKING ISSUES. 

THESE SHIFTS ARE CAREFULLY PLANNED SO THAT WE CAN COVER THE POSITIONS NEEDED EFFICIENTLY, SO IT IS IMPORTANT THAT EVERYONE SHOWS UP FOR THEIR SHIFTS AND THAT EVERYONE IS ON TIME.  IF SOMETHING COMES UP AND YOU WILL BE LATE PLEASE BE SURE TO TEXT ME ASAP -513-235-7206.

If you are sending someone in your place be sure to email or text me their name. 

IF YOU SEND YOUR HIGH SCHOOL SON OR DAUGHTER IN YOUR PLACE YOU WILL NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR THE SHIFT - THESE SHIFTS ARE FOR ADULTS ONLY (18 or older and out of High School)!!

FYI - TO FIND CURRENT DATES EASIER SIMPLY CLICK ON THE "CALENDAR VIEW" BUTTON.  THIS WILL GIVE YOU ONE MONTH AT A TIME AND YOU CAN CHOOSE THE MONTH YOU WANT TO SEE.  THIS WILL BECOME HANDY AS WE GO THROUGH THE YEAR. 

WHEN YOU ARE WORKING AN EVENT PLEASE BE SURE TO SIGN IN ON THE SIGN IN SHEET (in the concession stand). THIS IS HOW I KEEP TRACK TO MAKE SURE EVERYONE RECEIVES CREDIT.

EVENTS TO BE ADDED - REID RIZZO BASEBALL TOURNAMENT AND LA ROSA'S GOLDEN GLOVE BOXING EVENT  

Thank you in advance for all of your help to make this year a success!!

Micki Slageter

GO LANCERS!!!

 

 

Created by:   Michelle Slageter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/08/2019 (Thu.) LS Soccer Scrimmage  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Cari Henry-Holm (2)
Tonya Troehler
Lisa Holiday (2)

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Keiana Mullins

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Katie Elfers

Announcer

 
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Frank Wingert
Steve Ludwig
D Payne
For Gi'Bran Payne
Paula Branam

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Carol Daugherty

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
08/17/2019 (Sat.) Tony Merk Pigskin Preview  8:00am - 11:30am  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Cari Henry-Holm (2)
Spencer Curnutte
Stephanie Hill
Cheryl Robinson
Tonya Troehler
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Tonya Troehler
Keiana Mullins
Lisa Holiday (2)
Mary Herrmann (2)
2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
D Payne
For Gi'Bran Payne
Maria Jones
Felicia Byrd (2)
Laura Lewis
John Godbey
08/18/2019 (Sun.) EVENT CANCELED - Tony Merk Pigskin Preview   12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 

CONCESSIONS

EVENT CANCELLED

 
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 

CONCESSIONS

EVENT CANCELLED

 
08/22/2019 (Thu.) LS Soccer vs Roger Bacon  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Amy Isenogle
Kelley Robinson
Susan Efkeman
Andy Efkeman
Deb Cole
Dana Kalkhoff

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Belinda Grant (2)
Jasmine Nichols

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Katie Elfers

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Jarvis Johnson II
Jarvis Johnson II

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Frank Wingert
Steve Ludwig
Stephanie Zimmer (2)
Karin Loftus

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Vicki Seng (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Greg Pearson

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Michael Lewis
John Godbey

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
08/23/2019 (Fri.) LS Football Scrimmage  4:45pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Robinson
Felicia Wyatt
Robert Jim (2)
Robert & Alicia Jim
Jarvis Johnson II
I’ll be 15 mins late depending on traffic

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Kevin Wallace
Doug Minges
Spencer Curnutte

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Joe Feeley

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Orlando Wyatt
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Monica Wolterman (2)
Monica & Andy Wolterman
Heather Lynch (2)
John and Heather Lynch
Mary Herrmann

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Kevin Wallace
Tera Wolf-Jackson
Brenton Bogan

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Joe Feeley

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
08/30/2019 (Fri.) LS V Football vs Lakota West  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (9)

 
All slots filled
Vicki Seng (2)
Katie Pohlmeyer
Stephanie Zimmer (2)
Laura Lewis
Amy O'Connor
Vicki Golinar
Shannon O'Connell

Grill (5)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
dave winkler
Todd Heffron
Felicia Byrd (2)
Colin O'Connor

Split the Pot (4)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Lewis
Michael Lewis
phil bierbaum
denise bierbaum
08/31/2019 (Sat.) LS Soccer vs Oak Hills  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Smith
Kelley Robinson
Susan Efkeman (2)
Andy Efkeman Susan Efkeman
Maria Jones

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Doug & Patti Minges (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Chris Winiarski

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Denise Fantetti
Denise Fantetti
John Godbey

Announcer

 
Laura Lewis
Michael Lewis
6:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Emily Riesenbeck (2)
Jeff & Emily Riesenbeck
Jill Kummer
Jodi Creighton

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Jennifer DeMaison (2)
Matt and Jennifer DeMaison

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Bob Doenges

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Denise Fantetti
Denise Fantetti
Carol Daugherty

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
09/05/2019 (Thu.) LS FR FOOTBALL vs MASON  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer DeMaison (2)
Matt and Jennifer DeMaison

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Jarvis Johnson II
Lisa Amlung Holloway
Paula Branam
Amy Montgomery
Steve Jungkunz
Kathy or Steve

CHAIN CREW (3)

 
All slots filled
Mark Meiners
Tera Wolf-Jackson
Tristen Wolf
Dusty Wolf

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

 
Brenton Bogan

ANNOUNCER

 
09/07/2019 (Sat.) LS JV Football vs Mason   9:00am - 11:30am  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Maria Jones
Keiana Mullins
Mary Herrmann
Hollie Doll
Tracy Bernecker

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Frank Wingert
Annie Wingert

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Brian Pohlmeyer
Susan Slattery
Randy Slattery
Eric Doll
Ben Bernecker is working for me.

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Bud Halbeisen
LS Soccer vs Princeton  11:00am - 1:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Peggy Popejoy
Rose Ongkiko
Amy Albrinck

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
Carol Daugherty

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
Jamey Flynn

SPLIT THE POT (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Maria Pearson (2)
RESCHEDULED - PLEASE SEE GAME TIMES ON 9/5  11:30am - 2:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
LS Soccer vs Princeton  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Robinson
Cheryl Robinson
Shawn Taylor will work

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Julia Miller
Richard Blazer
Gemma Uetrecht
Emily Jones
Chris Jones

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
Carol Daugherty

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
Jamey Flynn

SPLIT THE POT (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
09/10/2019 (Tue.) LS Soccer vs St Xavier  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Amy Isenogle
Kelley Robinson
Deb Cole
Jarvis Johnson II
Dana Kalkhoff

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Steve Hudepohl (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Katie Elfers

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Lemons (2)

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Paula Branam
Karin Loftus
Emily Jones
Oscar Manguiat
Rose Ongkiko

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Dr. Tia Patterson
Greg Patterson

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Andrew Deitschel

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Latoya Duckworth (2)
I will also have a family member with me to assist

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
09/11/2019 (Wed.) LS Football vs Elder   5:00pm - 8:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Kelley Robinson
Alicia Jim (2)
Robert & Alicia Jim
Lori Huseman
Shirdette Carter

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Smith
Suzy Hammond

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Mark Meiners
Dusty Wolf
Jim Wergers

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
09/13/2019 (Fri.) LS V Football vs Mansfield, Mass.   5:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
D Payne
For Gi'Bran Payne
Gladys kelley
Teri Danels
Lori Meier
Lori Meier
dave winkler
Steve Jungkunz (2)
Steve & Kathy
Andrea Fisher

Grill (5)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Rob Maxfield
Chrissy McAlister (2)
Chrissy & BJ
Tammi Merk (2)
Michael Merk

Split the Pot (4)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Lori Meier
Kevin Meier
April Walters (2)
April and Jon Walters
Kellie Harris
For Markell Harde
09/14/2019 (Sat.) LS Football vs Elder  9:00am - 12:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer DeMaison (2)
Matt and Jennifer DeMaison
Holly Paulinelli (2)
Karin Loftus

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Nikki Beninghaus (2)
Josh and Nikki Beninghaus

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Scott Seger
Scott Seger
Jim Wergers
Steve Krummen

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Joe Feeley

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Brenton Bogan
LS Soccer vs Princeton - RESCHEDULED - PLEASE SEE GAME TIMES ON 9/7.  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

 
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

 
09/18/2019 (Wed.) LS Football vs Ryle   5:00pm - 8:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Orlando Wyatt
Jill Eddings
Missy Voges
Scott Voges
Felicia Wyatt

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Smith
Teri Danels

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tom Conners
Aaron Keininger
Tim Carter

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Brenton Bogan
09/20/2019 (Fri.) LS V Football vs Dunbar (Homecoming)  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Sandi Robertson
For Gi'Bran Payne
Shannon O'Connell
Gladys Kelley
Austin is a senior have to be on field with him for short time due to Homecoming
Ray & Sandy Bollhauer (2)
David Holstein (2)
Lisa & David Holstein

Grill (5)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Culman (2)
Ed and Lindsey Culman
dave winkler
Julie Etris (2)
Mike and Julie

Split the Pot (4)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
April Walters (2)
April and Jon Walters
Kellie Harris
Markell harden
Jamie Harris
09/21/2019 (Sat.) LS Soccer vs Springboro  9:00am - 12:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Slageter (5)
Michelle Slageter

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jarvis Johnson

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Chris Winiarski

Announcer

 
Michelle Slageter
Michelle Slageter

SPLIT THE POT (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Michelle Slageter
Michelle Slageter
09/24/2019 (Tue.) LS Soccer vs Moeller  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Jen Doenges
Lori Huseman
Lisa Amlung Holloway (2)
Jill Eddings

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Nikki Beninghaus (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Carol Daugherty

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Lemons (2)

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Emily Jones
Amy Albrinck
Oscar Manguiat
Richard Blazer
Julia Miller

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Steve Ludwig (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Andrew Deitschel

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Julie Etris
phil bierbaum

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
09/25/2019 (Wed.) LS Football vs West Clermont  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Shirdette Carter
Amanda Borgman

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Missy And Scott Voges (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tom Conners
Aaron Keininger
Tim Carter

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Bud Halbeisen
09/26/2019 (Thu.) LS Soccer vs Highlands  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kristy Kathman
Amy Montgomery
Cat Olszewski
John Lynch
John Lynch ( Jeremy Lynch)

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Steve Hudepohl (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Carol Daugherty

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Denise Fantetti
Denise Fantetti

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Lewis
Carrie Keininger (2)
Rob Lewis
Karin Loftus

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Belinda Grant (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Tracy Heinecke

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Denise Fantetti
Denise Fantetti
Julia Miller

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
10/05/2019 (Sat.) LS Football vs Moeller  9:00am - 11:30am  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Katie Pohlmeyer
kisha dosa
Shannon O'Connell
Latoya Duckworth
John Lynch
John Lynch

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Suzy Hammond
Teri Danels

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Chris Case
Scott Seger
Scott Seger
Mark Meiners

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Joe Feeley

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Ryan Borgman
11:30am - 2:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jennifer DeMaison (2)
Matt and Jennifer DeMaison
Cheryl Robinson

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Amy O’Connor (2)
Colin & amy

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Mark Meiners
Scott Seger
Scott Seger
Dusty Wolf

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Holly Paulo
Roger

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Ryan Borgman
10/08/2019 (Tue.) LS Soccer vs Elder  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
kristy kathman (2)
Greg and Kristy
Amy montgomery
Dana Kalkhoff
Heather And Brant Smtih
Heather Smith

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Rob Maxfield (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Carol Daugherty

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
phil bierbaum
Deb Cole

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Lewis (2)
Carrie Keininger (2)
AMY montgomery

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Carrie Daly
Joe Daly

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Tracy Heinecke

Split the Pot (2)

Please Sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tom Trabel
Julia Miller

Announcer

 
Jamey Flynn
10/12/2019 (Sat.) LS Football vs Covington Catholic  9:00am - 11:30am  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
James Nicholas
Maria Jones
Stephen Broering
Kelli Weber
teresa huxel

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Deb Cole
Teri Danels

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Chris Case
Brian Pohlmeyer
Kevin Land

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Joe Feeley

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Daniel Cope
11:30am - 2:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Suzy Hammond
Shannon O'Connell
Stephen Broering
Jodi Creighton (2)
Jodi and Dave

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tera Wolf-Jackson
Tristen Wolf
Rob Maxfield

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Scott Seger
Scott Seger
Dusty Wolf
Tom Conners

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Holly Paulo
Roger

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Ryan Borgman
10/15/2019 (Tue.) LS Soccer vs West Clermont (PLAYOFF)  6:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Monica Wolterman (2)
Monica and Andy Wolterman

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Amy Isenogle (2)
Mike Sisky (2)
Linda Threm

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
Rob Heinecke

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
Jamey Flynn
10/19/2019 (Sat.) LS Football vs St Xavier  9:00am - 12:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
kisha dosa
Suzy Hammond
Kelli Weber
Jodi Creighton
Stacy Smith
Popcorn

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Denny Obert (2)

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Mark Meiners
Chris Case
Jim Wergers

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Joe Feeley

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Brenton Bogan
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Stacy/De’shon Smith
Kelli Weber

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 

Chain Crew (3)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Jim Wergers
Jeff Seng
Vicki Seng

Announcer

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
Karin Loftus
Matt Loftus

Scoreboard Operator

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
10/25/2019 (Fri.) LS V Football vs Winton Woods   5:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Shannon O'Connell
Gladys Kelley
Lori Meier
Lori Meier
Amie Runyan (2)
David Holstein (2)
Lisa & David Holstein
Jen Gardner

Grill (5)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tammi Merk (2)
Michael Merk
dave winkler
Todd Heffron
Tom Trabel
Tom Trabel

Split the Pot (4)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Kevin Meier
Kevin Meier
Kellie Harris
Bob Threm (2)
Bob and Linda Threm
LS Football vs Winton Woods  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Halftime Field Goal Kick Contest (4)

You will be selling raffle tickets through halftime

 
10/31/2019 (Thu.) FB Halftime Field Goal Kick Contest  11:15am - 1:15pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

You will be selling tickets in the Cafeteria during lunch times

 
All slots filled
Tia Patterson (2)
11/01/2019 (Fri.) FB Halftime Field Goal Kick Contest  11:15am - 1:15pm  

Raffle Ticket Sales (2)

You will be selling tickets in the Cafeteria during lunch times

 
LS V Football vs Elder (Senior Night)  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Jennifer Smith
Shannon O'Connell
Lindsey Culman (2)
Ed and Lindsey Culman
Ann Petty (2)
Aleigha Sanders
Kristin Kelly-Murray (2)
Kristin and Dante

Grill (5)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Tammi Merk (2)
Michael Merk
Brian Rhodes
David Gruber
Keiana Mullins

Split the Pot (4)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Lanter
Marija Dunatov Essen
LS FB vs Elder  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Halftime Field Goal Kick Contest (4)

You will be selling raffle tickets through halftime

 
11/08/2019 (Fri.) LS Football Playoff  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Keiana Mullins
Shannon O'Connell
Laura Heidorn
I can work from 6:45-end of game
Linda Threm
Vicki Arand (2)
and Matthew

GRILL (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brian Rhodes
can get there at 5:30
Shondolyn Lagdameo
12/06/2019 (Fri.) LS Basketball vs Purcell Marian  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Lisa Severt (2)
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rita Wilke (2)

CONCESSION STAND

 
12/18/2019 (Wed.) CANCELLED - LS WRESTLING - CANCELLED   5:00pm - 9:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

CONCESSION STAND (3)

 

VIDEOGRAPHER

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

CLOCK OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
greg stein

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
12/23/2019 (Mon.) LS Basketball vs Withrow  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Lisa Severt (2)
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Peggie Haywood
LaKeysha Wills-Valines
Keiana Mullins

CONCESSION STAND

 
12/27/2019 (Fri.) LS Basketball vs Kings  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Gwen Schnieder (2)
John schnieder
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
LaKeysha Wills-Valines
David Holstein
Pam Rack

CONCESSION STAND

 
01/03/2020 (Fri.) LS Basketball vs Walnut Hills  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Stacy Kendall (2)
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
LaKeysha Wills-Valines
Mallori McCoy
Mallori McCoy for Zhi'Ayer Wills
Angelica Goodale

CONCESSION STAND

 
Steve Krummen
01/07/2020 (Tue.) LS Basketball vs East Central  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Yurko
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelli Vanden Eynden

CONCESSION STAND

 
Lana Shaw
01/08/2020 (Wed.) LS WRESTLING - CANCELLED!!  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Anne Blevins
Gwen Schnieder
John or gwen will work

CONCESSION STAND (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Villamagna (2)
CaSandra Wiles

VIDEOGRAPHER

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
Michelle Slageter

CLOCK OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
greg stein
Jill Stein
Michelle Slageter

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Michelle Slageter (2)

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
greg stein
Greg Stein
01/10/2020 (Fri.) LS Basketball vs Moeller  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Kelly Yurko
Jenny Reupert
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cat Olszewski (2)
Ernie Olszewski

CONCESSION STAND

 
Kelli Vanden Eynden

CONCESSION STAND

 
01/11/2020 (Sat.) Bowling Lancer Baker Bash at Northwest Lanes  9:00am - 11:30am  

GATE (2)

Northwest Lanes

 
All slots filled
Amie & Kyle Runyan
Amie & Kyle Runyan

Bowling Ball Tickets

Northwest Lanes

 
Kesha Hilson

Split the Pot

Northwest Lanes

 
11:30am - 2:00pm  

GATE (2)

Northwest Lanes

 
All slots filled
Tracy Bernecker (2)

Bowling Ball Tickets

Northwest Lanes

 
Eric Doll

Split the Pot

Northwest Lanes

 
Hollie Doll
LS WRESTLING - CANCELLED!!  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
CaSandra Wiles (2)

CONCESSION STAND (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
John Godbey

VIDEOGRAPHER

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

CLOCK OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Norris

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Timothy Norris

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
01/15/2020 (Wed.) Sports Stag  5:00pm - 7:45pm  

Coat Check (4)

 
7:45pm - 10:30pm  

Coat Check (4)

 
01/17/2020 (Fri.) LS Basketball vs St Xavier  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angelica Goodale
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Even (2)
Tony and Beth Even
Lana Shaw

CONCESSION STAND

 
Cara Reeves

CONCESSION STAND

 
Michelle Biery
01/21/2020 (Tue.) LS Basketball vs Hamilton  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Lana Shaw (2)
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Allen
Vince Abney
Jenny Howard

CONCESSION STAND

 
01/25/2020 (Sat.) LS Basketball vs Oak Hills  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Don Biery
Angela Robbins
Brad Robbins
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Cami Magette
Michelle Biery
Kesha Hilson

CONCESSION STAND

 
Angela Robbins
Angela Robbins
01/30/2020 (Thu.) LS WRESTLING  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Beth Villamagna (2)

CONCESSION STAND (3)

 
All slots filled
Mandy Finamore (2)
Shannon Petry

VIDEOGRAPHER

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
Laura Norris

CLOCK OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
HARRY Howard
Timothy Norris

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR (2)

PLEASE CHECK IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
greg stein
jill stein
CaSandra Wiles

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
greg stein
greg stein
02/08/2020 (Sat.) LS Basketball vs McNicholas  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Godbey
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Cami Magette
Vince Wilke
Angelica Goodale

CONCESSION STAND

 
Rita Wilke
02/14/2020 (Fri.) LS Basketball vs Elder  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Split the Pot (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Mandy Finamore
Peggie Haywood
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Allen
Vince Abney

CONCESSION STAND

 
Beth Even
Tony Even

CONCESSION STAND

 
Andy Louder
02/27/2020 (Thu.) LS AUCTION   5:00pm - 9:00pm  

SET UP (15)

 
All slots filled
Brian Lammers
Kerry Obert (2)
Kerry and Denny Obert
Dave Pulskamp (2)
Dave and Teresa Pulskamp
Kelly Krummen (2)
Katie Fries (2)
Paul and Katie Fries
Patti Wuennemann
Beverly Manning (4)
Beverly & Garry, Tiffany, Austin Manning
Tate Bailey
Tate Bailey and Tracy Roberto
02/28/2020 (Fri.) LS AUCTION   10:00am - 1:00pm  

SET UP (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Brian Lammers
Heather Smith
Lynn Rullman
Cami Magette
Yvonne Cartwright
Thad Rullman
Beth Villamagna
Gregory Patterson
Nancy Taylor
Kesha Hilson
Virginia Sinkhorn
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

SET UP (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Heather Smith
Marianne Stuard
Hollie Doll
Lisa Amlung Holloway
LASHAWNA WILLIS
Joe Reupert
Angela Crigler (2)
linda meyer
Scott Meyer
Kesha Hilson
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

SET UP (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Tom and Marianne Stuard (2)
Lisa Muth
Shannon Petry
Tate Bailey
Tate Bailey and Tracy Roberto
Amanda Shea
Mandy Finamore
I'll get there closer to 4:30
Doug Minges
Herb Reckelhoff (2)
Herb & Nancy
Barbara Logan
Vicki Arand (2)
Scott and Vicki
03/01/2020 (Sun.) LS AUCTION   1:00pm - 4:00pm  

CLEAN UP (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Brian Lammers
Brian Rhodes
Terra Williams
Terra williams
Emily Riesenbeck (2)
Jeff & Emily Riesenbeck
Garnet Lovette (2)
Lovette - 2
Jim Schloss (2)
Jim and Jenny
Jamie Worrall
Shannon Petry
James/Tjuana Hall (2)
Lovette
Cami Magette
03/13/2020 (Fri.) LS Lacrosse vs Fairmont - SCRIMMAGE NO GATE OR CONCESSIONS  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE- SCRIMMAGE NO GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Petry
Don Biery

CONCESSIONS - SCRIMMAGE NO CONCESSIONS (4)

 
All slots filled
todd heffron (2)
todd & sarah
Nancy Taylor
Joyce Lipps
03/17/2020 (Tue.) LS JV Baseball vs Colerain -SCRIMMAGE NO GATE OR CONCESSIONS  4:00pm  

Gate - SCRIMMAGE - NO GATE (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Taylor

CONCESSIONS - SCRIMMAGE NO CONCESSIONS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenny Stewart
03/20/2020 (Fri.) LS Varsity Baseball vs Kings - SCRIMMAGE NO GATE OR CONCESSIONS  4:00pm  

GATE - SCRIMMAGE - NO GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Taylor
Jennifer Gardner

CONCESSIONS - SCRIMMAGE NO CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Barford
Doug Minges
03/23/2020 (Mon.) LS Varsity Baseball vs Edgewood - SCRIMMAGE NO GATE OR CONCESSIONS  4:00pm  

CONCESSIONS - SCRIMMAGE NO CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Merritt
Joi Martin

GATE - SCRIMMAGE NO GATE (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bryan Jostworth
03/24/2020 (Tue.) LS JV Baseball vs Ross - SCRIMMAGE NO GATE OR CONCESSIONS  4:00pm  

GATE - SCRIMMAGE NO GATE (2)

 

CONCESSIONS - SCRIMMAGE NO CONCESSIONS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenny Stewart
03/25/2020 (Wed.) LS VARSITY Lacrosse vs Seven - CANCELLED DUE TO SCHOOL CLOSURE  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelli Weber
Nancy Taylor

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
03/28/2020 (Sat.) LS Legends Classic Track Meet - CANCELLED DUE TO SCHOOL CLOSURE  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Beth Villamagna

GATE (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Taylor

PRIZE TENT (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

FIELD HELP

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
2 slots filled - more available
Herb Reckelhoff (2)
Herb and Nancy
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 

GATE (2)

 

PRIZE TENT (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

FIELD HELP

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
03/30/2020 (Mon.) LS Varsity Baseball vs Milford - CANCELLED DUE TO SCHOOL CLOSURE  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Denise LaGory

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Barford
Doug Minges
LS Lacrosse vs Oak Hills - CANCELLED DUE TO SCHOOL CLOSURE  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheri Siegel
Peggy Grome (grandma)
Bryan Jostworth

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sheri Siegel
03/31/2020 (Tue.) LS Volleyball vs Oak Hills - CANCELLED DUE TO SCHOOL CLOSURE  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Gate (2)

Please sign in at Concession Stand

 
All slots filled
Dana Voss
8401 Eagle Creek Rd.
Kristy Kathman

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Tonya Jefferson
Javiontae Ruffin
Mandy Finamore (2)
04/01/2020 (Wed.) LS JV Baseball vs St Xavier - CANCELLED DUE TO SCHOOL CLOSURE  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

 

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Joyce Lipps
Cara Reeves
LS Lacrosse vs Walnut Hills - CANCELLED DUE TO SCHOOL CLOSURE  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelli Weber

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
04/02/2020 (Thu.) LS Varsity Baseball vs Taylor - CANCELLED DUE TO SCHOOL CLOSURE  4:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joi Martin

GATE (2)

 
04/03/2020 (Fri.) LS Volleyball vs Elder - CANCELLED DUE TO SCHOOL CLOSURE  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Tonya Jefferson
Javiontae Ruffin
Stefanie Schaffer

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Lori Huseman
Angela Crigler (2)
Kevin and Angela Crigler
04/04/2020 (Sat.) LS FR Baseball vs Hamilton - CANCELLED DUE TO SCHOOL CLOSURE  9:00am - 11:30am  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Nicole Brown
Joyce Lipps

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Nicholas (2)
Tina & James Nicholas
LS JV Baseball vs Hamilton - CANCELLED DUE TO SCHOOL CLOSURE  11:30am  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Dean Ferrier (2)
Dean & Robyn

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Cara Reeves
Jerry Reeves
Nicole Brown
04/06/2020 (Mon.) LS Varsity Baseball vs Elder  4:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Patrick Merritt
Joi Martin

GATE (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Denise LaGory
LS Lacrosse vs Elder  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheri Siegel
Peggy Grome (grandma)
Faith DeKors

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sheri Siegel
Bob Grome (grandpa)
04/08/2020 (Wed.) LS JV Baseball vs Moeller  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cara Reeves

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Stewart
Jerome Stewart
LS Lacrosse vs Milford  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

 

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
04/14/2020 (Tue.) LS GHG Timing JV Invitational Track Meet  3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 

GATE (2)

 

PRIZE TENT (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

FIELD HELP

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
LS JV Baseball vs Badin  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

 

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenny Stewart
04/16/2020 (Thu.) LS JV Baseball vs Oak Hills  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Petry
Denise LaGory

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Stewart
Jennifer Gardner
04/17/2020 (Fri.) LS JV Baseball vs Highlands  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

 

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Joyce Lipps (2)
Ray Lipps
LS Volleyball vs St Xavier  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Tonya Jefferson
Javiontae Ruffin
Steve Schaffer

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Susanne Hater
04/18/2020 (Sat.) LS FR Baseball vs Mason  9:00am - 11:30am  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicole Brown

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Nicholas
James Nicholas
LS JV Baseball vs Mason  11:30am  

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicole Brown

GATE (2)

 
04/20/2020 (Mon.) LS Varsity Baseball vs St Xavier  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Kelly Dawson (2)
Both Mr. Kelly & Mrs. Twinkle Dawson will do the gate

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Barford
Patrick Merritt
04/22/2020 (Wed.) LS JV Baseball vs St Xavier  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

 

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
04/23/2020 (Thu.) LS JV Baseball vs Springboro  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
LS Volleyball vs Moeller  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
Lori Huseman
Laura Roman (2)
Mike/Laura Roman

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Dana Voss
8401 Eagle Creek Rd.
Tonya Jefferson
Javiontae Ruffin
04/25/2020 (Sat.) LS Volleyball vs Fenwick & Lakota East  10:00am - 1:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Laura Roman (2)
Mike/Laura Roman

CONCESSION STAND (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lewis-Thornton (2)
Jennifer and Rudy Thornton
Susanne Hater
04/27/2020 (Mon.) LS JV Baseball vs Elder  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shannon Petry

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
04/28/2020 (Tue.) LS Lacrosse vs Talawanda  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Wagner (2)
Ryan and Susan Wagner

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Patti Dunham (2)
Sheri Siegel
Bob Grome (grandpa)
04/29/2020 (Wed.) LS Varsity Baseball vs Elder  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Faith DeKors
Denise LaGory

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Barford
Andy Louder
04/30/2020 (Thu.) LS Varsity Baseball vs Colerain  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Faith DeKors

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Smith
Doug Minges
LS Lacrosse vs CHCA  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Wagner Wagner (2)
Ryan and Susan Wagner

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Patti Dunham (2)
05/02/2020 (Sat.) LS Lacrosse vs Miamisburg  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

GATE (2)

 

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
05/04/2020 (Mon.) LS Varsity Baseball vs Moeller  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Faith DeKors

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
Andy Louder (2)
Andy and Jodi Louder
05/06/2020 (Wed.) JV / FR Invitational Track Meet  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (6)

 

GATE (2)

 

PRIZE TENT (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

FIELD HELP

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 

GATE (2)

 

PRIZE TENT (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

FIELD HELP

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
05/07/2020 (Thu.) LS Varsity Baseball vs Roger Bacon  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Doug Minges
05/08/2020 (Fri.) LS JV Baseball vs Harrison  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
05/09/2020 (Sat.) LS Varsity Baseball vs Lebanon  11:00am  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
05/11/2020 (Mon.) LS Varsity Baseball vs Conner  4:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Kelly Dawson (2)
Both Mr. Kelly & Mrs. Twinkle Dawson will work the gate

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Merritt
05/12/2020 (Tue.) LS Lacrosse vs Franklin Senior  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

 

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
05/13/2020 (Wed.) GCL Championship Track Meet  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 

GATE (2)

 

PRIZE TENT (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

FIELD HELP

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 

GATE (2)

 

PRIZE TENT (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 

FIELD HELP

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
05/14/2020 (Thu.) LS Volleyball vs McNicholas  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Dana Voss
8401 Eagle Creek Rd.
Ray Bollhauer

CONCESSION STAND (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lewis-Thornton (2)
Jennifer and Rudy Thornton
Susanne Hater
05/16/2020 (Sat.) LS JV Baseball vs Anderson  11:00am  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
Dean Ferrier (2)
Dean & Robyn

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info