Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
La Salle Athletic Volunteer Opportunities

La Salle Athletic Adult Volunteer Opportunities 2021 - 2022

 Parents of LS Athletes, 

This year's requirement will be the same as last year; ALL FAMILIES OF ATHLETES WILL BE REQUIRED TO WORK 3 SHIFTS AT ANY ATHLETIC EVENT BEFORE THE END OF THE 2021 - 2022 SCHOOL YEAR.  This means 3 shifts per family no matter how many sons you have playing for LS or how many sports they play. 

The shifts are for adults only (18 or older and out of high school). 

If you and another adult will be working together for your son (this will count as 2 shifts) please be sure to list both names.  

If you have signed up to work and are no longer available please be sure to remove yourself from the Sign Up Genius so someone else can fill the shift.

Sometimes there will be cancellations or changes to dates and times. If this happens you will be notified by email so be sure to keep an eye on your email. Also if your email address changes please make sure you change it in your Sign Up Genius Account. In case of last minute changes I will contact you by text so be sure we have an current cell number on your Sign Up Genius account also.  

More events will be added throughout the school year so be sure to keep checking back for updates.

If you have any questions or concerns please feel free to contact me!!

Thank you for your help and cooperation!  I am looking forward to another wonderful year at            La Salle!!

GO LANCERS!!!

Michelle (Micki) Slageter                                                                                      [email protected]

 

GO LANCERS

 

 

Created by:  Michelle Slageter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
08/13/2021 (Fri.) LS FOOTBALL SCRIMMAGE vs FAIRFIELD  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (5)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  MARYBETH BRUNSMAN
  Michelle Blunk
  Melena Campbell
  Peggy Kreider
  Jodi Creighton

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Tanya Kist
  Amy O’Connor
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

CHAIN CREW (3)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Rob Sellet
Rob Sellet
  Shannon Ream
  Joe Bennett
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (5)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Jenna Schroer
  Vicki/Jeff Seng
Seng
  Markita Jones
  Joe Combs (2)
Joe & Stacie Combs
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

CHAIN CREW (3)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Michael Harlow
  Melena Campbell
08/14/2021 (Sat.) TIMES MAY CHANGE - TONY MERK PIGSKIN PREVIEW  8:00am - 12:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (5)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Kevin Brunsman
  Michelle Blunk (2)
  Michael Harlow
  D Payne
10:30am - 1:00pm  

GRILL (3)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Tim Lawson
  Larry Callahan
Larry Callahan
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (5)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Shannon Caton
  Maria Jones
  Belinda Grant (2)
Jaylen Grant
  Shekinah Rhodes
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

GRILL (3)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION

 
TONY MERK PIGSKIN PREVIEW  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

GRILL (3)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Tony Lang
TIMES MAY CHANGE - TONY MERK PIGSKIN PREVIEW  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (5)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  MARYBETH BRUNSMAN (2)
Kevin and Marybeth
  Michelle Blunk (2)
Josh & Michelle
  Brenda Lang
08/17/2021 (Tue.) LS SOCCER vs SYCAMORE  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Rachel Sherwood
Rachel Sherwood
  Steve Broering
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Cari Henry-Holm (2)
Cari Holm
  MATTHEW MATTINGLY
  Julie Meese
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Howard Grant
Jaylen Grant

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Matt McCurdy
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Tanya Kist
  Carrie Roell
Carrie roell
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Butch Elfers
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Shannon Y
  Michael Harlow
  Natrasha Beasley (2)
Natrasha & Michael Beasley
08/20/2021 (Fri.) LS V FOOTBALL vs COLERAIN  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

GRILL (3)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Lora Buchanan
Scott Buchanan
  Michael Phillips
6:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (8)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Rachel Sherwood (2)
Rachel & Jonathon Sherwood
  Sheila Richardson
  Peggy Kreider
  Lora Buchanan
Lora Buchanan
  Toni Ewi-callery
Other adult cannot attend chamge from 2 to 1 person
  Katherine Cole
  Gwen Lear

SPLIT THE POT (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Holly Goldschmidt
  Siobhan Andrews
  Richard Augenstein
It may be 7pm when i can get there.
  Earl Woods
08/24/2021 (Tue.) LS SOCCER vs MILFORD - CANCELLED DUE TO HEAT  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Tia Patterson (2)
For Garrett Patterson
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  MATTHEW MATTINGLY (2)
My wife, Kathy will also work.
  Amy Albrinck
  Oscar Manguiat
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Matt McCurdy
LS SOCCER vs MILFORD  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Carrie Roell
Carrie roell
  Jen Strickler
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Butch Elfers
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Semion Androne
  Tracy Bernecker (2)
Ben and Tracy
  Alicia Bourbeau
08/27/2021 (Fri.) LS V FOOTBALL vs WINTON WOODS  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (8)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
7 of 8 slots filled
  Sheila Richardson
  Kashauna Shepherd
  Peggy Kreider
  Jeff Eagle
  Alicia Bourbeau
  Grace Kimble
  Dionne Partee-Johnson
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

GRILL (3)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Troy Fenty
  Sarah Heffron (2)
Sarah & Todd
08/28/2021 (Sat.) LS SOCCER vs OAK HILLS  8:00am - 11:30am  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Sheila Richardson
  Cheryl Robinson
Shawn Taylor
8:30am - 10:30am  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Ken Fitzgerald
Ken Fitzgerald
9:00am - 12:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Maria Jones
  Amy Stahley
  Jeff Riesenbeck
10:30am - 12:30pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Matt McCurdy
08/30/2021 (Mon.) LS FR FB vs WINTON WOODS  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Amy Montgomery
  Holly Goldschmidt
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (5)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
3 of 5 slots filled
  Markita Jones
  Vicki Senf
  Jenny Howard
For Gage Howard
7:15pm - 9:15pm  

CHAIN CREW (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Dave Burns
  Kevin Wallace
  Tony Lang
  Joe Bennett

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Joe Feeley

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Vaughn Johnson
08/31/2021 (Tue.) LS SOCCER vs SYCAMORE/ LITTLE MIAMI  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Pam Deitschel
  Andrew Deitschel
LS SOCCER vs LITTLE MIAMI  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Lisa Holloway
Adam and Lucas Holloway
  Teri Daniels
  D Payne
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Aaron Keininger
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Carrie Roell
Carrie roell
  Tracy Bernecker
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Ben Strickler
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Jenny Howard
For Gage Howard
  Carrie Keininger
  Aaron Keininger
09/02/2021 (Thu.) LS SOCCER vs ST XAVIER  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Alicia Jim (2)
Alicia & Bobby Jim
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Jill Kummer
Peyton Broering
  Steve Hamilton
Peyton Broering
  Lisa Holloway
Adam and Lucas Holloway
  Alysia Mandery
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Richard Blazer
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Molly Schneider
  Rob Schneider
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Ben Strickler
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Amy O’Connor (2)
Colin O’Connor
  Amy Roettele (2)
Roger Roettele
09/03/2021 (Fri.) LS V FOOTBALL vs IMG  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (8)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
7 of 8 slots filled
  Justin Hawkins
  Rachel Hawkins
  Katherine Cole (2)
Kathy and kaia cole 2
  Marqeta Colvard
  Christine Ranz
  Alicia Bourbeau
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

GRILL (3)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Sarah Heffron
Todd
  Christine Ranz
JT Ranz
  Michael Phillips
09/04/2021 (Sat.) LS FR/JV FB vs WAYNE  9:00am - 11:00am  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Nicole Forcum
  Pam Sullivan
9:45am - 11:45am  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  ALYSIA MANDERY
  Jenny Kelhoffer (2)
Bart and Jenny
  Sarah Goldschmidt
9:45am - 11:45am  

CHAIN CREW (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Brandon Willen
  Sarah Goldschmidt
Mark Goldschmidt
  Dennis Campbell
  Randy Underwood

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
LS FR/JV FBvs WAYNE  11:00am - 1:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Marqeta Colvard
  Kashauna Shepherd
LS FR/JV FB vs WAYNE  11:45am - 1:45pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Gwen Lear
  Cheryl Robinson
11:45am - 1:45pm  

CHAIN CREW (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Kelly Bates
  Josh Blunk
Josh Blunk
  Dave Scholten

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Beian Rhodes
09/11/2021 (Sat.) LS SOCCER vs SEVEN HILLS  8:00am - 11:00am  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Tim Osterman
  Brent Hodge
8:30am - 10:30am  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Jim Clevenger

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Ken Fitzgerald
Ken or Alice Fitzgerald
10:00am - 12:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Tara Kalkhoff
  Semion Androne
  Amy Stahley
  Kristi Smiley
for Alex Uhlmansiek
10:30am - 12:30pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Steve Meese
11:00am - 2:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Shaunice Grim
Shaunice Grim For Tre'shaun Thomas
  William Landrum
Professional photographer. Could also take photos if needed
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Kristi Smiley
for Alex Uhlmansiek
  Mischele Crow (2)
Jim and mischele crow
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Steve Meese
LS FR FOOTBALL vs LOUISVILLE TRINITY  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Jill Eddings
  Kashauna Shepherd
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Bryan Jostworth (2)
Christine and Bryan Jostworth
  Jessie Blucker
  Dara Stinson
LS FR FB vs LOUISVILLE TRINITY  2:45pm - 5:00pm  

CHAIN CREW (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Dave Scholten
  Kelly Bates
  Josh Blunk

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
09/14/2021 (Tue.) LS SOCCER vs ELDER  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Maria Pearson
  Pam Deitschel
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Michael Beasley
  Vicki Golinar (2)
Tom and Vicki
  Kathleen Callahan
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Chris Jones
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Matt Habedank (2)
Matt and Kathleen Habedank
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Butch Elfers
Butch Elfers
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Shannon Memory
Shannon Memory
  Sara Auciello
  Amy O’Connor (2)
Pat and Amy OConnor
09/17/2021 (Fri.) LS V FOOTBALL vs DUPONT MANUAL  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (8)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
6 of 8 slots filled
  Jenna Schroer
  Mindy Fenty
  Kelly Greene
  Alicia Bourbeau
  Jennifer Wurzelbacher
  Marija Dunatov Essen
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

GRILL (3)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Troy Fenty
09/18/2021 (Sat.) LS JV/FR FOOTBALL vs ELDER  9:00am - 11:30am  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Matt Habedank
Matt Habedank
  Grace Kimble
LS JV FOOTBALL vs ELDER  9:30am - 12:00pm  

CHAIN CREW (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Andy Hartman
  Brandon Willen
  William Landrum
  Shannon Ream

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
LS JV/FR FOOTBALL vs ELDER  9:30am - 12:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Tara Gerhardstein
  Chris Jones (2)
Emily Jones
  Janet Bobowski

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Vaughn Johnson
11:30am - 1:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Vicki Seng
Seng
LS FR FOOTBALL vs ELDER  11:30am - 2:00pm  

CHAIN CREW (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Rob Sellet
Rob Sellet
  Kelly Bates
  Christa Meyer
Ken Meyer
  Kerry Kerkhoff

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
LS JV/FR FOOTBALL vs ELDER  12:00pm - 2:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Jill Eddings
  Jenifer Kerkhoff
  Bryan Jostworth
Bryan Jostworth
  Katie Papin
LS SOCCER vs FAIRFIELD  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Tia Patterson
For Garrett patterson
  Shaunice Grim
Shaunice Grim For Tre'shaun Thomas
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Ken Fitzgerald
Ken or Alice Fitzgerald
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Josh And Katie Papin (2)
  Teri Daniels
Teri Daniels for Kwesi Daniels
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Richard Blazer
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Christa Meyer
  Stephanie Beck
5:00pm - 7:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Kwesi Daniels
  Jenny Howard
For Gage Howard
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
09/23/2021 (Thu.) LS FR FOOTBALL vs MOELLER  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Sarah Allen (2)
Peyton Abney
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (5)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Tara & Keith Gerhardstein (2)
  Jessie Blucker
  Angie Moore (2)
Charles Moore will also work
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

CHAIN CREW (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Kelly Bates
  Dave Scholten
  Todd Logan
  Dave Burns

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Vaughn Johnson
09/25/2021 (Sat.) LS JV FOOTBALL vs MOELLER  9:00am - 11:30am  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Andrew Louder (2)
Andy and Jodi Louder
9:30am - 12:00pm  

CHAIN CREW (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Andy Hartman
  Jeff Seng
  Brandon Willen
  William Landrum

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Brian Rhodes
9:30am - 11:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (5)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
3 of 5 slots filled
  Joe Combs
  Janelle Sellet
  Jill Eddings
10/01/2021 (Fri.) LS V FOOTBALL vs INDY CATHEDRAL  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (8)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Jeff Eagle
  Angela Di Sera
  stephanie beck
  Jennifer Wurzelbacher
  Tina Crail
  Shirdette Carter
  Rita Wilke
  Vincent Wilke
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

GRILL (3)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Dionne Partee Johnson
  Matthew Mazza (2)
September Mazza
10/09/2021 (Sat.) LS JV/FR FOOTBALL vs ST XAVIER  9:00am - 11:30am  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Sarah Allen
Peyton Abney
  Shannon Ream
LS JV FOOTBALL vs ST XAVIER  9:30am - 12:00pm  

CHAIN CREW (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Andy Hartman
  Jeff Seng
  Brandon Willen

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Joe Feeley
LS JV/FR FOOTBALL vs ST XAVIER  9:30am - 12:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (5)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
4 of 5 slots filled
  Jeff Riesenbeck
Ethan Riesenbeck
  Tim Osterman
  Mischele crow (2)
Jim and mischele crow

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Brian Rhodes
LS FR FOOTBALL vs ST XAVIER  11:30am - 2:00pm  

CHAIN CREW (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Kelly Bates
  Todd Logan
  Mark Goldschmidt
  Nelson Harrison

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
LS JV/FR FOOTBALL vs ST XAVIER  11:30am - 2:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Julie Suer
  Dionne Partee-Johnson
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (5)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Sara Auciello
  Amy Montgomery
  Larry & Rose Kelhoffer (2)
  Julie Burns
10/12/2021 (Tue.) LS SOCCER vs MOELLER  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Maria Pearson
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Tara Kalkhoff
  Amy O'Connor
  Teresa Huxel
  Dana Kalkhoff
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Sara Auciello
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Amie Runyan (2)
Amie & Kyle
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
  Mike Lewis

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Butch Elfers
Butch Elfers
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Shannon Memory (2)
Dave and Shannon Memory
  Sara Auciello
  Semion Androne
10/16/2021 (Sat.) LA SALLE SOCCER vs ELDER  8:00am - 10:30am  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Shaunice Grim
Shaunice Grim For Tre'shaun Thomas
  Tim Lawson
8:30am - 11:00am  

CONCESSIONS (5)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
4 of 5 slots filled
  Saunja Price-Hendrix
  Ami Ellis (2)
Also Dale Ellis
  Lisa Ruhe
Dan Ruhe

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
  Brian Rhodes
10:30am - 1:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Grace Kimble
  Marqeta Colvard
10:30am - 1:00pm  

SCOREBOARD

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
11:00am - 1:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (5)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
3 of 5 slots filled
  Markita Jones
  Gwen Lear
  Thad Rullman
10/22/2021 (Fri.) LS V FOOTBALL vs ELDER  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (8)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Tracy Brunsman
  Siobhan Andrews
  Holly Singleton (Aunt)
  Andrea Mette
  Mark Mette
  Earl Woods
  Janet Bobowski (2)
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

GRILL (3)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Jeanine Goodin
  Jim Clevenger
  Eric Bosch
10/23/2021 (Sat.) LS BAND COMPETITION  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

GRILL (2)

 
All slots filled
  Steve Smith
  Andrew Schroer
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (2)

 
All slots filled
  Amy Montgomery
  Jenny Kelhoffer
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

GRILL (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Steve Smith
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
  Tinika Emerson
  Jenifer Kerkhoff
  Beth Villamagna
  Ellen Smith
  Lee ann Birkenhauer
4:30pm - 7:00pm  

GRILL (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Tim Lawson
5:00pm - 7:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
  Tinika Emerson
  Cari Henry-Holm
  Catherine Covalcine
Jacob Covalcine
  Bianca Wilburn
Bianca Wilburn
7:30pm - 10:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
  Alice Fitzgerald
  Elise Armstrong
10/29/2021 (Fri.) LS V FB PLAYOFF GAME  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (8)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Shekinah Rhodes
  Heather Smith (2)
Brant & Heather Smith
  Michael Essen (2)
Mike & Marija Essen
  Scott Buchanan (2)
Lora Buchanan
  Heather Lynch

GRILL (3)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION

 
All slots filled
  Kenny Reardon
  Lisa & Jerry Muth (2)
11/05/2021 (Fri.) LS V FB PLAYOFF GAME - CANCELLED  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (8)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT THE CONCESSION STAND

 
6 of 8 slots filled
  Brandon McGuane
  Kristy McGuane
  Ryan Borgman
  Jennifer Schlimm
  Stephanie Forest
  Mike Forest

GRILL (3)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION

 
11/30/2021 (Tue.) LS BASKETBALL vs FAIRFIELD  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
  Grace Kimble
  Niki Marengo
  Brandy Thomas
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Nicole Brown (2)
(2) people working
12/07/2021 (Tue.) LS BASKETBALL vs EAST CENTRAL  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
  Lisa Severt (2)
  Grace Kimble
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Siobhan Andrews
  ALYSIA MANDERY
12/11/2021 (Sat.) LS BASKETBALL vs WALNUT HILLS  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
  Janelle McClain
Brandon's Mom for Varsity
  Jackie Daly
  Andrea Fisher
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Stephanie Forest
  Mike Forest
  Anise Ford
12/14/2021 (Tue.) LS BASKETBALL vs WYOMING  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
  Grace Kimble
  Brandy Thomas
  Kate Mertz
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Scott Rink
  Kristin Kelly-Murray
12/21/2021 (Tue.) LS BASKETBALL vs OAK HILLS  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Rachel Hawkins
  Siobhan Andrews
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Kristin Kelly-Murray
  Justin Hawkins
12/29/2021 (Wed.) LS BASKETBALL vs TURPIN  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
  Janelle Mcclain
Brandon Richardson's mom Varsity
  Tommy Trabel
Tom Trabel
  Nicole Brown
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
All slots filled
  Mischele crow
  Andrea Fisher
  Teresa Huxel
  D. Payne
01/08/2022 (Sat.) LS WRESTLING - TIME CHANGE  7:45am - 9:15am  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Andrea Fisher
  Tommy Trabel
Tom Trabel
LS WRESTLING - CONCESSIONS ARE CANCELED  10:00am - 12:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
  Cat Olszewski (2)
Ernie Olszewski
LS WRESTLING - This shift is CANCELED  10:30am - 1:00pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Amie Runyan (2)
Amie &Kyle
LS WRESTLING - CONCESSIONS ARE CANCELLED  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

CONCESSIONS (2)

 
All slots filled
  Julie Asman
  Janelle McClain
Brandon Richardson's mom Varsity BB
01/14/2022 (Fri.) LS BASKETBALL vs ELDER  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
  raymond lamarca
  Jill Meriweather-King (2)
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
All slots filled
  Beth Even (2)
Tony & Beth Even
  Anise Lumpkin
  Gina Huhn
01/18/2022 (Tue.) LS BASKETBALL vs HAMILTON CANCELED!!!!  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Vicki Golinar
  raymond lamarca
LS BASKETBALL vs HAMILTON CANCELED !!!!  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
All slots filled
  Kim Zang
  Ken Zang
  Kathy Jungkunz (2)
Steve Jungkunz
01/21/2022 (Fri.) LS BASKETBALL vs MOELLER  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
  raymond lamarca
  Kathy Kaiser
  Joan Kyakuwa
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

SPLIT THE POT - CAFETERIA (2)

SIGN IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Kelli Vanden Eynden
  HeathEr Lynch
  Richard Augenstein
01/27/2022 (Thu.) LS WRESTLING vs ELDER  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Brandy Thomas
  Julie Asman
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
  Beth Villamagna (2)
  Deanna Ryan
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Andrea Fisher
  Barbara Logan
01/28/2022 (Fri.) LS BASKETBALL vs ST XAVIER  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
  Katie Fries (2)
Paul and Katie
  Richard Augenstein
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

SPLIT THE POT - CAFETERIA (2)

SIGN IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
  Manuela Wade
  David Wade
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
All slots filled
  Jason DeLaet (2)
Jason & Lauri DeLaet
  Brandon Mcguane
  Kristy Mcguane
01/29/2022 (Sat.) LS WRESTLING JV QUAD MATCH  7:45am - 10:45am  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Tommy Trabel
Tom Trabel
  Brent Hodge
LS WRESTLING JV QUAD MATCH  9:00am - 12:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (2)

 
All slots filled
  Niki Marengo
  Crystal Hayes
10:45am - 1:45pm  

GATE (2)

PLEASE SIGN IN AT CONCESSION STAND

 
All slots filled
  Tia Patterson (2)
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (2)

 
All slots filled
  Shannon Caton
  Gina Huhn
02/05/2022 (Sat.) LS BASKETBALL vs PURCELL MARIAN  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
  phil bierbaum (2)
  Jack ENGLISH
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

SPLIT THE POT - CAFETERIA (2)

SIGN IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
All slots filled
  Shannon Walker (2)
Shannon and Kevin Walker
  Gina Huhn
  Jack ENGLISH
02/08/2022 (Tue.) LS BASKETBALL vs McNICK  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (3)

 
All slots filled
  phil bierbaum
  Joyce Lipps
  Shameka Jackson
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

SPLIT THE POT - CAFETERIA (2)

SIGN IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSIONS (4)

 
All slots filled
  Kelli Vanden Eynden
  Brandon Mcguane
  Greg Gervers (2)
Greg and Joy
02/24/2022 (Thu.) LS CAMELOT AUCTION  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

SET UP (10)

PLEASE SIGN IN WITH KAREN ORTH

 
8 of 10 slots filled
  Lynn Rullman
  Amy Rink (2)
Scott and Amy
  Kathy Kaiser
  Erika Smith
  Manuela Wade
  Kathy Jungkunz
  Annie Wingert
02/25/2022 (Fri.) LS CAMELOT AUCTION  9:00am - 12:00pm  

SET UP (10)

PLEASE SIGN IN WITH KAREN ORTH

 
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

SET UP (10)

PLEASE SIGN IN WITH KAREN ORTH

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Jack ENGLISH
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

SET UP (10)

PLEASE SIGN IN WITH KAREN ORTH

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Erika Smith
  Marie Ritter
  Jeff Ritter
02/27/2022 (Sun.) LS CAMELOT AUCTION  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

CLEAN UP (10)

PLEASE SIGN IN WITH KAREN ORTH

 
1 of 10 slots filled
  Erika Smith
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |