La Salle Athletic Volunteer Opportunities

La Salle Athletics 2018-2019

La Salle Athletic Parents,

Welcome to the New Sign Up Genius for the 2018/2019 school year.  We are looking forward to a great year for all of our athletes.  

In order to continue the high level experience that our athletes have become accustomed to we need your help!

Each family (ADULTS ONLY) is required to work 4 shifts per athlete (not sport).  1 Athlete = 4 shifts, 2 athletes = 8 shifts etc. 

Throughout the year we will be adding more dates and times so please be sure to check back often.  Also as events get closer there may be some altering of the times and numbers of people needed. If there are changes to an event that you are signed up for you will be notified by email so please be sure that we have the most current email address at all times.

If for some reason you are unable to work the date and time you signed up for  please be sure to remove your name from the SUG so someone else can step in.  If you are canceling within 48 hours of your event please email me directly - [email protected] as well as removing your name from the SUG.

IMPORTANT - PLEASE BE FLEXIBLE - I MAY NEED TO MOVE YOU TO A POSITION DIFFERENT THAN THE ONE YOU SIGNED UP FOR DEPENDING ON CIRCUMSTANCES.  THANK YOU!!!

ENDING TIME FOR EVENTS ARE APPROXIMATE, PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THIS WHEN PLANNING YOUR SCHEDULE.  ALSO BE SURE TO ALLOW TIME FOR TRAFFIC AND PARKING ISSUES.                           THESE SHIFTS ARE CAREFULLY PLANNED SO THAT WE CAN COVER THE POSITIONS NEEDED EFFICIENTLY, SO IT IS VERY IMPORTANT THAT EVERYONE SHOWS UP FOR THEIR SHIFTS AND THAT EVERYONE IS ON TIME.  IF SOMETHING COMES UP AND YOU WILL BE LATE PLEASE BE SURE TO CONTACT ME ASAP  513-235-7206.  ALSO IF YOU ARE SENDING SOMEONE IN YOUR PLACE PLEASE EMAIL ME THEIR NAME. 

IF YOU SEND YOUR HIGH SCHOOL SON OR DAUGHTER IN YOUR PLACE YOU WILL NOT RECEIVE CREDIT FOR THE SHIFT. THESE POSITIONS ARE FOR ADULTS ONLY!!  

 

FUTURE EVENTS TO BE ADDED - 

TRIVIA NIGHT

SPRING SPORTS DATES

FYI- TO GET TO CURRENT DATES EASIER SIMPLY CLICK ON THE "CALENDAR VIEW" BUTTON.  THIS WILL GIVE YOU ONE MONTH AT A TIME AND YOU CAN CHOOSE THE MONTH YOU WANT TO SEE.  IT IS MUCH QUICKER THAN SCROLLING DOWN THROUGH THE ENTIRE YEAR. 

Thank you in advance for all of your help to make this year a success!!

 

Micki Slageter

GO LANCERS!!!

 

Created by:   Michelle Slageter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
07/13/2018 (Fri.) FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS - FOOTBALL CAMP - CANCELLED  6:30pm - 10:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Angela Robbins
Angela Robbins
Crystal Stuckey (2)
Cari Henry-Holm
08/04/2018 (Sat.) FOOTBALL - MEET THE TEAM - CANCELLED  9:30am - 2:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
All slots filled
Angela Robbins
Angela Robbins
Tonya Jefferson (3)
JaViontae Ruffin
Carmen Schatzman

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Joe Feeley
08/10/2018 (Fri.) FOOTBALL VARSITY SCRIMMAGE  4:30pm - 9:30pm  

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Mark MEINERS

CHAIN CREW (3)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONS

 
All slots filled
Randy Slattery
Randy
Angela Robbins
Brad Robbins
Jodi Louder
Andy Louder

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Anderson-thurmond (4)
Jonathan Anderson
Lavoya Behanan
Tina Bowden
08/11/2018 (Sat.) TONY MERK PIGSKIN PREVIEW  7:30am - 11:30am  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
All slots filled
Cari Henry-Holm
Amy Schaffer
Amy Isenogle
Jim Wheeler (2)
Carmen Schatzman
11:30am - 3:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Lea Wiesman
Kelley Robinson
Nycole Brundidge
Sheri Siegel
Jarvis Johnson
08/12/2018 (Sun.) TONY MERK PIGSKIN PREVIEW  12:00pm - 4:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
All slots filled
Susan Efkeman (2)
Andy and Susan Efkeman
Carol Daugherty
Lea Wiesman (2)
Jeff Simonton for Nathan/Jake Wiesman
Shauna Mason-True
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
All slots filled
Lavoya Behanan
Jacqueline Wagel (2)
Dade Wagel
Kelly Krummen (2)
Dana KALKHOFF
08/25/2018 (Sat.) FOOTBALL FR/JV vs COLERAIN  9:00am - 2:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Nycole Brundidge
Kathleen Habedank
Akoma Tucker
Carmen Schatzman
Jarvis Johnson

GATE (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Randy Slattery (2)
Randy and Susan for Freshman Game
9:30am - 2:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Joe Feeley

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Jeff Mundy

CHAIN CREW (3)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONS

 
All slots filled
Dave Pulskamp
Christopher Case for J. Rutz
James Wergers
Mike Wergers
SOCCER JV/V vs CHCA  4:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Holiday Lisa (2)
Paul and Lisa Holiday
David Holstein (2)
Lisa & David Holstein
Dana KALKHOFF

GATE - STADIUM ENTRANCE (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Jennifer DeMaison (2)

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CANCELLED

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linda Threm (2)
4:30pm - 9:30pm  

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Jamey Flynn

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONS

 
Carol Daugherty
08/28/2018 (Tue.) LS JV/ V SOCCER  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
All slots filled
Ken Garbsch
Paula Branam
Marc Olden
Gina Reynolds
john schnieder (2)
gwen schnieder
SOCCER JV/V vs COLERAIN  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE - STADIUM ENTRANCE (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Cindy Vogt (2)
Vogt Family

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CANCELLED

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jen Doenges
phil and denise bierbaum
phil bierbaum
Katie Elfers
SOCCER VARSITY vs COLERAIN  5:15pm - 9:30pm  

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Jamey Flynn

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONS

 
Carol Daugherty
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
All slots filled
Katie Elfers
Cari Henry-Holm
Anna Roesel
Amy Isenogle
Emily Jones
Julia Miller
08/30/2018 (Thu.) LS JV/V SOCCER  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Ken Garbsch
Marc Olden
Andrew Efkeman
SOCCER JV/V vs DAYTON CARROLL  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE - STADIUM ENTRANCE (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Cindy Vogt (2)
Vogt Family

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CANCELLED

 
All slots filled
Greg Stein (2)
Jill and Greg
Maggie Webb (2)
Maggie and Brian Webb
SOCCER VARSITY vs DAYTON CARROLL  5:15pm - 9:30pm  

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Jamey Flynn

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONS

 
Katie Elfers
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Cari Henry-Holm
Emily Jones
Emily Jones
gwen schnieder
Julia Miller
08/31/2018 (Fri.) FOOTBALL VARSITY vs MASON  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

GRILL (6)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Dave Compton (2)
Dave & Sheila Compton for David Compton
Mary Wiley

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
April Walters
Shannon Bonno
Tom Stuard
Carol Daughertu

RAFFLE (4)

CHECK IN CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Felicia Byrd (4)
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Crystal Stuckey (2)
Amy Schaffer
Amy Schaffer
Amy Isenogle (2)
Shannon OConnell
For Chas OConnell Soccer

CONEY STATION (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Tonya Jefferson (2)
JaViontae Ruffin FRESHMAN

POP CART (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Tracy Brunsman (2)
Vicki Golinar (2)
Tom and Vicki
09/01/2018 (Sat.) Soccer JV/V vs LOVELAND  10:00am - 2:00pm  

GATE (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONSi

 
All slots filled
Jennifer DeMaison
Matthew DeMaison

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
10:00am - 3:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Rose Kelhoffer
Larry Kelhoffer
Dana Kalkhoff
Soccer JV/V LOVELAND  10:30am - 3:00pm  

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Bill Trabel

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
09/04/2018 (Tue.) LS JV/V SOCCER  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Doug Minges
Beverly Manning (2)
Tristen Manning Freshmen Football
Michelle Slageter (2)
SOCCER JV/V vs ELDER  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE - STADIUM ENTRANCE (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Maria Pearson (2)

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CANCELLED

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Shannon Bonno
SOCCER VARSITY vs ELDER  5:15pm - 9:30pm  

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONS

 
Gregory Turner
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Emily Jones
Kelley Robinson
Carmen Schatzman
Stacy Kendall (2)
09/07/2018 (Fri.) HARVEST HOME FAIR  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

BIG 6 GAME (6)

 
All slots filled
Christy Williams (2)
Christy and Steve Williams
Sherry Reppert-Couch (2)
Bill Trabel (2)

BEAT THE DEALER GAME (4)

 
FOOTBALL VARSITY vs LUTHERAN NORTH  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

GRILL (6)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
5 of 6 slots filled
david winkler
Tammi Merk (2)
Mike Merk
Lori Meier (2)
Kevin and Lori

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
April Walters
Jimmetta Pope (2)
Brenda gagnon
Brenda

RAFFLE (4)

CHECK IN CONCESSIONS

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Angela Leonard
For ODJ Leonard
Michelle Johnson
FOOTBALL VARSITY vs LUTHERAN NORTH (MO)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Kathleen Habedank
Dawn Hollander
Tina Bowden
Kelley Robinson
Jacqueline Wagel (2)
Dave and Jade Wagel for Dade Wagel
Shannon OConnell
For Chas O’Connell Soccer

CONEY STATION (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 

POP CART (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Vicki Golinar (3)
Tom and Vicki and Amy Schaffer
Nancy Taylor
HARVEST HOME FAIR  8:00pm - 11:30pm  

BIG 6 GAME (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Carol Daugherty
Tracy Brunsman (2)
Gregory Turner (2)

BEAT THE DEALER GAME (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linda Threm (2)
09/08/2018 (Sat.) HARVEST HOME FAIR  11:30am - 3:30pm  

BIG 6 GAME (6)

 
All slots filled
Brian Lammers
Paul Fries
Katie Fries
Patty Henderer (2)
Patty and Dave Henderer
Dave Henderer

BEAT THE DEALER GAME (4)

 
All slots filled
Tom Stuard
Jarvis Johnson
Antoinette Robinson
Maddie Henderer
3:30pm - 7:30pm  

BIG 6 GAME (6)

 
All slots filled
Brian Lammers
Melissa Voges (2)
Missy and Scott Voges
ANGELA Robbins (2)
BRAD AND ANGELA ROBBINS
Mark Schatzman

BEAT THE DEALER GAME (4)

 
All slots filled
Brenda gagnon (2)
Todd and Brenda
Andrea Fisher
Jill Eddings
7:30pm - 11:30pm  

BIG 6 GAME (6)

 
All slots filled
Patti Wuennemann
Jim and Jenny Schloss (2)
Tina Griffiths (2)
Doug Minges

BEAT THE DEALER GAME (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Wuennemann
Twinkle Dawson
09/09/2018 (Sun.) HARVEST HOME FAIR  11:30am - 3:00pm  

BIG 6 GAME (6)

 
All slots filled
Brian Lammers
Kerry Obert (2)
Kim Campbell (2)
Doug Minges

BEAT THE DEALER GAME (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jarvis Johnson
I need to be taught how to play the game.
Antoinette Robinson
3:00pm - 6:30pm  

BIG 6 GAME (6)

 
All slots filled
Brian Lammers
Lisa Rogers (2)
Tina Crail (2)
Mark Crail
Doug Minges

BEAT THE DEALER GAME (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
AndreA Fisher
Antoinette Robinson
Jill Eddings
6:30pm - 10:00pm  

BIG 6 GAME (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Tera Wolf-Jackson (2)
And Daniel Jackson
Maggie Webb (2)
Maggie and Brian Webb
Dawn Hollander
Brody Hollander

BEAT THE DEALER GAME (4)

 
09/12/2018 (Wed.) FOOTBALL JV vs COLERAIN (MAKE UP GAME)  5:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Slageter
Michelle Slageter
Alicia Jim (2)
Alicia & Bobby Jim
Jill Stein
for Chase Stein
DontyMimi Horton (2)
FOOTBALL JV vs COLERAIN (MAKE UP GAME  5:30pm  

CHAIN CREW (3)

 
All slots filled
James Wergers
Chris Case
For Jack Rutz
Greg Stein
For Chase Stein

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

 
Joe Feeley

ANNOUNCER

 
Joe Feeley
09/17/2018 (Mon.) LS JV/V SOCCER  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
All slots filled
Dana KALKHOFF
La'Voya Behanan
Will be there between 5:00-5:15
Shana Rivera
Michelle Slageter (2)
Jill Eddings
SOCCER JV/V vs KINGS  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE - STADIUM ENTRANCE (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Maria Pearson
Shannon Bonno

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CANCELLED

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jimmetta Pope
SOCCER V vs KINGS  5:15pm - 9:30pm  

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONS

 
Tracy Heinecke
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
All slots filled
Peggy Popejoy
Emily Jones
La'Voya Behanan
Gwen Schnieder
Kelly Dawson
Oscar Manguiat
09/21/2018 (Fri.) FOOTBALL VARSITY vs ROYAL IMPERIAL COLLEGIATE OF CANADA  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

GRILL (6)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
david winkler
Matt Habedank
Tammi Merk (2)
Mike Merk
Denise Comeau (2)
Brian and Denise

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
1 of 4 slots filled
April Walters

RAFFLE (4)

CHECK IN CONCESSIONS

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lori Meier (2)
Kevin and Lori Meier
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (9)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Arnold (2)
Sandi Robertson
For Gi'Bran P
Chrissy McAlister (2)
Bj & Chrissy
Amy Albrinck
Greg Vinje (2)
for Jake Vinje
Teresa Huxel

CONEY STATION (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelley Robinson

POP CART (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Herb & Stacey Reeder (2)
Angela Leonard
Jill Eddings
09/22/2018 (Sat.) SOCCER JV/V vs BADIN  4:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
All slots filled
Mike Sisky (2)
Jenn Sisky
Jodi Waters (2)
Christine Jostworth (2)
Bryan and Christine Jostworth
4:30pm - 9:30pm  

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Andrew Deitschel
4:30pm - 9:30pm  

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONS

 
Gregory Turner
09/28/2018 (Fri.) FOOTBALL VARSITY vs MOELLER  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

GRILL (6)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Michael Merk
Matt Habedank
Rodney Matthews
For Caleb Sparks Matthews
Felicia Byrd (2)
Chris Treinen

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
April Walters
Jimmetta Pope
Maggie Webb (2)

RAFFLE (4)

CHECK IN CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Angela Leonard
For ODJ Leonard
Mandy Finamore
Matt Veerkamp
Tiffaney Hardy
For James Hardy
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (9)

 
All slots filled
David Holstein (2)
Lisa & David Holstein
Elizabeth Geiger (2)
D Payne
For Gi'Bran Payne
Andrea Fisher
Deanna Diallo (2)
Teri Danels
For Kwesi Daniels

CONEY STATION (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
n/a (2)

POP CART (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Lemons
Linda Threm (2)
Ethelrine Matthews
Caleb Sparks Matthews
09/29/2018 (Sat.) SOCCER V vs CHCA  11:30am  

ANNOUNCER

 

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

 
10/02/2018 (Tue.) LS JV/V SOCCER  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Paula Branam
Ken Garbsch
Gina Reynolds
Aimee Thiemann
Dana Kalkhoff
SOCCER JV/V vs MOELLER  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE - STADIUM ENTRANCE (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Greg Pearson
Tracy Heinecke

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CANCELLED

 
All slots filled
n/a (4)
SOCCER V vs MOELLER  5:15pm - 9:30pm  

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Andrew Deitschel

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONS

 
Carol Daugherty
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
All slots filled
Mike Sisky (2)
Jenn Sisky
Christine Jostworth (2)
Bryan and Christine Jostworth
kim campbell
Kevin Swift Sr.
10/05/2018 (Fri.) FOOTBALL VARSITY vs ST. XAVIER  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

GRILL (6)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Kevin Wallace
For JD Wallace
Rob Maxfield
Melissa Trabel
Laurie Schneider (2)
Doug and Laurie Schneider
dana voss
dana or craig voss

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Ellis
Working for Riley Ellis
phil and denise bierbaum
phil bierbaum
Denise Bierbaum
Jimmetta Pope

RAFFLE (4)

CHECK IN CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Lori Meier
Kevin Meier
Marija Dunatov Essen (2)
Marija Dunatov & Mike Essen
Dana Voss
FOOTBALL VARSITY vs ST XAVIER  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (9)

 
All slots filled
D Payne
For Gi'Bran P.
Tina Bowden
Kelli Weber
For Eddie Weber (sophomore)
Lori Huseman
Shannon OConnell
For Chas O’Connell track
Patti Wuennemann (2)
Patti and Jeff Wuennemann
Willa Harney
For Neko Williams
Jacqueline Wagel
For Dade Wagel

CONEY STATION (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
n/a (2)

POP CART (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Tracy Brunsman (2)
Kerri Gutekunst (2)
Mark Gutekunst
10/09/2018 (Tue.) LS JV/V SOCCER  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Joe Weingartner (2)
Paula Branam
Shana Rivera
Mary Royse
Aidan Royse
SOCCER JV/V vs ST XAVIER   4:30pm - 8:30pm  

GATE - STADIUM ENTRANCE (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julia Miller

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CANCELLED

 
All slots filled
n/a (4)
SOCCER V vs XAVIER  5:15pm - 9:30pm  

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Jamey Flynn

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONS

 
Tracy Heinecke
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Denise Scharf
Denise and Jeff Scharf for Nathan Scharf
Jeff Scharf
Stacy Kendall (2)
Gwen Schnieder
10/12/2018 (Fri.) FOOTBALL VARSITY vs INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF BROWARD (FL)  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

GRILL (6)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
david winkler
Denise Comeau
Brian
Kevin Wallace
For JD Wallace
Anthony Johnson
Lisa Rogers (2)
Antonio Lowe as well

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Ellis
Working for Riley Ellis
Matt Veerkamp

RAFFLE (4)

CHECK IN CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
n/a (4)
FOOTBALL VARSITY vs INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF BROWARD (FL)  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (9)

 
All slots filled
Ray & Sandy Bollhauer (2)
Cheryl Lemons
Shannon OConnell
For Chas O’Connell
Jen Doenges
Bob Doenges
Lori Huseman
Michelle Johnson
D Payne
For GiBran P.

CONEY STATION (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
n/a (2)

POP CART (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Herb & Stacey Reeder (2)
Tina Griffiths (2)
10/13/2018 (Sat.) FOOTBALL FR/JV vs HARRISON - GAME IS NOW AN AWAY GAME!!  9:00am - 2:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 

GATE (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
9:30am - 2:30pm  

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 

CHAIN CREW (3)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONS

 
10/19/2018 (Fri.) FOOTBALL VARSITY vs ST LOUIS TRINITY (MO)  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

GRILL (6)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
david winkler
Chrissy McAlister (2)
BJ & Chrissy
Tom Conners (2)
Tom & Missy
Dana Voss
Craig or Dana

SPLIT THE POT (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Ellis
Working for Riley Ellis

RAFFLE (4)

CHECK IN CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
n/a (4)
5:30pm - 9:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (9)

 
All slots filled
Shannon OConnell
For Chas O’Connell
Lisa Rogers (2)
Antonio Lowe as well
Alicia Jim (2)
Alicia & Bobby Jim
dana voss
Michelle Johnson (2)
Stacy Smith
Stacy Smith for Devonta’Smith

CONEY STATION (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
n/a (2)

POP CART (4)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Tracy Brunsman
Amy & Colin O’Connor (2)
Brian Lammers
10/25/2018 (Thu.) FOOTBALL FR vs ELDER  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Lavoya Behanan
Cameron Behanan- senior
Patty Henderer
Kelly And Twinkle Dawson (2)
For Ryan Dawson
Lisa Rogers
Lisa Rogers

GATE (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Melissa Voges (2)
Melissa and Scott Voges (Trevor)
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Joe Feeley

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Lisa Rogers
Tracey Freeman

CHAIN CREW (3)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONS

 
All slots filled
Mark Meiners
James Wergers
Jeffrey Mundy
10/27/2018 (Sat.) FOOTBALL JV vs ELDER  9:00am - 12:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (5)

 
All slots filled
Nycole Brundidge
Kevin Swift Sr.
Kathleen Draginoff (2)
Kathy and David
Jenny Howard

GATE (2)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
All slots filled
Jodi Louder (2)
Jodi and Andy
9:30am - 12:30pm  

ANNOUNCER

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
James Wergers

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR

CHECK IN AT CONCESSIONS

 
Bud Halbeisen

CHAIN CREW (3)

CHECK IN AT CONCESSONS

 
All slots filled
Dave Pulskamp
Christopher Case for J. Rutz
Mark Meiners
12/01/2018 (Sat.) Mattress Sale  8:00am - 10:00am  

Set Up (6)

Please enter through cafeteria

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kevin Swift Sr.
Tony Ross
Jenny Ross
Tiffaney Hardy
for James Hardy
LS BASKETBALL vs WITHROW  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (3)

CONCESSION STAND IS LOCATED BEHIND THE GYM - NEAR MEN'S ROOM

 
All slots filled
Shannon Petry
Scott Seger
for Aden Seger
Kelli Weber
for Edward Weber (Sophomore)
Mattress Sale  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Tear Down (6)

Please enter through cafeteria

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Tony Ross
Jenny Ross
Renee Langefeld (2)
Renee and Eric
Garnet Lovette
12/11/2018 (Tue.) LS BASKETBALL vs ALTER  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

SPLIT THE POT (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Lemons
Pat Abbatiello
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (3)

CONCESSION STAND IS LOCATED BEHIND THE GYM - NEAR MEN'S ROOM

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Lambert
Nancy Taylor
Mary Wiley
12/14/2018 (Fri.) LS BASKETBALL vs COVINGTON CATHOLIC  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

SPLIT THE POT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Yurko
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (3)

CONCESSION STAND IS LOCATED BEHIND THE GYM - NEAR MEN'S ROOM

 
All slots filled
Scott Seger
Aden Seger
Marie Ritter (2)
and Jeff Ritter
12/15/2018 (Sat.) LS WRESTLING vs ST EDS & BROWNSBURG (DUAL MEET)  11:00am  

SET UP (6)

 
All slots filled
Mark Julie Meiners (2)
Kim Campbell (2)
Kim and Chad Campbell
Mary Ellen Moeller (2)
Paul & Mary Ellen Moeller
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Seger
For Aden Seger
Doug Minges

CONCESSION STAND (2)

 
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

VIDEO RECORDER

 
Rex Baker

CLOCK OPERATORS (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Bledsoe
Amy Schaefer (Garrett Bledsoe)
Tim Norris

SCOREKEEPERS (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Bledsoe
Adam Schaefer (Garrett Bledsoe)

ANNOUNCER

 
LS WRESTLING vs ST EDS & BROWNSBURD ( DUAL MEET)  4:00pm  

CLEAN UP (6)

 
All slots filled
Scott Seger
For Aden Seger
Mary Sizemore (2)
Ron & Mary Sizemore
Casey Wiles (2)
Laura Norris
12/18/2018 (Tue.) LS BASKETBALL vs LAKOTA WEST  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

SPLIT THE POT (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Lambert
Kelly Yurko
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (3)

CONCESSION STAND IS LOCATED BEHIND THE GYM - NEAR MEN'S ROOM

 
All slots filled
Nancy Taylor
Mary Wiley
Cynthia Porter
For Cameron Porter
12/28/2018 (Fri.) LS BASKETBALL vs CENTERVILLE  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

SPLIT THE POT (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Lambert
Brian Lammers
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (3)

CONCESSION STAND IS LOCATED BEHIND THE GYM - NEAR MEN'S ROOM

 
All slots filled
LaKeysha Wills-Valines (2)
LaKeysha Wills-Valines and Sherma Wills
Cheryl Robinson
Cheryl Robinson
01/05/2019 (Sat.) LS WRESTLING vs AURORA CITY  12:00pm  

SET UP (6)

 
All slots filled
Stacy & Dion Kendall (2)
Doug Minges (2)
Doug & Patti (2)
Ryan And Susan Wagner (2)
For Luke Wagner
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Campbell (2)
Kim and Chad Campbell
LA SALLE WRESTLING  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (2)

 
LS WRESTLING vs AURORA CITY  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

VIDEO RECORDER

 

CLOCK OPERATORS (2)

 

SCOREKEEPERS (2)

 

ANNOUNCER

 
3:00pm  

CLEAN UP (6)

 
01/08/2019 (Tue.) LS vs ROGER BACON  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

SPLIT THE POT (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Lemons
Stephanie Lambert
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (3)

CONCESSION STAND IS LOCATED BEHIND THE GYM - NEAR MEN'S ROOM

 
All slots filled
Nancy Taylor
Mandy Finamore
Tiffaney Hardy
Tiffaney Hardy for James Hardy
01/25/2019 (Fri.) LS BASKETBALL vs ELDER  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

SPLIT THE POT (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Smith (2)
Scott and Betsy Smith
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (4)

CONCESSION STAND IS LOCATED BEHIND THE GYM NEAR THE MEN'S ROOM

 
All slots filled
Julie Kluesener
Martha Waters
Heather Smith (2)
Brant & Heather Smith
01/30/2019 (Wed.) LS WRESTLING vs SPRINGBORO  4:00pm  

SET UP (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Mary Sizemore (2)
Ron & Mary Sizemore
Casey Wiles (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

GATE (2)

 
All slots filled
Gwen Schnieder
Cheryl Ribinson
Cheryl Robinson
LA SALLE WRESTLING  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

CONCESSION STAND (2)

 
LS WRESTLING vs SPRINGBORO  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

VIDEO RECORDER

 

CLOCK OPERATORS (2)

 

SCOREKEEPERS (2)

 

ANNOUNCER

 
7:00pm  

CLEAN UP (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Casey Wiles
02/01/2019 (Fri.) LSBASKETBALL vs MOELLER  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

SPLIT THE POT (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Yurko
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (4)

CONCESSION STAND IS LOCATED BEHIND THE GYM NEAR THE MEN'S ROOM

 
All slots filled
Angela Crigler
LaKeysha Wills-Valines (2)
LaKeysha Wills-Valines and Sherma Wills
Cheryl Ribinson
Cheryl Robinson
02/05/2019 (Tue.) LS BASKETBALL vs CHAMINADE-JULIENNE  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

SPLIT THE POT (2)

 
All slots filled
Tina Abbatiello (2)
Tina & Pat
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (3)

CONCESSION STAND IS LOCATED BEHIND THE GYM - NEAR MEN'S ROOM

 
All slots filled
Shannon Petry
Amy O’Connor (2)
Amy & Colin
02/08/2019 (Fri.) LS BASKETBALL vs ST XAVIER  4:30pm - 8:00pm  

SPLIT THE POT (2)

 
All slots filled
Cara Reeves (2)
Jerry & Cara Reeves
4:30pm - 9:00pm  

CONCESSION STAND (4)

CONCESSION STAND IS LOCATED BEHIND THE GYM NEAR THE MEN'S ROOM

 
All slots filled
Heather And Brant Smtih (2)
Brant and Heather
Beth Even (2)
Tony and Beth Even
02/21/2019 (Thu.) CAMELOT AUCTION  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

SET-UP (10)

 
All slots filled
Kim Campbell (2)
Kim and Chad Campbell
Kerry Obert (2)
Kerry and Denny Obert
Denise Scharf
for Nathan Scharf
Amy O'Connor (2)
Pat and Amy O’Connor
Gwen & John Schnieder (2)
Linda Meyer
02/22/2019 (Fri.) CAMELOT AUCTION  10:00am - 1:00pm  

SET-UP (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Patti Wuennemann
Cara Reeves
Jenny Sucietto
Amy Stahley
Lisa Holiday
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

SET-UP (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Patti Wuennemann
Linda Meyer
Betsy Smith (2)
Scott and Betsy Smith
LaShawna Willis
Lisa Holiday
4:00pm - 7:30pm  

SET-UP (10)

 
All slots filled
Tina Nicholas (2)
Tina & James Nicholas
Patti Wuennemann
Amy Crull-Meier (2)
Norm Meier
Dean Ferrier (2)
Lindsey Culman (2)
Ed Culman
Tiffaney Hardy
for James Hardy
02/24/2019 (Sun.) CAMELOT AUCTION  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

CLEAN-UP (10)

 
All slots filled
Mark & Julie Meiners (2)
Mary Ellen Moeller (2)
Paul & Mary Ellen Moeller
Tim & Cindy Soto (2) (2)
Nicki Eichhold
Tina Nicholas (2)
Tina & James Nicholas
Angela Leonard
For ODJ Leonard


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home