Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Fish Fry

2021 Fish Fry Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Week 1: February 19 Grades JK/K

Week 2: February 26 Grades 1/2

Week 3: March 5 Grades 3/4

Week 4: March 12 Grades 5/6

Week 5: March 19 Grades 7/8

Location: SMM Gym

Created by:   Stephanie Gumer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
02/19/2021 (Fri.) 2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Set Up (4)

set up of tables & food stations

 
All slots filled
Susan Vlahos
Laura Casconi
Kevin Shuck
Heather Poole
Brody Poole service hrs

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Food Runner (12)

Will deliver food to cars in the line

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Amy Hulbert (2)
Amy and Alec
Erin Norrenbrock (2)
Lucy Norrenbrock and Molly McGrath
Kevin Grimes
Will be either Kevin or Jennifer Grimes

Traffic Director (2)

(No 8th Grade Volunteers Allowed for this slot)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charles Schoenbachler
Charles Schoenbachler

Order Takers - No 8th Grade (4)

You will be outside taking food orders from the vehicles

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Wince
Adam Westhusing
Lilly Westhusing KW
Michelle Chapman

Table Captain (4)

Captain will monitor their assigned food station and help replenish food as needed

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne Farnan-Maddux
Ron Maddux

Prep Orders (20)

Position will fill orders placed

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Sena Lechleiter
Sara Blincoe (2)
Logan Blincoe also
Megan Silliman (2)
Aaron Silliman as well
Katie Redmon
Alicia Brown
Emily & Brandon Thomas Staggs (2)
Erin Moreschi

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Dishwashers (2)

Free Dress Passes will be given

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paula Sorg

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Food Runner (12)

Will deliver food to cars in the line

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Tammy Oliver (2)
Gavin Oliver (service hours)
Amy Bartley (2)
Sarah Bartley & Skyler McCauley

Traffic Director (2)

(No 8th Grade Volunteers Allowed for this slot)

 
All slots filled
Clint Mattingly
Scott Higdon

Order Takers - No 8th Grade (4)

You will be outside taking food orders from the vehicles

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julie Wood
Jeremy Ruoff

Table Captain (4)

Captain will monitor their assigned food station and help replenish food as needed

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne Farnan-Maddux
Ron Maddux

Prep Orders (20)

Position will fill orders placed

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Frank Willoughby
Jennifer Stith
Shelly Warms
Will Warms

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Breakdown and Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Matt Zinser
Matt Zinser
Adam Block
Adam Block
Barrett Mattingly

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Breakdown and Clean Up (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Suzanne Farnan-Maddux
Ron Maddux

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
02/26/2021 (Fri.) 2:30pm - 4:45pm  

Set Up (4)

set up of tables & food stations

 
All slots filled
Susan Vlahos
Kevin Shuck
Meredith Morrison
Meredith Morrison
Diana Alcantara
Javier Alcantara Service hrs.
4:00pm - 6:15pm  

Food Runner (12)

Will deliver food to cars in the line

 
All slots filled
Anne Burnham
Peyton Burnham
Nicole Young
Kimberly Dickson
Adam Dickson
Lauren Stanley (2)
Larry & Lauren Stanley
Laura Seymour
Amy Stephenson
Harper Stephenson
Lani Babin
Spencer Babin (Beta Club)
Stephanie Embry
Michael/Christina King
Siena Riley
Dominick Rodriguez

Traffic Director (2)

(No 8th Grade Volunteers Allowed for this slot)

 
All slots filled
Matt Stone
John Moriarty
Scarlet Moriarty (child)

Order Takers - No 8th Grade (4)

You will be outside taking food orders from the vehicles

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anne Burnham
Jena Stone
Erin Kirk

Table Captain (4)

Captain will monitor their assigned food station and help replenish food as needed

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne Farnan-Maddux
Ron Maddux
Amy Stephenson
Amy

Prep Orders (20)

Position will fill orders placed

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Joey Conely
Whitney Conely
Jane Naber
Lynnie Velarde
Amy McFarland
David McFarland
Maeghan Breunig
Erin Moreschi

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
4 of 8 slots filled
LeeSa Page
Elena Page
Heather Leis
Charlotte Leis
Wendy Schellenberger
Madeline Schellenberger
Rachel Lacap
Elena Lacap
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Dishwashers (2)

Free Dress Passes will be given

 
All slots filled
Bridget Van Gansbeke
Nathan Weldy
KW parent, couldn’t make last weekend.
6:15pm - 8:30pm  

Food Runner (12)

Will deliver food to cars in the line

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Melania Douglass
Melania
Hannah Hayden
Justin Gooch
Donna Valerius
Rosanna Moss
Sarai Moss - 5th grader
Jumoke Owolabi
Ebube Owolabi

Traffic Director (2)

(No 8th Grade Volunteers Allowed for this slot)

 
All slots filled
Dan Heverin
Dan Heverin (1)
Carl Gioia

Order Takers - No 8th Grade (4)

You will be outside taking food orders from the vehicles

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Albright (2)
Jennifer and Max

Table Captain (4)

Captain will monitor their assigned food station and help replenish food as needed

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne Farnan-Maddux
Ron Maddux
Leslie Nemes
Jumoke Owolabi

Prep Orders (20)

Position will fill orders placed

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Suzanne Farnan-Maddux
Suzanne Maddux
Frank Willoughby
Emily & Brandon Thomas -Staggs (2)
Randi Dattilo
Katie O’Malley
Katie O’Malley
Katie Means
Kevin Burch
Maureen Smith
Kate Pilbean (3)
Kate, Jon, & Annie Pilbean
Aaron Silliman
Rosanna Moss
Matt Moss - only avail until 8pm

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Blaine Galle
Shely Warms (2)
Shelly & Will
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Breakdown and Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Matt Zinser
Matt Zinser
Rosanna Moss
working this day bc not avail 2/19
Carl Gioia
Carl Gioia
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Breakdown and Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Farnan-Maddux (2)
Suzanne and Ron Maddux
Scott McDonald
03/05/2021 (Fri.) 2:30pm - 4:45pm  

Set Up (4)

set up of tables & food stations

 
All slots filled
Jaime Sandifer
Kelly Ogburn
Joey Conely
Rachel Reed
4:00pm - 6:15pm  

Food Runner (12)

Will deliver food to cars in the line

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Amy Craft
John Moriarty
Victoria Moriarty (child)
Erin Bukowski
Lani Babin
Spencer Babin (Beta Club)
Heather Seigfreid (2)
Anabella
Katie Harris (2)
Katie Harris and Ava Hastings
Cole Brumleve
Erin Norrenbrock (2)
Erin and Bo Norrenbrock

Traffic Director (2)

(No 8th Grade Volunteers Allowed for this slot)

 
All slots filled
Dan Heverin
Dan Heverin (1)
Katy Wane

Order Takers - No 8th Grade (4)

You will be outside taking food orders from the vehicles

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tiffany Kalenkosky
Laura Seymour
Cole Brumleve

Table Captain (4)

Captain will monitor their assigned food station and help replenish food as needed

 

Prep Orders (20)

Position will fill orders placed

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Jeremy Ruoff
Diana Alvarado (2)
My husband Al Martinez and I
April Willian
Amy Hulbert
Lani Babin
Julie Wood
Dominick Rodriguez
Leland Hulbert
Jennifer Barker (2)
Maya Barker

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
2 of 8 slots filled
MaryBeth Lettieri
Leigh Cole
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Dishwashers (2)

Free Dress Passes will be given

 
All slots filled
Andy Vetter
Erik Hubbuch
6:15pm - 8:30pm  

Food Runner (12)

Will deliver food to cars in the line

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Kevin Burch
Kevin Burch
Sean Miranda
Lavin Graviss
Zach Graviss (8th grade)
Rosanna Moss
Sarai Moss - 5th grader
Anne Burnham (2)
Peyton & Cooper Burnham
Colin Embry

Traffic Director (2)

(No 8th Grade Volunteers Allowed for this slot)

 

Order Takers - No 8th Grade (4)

You will be outside taking food orders from the vehicles

 

Table Captain (4)

Captain will monitor their assigned food station and help replenish food as needed

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Robert Reed
Leslie Nemes
Jumoke Owolabi

Prep Orders (20)

Position will fill orders placed

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Whitney Thompson Thompson
Jacky Kuerzi
Adrienne Hayes
Lavin Graviss
Rosanna Moss
Matt Moss only avail until 8pm
Anne Burnham
Bill Burnham

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Kaitlyn O'Bryan
Ava Redmon
Will Warms
Anne Burnham
Anne Burnham
Jumoke Owolabi
Ebube
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Breakdown and Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Rosanna Moss
Whitney Thompson
David Dattilo
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Breakdown and Clean Up (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Blaine Galle
03/12/2021 (Fri.) 2:30pm - 4:45pm  

Set Up (4)

set up of tables & food stations

 
All slots filled
Susan Vlahos
Kristen George
LeeSa Page
LeeSa Page
Susan Karman
Susan Karman
4:00pm - 6:15pm  

Food Runner (12)

Will deliver food to cars in the line

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Becky Norton
Heather Seigfreid (2)
Anabella

Traffic Director (2)

(No 8th Grade Volunteers Allowed for this slot)

 
All slots filled
John Moriarty
Sophia Moriarty (child)
Mike Brumleve

Order Takers - No 8th Grade (4)

You will be outside taking food orders from the vehicles

 

Table Captain (4)

Captain will monitor their assigned food station and help replenish food as needed

 

Prep Orders (20)

Position will fill orders placed

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Elizabeth Wilson
Jamie Gatti
Stephanie Wright
Terra Boone
Ellie Williams
Leslie Kaufman
Jennifer Piazza
Eric Wright

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Dishwashers (2)

Free Dress Passes will be given

 
6:15pm - 8:30pm  

Food Runner (12)

Will deliver food to cars in the line

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Amy Craft
Dwayne Craft
Chris Forster
Erin Bukowski
Mike Bukowski
Nate Woodruff
Peyton & Cooper Burnham (2)

Traffic Director (2)

(No 8th Grade Volunteers Allowed for this slot)

 

Order Takers - No 8th Grade (4)

You will be outside taking food orders from the vehicles

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Albright (2)
Jennifer and Max

Table Captain (4)

Captain will monitor their assigned food station and help replenish food as needed

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne Farnan-Maddux
Ron Maddux

Prep Orders (20)

Position will fill orders placed

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Suzanne Farnan-Maddux
Suzanne Maddux
Dawn McCubbin
Beth Howard (2)
Brad Howard

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Anne Burnham
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Breakdown and Clean Up (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rosanna Moss
Chris Helmerich
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Breakdown and Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Farnan-Maddux (2)
Suzanne and Ron Maddux
Brian McGarry
03/19/2021 (Fri.) 2:30pm - 4:45pm  

Set Up (4)

set up of tables & food stations

 
All slots filled
Heather Stewart
Terra Boone
Diana Alcantara
Javier Alcantara
Tammy Oliver
4:00pm - 6:15pm  

Food Runner (12)

Will deliver food to cars in the line

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Nicole Young
Rebecca Ponder
Katie Butts
Laura Seymour
Amy Stephenson
Harper Stephenson
KP Pawlak
Luke Pawlak
Beth Kitchen

Traffic Director (2)

(No 8th Grade Volunteers Allowed for this slot)

 

Order Takers - No 8th Grade (4)

You will be outside taking food orders from the vehicles

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alex Watson
Amy Stephenson
Amy Stephenson

Table Captain (4)

Captain will monitor their assigned food station and help replenish food as needed

 

Prep Orders (20)

Position will fill orders placed

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Judy Waggoner
Lani Babin
KP Pawlak
Kristen Pawlak
Lynnie Velarde
Lynnie Velarde

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Dishwashers (2)

Free Dress Passes will be given

 
6:15pm - 8:30pm  

Food Runner (12)

Will deliver food to cars in the line

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Brennah Griffin & Ainsley Brown (2)
Ava Hastings
Ava Hastings
Jessica McCarron
Lillian McCarron, 7th - coming from volleyball, can be there by 6:30
Anne Burnham (2)
Peyton & Cooper Burnham

Traffic Director (2)

(No 8th Grade Volunteers Allowed for this slot)

 

Order Takers - No 8th Grade (4)

You will be outside taking food orders from the vehicles

 

Table Captain (4)

Captain will monitor their assigned food station and help replenish food as needed

 

Prep Orders (20)

Position will fill orders placed

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Adrienne Hayes
Dawn McCubbin
Leslie Kaufman
Kate Pilbean (3)
Kate, Jon, & Annie Pilbean
Anne Burnham
Bill Burnham

Table Order Writers (8)

This position will label the takeout boxes with the orders

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Jessica McCarron
Can be there by 6:30
Anne Burnham
Anne Burnham
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Breakdown and Clean Up (3)

 
All slots filled
Maureen Smith
Ryan Smith
Kim Graves
Brady Graves (Beta Club service hours)
Maeghan Breunig
Will Breunig beta club
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Breakdown and Clean Up (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Stegman
Justin Stegman (Beta Club service hours)
Ann Showalter
William (Beta Club hours)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |