Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
DHYS Concessions

DHYS Concessions Spring 2020

Thank you for volunteering! The concession stand is run and operated by parent volunteers. It is an important revenue source for the park, and it's easy and fun!  There MUST be at least 2 adults per shift.  The SAME 2 adults must work the entire shift.  If you find that you are unable to complete your shift, it is your responsibility to find someone to replace you and reflect that on the SignUpGenius.

Your kids are welcome to help (they love to!), but please do not let them operate the Square iPad register, or work the hot food fryers.

Please arrive to your shift 15-30 minutes early to ensure a smooth transition. You will be briefed then. There is a binder located with in the concession stand with directions. I will also forward operation instructions to you prior to your shift if you would like to review before.  

*When signing up for your slot please check league, team name, and coach to make sure you are signing up for correct slot.

HAVE FUN! And thank you for your contribution to DHYS.

Location: Medlock Park Concession Stand

Created by:   Wendy McMahon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
02/29/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

MAJOR NL - Marlins (2)

Goodmark / Lesane

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Dempsey
Jennifer and Jack Dempsey will be there.
Craig Goodmark
10:00am - 12:00pm  

MAJOR NL - Giants (2)

Rogers / Ranero

 
All slots filled
Jason Thomas
Lynsey Barron
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

MAJOR NL - Braves (2)

Lanford / Asher

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Hansen
Vera Ciminillo
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

MAJOR NL - Dodgers (2)

McMahon / Evans

 
All slots filled
Matthew Fowler
Matthew and Andrew Fowler
Tom Atkinson
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

MAJOR NL - Diamondbacks (2)

Horner / Parsons

 
All slots filled
Kristin Horner
john horner
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

MAJOR NL - Rockies (2)

Potts / Gage

 
All slots filled
Aaron Gage
Kristi Gage
03/07/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

MAJOR AL - A's (2)

Frillingos

 
All slots filled
Christine Sterne
Donna Botte
10:00am - 12:00pm  

MAJOR AL - Blue Jays (2)

Laster

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Mulle
Mike Zwick
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

MAJOR AL - Indians (2)

Taps

 
All slots filled
Christy Goulas (2)
Christy and Steve Goulas
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

MAJOR AL - Orioles (2)

Vu

 
All slots filled
Robin Bryan
Baoky Vu
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

MAJOR AL - Rays (2)

Sharp

 
All slots filled
Jessica Shirley
Lynn Luster
03/14/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

MAJOR AL - Red Sox (2)

Watson

 
All slots filled
Erin Erdman
Erdman
David Harrington
10:00am - 12:00pm  

MAJOR AL - Royals (2)

Albino

 
All slots filled
Avery Straw
Michele Swing
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

MAJOR AL - Twins (2)

Dempsey / Anderson

 
All slots filled
Alyse Ramer
Natalie Jo Williams
Jack Williams
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

AAA NL - Braves (2)

Shanlever / Vaysman

 
All slots filled
Lorie Weintraub
Lorie W - Cardinals
Mindi Dalton
Mindi D - Cardinals
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

AAA NL - Cardinals (2)

Dobbie / Mevers

 
All slots filled
Brent Lineberry
Omeka Sanders
Mark Sanders
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

AAA NL - Cubs (2)

Hesse / Collums

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Sanderson
Janie Douglas
03/16/2020 (Mon.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

AAA NL - Diamondbacks (2)

Farrar / Schrade

 
All slots filled
Jena Black
Juliet Wood
03/17/2020 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

AAA NL - Dodgers (2)

Zygmont / Terry

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dean Thames
03/18/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

AAA NL - Giants (2)

Guthrie / Murff

 
03/19/2020 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

AAA NL - Marlins (2)

Patton / Sevigny

 
All slots filled
Allison Coulter (2)
03/21/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

AAA NL - Nationals (2)

Wilder / Woodham

 
All slots filled
Jill Good
Anne Shin
Aiden’s mom
10:00am - 12:00pm  

AAA NL - Reds (2)

Hockenberry / McHoul

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

AAA NL - Rockies (2)

Bouteiller / Weaver

 
All slots filled
Sarah Raymer
Carrie Davis
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

AAA AL - A's (2)

McAuliffe

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yanto Rickell
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

AAA AL - Mariners (2)

Lindsey / Hart

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Bialek
Jennifer Hart
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

AAA AL - Orioles (2)

Overcash / Gordon

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julia Berry
03/23/2020 (Mon.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

AAA AL - Rangers (2)

Sabol / Taylor

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Easton And Eloise Mama
03/24/2020 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

AAA AL - Red Sox (2)

Hawkins / Mykkeltvedt

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Chastain
03/25/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

AAA AL - Royals (2)

Riley / Noble

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristie Thornton
03/26/2020 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

AAA AL - Tigers (2)

Reeves / Noormohmad

 
03/28/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

AAA AL - Twins (2)

Hebert / McMillan

 
All slots filled
Christina Nguyen
MCMILLAN JENNIFER
10:00am - 12:00pm  

AAA AL - White Sox (2)

Richards

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

AAA AL - Yankees (2)

Tadros / Bolick

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Williams
Luke's Mom
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

A/AA NL - Braves (2)

Royden / Ashbaugh

 
All slots filled
Matt Leatherman
Finn's Family
Evan Pape
Elliot's Family
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

A/AA NL - Cardinals (2)

Rohm / Lynch

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sonny Poloche
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

A/AA NL - Cubs (2)

Vinciquerra / Capell

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yen Ly
03/30/2020 (Mon.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

A/AA NL - Dodgers (2)

Arnette / Lindsey

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ben Hestley
03/31/2020 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

A/AA NL - Giants (2)

Clarkson

 
04/01/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

A/AA NL - Nationals (2)

Derrico / Canterbury

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wyatt Arrington
04/02/2020 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

A/AA NL - Phillies (2)

Hockenberry / Potts

 
All slots filled
Kevin Redd
Rosser's Dad
Dori Greene
Wesley's Mom
04/13/2020 (Mon.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

A/AA NL - Pirates (2)

DeBacker / Aquillano

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tyler Waidner Smith
04/14/2020 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

A/AA NL - Reds (2)

Murff / Mangum

 
04/15/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

A/AA NL - Rockies (2)

Rebillot / Huey

 
All slots filled
Laura Hamilton (2)
04/16/2020 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

A/AA AL - A's (2)

Frillingos / Albino

 
All slots filled
Ashley Osby
Kent Landers
04/18/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

A/AA AL - Astros (2)

Stefansson / Barbian

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tracy Hilton
Nicholas’ Family
10:00am - 12:00pm  

A/AA AL - Indians (2)

Jablonski / Malik

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

A/AA AL - Mariners (2)

Goldberg

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greg McCoy
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

A/AA AL - Orioles (2)

Robinson / Dente

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Dawson
Zander Dawson Parent
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

A/AA AL - Rangers (2)

Floyd / Freeman

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Billy Eiselstein
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

A/AA AL - Tigers (2)

Gifford / Burger

 
04/20/2020 (Mon.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

A/AA AL - Yankees (2)

Johnson / Aynes

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rick Willis
04/21/2020 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

ROOKIE - Cubs (2)

Joyner / Stenberg

 
All slots filled
Jason Henley
Allison Hill
04/22/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

ROOKIE - Pirates (2)

Lawrence / Tab

 
All slots filled
Angie Fox
Madeline Bader
04/23/2020 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

ROOKIE - Indians (2)

Reiff / Holbein

 
All slots filled
Jessica Andrews-Wilson
Alli Anderson
04/25/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

ROOKIE - Mets (2)

Meisel / McHoul

 
All slots filled
Meghan Davidson
Meghan Davidson
Lauren Brown
10:00am - 12:00pm  

ROOKIE - Orioles (2)

Jacxsens / Crawford

 
All slots filled
Susan Bergethon (2)
Bergethon/Jacxsens
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

ROOKIE - Astros (2)

Phillips / Ots

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

ROOKIE - Red Sox (2)

Morrison / Frank

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Buchholz
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

ROOKIE - Braves (2)

Harris / Lynch

 
All slots filled
Kristen Anderson
Lindsay Forlines
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

ROOKIE - Giants (2)

Grubb / Donnelly

 
04/27/2020 (Mon.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

ROOKIE - Tigers (2)

Harding / Gumbis

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Antoine
04/28/2020 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

ROOKIE - Cardinals (2)

Martin / Carter

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christina Nguyen
04/29/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

ROOKIE - Nationals (2)

Schrade / Ruth

 
All slots filled
Liza Berngartt
J.D. Scott
04/30/2020 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

8U Softball - Barton (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Meredith Burris
05/02/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

8U Softball - Roesch (2)

 
10:00am - 12:00pm  

8U SOFTBALL - Scully (2)

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

8U SOFTBALL - Sigl (2)

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

8U SOFTBALL - Smith (2)

 
All slots filled
Anita Roberts
Scott Roberts
Shelby Roberts (helper)
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

8U SOFTBALL - Wiggins (2)

 
All slots filled
Carson Wiggins (2)
05/04/2020 (Mon.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

14U SOFTBALL -- Bemiss (2)

 
05/05/2020 (Tue.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

14U SOFTBALL - Dente (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Abbott
Or my husband Chuck
Jackie McClain
05/06/2020 (Wed.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

14U SOFTBALL - Dickinson (2)

 
All slots filled
Andy Dickinson (2)
05/07/2020 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

14U SOFTBALL - Huey (2)

 
05/09/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

14U SOFTBALL - Lenz (2)

 
10:00am - 12:00pm  

14U SOFTBALL - Smith (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marion Carter
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

10U SOFTBALL - Anderson (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Coulter (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

10U SOFTBALL - Benthany (2)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

10U SOFTBALL - Gaines (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info