Presentation Athletics

2019 Spring Work Shifts

Congratulations and welcome to the Presentation Spring Athletic Community. In order to maintain excellence in Presentation Athletics, we ask that each family give an average of 4-5 hours of service by working 2 shifts at spring sporting events or by purchasing a work shift buy-out.

You may work any shift, regardless of your athlete's sport. Track shifts for home meets will be performed at Bellarmine. Swimming Timers do not need prior experience. Head Timers should have prior timing experience.

ALL spring athletes are required to have an adult family member work two shifts each season in which their student athlete(s) participate. You can purchase a $60 buyout per shift if you are unable to complete your required shifts. If you elect to work 2 shifts in the registration process but fail to complete your shifts, you will be charged the $60 buyout fee per shift at the end of the spring season. 

Reminder notices will be sent automatically from SignUp Genius for shifts you have signed up for.  Additional shifts may be added to the SignUp listing once playoff schedules are determined. During the season, schedules may change or additional work shifts may become available, so please check the SignUp site periodically until you have completed or signed up for your required shifts.

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact me or your team representative.

Thank you for supporting Presentation Athletics. 

Created by:  Monica Rodriguez
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
02/27/2019 (Wed.) Track & Field AT BELLARMINE vs St. Francis High School  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Track & Field - Assigned at Site (6)

Report to Pres Athletics POC

 
All slots filled
  Marnie Francisco
  Christine Robbins
  Francis Gerodias
  Amy Rose
  Kent Anderson
  Unfilled Position
Swim & Dive vs Mitty and Var Softball vs Sobrato  2:45pm - 5:00pm  

PRES Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
  Sakunrat Powers
  josie morle
  Larry Luscher

Swim Timers & Hospitality (22)

Sign In at Starter Desk

 
All slots filled
  Karen Pike
  Elizabeth McKenzie
  Ingi Ibarra
  Maxine Chicoine-bagoye
  Charlene Suits
  Jennifer McLane
  Tara Speed
  Sonia Auger
  Ina Wester-Krieg
  Suneetha Bendigeri
  Nancy Vitarelli
  Sau Inoue
  Guiying Han
  Ashwini Nawathe
  Winnie or Brian Jeung
  Karen Castelino
  Richard Rodrigues
  JAMES VILLAVERT
  Sridhar Lingam
  Bernardo Enriquez
  Leticia Kihmm
  Archana Sharma

Swim Head Timer

Experienced Timer preferred

 
  Loren Van Huystee

Meet Officials (3)

Certified Officials Only

 
All slots filled
  Mike Nashner
  Michelle Mesita
Steve Mesita
  Unfilled Position

Computer Operator

 
  Prior Approval Required
Track & Field AT BELLARMINE vs St. Francis High School  4:15pm - 6:15pm  

Track & Field - Assigned at Site (6)

Report to Pres Athletics POC

 
All slots filled
  John Gallo
  Christine Robbins
  Ann Marie Fors
  Carie Shigemasa
  Yulia Korobko
  Mike Vroman
03/06/2019 (Wed.) Track & Field at BELLARMINE vs. St. Ignatius  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Track & Field - Assigned at Site (6)

Report to Pres Athletics POC

 
All slots filled
  Marnie Francisco
  Thila Gowthaman
  Amy Rose
  Mike Vroman
  Nghiem Bui
  Deirdre Lazar
Track & Field AT BELLARMINE vs St. Ignatius   4:15pm - 6:15pm  

Track & Field - Assigned at Site (6)

Report to Pres Athletics POC

 
All slots filled
  John Gallo
  Ann Marie Fors
  Francis Gerodias
  Carie Shigemasa
  Lenore Grant
  Shashi Tripathy
03/07/2019 (Thu.) Swimming vs Notre Dame SJ (NonTravel Team)  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

PRES Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
  Ineke Boscarino
  Erna Nishime
  Unfilled Position

Swim Head Timer

Experienced Timer preferred

 
  Kathryn Sager

Meet Officials (3)

Certified Officials Only

 
All slots filled
  Unfilled Position (3)

Computer Operator

 
  Prior Approval Required

Swim Timers & Hospitality (17)

Sign In at Starter Desk

 
All slots filled
  Jaya Khera
  Maxine Chicoine-bagoye
  Charlene Suits
  Preeti Gupta
  Andrew Ton
  Guiying Han
  Karen Castelino
  Lorena Iniguez
  Richard Rodrigues
  JAMES VILLAVERT
  Michelle Morris
  Constantino Lara
  Suneetha Bendigeri
  Beth Smith
  Mark Wu
  Unfilled Position (2)
03/14/2019 (Thu.) PHS Swim Meet (Non-Travel Team)  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Timers (8)

Report to Starting Deck

 
All slots filled
  Jaya Khera
  Beth Smith
  Tien Lam
  Leilani Tuazon
  Kim Rocha
  Unfilled Position (3)
03/16/2019 (Sat.) Pres Game of Throws  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Gym Set Up (6)

Equipment moving/lifting required.

 
All slots filled
  Tim Riener
  Janine Buellesbach
  Guillaume Vives
  Kristen Bowden
  Mary Tips
  Ashwini Nawathe
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Food Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
  Guillaume Vives
  Gregory Baker
  Louise Baker
  Kristen Bowden
  Andrea Lee
  Tuoi Le
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Swimming/Diving vs St. Ignatius  2:45pm - 5:00pm  

PRES Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
  Sakunrat Powers
  Ineke Boscarino
  josie morle

Swim Timers & Hospitality (22)

Sign In at Starter Desk

 
All slots filled
  PH Mullen
  Theresa Latchford
  Ingi Ibarra
  Charlene Suits
  Stacey Stebbins
  Jennifer McLane
  Sonia Auger
  Yi-Shan Yang
  Mary Tips
  Nancy Vitarelli
  Leilani Tuazon
  Teresa Pereira
  Sau Inoue
  jeff powers
  Winnie or Brian Jeung
  Sandra Pelino
  Shannon Hemphill
  Lorena Iniguez
  Vimal Dodhia (2)
  Soma Sengupta (2)

Swim Head Timer

Experienced Timer preferred

 
  Unfilled Position

Meet Officials (3)

Certified Officials Only

 
All slots filled
  Mike Nashner
  Michelle Mesita
Steve Mesita
  Unfilled Position

Computer Operator

 
  Prior Approval Required
03/27/2019 (Wed.) Track & Field AT BELLARMINE vs Sacred Heart Cathedral  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Track & Field - Assigned at Site (6)

Report to Pres Athletics POC

 
All slots filled
  Thila Gowthaman
  Cheryl vonAppen
  Janet Burchinal
  Jennifer Wilcox
  Laura Reigel
  Scott Walker
Softball (V) vs Valley Christian  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

PRES Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
  Erna Nishime
  Andrea Lee
  Maricel Manglona
Track & Field AT BELLARMINE vs Sacred Heart Cathedral  4:15pm - 6:15pm  

Track & Field - Assigned at Site (6)

Report to Pres Athletics POC

 
All slots filled
  Ivan Brouwer
  Lenore Grant
  kathy Manalili
  Janet Burchinal
  Jennifer Wilcox
  J.Scott Walker
03/30/2019 (Sat.) Diving - Tanner Invitational at PRES  11:45am - 2:00pm  

PRES Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
  Patty Barandica
  Betty Dao
  Tuan Ha

Deck Support (3)

Report to Deck Desk

 
All slots filled
  Terri Molinaro (2)
  Unfilled Position
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

PRES Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
  Denise Leto
  Tuan Ha
  Unfilled Position

Deck Support (3)

Report to Deck Desk

 
All slots filled
  Patty Barandica
  Unfilled Position (2)
04/02/2019 (Tue.) Softball (V) vs St. Francis  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

PRES Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
  Sridharan Arunchalam
  Valerie Junger
  Unfilled Position
04/03/2019 (Wed.) Swimming/Diving vs SHC  2:45pm - 5:00pm  

PRES Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
  Betty Dao
  Larry Luscher
  Unfilled Position

Swim Timers & Hospitality (22)

Sign In at Starter Desk

 
All slots filled
  Theresa Latchford
  Tara Speed
  Yi-Shan Yang
  Preeti Gupta
  Sandra Pelino
  Shannon Hemphill
  Sridhar Lingam
  Leticia Kihmm
  Bernardo Enrique
  Andrew Ngo
  Sridharan Arunchalam
  Loren Van Huystee
  Archana Sharm
  Elizabeth McKenzie
  Karen Castelino
  TIEN LAM
  jeff powers
  Mark Wu
  Kathryn Sager
  Unfilled Position (3)

Swim Head Timer

Experienced Timer preferred

 
  Kim Rocha

Meet Officials (3)

Certified Officials Only

 
All slots filled
  Mike Nashner
  Michelle Mesita
Steve Mesita
  Unfilled Position

Computer Operator

 
  Prior Approval Required
04/10/2019 (Wed.) Track & Field AT BELLARMINE vs Valley Christian  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Track & Field - Assigned at Site (6)

Report to Pres Athletics POC

 
All slots filled
  Cheryl vonAppen
  Thuy Tran
  Laura Reigel
  Unfilled Position (3)
Diving - WCAL Champ at PRES  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

PRES Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
  shaloo jain
  Maricel Manglona
  Unfilled Position

Deck Support (3)

Report to Deck Desk

 
All slots filled
  Unfilled Position (3)
Track & Field AT BELLARMINE vs Valley Christian  4:15pm - 6:15pm  

Track & Field - Assigned at Site (6)

Report to Pres Athletics POC

 
All slots filled
  Ivan Brouwer
  Nghiem Bui
  Thuy Tran
  Flora Salcedo
  Libier Gonzalez (2)
Diving - WCAL Champ at PRES  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

PRES Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
  Shashi Tripathy
  Margarita Vargas
  Unfilled Position

Deck Support (3)

Report to Deck Desk

 
All slots filled
  Unfilled Position (3)
04/11/2019 (Thu.) Swim WCAL Trials AT SERRA HIGH SCHOOL  1:45pm - 5:00pm  

Swim Timer (4)

Timing Experience Required

 
All slots filled
  Ina Wester-Krieg
  Tim Enney
  Unfilled Position (2)
1:45pm - 5:00pm  

Swim Timer (4)

Timing Experience Required

 
All slots filled
  Tim Enney
  Cheryl Heron
  Unfilled Position (2)
04/13/2019 (Sat.) Swim WCAL Finals AT SERRA HIGH SCHOOL  1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
  Nicole Lamano
  Ina Wester-Krieg
4:00pm - 6:15pm  

Timer (2)

 
All slots filled
  Nicole Lamano
  Unfilled Position
04/16/2019 (Tue.) Swim & Dive Awards Night Coordination, Set-Up, Clean-Up  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Swim & Dive Awards Night (3)

Coordination of Event

 
All slots filled
  Janine Buellesbach
  Beth Smith
  Judy Seps
04/29/2019 (Mon.) Softball (V) vs St. Ignatius  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

PRES Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
  Wendy Ponte (2)
Wendy/Derek Dal Ponte
  Valerie Junger
04/30/2019 (Tue.) Track & Field WCAL AT ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL   4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Track & Field Support (3)

Report to Throws Pit

 
6:15pm - 8:00pm  

Track & Field Support (3)

Report to Throws Pit

 
05/01/2019 (Wed.) Track & Field WCAL AT ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL   4:45pm - 6:30pm  

Track & Field Support (3)

Report to Throws Pit

 
All slots filled
  Phuong Nguyen
  Greg Valenzuela
  Arthur Boudeville
Track & Field WCAL AT ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL  6:15pm - 8:00pm  

Track & Field Support (3)

Report to Throws Pit

 
All slots filled
  Phuong Nguyen
  Greg Valenzuela
  Arthur Boudeville
05/03/2019 (Fri.) CCS Swim Trials (Santa Clara Swim Center)  1:45pm - 3:45pm  

CCS Swim Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Pramod Gupta
3:45pm - 5:45pm  

CCS Swim Timer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Libier Gonzalez
Track & Field WCAL Finals AT ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL  6:15pm - 8:30pm  

Track & Field Support (3)

Report to Throws Pit

 
All slots filled
  Amol Kulkarni
  Dinh Nguyen (2)
Dinh and Yen Nguyen
05/07/2019 (Tue.) Softball WCAL R1  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

PRES Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
  Unavailable At This Time (3)
05/23/2019 (Thu.) Track & Field Awards Night Coordination, Set-Up, Clean-Up   6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Track & Field Awards Night (3)

Coordination of Event

 
All slots filled
  Yulia Korobko
  Pat Maier
  Flora Salcedo


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home