Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
MSTC

MSTC Tennis Clinics

Welcome to MSTC Tennis!

Junior Tennis Clinics are available Monday-Thursday beginning June 1 for MSTC Members.  There will be a 4 child limit in each session.  To sign up, click on the week(s) and time(s) you are interested in.  Notice that the date is the Monday of each week, but you will be signing up Mon-Thur.  Kids ages 4-6 are $25 a week and kids 7 & up are $50 a week.  You can sign your kids up for as many sessions as you'd like.  Payment is through PayPa ([email protected]) or check (delivered to 7285 Jethve Ln 45243), made out to Madeira Swim and Tennis Club.  

Please note:  The pool will not open until 11:00 a.m.  If you bring your child to a lesson prior to 11:00 please walk them into the upper court area, as there will be no lifeguards to monitor the pool area.  DO NOT drop your child off earlier than their lesson time.  Children must also bring their own water bottles, as community water coolers will not be available!  

As a safety precaution, children will not be allowed to pick up balls during or after the lessons.  The instructors will be doing so.  

Created by:   Reggie Rindels
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/01/2020 (Mon.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Ages 4-6 (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Annie Lewis (2)
Molly and Paul Lewis
Ari Turner
Grant Turner
Sarah Pelfrey
Henry Pelfrey
9:30am - 10:00am  

Ages 4-6 (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Megan Feichtner
Hank Feichtner
Katie Naegeli
Max Naegeli
Sandy Gemmel
Grant Gemmel
Nick Harth
Lucas Harth
Sara Luther
Jake Luther
10:00am - 11:00am  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Leigh Merten
Will Merten
Theresa Rizor
Zane Rizor
Ari Turner
Liam Turner
Mindi Hilgeman
Miles Hilgeman
Sarah Pelfrey
Hadley Pelfrey
Kate Hurley
McKenna Hurley
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Halley Cowden
Jude Cowden
Sandy Gemmel (3)
Hannah Gemmel, Paige World, Liv Feichtner
Stacy Radu (2)
Lucy Radu Caroline Kusak
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Erin Beers
Lilah Beers
Nick Tinsler (2)
Ava & Ella
Catie Kauffman
Chloe Kauffman
Stefanie Lex
Lily Lex
Ann Mccormiick
Maggie
06/08/2020 (Mon.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Ari Turner
Grant Turner
Sarah Pelfrey
Henry Pelfrey
Lindsay Davis
Emmett Davis
Lindsay Davis
Luke Davis
9:30am - 10:00am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Betsy Henning
Harper Henning
Nick Harth
Lucas Harth
Page Helmick
Ellie Helmick
Cristina Castaneda
Alexander Fasi
Sara Luther
Jake Luther
Krista Braun
Elliott Dunlap
Angie Bielecki
Bryn
10:00am - 11:00am  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Betsy Henning
Anderson Henning
Nick Harth
Elliott Harth
Ari Turner
Liam Turner
Sarah Pelfrey
Hadley Pelfrey
Mindi Hilgeman
Miles Hilgeman
Krista Braun
Matthew Dunlap
11:00am - 12:00am  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Page Helmick
Henry Helmick
Deb Dobelhoff
Drew
Page Helmick
Logan Helmick
Jennifer World
Graham
Simona Ferioli
Davide Caggioni
Lindsay Davis
Beckett Davis
Katey Michael
Ben
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Sarah Kellett
Norah Kellett
Katie Naegeli
Olivia Naegeli
Emily Frazier
Nora
Betsy LeRoy
Anna Jane LeRoy
Sara Cordell
Maggie
Carly Chu
Adelyne
06/15/2020 (Mon.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Annie Lewis (2)
Molly and Paul Lewis
Ari Turner
Grant Turner
Sarah Pelfrey
Henry Pelfrey
Angie Bielecki
Bryn Bielecki
Natalie Luxton
Evie Luxton
9:30am - 10:00am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Nick Harth
Lucas Harth
10:00am - 11:00am  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Ari Turner
Liam Turner
Nick Harth
Elliott Harth
Sarah Pelfrey
Hadley Pelfrey
Kate Hurley
McKenna Hurley
Natalie Luxton
Wyatt Luxton
Tracy Knueven
Kaitlyn Knueven
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Carly Chu (2)
Adelyne and Caden Chu
Nick Rusche
Ben Rusche
Nick Rusche
Lila Rusche
Kelly Hilgeman
Ryder Hilgema
Wendy Puthoff
Ben puthoff
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Catie Kauffman
Chloe Kauffman
Catie Kauffman
Greyson Kauffman
Allie Asche
Allie Asche
Jane Asche
Jane Asche
Jenny Combs (2)
Emma & Tessa
06/22/2020 (Mon.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Annie Lewis (2)
Molly and Paul Lewis
Ari Turner
Grant Turner
Suzie Hern
Evie hern
Suzie Hern
Henry Hern
9:30am - 10:00am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Nick Harth
Lucas Harth
Joy Wood
Maggie
Sarah Payne (2)
Harper and wyatt
Nolan Kamerer
Chase Kamerer
Angie Bielecki
Bryn
Natalie Luxton
Evie Luxton
10:00am - 11:00am  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
All slots filled
Joy Wood (2)
Hailey and Gracie
Ari Turner
Liam Turner
Sarah Payne
Brynn
Natalie Luxton
Wyatt Luxton
Laura Mancini
Will Mancini
Kate Hurley
McKenna Hurley
Tracy Knueven
Kaitlyn Knueven
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Lotte Robertson
Sarah Robertson
Katie Smith
Lexi
Kristi Schiller
Evie
Sandy Gemmel
Hannah Gemmel
Betsy LeRoy
Anna Jane LeRoy
Stefanie Lex
Lily Lex
Emily Frazier
Nora
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Lotte Robertson
Jakob Robertson
Cara Dubay (2)
Mason Dubay Charlie Hambidge
Dawn Garza
Liam Garza
Nolan Kamerer
Wyatt Kamerer
Katie Kerrey
Thomas
06/29/2020 (Mon.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Ari Turner
Grant
Suzie Hern
Henry Hern
Sarah Pelfrey
Henry Pelfrey
Rachel McCoy
Jonah McCoy
9:30am - 10:00am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Lindsay Davis
Luke
Lindsay Kusak
Libby
Diane Cross
Benton Cross
Stacy Radu
Charlie Radu
Angie Bielecki
Bryn Bielecki
Lindsay Davis
Emmett Davis
10:00am - 11:00am  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
All slots filled
Ari Turner
Liam Turner
Deb Dobelhoff
Drew
Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis (Beckett)
Sarah Pelfrey
Hadley Pelfrey
Diane Cross
Lucas Cross
Kate Hurley
McKenna Hurley
Katey Michael
Ben
Kelly Murray
Parker
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Schiller
Evie
Laura Maynard
Hailey
Katie Naegeli
Olivia
Diane Cross
Ella Cross
Angie Laux
Sarah Laux
Missy Spence
Avery Spence
Lindsay Kusak
Annie Kusak
Betsy LeRoy
Anna Jane LeRoy
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
All slots filled
Catie Kauffman
Greyson Kauffman
Catie Kauffman
Chloe Kauffman
Karen Omalley (2)
Deedee and dexter
Megan Thal
Tommy Thal
Laurie Asche (2)
Jane and Allie Asche
Sara Cordell
Will Cordell
07/06/2020 (Mon.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Suzie Hern
Henry Hern and Evie Hern
9:30am - 10:00am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Sara Luther
Jake Luther
Sarah Payne (2)
Harper & Wyatt
Natalie Luxton
Evie Luxton
Angie Bielecki
Bryn
10:00am - 11:00am  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
All slots filled
Deb Dobelhoff
Drew
Jessica Wetzel
Jake
Lindsay Davis
Lindsay Davis (Emmett)
Diane Cross (2)
Hogan Jackson and Beckett Davis
Katey Michael
Ben
Natalie Luxton
Wyatt Luxton
Kelly Murray
Parker
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Natalie Grendel
Julia Grendel
Natalie Grendel
Sara Grendel
Sarah Payne
Brynn
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
All slots filled
Jaime Connelly (3)
Macie, Marin and Maeve
Kim Welty
Katie
Betsy LeRoy
Anna Jane LeRoy
Kelly Hilgeman
Ryder Hilgeman
Tracey Haslinger
Brayden
Emily Frazier
Nora
07/13/2020 (Mon.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Page Helmick
Ellie Helmick
Jen Bokelman
Elliott Bokelman
Suzie Hern (2)
Evie and Henry Hern
Natalie Luxton
Evie Luxton
Angie Bielecki
Bryn
9:30am - 10:00am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Angie Rath (4)
Will and Gia Antenucci and Emma and Theo Mcsoley
Krista Braun
Elliott Dunlap
10:00am - 11:00am  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Krista Braun
Matthew Dunlap
Natalie Luxton
Wyatt Luxton
Natalie Grendel
julia grendel
Natalie Grendel
Sara Grendel
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Jaime Connelly
Maeve connelly
Michele Cunningham
Annie
Tracey Haslinger
Adrienne
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Sarah Kellett (2)
Norah Kellett, Lucy Folger
Laura Maynard
Hailey
Betsy LeRoy
Anna Jane LeRoy
Emily Frazier
Nora
Sara Cordell
Maggie Cordell
07/20/2020 (Mon.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
9:30am - 10:00am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Sarah Payne (2)
Harper and Wyatt payne
Sara Luther
Jake
Betsy Henning
Harper Henning
10:00am - 11:00am  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Emily Momper
Ros & Theo
Emily Momper
Roz & Theo
Natalie Grendel (2)
Julia and Sara Grendel
Sarah Payne
Brynn
Betsy Henning
Anderson Henning
11:00am - 12:00am  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Jen Bokelman (2)
Lucy and Sam Bokelman
Amy Scott (2)
Henry and Brody Scott
Halley Cowden
Jude Cowden
Suzie Hern
Dixon Hern
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Missy Spence (2)
Avery Spence and Graham Spence
Catie Kauffman
Greyson Kauffman
Anne Horne (2)
Noelle and Wyatt Horne
07/27/2020 (Mon.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
9:30am - 10:00am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Diane Cross
Benton Cross
Angie Rath (4)
Will and Gia Antenucci and Emma and Theo Mcsoley
10:00am - 11:00am  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
All slots filled
Kim Prus (4)
Emma Prus, Olivia Bodley, Vivian Momper, Abby Naegeli
Diane Cross (2)
Ella Cross and Victoria Jackson
Diane Cross (2)
Lucas Cross and Hogan Jackson
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Sara Hambidge (4)
Maddie Hambidge, DeeDee O'Malley, Bella Eick, Kaitlin Dressel
Katy Lewellyn (2)
Bryce and Jett Lewellyn
Ann Mccormick
Maggie mccormick
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Andrea Starr (5)
Griffin, Rylan, Cameron, Boden, Morgan
Dan Smith
Lexi Smith
08/03/2020 (Mon.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
9:30am - 10:00am  

Ages 4-6 (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Sara Luther
Jake Luther
Cristina Castaneda
Alexander Fasi
Robyn Aguirre
Beckett Aguirre
Carla Batlivala
Jake
Sarah Payne (2)
Harper and Wyatt
Rachel McCoy
Jonah McCoy
10:00am - 11:00am  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
All slots filled
Kim Prus (4)
Ryan Prus, Carter Jackson, Parker Bodley, Dawson Brock
Natalie Grendel (2)
Julia and Sara Grendel
Sarah Payne
Brynn
Rachel McCoy
Luke McCoy
11:00am - 12:00am  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Melinda Davis (4)
Henry and Leo Davis, Zane Rizor, Will Theobald
Niki Cloran
Reid Cloran
Sara Cordell
Will Cordell
Natalie Luxton
Wyatt Luxton
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Ages 7 and up (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Suzie Hern (2)
Dixon Hern, Will Ackerman
Lindsay Kusak (4)
Annie Kusak, Sarah Laux, Joie Aguirre, Eliza Moses
Evan Moses
Evan Moses
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info