2019 24/7 Prayer Room (Holy Week)

2019 24/7 Prayer Room

Covenant is excited to be hosting a 24-hour prayer room starting on Palm Sunday, April 14, 2019 at 1pm through Saturday, April 20, 2019 at 5pm.  Everyone is encouraged to sign up for an hour slot.  You may do this as an individual, family or small group.  The room is designed to make it easy to spend an hour in the Lord's presence drawing closer to Jesus.

This year we are offering something a little different. On Good Friday (April 19) we are offering half hour time slots for families with their children or Junior High Student. The parent can sign up and bring their family. Also we have designated time slots (6pm to 10 pm) for Senior High Small Groups. The Small Group leader can sign up, but bring their small group for prayer time.  

If you haven't gotten an email about the code for the lockbox, please email Donna Sheets at 

[email protected] 

Thank you. 

Created by:   Donna Sheets
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
04/14/2019 (Sun.) H4-101 (House #4 Room 101)  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Barbara Rotante
H4-101  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Darlene Moree
Darlene Moree
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Carl Price
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Avery Johnson
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Hannah Deis
Women of Hope
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Hannah Deis
Women of Hope
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Tracy Lawyer
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Daryl Jones
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Jillian Williams
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Mark & Cheri Hessert
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Jay Audino
Jay Audino
04/15/2019 (Mon.) H4-101  12:00am - 1:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Scott Griffin
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Beth Keeter
2:00am - 3:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
3:00am - 4:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Rebecca Szalaj
Rebecca Szalaj
4:00am - 5:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Rebecca Szalaj
Rebecca Szalaj
5:00am - 6:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Rebecca Szalaj
Rebecca Szalaj
6:00am - 7:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Karen Gilkey
7:00am - 8:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Rose Gay
8:00am - 9:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Matt Holder
9:00am - 10:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Amy Ross
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Karen Stamper
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Donna Sheets
Congregational Ministries
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Kristen Porter
Kristen Porter
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Sarah Johnson
Sarah Johnson
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Patty Griffin
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Betty Rouse
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Aaron Murphy
Aaron and Ryan Murphy
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Avery Johnson
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Kenny Jenkins
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Hannah Deis
Jason and Hannah Deis
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Robby & Jordan Sheets
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Bethany Bradsher
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Bethany Bradsher
04/16/2019 (Tue.) H4-101  12:00am - 1:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Jay Audino
Jay Audino
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
2:00am - 3:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
3:00am - 4:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
4:00am - 5:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Scott Johnson
5:00am - 6:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Joe Adamo
6:00am - 7:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Jillian Williams
Jill Williams
7:00am - 8:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Rose Gay
8:00am - 9:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Amy Ross
9:00am - 10:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Richard @ Colette Winkler
Colette and Richard Winkler
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Meredith Briley
Meredith Briley
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Devon Johnson
Devon Johnson
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Jordan Sheets
Young Professionals
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Tracy Skinner
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Laurie Stewart
Laurie Stewart
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Darlene Moree
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Darlene Moree
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Katherine Daughtridge
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Avery Johnson
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Tricia Jackson
Tricia & Gary Jackson
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Tammy Triplett
Triplett
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Tammy Triplett
Tammy Triplett
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Tammy Triplett
Cindy and Tammy
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Patrick Briley
Patrick Briley
04/17/2019 (Wed.) H4-101  12:00am - 1:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Matt Holder
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Jay Audino
Jay Audino
2:00am - 3:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Allison Surratt
3:00am - 4:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Nicki Sherrill
4:00am - 5:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
David Ryan
5:00am - 6:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Greg Smith
6:00am - 7:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Rose Gay
7:00am - 8:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Neely Hight
Neely Hight
8:00am - 9:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Carson Burroughs
Couple
9:00am - 10:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Carson Burroughs
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Meredith Briley
Meredith Briley
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Tracy Skinner
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Leslie Clark
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Judy Edwards
Judy Edwards
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Judy Edwards
Glenda Sawyer
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Darlene Moree
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Darlene Moree
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Mary Simpson
Mary Simpson
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Avery Johnson
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Sarah Allen
Tyler and Sarah Allen
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Aaron Murphy
Aaron Murphy and Caleb Hendrix
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Tonya Bennett
Bennett Family
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Donald Askew
Askew Family
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Jay Audino
04/18/2019 (Thu.) H4-101  12:00am - 1:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Allison Surratt
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Beth Keeter
2:00am - 3:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
3:00am - 4:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Karen Gilkey
4:00am - 5:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Tyler Averett
Tyler Averett
5:00am - 6:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Bobbi Mcgalliard
Bobbi McG & Hope Knittle
6:00am - 7:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Darlene Moree
7:00am - 8:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Amy Ross
8:00am - 9:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Christopher Burroughs
Individual
9:00am - 10:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Patty Griffin
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Donna Sheets
Steve and Donna Sheets
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Mary Price
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Herb Ormond
Herb & Martha-Duke Ormond
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Debbie James
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
linda messer
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Jeremy Griffin
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Rose Gay
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Joy Caroon
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Steven Riggs
Steven Riggs
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Steven Riggs
Steven Riggs
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Heath Bowman
Heath Bowman
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Heath Bowman
Ashley Bowman
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
04/19/2019 (Fri.) H4-101  12:00am - 1:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Rachel Koenig
Rae Koenig
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Jay Audino
Jay Audino
2:00am - 3:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Allison Surratt
3:00am - 4:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Allison Surratt
4:00am - 5:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
joe adamo
5:00am - 6:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Nicole Averett
Nicole Averett
6:00am - 7:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Greg Smith
House #4- 101-- Family Time   7:00am - 8:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Amy Ross
The Ross Family
House# 4- 101 Family Time   8:00am - 8:30am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Kay Raach
Kay Rasch
House #4- 101-- Family Time   8:30am - 9:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Sarah Griffin
The Griffins
House # 4 -101 Family Time   9:00am - 9:30am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Sarah Clawson
Clawson family
9:30am - 10:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Neely Hight
The Hight family
10:00am - 10:30am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Sarah Peninger
Peninger family
10:30am - 11:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Tori Hepp
Hepp family
11:00am - 11:30am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Kathy Sakowski
Jerry Sakowski
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Hannah Deis
The Deis Family
12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Kathy Sakowski
Kathy Sakowski
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Darlene Moree
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Kim Evans
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Josh Stewart
Stewart Family
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Susan Stephens
Susan & Savannah Stephens
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Tonya Edwards
Edwards’ Family
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Joshua Lappin
Lappin Family
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Matt Johnson
Johnson Family
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Natalie Brown
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Sarah Chastine
Chastine Family
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Dalia Nashed
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Dalia Nashed
House #4- 101-- Students Ministry  6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Avery Johnson
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Avery Johnson
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Kayla Alexis Hathaway
9th-10th grade girls
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Wendy Rains
9/10 grade girls
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Drew Peyton
9th/10th grade guys
8:30pm - 9:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Daryl Jones
Truth Seekers
9:00pm - 9:30pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Daryl Jones
Truth Seekers
9:30pm - 10:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Lisa Jenkins
11th/12th grade girls
H4-101  10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Aubrey Urwick
Aubrey Urwick
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Bethany Bradsher
04/20/2019 (Sat.) H4-101  12:00am - 1:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Jay Audino
Jay Audino
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Beth Keeter
2:00am - 3:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Allison Surratt
3:00am - 4:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Rae Koenig
4:00am - 5:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Elizabeth Campbell
5:00am - 6:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Jay Buckingham
6:00am - 7:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Kimberly Wetherington
7:00am - 8:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Rose Gay
8:00am - 9:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Amber McClure
McClure and Ham Family
9:00am - 10:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Avery Johnson
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name/Group/Family

 
Laura Neal Sisson
Laura Neal Sisson
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Bob and Frankie Brock
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Amy Barber
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Nancy Keith
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
The McCoy Family
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Darlene Moree
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name/Group/Family

 
Joanne and Edgar Elkins


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home