Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Reynoldsburg Emmaus Community 2022

REYN WOMEN'S WALK #116

***PLEASE NOTE: SignUp slots now sorted in order of volunteer opportunity***

Location: Reynoldsburg United Methodist Church

Created by:   Emmaus Signups
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Christ is counting on you!
11/03/2022 (Thu.) 3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Set up sleeping rooms /Team room (8)

LOGISTICS CHAIR - Jeff and Reina Ferry

 
All slots filled
Bob Dowler
Michael Sweazy
Joe SHALOSKY
Michelle Brinkley
Rob Berger
Jonathan Mann
WILLIAM PRENTICE
WILLIAM PRENTICE
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Make 33 Pieces Bedtime Agape (12)

AGAPE - Chair Brian and Diane Schmitz-McBride (Please make agape before the Walk and drop off during these times)

 
All slots filled
Sheryl Knapp
Liberty Pres Ranck
Laura Cox
Sherry McKinney
Kelly Brucker
Marsha Barrick
Jenny Johanson
Natalie Morrison
Kendra & Teresa
Joan Marbais
stephanie Farris
Tami Washington

Make 50 Pieces Table Agape (12)

AGAPE (Please make agape before the Walk and drop off during these times)

 
All slots filled
Bev Koch
Susan Walser (2)
Alisha Payne (2)
Dianne Myers
Laura Cox
Jenna Meyer
With Tammy Gray
Jenny Johanson
Liberty Pres Carlisle/Ranck
Liberty Pres Church Carlisle/Ranck (2)
3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Welcome Buffet /Food Prep (3)

KITCHEN Lead - Bob & Patty Willey

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Karen Schwartz
Sherry McKinney
4:00pm - 5:30pm  

2 Doz. Homemade Cookies (7)

KITCHEN CHAIR - Bob & Patty Willey

 
All slots filled
Leitsa McGuire
2 Doz Cookies
Dianne Myers
Londa Wertman (5)

2 Doz. Homemade Brownies (5)

KITCHEN CHAIR - Bob & Patty Willey

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sherry Mckinney
Charlene Miller
Bev McClure

2 Bags Potato Chips, Plain (2)

KITCHEN CHAIR - Bob & Patty Willey

 
All slots filled
Karen Schwartz
Kelly Brucker
When can I bring and where do I drop them?
5:15pm - 6:30pm  

Welcome - Carry Luggage (6)

LOGISTICS

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Bob Dowler
Tom McLean
Jenna Meyer
Michael Sweazy
Joe Shalosky
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Kitchen helper - Welcome Buffet (5)

KITCHEN Lead - Bob & Patty Willey

 
All slots filled
Joe SHALOSKY
Lisa Zurbriggen
Jay Stanley
Jenny Johanson
Bev McClure
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Agape Room (Thursday) (2)

AGAPE

 
All slots filled
Gina Staton
Sara Schmitz
11/04/2022 (Fri.) 6:00am - 9:00am  

Kitchen Helper - Breakfast (6)

KITCHEN - Chair Bob & Patty Willey

 
All slots filled
Jenny Johanson
Pat Adams
Sue Allen
Renee Wilson
Leigh Bowsher
Pamela Lossie
7:00am - 8:00am  

Clean restrooms/showers (3)

LOGISTICS

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John McFaul
Carol Courson
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Kitchen Helper - Lunch (6)

KITCHEN Lead Susan Walser & Reina Ferry

 
All slots filled
Larry Patty Flowers (2)
Darcel Theiss
Bill Vansickle
Marsha Barrick
Not feeling well can't make it today
Sheryl Knapp
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Clean restrooms (3)

LOGISTICS

 
All slots filled
Mike And Sherry McKinney (2)
Pamela Lossie
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen Helper - Dinner (6)

KITCHEN Leads Chip & Bev Koch

 
All slots filled
Margie Perez
Karen Collins (2)
Carol Courson
John Mcfaul
Madonna Barker
4:15pm - 5:30pm  

Set up Pilgrim photo & Team Meeting Room (2)

LOGISTICS

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Armstrong
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Agape Room (Friday)

AGAPE

 
Bev McClure
8:30pm - 9:30pm  

Clean restrooms (3)

LOGISTICS

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bev McClure
11/05/2022 (Sat.) 6:00am - 9:00am  

Kitchen Helper - Breakfast (6)

KITCHEN Lead - TBD

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jenna Meyer
Kim Baker
Chuck Miller
Tammy Gray
Jenny Johanson
7:00am - 8:00am  

Clean restrooms/showers (3)

LOGISTICS

 
All slots filled
Christina Greenawald
Julie Moore
Clarissa Harris
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Kitchen Helper - Lunch (6)

KITCHEN

 
All slots filled
Dominic Elizondo
Marsha Barrick
MIndy Leifheit
Beth McInnerney (2)
Julie Hiner & Beth McInnerney
JoAnn Stanley
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Clean restrooms (3)

LOGISTICS

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Pamela Lossie
Pat Adams
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Dinner Prep (3)

Lead - Phil Wilson

 
All slots filled
Tom McLean
Karen Woodward
PAT WADDELL
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen Helper - Dinner (6)

Lead - Phil Wilson

 
All slots filled
Nancy King (2)
Margie Perez
Tom McLean
Karen Woodward
PAT WADDELL
7:00pm - 8:15pm  

Candlelight - setup (3)

LOGISTICS

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carol Hampton
Crystal Jackson
8:15pm - 8:40pm  

Distribute candles (2)

LOGISTICS

 
All slots filled
Carol Hampton
Charlie And Crystal Condon
8:30pm - 8:45pm  

Light candles (6)

LOGISTICS

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Carol Hampton
Charlie And Crystal Condon
Jeremy McKinney
Crystal Jackson
9:00pm - 10:30pm  

Clean restrooms (after Candlelight) (3)

LOGISTICS

 
9:30pm - 11:00pm  

Agape Room (Saturday) (2)

AGAPE

 
All slots filled
Sara Schmitz
Gina Staton
9:30pm - 11:30pm  

Ice Cream Social (after Candlelight)/Kitchen Clean Up (4)

KITCHEN

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mike And Sherry McKinney (2)
11/06/2022 (Sun.) 6:00am - 7:30am  

Tear down - clean up (8)

LOGISTICS. Jeff and Reina Ferry

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Bob Dowler
Bill PRENTICE
6:00am - 9:00am  

Kitchen Helper - Breakfast (6)

Lead - Jackie Nash & Martha Reeder

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jenny Johanson
Jim Stanley
Gail Clark
Bev McClure
6:30am - 7:30am  

Clean restrooms/showers (3)

LOGISTICS

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Pamela Lossie
Pat Adams
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Kitchen Helper - Lunch (6)

KITCHEN

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Pamela Lossie
I’ll arrive around 11 AM because I am a prayer partner for Tami Washington first at 10 AM
JoAnn Huttman
Will be there at 11:00
Sherry McKinney
I can be there earlier if needed
Sara Schmitz
I can be there earlier if needed!!
12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Agape Room (Sunday)

AGAPE

 
Gina Staton
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Clean restrooms (3)

LOGISTICS

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |