Bethlehem Lutheran Church Ministry Assistants

BLC Ministry Assistants

Please sign up to assist with the worship services as you are available.  Your service as a Lay Assistant, Usher, Acolyte, or Teller is much appreciated.

Flower Arrangers and Altar Guild Assistants have a separate schedule.

Thank you all!

Created by:   Marie Bakke
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
01/07/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
01/14/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Haynes (2)
With Richard

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Cross
01/21/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Mitzi Hendrick

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
01/28/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross
Sharon
02/04/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Hogan
02/11/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Schultz
Michele Meyers
02/14/2018 (Wed.) Ash Wednesday Service  7:00pm  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
02/18/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Schmidt
02/25/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Michele Meyers

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristin Haynes
03/04/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Merriam
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Hogan
03/11/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Michele Meyers

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Merriam
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
03/18/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
03/25/2018 (Sun.) Palm Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Hogan
03/29/2018 (Thu.) Maundy Thursday Service  7:00pm  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
03/30/2018 (Fri.) Good Friday Service  7:00pm  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
04/01/2018 (Sun.) Easter Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marie Bakke
04/08/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michele Meyers
04/15/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
04/22/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Mitzi Hendrick

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Hogan
04/29/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristin Haynes
05/06/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Merriam
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
05/13/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michele Meyers
05/20/2018 (Sun.) Pentecost Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Hogan
05/27/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
David and Sharon
06/03/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Merriam
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Schultz
06/10/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Helen Nace
06/17/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Michele Meyers

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barry Uhlig

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Hogan
06/24/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barry Uhlig

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Helen Nace
07/01/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Merriam
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon
07/08/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marie Bakke
07/15/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
07/22/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Helen Nace
07/29/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Marva Benn

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Hogan

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Hogan
08/05/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
08/12/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Merriam
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Cross
08/19/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Helen Nace
08/26/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Mitzi Hendrick

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Hogan
09/02/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
09/09/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Merriam
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy O'Connor
09/16/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
09/23/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
09/30/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Merriam
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon
10/07/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
10/14/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
ron gird

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon
10/21/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Kate Bryan

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O'Connor

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
10/28/2018 (Sun.) Reformation Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
11/04/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Katie Roschke

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon
11/11/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Helen Nace
11/18/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
ron gird

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O'Conner

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
11/21/2018 (Wed.) Thanksgiving Eve  7:30pm  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
11/25/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
12/02/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Kate Bryan

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Elizabeth Bryan

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
12/09/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Gwen Hartmann

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O'Conner

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Helen Nace
12/16/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Katie Roschke

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Cross
Sharon
12/23/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
12/24/2018 (Mon.) Family Christmas Eve Worship  4:00pm  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O'Conner

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
Candlelit Christmas Eve Worship  7:00pm  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
12/30/2018 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Katie Roschke

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home