Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Bethlehem Lutheran Church Ministry Assistants

2019 BLC Ministry Assistants

Please sign up to assist with the worship services as you are available.  Your service as a Lay Assistant, Usher, Acolyte, Teller, or Time for Children Leader is much appreciated.

Flower Arrangers and Altar Guild Assistants have a separate schedule.

Thank you all!

Created by:   Marie Bakke
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
01/06/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
ron gird

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Leigh Bryan
Elizabeth Bryan

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon
01/13/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O’Conner

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
01/20/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O’Conner

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
01/27/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Katie Roschke

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Merriam
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon
02/03/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
02/10/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Pam Barbour

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O'Conner

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
02/17/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Katie Roschke

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon
02/24/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Leigh Bryan
Kate Bryan

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Leigh Bryan
Elizabeth Bryan

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Merriam
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon
03/03/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Michele Meyers

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
03/06/2019 (Wed.) Ash Wednesday Service  7:00pm  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
03/10/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O'Connor

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon
03/17/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Nathalie Trump

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
03/24/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Ron Gird

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Katie Roschke

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Leigh Bryan
Kate

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Leigh Bryan
Elizabeth

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
04/07/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Leigh Bryan
Kate

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Leigh Bryan
Elizabeth

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
04/14/2019 (Sun.) Palm Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon

Acolyte

 
Nathalie Trump

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Merriam
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
04/18/2019 (Thu.) Maundy Thursday Service  7:00pm  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
04/19/2019 (Fri.) Good Friday Service  7:00pm  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
04/21/2019 (Sun.) Easter Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross
DAVID

Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross
SHARON

Acolyte

 
Allison O'Connor

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Roschke
Mackenzie Frodigh-Weed

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cross (2)
with Sharon
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Ron Gird

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O'Connor

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
05/12/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Leigh Bryan
Kate

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Leigh Bryan
Elizabeth

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
05/26/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
06/02/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Michele Meyers

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O'Connor

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
06/09/2019 (Sun.) Pentecost Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Leigh Bryan
Kate

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Leigh Bryan
Elizabeth

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
06/16/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O'Connor

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
06/23/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Ramona Daily

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
06/30/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
07/07/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Merriam
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
07/14/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
07/21/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O'Connor

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
07/28/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Ron Gird

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O'Connor

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
08/04/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
08/11/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
08/18/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barry Uhlig

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
08/25/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Pam Barbour

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Amy O'Connor
Allison O'Connor

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
09/01/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
09/08/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Leigh Bryan
Elizabeth

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
09/15/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
09/22/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Ron Gird

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Allison O'Connor

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barry Uhlig

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
09/29/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Joe McKinney

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barry Uhlig

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
10/06/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
10/13/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Sydney Kirkland

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
10/20/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Leigh Bryan
Kate

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Leigh Bryan
Elizabeth

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
10/27/2019 (Sun.) Reformation Sunday Worship Service/Confirmation  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Merriam

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
11/03/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
11/10/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
11/17/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Leigh Bryan
Kate

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Leigh Bryan
Elizabeth

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
11/24/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Jay Sharp

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
11/27/2019 (Wed.) Thanksgiving Eve  7:30pm  

Lay Assistant

 
Dave Cross

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
12/01/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Cross

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
12/08/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 
Leigh Bryan
Kate

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Leigh Bryan
Elizabeth

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
12/15/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
12/20/2019 (Fri.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
12/22/2019 (Sun.) Sunday Worship Service  10:00am  

Lay Assistant

 

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
12/24/2019 (Tue.) Family Christmas Eve Worship  4:00pm  

Lay Assistant

 

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
Candlelit Christmas Eve Worship  7:00pm  

Lay Assistant

 

Usher (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Teller (2)

 

Time for Children Leader (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service