St. Aidan Fish Fry

2021 Saint Aidan Fish Fry

Welcome to the 2021 Fish Fry season!

Due to the ongoing pandemic, Fish fry will be take out only!  We have made many changes to positions to allow for proper social distancing, and avoidance of being in the school when it is in session. 

We hope that you will be able to help us out this year.  Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   St. Aidan Parish
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
03/04/2021 (Thu.) Kitchen  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Condiment Prep Tartar/Cocktail Sauce (10)

LeeAnne Davison - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Alison Narvett
Patty Anfang
Elizabeth Kunz (2)
Thomas Kunz
Tim Davison
Valerie Grzywacz
Jennifer Sachar
Valerie Tarasovich
Lori Garner
Eileen Schmidt
Cafeteria  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Making & Packing Coleslaw (10)

Sara Kennedy - Chairperson

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Maria Diaz
Debra Sell
Cynthia Thompson
Celeste Johns
Nico Johns
April Ryan
Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Fish Cutters (10)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
5 of 10 slots filled
joe daquelente
Paul McMorrow
Keith Young
Ralph Johns
Joe McCabe
03/05/2021 (Fri.) Kitchen  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Macaroni & Cheese and Stock (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Steve McKinnis
Paul Schlieper
1:30pm - 7:30pm  

Stove/Oven - Cheese Sauce & baked Cod

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Phil Arena
Library  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Phone orders (2)

Answer phone & take orders, enter order into online APP & print order, sort by time slot; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Traci Bartos
Terrie Sackett
Cafeteria  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Breading Prep (4)

Set up breading areas & maintain breading stations; Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Nancy Rezzetano
Diane Cole
Lois Barrett
Terri Dyga
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sandwich Prep (4)

Wrap to-go Fish Sandwich buns and put foil in 9x9 containers; Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Maureen Kelly
Katherine Miller (2)
Katherine and Vanessa Miler
Lucy Puhallaa
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Fish Breaders (9)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Theresa Huerbin
Lori Burgman
Jennifer Sachar
Linda Chomos
Valerie Tarasovich
Beth Pohlod
Michele Myron
Nancy Rezzetano
donald boynes

Shrimp Breaders (5)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Rich Kaminski
Sandra Beatty
Kathleen Quiring
PATTY BAKER
Cafeteria / Kitchen  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Kitchen set up (2)

Fill fryers with oil, set up kitchen & serving line; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Jerry Tullius
Rick Tyler
Kitchen  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Kitchen Sink - 1st shift

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Gene Lechmanick

Kitchen Sink - Transport

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
Cafeteria  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Food Runners (2)

Move the packed orders to pickup table; Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Patricia Ebbert
Tom Ebbert
Julie White
Jack Jr

Packing Fried Fish (2)

Must work in a VERY FACED PACED Environment; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Barb Sippel
Linda Walter

Packing orders (12)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
10 of 12 slots filled
George Payne
Jackie Berry
Jeff Quiring
Joe Dominijanni
Ryan Moncheck
Katarina Walko
Tom Czerski
Caroline Marschke
Julia Martin
Julia won't be able to get to the school until 5:30.
Caroline McElroy

Food Runners (6)

Run filled orders to online order station (preschool); Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Gina Liberati
Luca
Vincent Moncheck
Theresa Kilburg
Stephie Ramaley
Christopher

Packing Coordinator

 
Cafeteria/Kitchen  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Mac & Cheese Prep (2)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Steve McKinnis
Paul Schlieper
Kitchen  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Stock & Help in Kitchen

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 

Fryers (3)

Fish and shrimp; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Justen Radzvin
Vicky Cunningham
Sean McSorley
Take out area  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Ticket Runner

Run online order slips from library to preschool pick up area; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
Vayda Pascarella

Wait staff (14)

Take customer name and deliver their order; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
10 of 14 slots filled
Patricia Ebbert
Kathleen Ebbert
Allison Andrews
Cathy Peoples
Justin
Beth Pohlod
Audrey
Morgan Kernan
Debbie McCabe
Cathy Haring
Drew
Mary King
Sussn Pfeuffer
Angelina Zamperini

Hostess

Customer calls with their name, car color, type; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
Alexis Whipple

Final Packing (4)

Organize orders for pickup; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Vickie Kaminski (2)
Elizabeth K
Ruth Lyons
Kristen Leckey

Cashier

Complete Credit Card transactions

 
Elizabeth Kunz
Beth Kunz

Organizer (2)

Receive meals from Runners and group meals on table; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Vickie Kaminski
Vickie K
Cathy Peoples
Cathy

50/50 Cashier

Complete 50/50 tickets; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
Cathy Haring

Runner (10)

Run filled orders to online order station (preschool); Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Katie Dudkowski
Bianca Udrea
Brendan Donnelly
Hunter Drugatz
Wendy Kunz
Arrive 4:30
Cathy Haring
Richie
Elizabeth Kunz (2)
Stella Kunz
Maria Pasquinelli
Rebecca Feczko

Order Verification (14)

Get customer's name and meal count- Lindsay Ries, Chairperson

 
3 of 14 slots filled
Alyssa Welker
Julie Byrne
Brian/Sara Kennedy

Order Troubleshooter (4)

 
Parking lot  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Parking lot attendant (6)

Control Traffic; Walt Opiela - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Greg Staresinic
Bill Campbell
Cyndi Palladino
Victor Montes
Nelson Gaugler
Paddy Drzemiecki
Cafeteria  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Fish Breaders (3)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Alison Marschke
Monica Lovre (2)
Monica and Annamarie

Shrimp Breaders (5)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Rich Kaminski

Breading prep (2)

Set up breading and maintain breading area

 
Library  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Phone orders (2)

Answer phone & take orders, enter order into online APP & print order, sort by time slot; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Aislin Daugherty
Ranea Daugherty
Kitchen  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Kitchen Sink - Transport

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 

Kitchen Sink - 2nd shift (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Dave Sippel
Bob Dzialowski
Parking lot  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parking lot attendant (6)

Control Traffic; Walt Opiela - Chairperson

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Paul McMorrow
Greg Staresinic
Paddy Drzemiecki
Kitchen  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Clean Fryers (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Cafeteria/Kitchen  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Breakdown, wrap leftovers (2)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrew Skrastins
Cafeteria  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

General Cleanup (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alison Marschke
Caroline Marschke
03/10/2021 (Wed.) Kitchen  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Fish Thawing (4)

Pamela Morrison - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Duke Donnelly
Christina Bartolini
Pamela Morrison
Rick Tyler
03/11/2021 (Thu.) Kitchen  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Condiment Prep Tartar/Cocktail Sauce (10)

LeeAnne Davison - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Patty Anfang
Elizabeth Kunz (2)
Thomas Kunz
Tim Davison
Valerie Grzywacz
Ben Carnovale (2)
Madison Abbate
Claire Hudac (2)
Sean Hudac
Keith Young
Cafeteria  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Making & Packing Coleslaw (10)

Sara Kennedy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Cathy Pascarella (2)
Alice Dominijanni
Maria Diaz
Cynthia Thompson
Sandy Rosemeyer
Celeste Johns
Nico Johns
Kate Marks
Leah Lindenfelser
Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Fish Cutters (10)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
3 of 10 slots filled
joe daquelente
Paul McMorrow
Ralph Johns
03/12/2021 (Fri.) Kitchen  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Macaroni & Cheese and Stock (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Steve McKinnis
Paul Schlieper
1:30pm - 7:30pm  

Stove/Oven - Cheese Sauce & baked Cod

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Phil Arena
Library  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Phone orders (2)

Answer phone & take orders, enter order into online APP & print order, sort by time slot; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
Cafeteria  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Breading Prep (4)

Set up breading areas & maintain breading stations; Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sandwich Prep (4)

Wrap to-go Fish Sandwich buns and put foil in 9x9 containers; Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Maureen Kelly
Mary Evers
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Fish Breaders (9)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Lori Burgman
Michele Myron
Linda Chomos

Shrimp Breaders (5)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Rich Kaminski
Kathleen Quiring
Emilie baker (2)
also Stephen
Theresa Huerbin
Cafeteria / Kitchen  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Kitchen set up (2)

Fill fryers with oil, set up kitchen & serving line; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Jerry Tullius
Rick Tyler
Kitchen  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Kitchen Sink - 1st shift

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Gene Lechmanick

Kitchen Sink - Transport

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
Cafeteria  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Food Runners (2)

Move the packed orders to pickup table; Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Brendan Donnelly
Hunter Drugatz

Packing Fried Fish (2)

Must work in a VERY FACED PACED Environment; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Barb Sippel
Eileen Minnock

Packing orders (12)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Mark Prybyl
George Payne
Carl Samuel
Jackie Berry
Jeff Quiring
Joe Dominijanni
Sean McSorley
Katarina Walko
Kelly Ozelski (4)
Charlie Ozelski, Francine Kopec, Kylie Kopec

Food Runners (6)

Run filled orders to online order station (preschool); Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Patricia Ebbert
Tom Ebbert
Julie White
Jack Jr
Vincent Moncheck
Jordan Quatchak
TJ Wanamaker
Katie Dudkowski

Packing Coordinator

 
Cafeteria/Kitchen  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Mac & Cheese Prep (2)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Steve McKinnis
Paul Schlieper
Kitchen  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Stock & Help in Kitchen

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Maria Nicholas

Fryers (3)

Fish and shrimp; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Justen Radzvin
Vicky Cunningham
Take out area  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Ticket Runner

Run online order slips from library to preschool pick up area; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 

Wait staff (14)

Take customer name and deliver their order; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
8 of 14 slots filled
Patricia Ebbert
Kathleen Ebbert
Allison Andrews
Elizabeth Feczko
Rebecca Feczko
Vickie Kaminski
Vickie K
Debbie McCabe
Cathy Peoples (2)
Connor & Justin

Hostess

Customer calls with their name, car color, type; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
Alexis Whipple

Final Packing (4)

Organize orders for pickup; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Bella White
Vickie Kaminski
Elizabeth K
Caroline Marschke

Cashier

Complete Credit Card transactions

 

Organizer (2)

Receive meals from Runners and group meals on table; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathy Peoples
Cathy

Runner (10)

Run filled orders to online order station (preschool); Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Theresa Kilburg
Stephie Ramaley
Christopher
Bianca Udrea
Morgan Kernan

Order Verification (14)

Get customer's name and meal count- Lindsay Ries, Chairperson

 
3 of 14 slots filled
Alyssa Welker
Cathy Peoples
John
Ranea Daugherty

Order Troubleshooter (4)

 
Parking lot  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Parking lot attendant (6)

Control Traffic; Walt Opiela - Chairperson

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Greg Staresinic
Bill Campbell
Paddy Drzemiecki
Cafeteria  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Fish Breaders (3)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Vickie Kaminski
Sean B
Audrey Dunn
Alison Marschke

Shrimp Breaders (5)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Rich Kaminski

Breading prep (2)

Set up breading and maintain breading area

 
Library  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Phone orders (2)

Answer phone & take orders, enter order into online APP & print order, sort by time slot; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Aislin Daugherty
Hayley Baranowski
Kitchen  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Kitchen Sink - Transport

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 

Kitchen Sink - 2nd shift (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Sippel
Parking lot  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parking lot attendant (6)

Control Traffic; Walt Opiela - Chairperson

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Greg Staresinic
Paddy Drzemiecki
Kitchen  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Clean Fryers (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Cafeteria/Kitchen  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Breakdown, wrap leftovers (2)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Andrew Skrastins
Melissa Snee
Cafeteria  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

General Cleanup (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alison Marschke
Caroline Marschke
03/17/2021 (Wed.) Kitchen  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Fish Thawing (4)

Pamela Morrison - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Duke Donnelly
Christina Bartolini
Rick Tyler
Pamela Morrison
03/18/2021 (Thu.) Kitchen  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Condiment Prep Tartar/Cocktail Sauce (10)

LeeAnne Davison - Chairperson

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Patty Anfang
Elizabeth Kunz (2)
Thomas Kunz
Tim Davison
Kristen Moritz
Valerie Grzywacz
Claire Hudac (2)
Sean
Brandeis Seymore
Cafeteria  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Making & Packing Coleslaw (10)

Sara Kennedy - Chairperson

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Alice Dominijanni
Valerie Kowalczyk
Maria Diaz
Melissa Snee
Leah Lindenfelser
Brandeis Seymore
Lindsay Radzvin
Mary King (2)
& Michael King
Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Fish Cutters (10)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
3 of 10 slots filled
joe daquelente
Paul McMorrow
Ralph Johns
03/19/2021 (Fri.) Kitchen  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Macaroni & Cheese and Stock (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Steve McKinnis
Paul Schlieper
1:30pm - 7:30pm  

Stove/Oven - Cheese Sauce & baked Cod

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Phil Arena
Library  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Phone orders (2)

Answer phone & take orders, enter order into online APP & print order, sort by time slot; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Celeste Johns
Cafeteria  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Breading Prep (4)

Set up breading areas & maintain breading stations; Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sandwich Prep (4)

Wrap to-go Fish Sandwich buns and put foil in 9x9 containers; Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Maureen Kelly
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Fish Breaders (9)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
1 of 9 slots filled
Lori Burgman

Shrimp Breaders (5)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Rich Kaminski
Sandra Beatty
Kathleen Quiring
Theresa Huerbin
Cafeteria / Kitchen  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Kitchen set up (2)

Fill fryers with oil, set up kitchen & serving line; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Jerry Tullius
Rick Tyler
Kitchen  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Kitchen Sink - 1st shift

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Gene Lechmanick

Kitchen Sink - Transport

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
Cafeteria  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Food Runners (2)

Move the packed orders to pickup table; Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Brendan Donnelly
Katarina Walko

Packing Fried Fish (2)

Must work in a VERY FACED PACED Environment; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Barb Sippel
Eileen Minnock

Packing orders (12)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Mark Prybyl
George Payne
Carl Samuel
Jeff Quiring
Joe Dominijanni
Sean McSorley
Ben Carnovale (2)
Madison Abbate
Hunter Drugatz

Food Runners (6)

Run filled orders to online order station (preschool); Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Marcioe Berry (2)
Ryan/Conor
Vincent Moncheck
Theresa Kilburg
Stephie Ramaley
Christopher
Katie Dudkowski

Packing Coordinator

 
Cafeteria/Kitchen  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Mac & Cheese Prep (2)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Steve McKinnis
Paul Schlieper
Kitchen  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Stock & Help in Kitchen

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Maria Nicholas

Fryers (3)

Fish and shrimp; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Justen Radzvin
Vicky Cunningham
Take out area  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Ticket Runner

Run online order slips from library to preschool pick up area; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
Vayda Pascarella

Wait staff (14)

Take customer name and deliver their order; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
7 of 14 slots filled
Allison Andrews
Patricia Ebbert
Kathleen Ebbert
Cathy Peoples
Justin
Gretchen Jack
Gretchen Jack
Cathy Peoples
Connor
Morgan Kernan

Hostess

Customer calls with their name, car color, type; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
Alexis Whipple

Final Packing (4)

Organize orders for pickup; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Bella White
Vickie Kaminski
Elizabeth K
Cathy Peoples
John
Caroline Marschke

Cashier

Complete Credit Card transactions

 

Organizer (2)

Receive meals from Runners and group meals on table; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Vickie Kaminski
Vickie K
Cathy Peoples
Cathy

Runner (10)

Run filled orders to online order station (preschool); Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Gina Liberati
Luca
Patricia Ebbert
Tom Ebbert
Julie White
Jack Jr
TJ Wanamaker
Vickie Kaminski
Sean B

Order Verification (14)

Get customer's name and meal count- Lindsay Ries, Chairperson

 
2 of 14 slots filled
Alyssa Welker
Ranea Daugherty

Order Troubleshooter (4)

 
Parking lot  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Parking lot attendant (6)

Control Traffic; Walt Opiela - Chairperson

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Greg Staresinic
Bill Campbell
Nelson Gaugler
Paddy Drzemiecki
Cafeteria  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Fish Breaders (3)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alison Marschke
Audrey Dunn

Shrimp Breaders (5)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Rich Kaminski

Breading prep (2)

Set up breading and maintain breading area

 
Library  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Phone orders (2)

Answer phone & take orders, enter order into online APP & print order, sort by time slot; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Aislin Daugherty
Hayley Baranowski
Kitchen  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Kitchen Sink - Transport

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 

Kitchen Sink - 2nd shift (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Sippel
Parking lot  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parking lot attendant (6)

Control Traffic; Walt Opiela - Chairperson

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Paul McMorrow
Greg Staresinic
Michael King
Paddy Drzemiecki
Kitchen  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Clean Fryers (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Cafeteria/Kitchen  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Breakdown, wrap leftovers (2)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrew Skrastins
Cafeteria  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

General Cleanup (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Caroline Marschke
Alison Marschke
Michael King
03/24/2021 (Wed.) Kitchen  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Fish Thawing (4)

Pamela Morrison - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Duke Donnelly
Rick Tyler
Pamela Morrison
Melissa Snee
03/25/2021 (Thu.) Kitchen  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Condiment Prep Tartar/Cocktail Sauce (10)

LeeAnne Davison - Chairperson

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Patty Anfang
Tim Davison
Kristen Moritz
Valerie Grzywacz
Ben Carnovale (2)
Madison Abbate
Brandeis Seymore
Cafeteria  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Making & Packing Coleslaw (10)

Sara Kennedy - Chairperson

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Alice Dominijanni
Maria Diaz
Valerie Kowalczyk (2)
Bringing Christopher
Brandeis Seymore
Audrey Dunn
Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Fish Cutters (10)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
3 of 10 slots filled
joe daquelente
Paul McMorrow
Ralph Johns
03/26/2021 (Fri.) Kitchen  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Macaroni & Cheese and Stock (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Steve McKinnis
Paul Schlieper
1:30pm - 7:30pm  

Stove/Oven - Cheese Sauce & baked Cod

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Phil Arena
Library  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Phone orders (2)

Answer phone & take orders, enter order into online APP & print order, sort by time slot; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Celeste Johns
Cafeteria  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Breading Prep (4)

Set up breading areas & maintain breading stations; Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sandwich Prep (4)

Wrap to-go Fish Sandwich buns and put foil in 9x9 containers; Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Maureen Kelly
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Fish Breaders (9)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 

Shrimp Breaders (5)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Rich Kaminski
Sandra Beatty
Kathleen Quiring
Theresa Huerbin
Cafeteria / Kitchen  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Kitchen set up (2)

Fill fryers with oil, set up kitchen & serving line; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Jerry Tullius
Rick Tyler
Kitchen  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Kitchen Sink - 1st shift

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Gene Lechmanick

Kitchen Sink - Transport

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
Cafeteria  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Food Runners (2)

Move the packed orders to pickup table; Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Katie Dudkowski
Hunter Drugatz

Packing Fried Fish (2)

Must work in a VERY FACED PACED Environment; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Barb Sippel
Eileen Minnock

Packing orders (12)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Mark Prybyl
George Payne
Carl Samuel
Jackie Berry
Jeff Quiring
Joe Dominijanni
Sean McSorley
Katarina Walko
Caroline Marschke

Food Runners (6)

Run filled orders to online order station (preschool); Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Patricia Ebbert
Tom Ebbert
Julie White
Jack Jr
TJ Wanamaker
Theresa Kilburg
Stephie Ramaley
Christopher
Morgan Kernan

Packing Coordinator

 
Cafeteria/Kitchen  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Mac & Cheese Prep (2)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Steve McKinnis
Paul Schlieper
Kitchen  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Stock & Help in Kitchen

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Maria Nicholas

Fryers (3)

Fish and shrimp; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Justen Radzvin
Vicky Cunningham
Take out area  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Ticket Runner

Run online order slips from library to preschool pick up area; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 

Wait staff (14)

Take customer name and deliver their order; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
6 of 14 slots filled
Allison Andrews
Patricia Ebbert
Kathleen Ebbert
Vickie Kaminski
Vickie K
Cathy Peoples (2)
Justin & Connor
Gina Milcoff
Natalie

Hostess

Customer calls with their name, car color, type; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
Alexis Whipple

Final Packing (4)

Organize orders for pickup; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bella White
Vickie Kaminski
Elizabeth K

Cashier

Complete Credit Card transactions

 
Cathy Haring

Organizer (2)

Receive meals from Runners and group meals on table; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathy Peoples
Cathy

Runner (10)

Run filled orders to online order station (preschool); Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Jordan Quatchak
Kathy Proch (2)
CJ and Adam
Justin Garvey
Cathy Haring
Drew
Braden Warecki

Order Verification (14)

Get customer's name and meal count- Lindsay Ries, Chairperson

 
2 of 14 slots filled
Alyssa Welker
Cathy Peoples
John

Order Troubleshooter (4)

 
Parking lot  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Parking lot attendant (6)

Control Traffic; Walt Opiela - Chairperson

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Greg Staresinic
Nelson Gaugler
Paddy Drzemiecki
Cafeteria  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Fish Breaders (3)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Vickie Kaminski
Sean B
Joe Milcoff
Alison Marschke

Shrimp Breaders (5)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 

Breading prep (2)

Set up breading and maintain breading area

 
Library  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Phone orders (2)

Answer phone & take orders, enter order into online APP & print order, sort by time slot; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Aislin Daugherty
Hayley Baranowski
Kitchen  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Kitchen Sink - Transport

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 

Kitchen Sink - 2nd shift (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Sippel
Parking lot  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parking lot attendant (6)

Control Traffic; Walt Opiela - Chairperson

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Greg Staresinic
Paddy Drzemiecki
Kitchen  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Clean Fryers (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Cafeteria/Kitchen  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Breakdown, wrap leftovers (2)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrew Skrastins
Cafeteria  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

General Cleanup (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Alison Marschke
03/31/2021 (Wed.) Kitchen  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Fish Thawing (4)

Pamela Morrison - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Duke Donnelly
Christina Bartolini
Rick Tyler
Pamela Morrison
04/01/2021 (Thu.) Kitchen  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Condiment Prep Tartar/Cocktail Sauce (10)

LeeAnne Davison - Chairperson

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Patty Anfang
Elizabeth Kunz (2)
Thomas Kunz
Tim Davison
Valerie Grzywacz
Claire Hudac (2)
Sean
Cafeteria  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Making & Packing Coleslaw (10)

Sara Kennedy - Chairperson

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Alice Dominijanni
Maria Diaz
Melissa Snee
Valerie Kowalczyk (2)
Bringing Christopher
Kitchen  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Fish Cutters (10)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
2 of 10 slots filled
joe daquelente
Paul McMorrow
04/02/2021 (Fri.) Kitchen  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Macaroni & Cheese and Stock (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Steve McKinnis
Paul Schlieper
1:30pm - 7:30pm  

Stove/Oven - Cheese Sauce & baked Cod

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Phil Arena
Library  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Phone orders (2)

Answer phone & take orders, enter order into online APP & print order, sort by time slot; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
Cafeteria  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Breading Prep (4)

Set up breading areas & maintain breading stations; Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Sandwich Prep (4)

Wrap to-go Fish Sandwich buns and put foil in 9x9 containers; Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Fish Breaders (9)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 

Shrimp Breaders (5)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Rich Kaminski
Sandra Beatty
Cafeteria / Kitchen  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Kitchen set up (2)

Fill fryers with oil, set up kitchen & serving line; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Jerry Tullius
Rick Tyler
Kitchen  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Kitchen Sink - 1st shift

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Gene Lechmanick

Kitchen Sink - Transport

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
Cafeteria  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Food Runners (2)

Move the packed orders to pickup table; Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Cathy Haring (2)
Drew and Richie

Packing Fried Fish (2)

Must work in a VERY FACED PACED Environment; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Barb Sippel
Eileen Minnock

Packing orders (12)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Mark Prybyl
George Payne
Carl Samuel
Jackie Berry
Jeff Quiring
Joe Dominijanni
Sean McSorley

Food Runners (6)

Run filled orders to online order station (preschool); Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Patricia Ebbert
Tom Ebbert
Julie White
Jack Jr
Jordan Quatchak
Theresa Kilburg
Stephie Ramaley
Christopher
Katie Dudkowski

Packing Coordinator

 
Cafeteria/Kitchen  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Mac & Cheese Prep (2)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
All slots filled
Steve McKinnis
Paul Schlieper
Kitchen  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Stock & Help in Kitchen

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Maria Nicholas

Fryers (3)

Fish and shrimp; Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Justen Radzvin
Vicky Cunningham
Take out area  4:00pm - 7:30pm  

Ticket Runner

Run online order slips from library to preschool pick up area; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 

Wait staff (14)

Take customer name and deliver their order; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
10 of 14 slots filled
Allison Andrews
Patricia Ebbert
Kathleen Ebbert
Celeste Johns
Maggie + Madeline Campbell (2)
Morgan Kernan
Cathy Peoples (2)
Justin & Connor
Audrey Dunn (2)
Ellis Dunn / Ian Daugherty

Hostess

Customer calls with their name, car color, type; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
Alexis Whipple

Final Packing (4)

Organize orders for pickup; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bella White
Jennifer Campbell

Cashier

Complete Credit Card transactions

 
Cathy Haring

Organizer (2)

Receive meals from Runners and group meals on table; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathy Peoples
Cathy

Runner (10)

Run filled orders to online order station (preschool); Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Eva Hughes
Christie Sabo
Will
Evan Colella
Katarina Walko
Braden Warecki
Audrey Dunn (2)
Beckett Dunn / Greg Zagrocki

Order Verification (14)

Get customer's name and meal count- Lindsay Ries, Chairperson

 
6 of 14 slots filled
Alyssa Welker
Cathy Peoples
John
Audrey Dunn (2)
Ted and Audrey Dunn
Ranea Daugherty (2)

Order Troubleshooter (4)

 
Parking lot  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Parking lot attendant (6)

Control Traffic; Walt Opiela - Chairperson

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Greg Staresinic
Paddy Drzemiecki
Cafeteria  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Fish Breaders (3)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 

Shrimp Breaders (5)

Mary Ann Cuddy - Chairperson

 

Breading prep (2)

Set up breading and maintain breading area

 
Library  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Phone orders (2)

Answer phone & take orders, enter order into online APP & print order, sort by time slot; Sue Regan - Chairperson

 
Kitchen  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Kitchen Sink - Transport

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 

Kitchen Sink - 2nd shift (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Sippel
Parking lot  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Parking lot attendant (6)

Control Traffic; Walt Opiela - Chairperson

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Paul McMorrow
Greg Staresinic
Paddy Drzemiecki
Kitchen  7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Clean Fryers (2)

Mike Cuddy - Chairperson

 
Cafeteria/Kitchen  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Breakdown, wrap leftovers (2)

Frank McSorley - Chairperson

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrew Skrastins
Cafeteria  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

General Cleanup (4)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |