Harvest Home 2019
Harvest Home Festival & Dinner

2019 Harvest Home 5K Twilight Fun Run/Walk

We are excited to host the 4th Annual St. Alphonsus Harvest Home 5K Twilight Fun Run/Walk on Friday, September 6th! 

This fun event will take place in North Park at the Harmar Pavilion, South Ridge Drive, Allison Park—near the swimming pool.   Join us for an exciting evening while you cheer on our race participants.  After the race, there will be food, fellowship, and fun!

Contacts:

Beth MacDonald, Volunteer coordinator, [email protected]

Jack White, Race Coordinator, [email protected]

Created by:   Catholic Community of Wexford
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/25/2019 (Sun.) School Entrance  8:00am - 9:00am  

Race Registration (2)

Accept race registrations after Sunday masses.

 
All slots filled
Mia Giuliani
Annessa Donato
Ryan Center  10:00am - 11:00am  

Race Registration (2)

Accept race registrations after Sunday masses.

 
All slots filled
Mia Giuliani
Annessa Donato
School Entrance  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Race Registration (2)

Accept race registrations after Sunday masses.

 
09/04/2019 (Wed.) School Cafeteria  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Race Packet Assembly (9)

Assemble participant's race packets

 
6 of 9 slots filled
April Ryan (2)
April & Ty (3rd grade)
Tim Wanamaker (2)
TJ and Tim
Krissy Czerski (2)
Jessi and Krissy
09/05/2019 (Thu.) School main entrance  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Packet Pick Up (5)

Adults/Teens

 
All slots filled
Patti Bowling
Lee Anne Davison
Lee Anne and Jack
Krissy Czerski (2)
Jessi and Krissy
Susan Kearney
Already signed up for t shirt
09/06/2019 (Fri.) Harmar Pavilion  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Race Set Up (8)

4 Adults, 4 Kids to set up water station and other tasks.

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Cathy Peoples (3)
Cathy, Connor & Justin
Patti Bowling
Me & family
4:15pm - 6:30pm  

Race Registration (6)

Adults or Teens

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Sharon Talarico
Mary King
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Packet Pick Up (5)

Adults/Teens

 
All slots filled
Amy & Eva Hughes (2)
Jenelle Gunther (2)
Jenelle and Lucas
Sara Kennedy
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Race Lead (Biker)

An experienced biker (adult only) willing to ride in front of the lead runner through the course (all paved roads)

 
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Course Spotters (8)

Adults/Teens to stand along the course during the race to direct runners.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Brittney Carmazzi

Course Spotters (2)

One adult each at mile 1 and mile 2 to notify runners of splits.

 
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Finish Line Spotters (2)

Adults

 
6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Water Table (4)

1 Adult, 3 kids to hand out water to runners at the halfway point of race.

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Radzvin
Lindsay & Caleb
Susie Wanamaker (2)
Susie and Maya
Jama McCabe
and Danny McCabe
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Food Help (4)

Adults/Teens to assist with refreshments after the race.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Talarico
Sara Kennedy

Food Runner

Transport food from grilling station to serving line. Teens or adults.

 
Susa Kearney
Will do
7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Awards (3)

Adults/Teens to assist Jack White with awards ceremony.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brittney Carmazzi
Patti Bowling
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Course/Pavilion Clean Up (6)

Adults/Teens

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Lee Anne Davison
Lee Anne, Tim, and Jack
Jenelle Gunther (3)
Don, Jenelle, Lucas and Katie
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service