Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Northridge Choral Department

Swingfry Volunteer Sign-Up 2019

Saturday, November 16th. 

Chairs: 

     • Tricia Gorden 574-315-3319

     • Carla Thompson 574-202-4235

Please make sure you sign-up to volunteer before or after your child's performance. For example, if your child performs at 4:45, please sign up to work 6:30-8:30 instead of 4:30-6:30. Thank You!

Created by:   Tracy Wallace
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Ticket Sales

North or South Lobby

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
April Marshall
Kelly Swank
Brook Friesner
Robin Bontrager
Paula Kercher
4:30pm - 6:30pm (8)  
5 of 8 slots filled
Sarah Kauffman
Ronda DeCaire
Jolene VonGunten
Sheila Kantz
Jane Wood
6:30pm - 8:30pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Tim Thompson

Ticket Taker

Kitchen/Dining Room

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brittini Knowles
Jenny Miller
Misti & Brian Miller (2)
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sharla Fradenburg
Matt & Toni Bachman (2)
Sarah Miller
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
TONYA ANKROM
Therese Thomann

Kitchen Helper/Serving Line

Kitchen

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Carrie Norris
Jessica Lawrence (2)
4:30pm - 6:30pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Hannah Duncan
Matt Copeland
Jen Drake
Tim Frazier
6:30pm - 8:30pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Chesica Cupp
Nicole Sheridan

Dining Room Helper, Fish/Chicken Server

Cafeteria

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (10)  
6 of 10 slots filled
Carrie Muir
Marlys Stutzman (2)
Randy Stutzman
Jim Story
Annette Mast
Ira Mast
4:30pm - 6:30pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Ross Garber
Kathy Wickey
Jim Orr
6:30pm - 8:30pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Nicole Martin
Lavern Bontrager
Katie Lamberson (2)
Joshua and fancy 7th and 8th graders

Carry Fish/Chicken Trays from Outdoor Kitchen to Main Kitchen

Outside Kitchen

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jared Beasley
Graysen Beasley
Karla Beasley
Nathan Mast
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Elena Pacania (2)
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  

Dessert Server

Kitchen

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Amy Story
Melissa Mack
Stephanie Dekker
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Katie Case (4)
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  

Make Coffee/Assist in Dining Area

Dining area

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
ReAnna Warble
Wanita Martin
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Amy Floria
Scott Baker
Staci Budreau
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Missy Schroeder
Patty Janowski
ReAnna Warble

Hospitality/Hall Monitor

NHS First Floor

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Amy Floria
David Cushwa
Gregg Eash
4:30pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Misty McBride
Kerri Walker
Lance Dell
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  

Information/Volunteer Check-In

South Lobby

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Larisa Dell
Kristi Osterday
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leah Bigler
Heidi Stoffel
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Silent Auction

South Lobby

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sandy Cushwa
Becka Serikow
Allison Horner
Anna Dempsey
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Liz Baker
Amy Hardy
Misti Miller
Melissa Troyer
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Melissa Troyer
Mandi Zurek
Michelle Rohrer
Andy Rohrer

Usher

Auditorium

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Jill Becker
Sonny Kliewer
Tracy Bontrager
Matt Gorden (3)
Matt, Tate, Hannah
Tricia Gorden (2)
Chris and Christine Vicere
4:30pm - 6:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Sheena Tallman (2)
Melissa Osborn
I have two choir kiddos, with one at 4:20. Will usher as soon as he's done performing.
Stephanie Consiglio
David F. Cushwa
Tonia Miller (2)
Lisa Gilmer
6:30pm - 8:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Jim Bache
Stefanie Hickman (2)
Jim and Stefanie
Jennifer Dickhaut
Chad Dickhaut
Marlene Penner
Robin Bontrager
Kira Genslinger

Working in the Fish and Chicken Carry Out Trailer (Serving Meals to Go)

Carry Out Trailer (Outside NHS Kitchen)

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Heather Calfee (2)
Heather Stutzman (2)
Eric & Heather
4:30pm - 6:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Amy Bartley (2)
David Kercher (2)
6:30pm - 8:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Sean Wall
Kristie Kirk
Matt Mullett

Kitchen Clean Up

8:30 to 9:30

11/16/2019 (Sat)
8:30pm - 9:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Terri Fain

Clean Up Crew

Cafeteria

11/16/2019 (Sat)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (12)  
9 of 12 slots filled
Craig Stahly
Kelly Swank
Jennifer Roder (5)
Dawn Zmuda
Isaac Zmuda

Bake Sale

South Lobby

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lisa Frazier
Cecelia Frazier
Dayanara Flores
Melissa Lucas
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lisa Frazier
Jennifer Hershberger
Carrie Muir
Kelly Rumfelt
6:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Hershberger
Amanda Zook
Katie Lamberson

Float

Help where needed, check-in at volunteer table

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 4:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
amber byers
4:30pm - 6:30pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
PHILIP MILLER

Set Up

NHS Cafeteria

11/15/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (12)  
All slots filled
Paula Dill
Nicole Stahly
Kim Huffman
Dana Beaver
Jennifer Hershberger
Lauren Checkley
Tracy Wogoman
Sandra von Holzen
Tammy Coil
Amy Miller
Erika Riegsecker
Jason Cripe

Breading Fish

Breading Trailers (Behind the Kitchen)

11/16/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (20)  
All slots filled
Tracy Wallace (2)
Stefanie & Jim Hickman (2)
Matt Randall
Brandee Hampton
Cecelia Frazier
Jeff Meyer
Susan Hallberg (2)
Tom and Susan
Jennifer Mahler
Shirley Dorbin (2)
Anthony and Michelle Roys, Uncle and Aunt of Meredith and Erica Dorbin are volunteering to help!
Shannon Oakes (2)
Tony and Shannon Oakes
Nicole Martin
Steve Leisure
Mark &Martha Weaver (2)
Monica Miller

Food Prep/Cut Pies

NHS Kitchen

11/16/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 2:00pm (18)  
17 of 18 slots filled
Dayanara Flores
Melanie Gibson
Dawn Templeton
Paula Kercher
Krissy Wise
Kelly Garber
Jamie Fisher
Jana Mount
Tami Troyer
Christine Weaver
Rachel Templeton
ULonda Sainz
Beth High
Amy Story
Erin Miller
Melissa Osborn
Sandy Cushwa

Stage Crew

Auditorium

11/16/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Trent Bontrager
Brent Miller
Willie Bontrager
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service