Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Fun Lunch

Fun Lunch Fall 2021 Volunteers

Fun Lunch wil be twice a week again this school year, so we need your help!

We are looking for four volunteers each Tuesday and Friday, two for fifth/sixth and two for seventh/eigth.  The time commitment is only one hour from 11:00 to 12:00.

The lunches will be brought to Roosevelt already sorted by grade and labeled with each student's name and lunch location.  Volunteers will work together sorting lunches into bags designated for each location for both the 11:20 and 11:45 lunch periods and answering student questions.

If you have any questions or develop a conflict with your volunteer slot, please contact Gwen Geraghty at [email protected]

Thank you!

Created by:   Roosevelt PTO
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
09/07/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (2)

 
All slots filled
Todd Moore
Clelita Mathole

7th / 8th Grade (2)

 
All slots filled
Gwynne Allison Birkel
Hyunsoo (Helen) Lee
09/10/2021
(Fri. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (2)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Madden
Sarah Donoho

7th / 8th Grade (2)

 
All slots filled
Kendall Alexander
Julie Hansen
09/14/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Hughes
Jenn Gerbrecht

7th / 8th Grade (2)

 
All slots filled
Kendra Chiprich
Julianne Nery
09/17/2021
(Fri. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Fohrman
Gina Cue

7th / 8th Grade (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Llanes
09/21/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kimberly Hlavin
Kathleen Luttschyn

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Julianne Nery
Hyunsoo (Helen) Lee
09/28/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Kendra Chiprich
Steffani LeFevour
Steffani LeFevour
Brenda Moring

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Prestes
Susan Lissuzzo
Lailani Workman
10/01/2021
(Fri. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Madden
Melissa Merrick
Melissa Merrick
Jessica Rogers

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Merrick
Edwin Merrick
Beth Vlerick
Sheba Chiplunkar
10/05/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Todd Moore
Megan Thomas
Megan Kinsella

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Steffani LeFevour
Steffani LeFevour
Hyunsoo (Helen) Lee
Amy Prestes
10/08/2021
(Fri. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Gwynne Allison Birkel
Kimberly Hlavin
Melissa Merrick
Edwin Merrick

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Kendall Alexander
Sangeetha Madhavan
Melissa Merrick
Melissa Merrick
10/12/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Radach
Amy Prestes
Lailani Workman

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Vlerick
Renee Sichlau
Rebecca Clarkson
10/15/2021
(Fri. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jenn Gerbrecht
Kathleen Luttschyn

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Renee Sichlau
10/19/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Clelita Mathole
Heather Ignoffo
Amy Prestes

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Hyunsoo (Helen) Lee
Liane Jackson
10/22/2021
(Fri. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rebecca DeGroff
Kimberly Hlavin

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Susan Lissuzzo
Renee Sichlau
10/26/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Luttschyn
Amy Prestes
Megan Kinsella

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Vlerick
Renee Sichlau
Kendra Chiprich
10/29/2021
(Fri. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Hlavin
Gigi Hoke
Amy Prestes

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gwynne Birkel
Hyunsoo (Helen) Lee
11/02/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tory Anderson
Heather Ignoffo

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Julianne Nery
Amy Prestes
11/05/2021
(Fri. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Gerbrecht
Laura Huseby
Jessica Rogers

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
11/09/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Ignoffo
Jamie Madden
Megan Kinsella

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Hyunsoo (Helen) Lee
Katie Avalos
Amy Prestes
11/16/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Gwynne Birkel
Kimberly Hlavin
Kendra Chiprich

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kendall Alexander
Julianne Nery
11/19/2021
(Fri. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Megan Thomas
Gigi Hoke

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
11/23/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tory Anderson
Heather Ignoffo

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Hyunsoo (Helen) Lee
Amy Prestes
11/30/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Clelita Mathole
Heather Ignoffo

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
12/03/2021
(Fri. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Laura Huseby
Kathleen Luttschyn

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Prestes
Katie Avalos
12/07/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Gwynne Birkel
Gigi Hoke
Jamie Madden

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Julianne Nery
Hyunsoo (Helen) Lee
12/14/2021
(Tue. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Hlavin
Megan Thomas
Megan Kinsella

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gwynne Birkel
Liane Jackson
12/17/2021
(Fri. 11:00am - 12:00pm)

5th / 6th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Andrea Keeney
C. Allison Jack

7th / 8th Grade (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kendall Alexander
Hyunsoo (Helen) Lee
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |