ASPNC Volunteers, Members, & Participants

2019 White Mountains Triathlon Volunteers

VOLUNTEERS NEEDED! - Saturday, June 22, 2019

Once again Adaptive Sports Partners is the partner charity for the White Mountains Triathlon! ASPNC and the WMT have been working together to bring this premier event to the Franconia Notch Area, and we need your help. ASPNC is responsible for recruiting and coordinating race volunteers for race day... in return, a generous donation is received from race organizers, Millennium Running.

This is a great and important partnership for Adaptive Sports Partners. Your help on the day is what makes year-round sport, recreation, and wellness opportunities possible for people of all abilities.

Thank you for your time and support!

Created by:   Adaptive Sports Partners of the North Country
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Registration Helper

Friday: Early Registration / Check In

06/21/2019 (Fri) Cannon Mtn Aerial Tram 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Vivica Duffield
Maryellen Sakura
David Sakura
Roy Whitaker
Sondra Brekke
Bruce Brekke

Volunteer Coordinator

06/22/2019 (Sat) Echo Lake Parking Lot 
5:30am - 4:30pm   
Thomas Shovlin

Parking Helper

06/22/2019 (Sat) Echo Lake Parking Lot 
5:30am - 9:00am (2)  
All slots filled
gary biadasz
Bruce Brekke
8:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gary Biadasz
Gail Gorrow

Registration Helper

Day of Registration / Check In

06/22/2019 (Sat) Peabody Base Lodge, Cannon Mtn 
5:30am - 9:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Ruth Perrone
Matt Jeralds
Barbara Chase
Sondra Brekke

Transition Area Helper

06/22/2019 (Sat) Echo Lake Parking Lot 
5:30am - 9:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Dave SMITH
Marc Micciche
8:30am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marc Micciche
Jerry Miserandino
11:30am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
David Lambert
Jerry Miserandino

Bike Marshals - #1

06/22/2019 (Sat) Franconia: Butternut Hill & Rte 18 
10:15am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Rick & Cheryl Quintal (2)

Bike Marshals - #2 & #3

06/22/2019 (Sat) Franconia: I93 Exit 36 On & Off Ramps @ Rte 141 (Butterhill Rd) 
10:15am - 11:15am (2)  
All slots filled
David Gabriel
Gal Potashnick

Bike Marshals - #4

06/22/2019 (Sat) Franconia: Rte 141 & Rte 3 
10:15am - 11:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa MacBride

Bike Marshals - #5

06/22/2019 (Sat) Franconia: Rte 3 crossover at Skookumchuck Trailhead Parking 
10:15am - 12:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marsha Gray
Laura Brockett

Bike Marshals - #6

06/22/2019 (Sat) Bridge at I93 Exit 34C 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John and Maria Hynes (2)

Bike Marshals - #7

06/22/2019 (Sat) Franconia Village Blinking Light 
7:15am - 10:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bob Montagno

Bike Marshals - #8

06/22/2019 (Sat) Easton: Routes 116 & 112 
7:45am - 9:45am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Gal Potashnick

Bike Marshal #9

06/22/2019 (Sat) Bethlehem: Rte 18 at I93 Exit 39 NB Off Ramp 
8:45am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Pam SMITH
Jenny Walsh

Bike Marshals - #10

06/22/2019 (Sat) Bethlehem: Routes 18 & 302 
8:45am - 11:45am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Shovlin

Bike Marshals - #11

06/22/2019 (Sat) Bethlehem: Main St. & Agassiz 
9:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ian Dowling
Marlaina Renton

Bike Marshals - #12

06/22/2019 (Sat) Bethlehem: Route 302 & Trudeau Rd 
9:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Wentworth
Ricky Wentworth

Bike Marshals - #13

06/22/2019 (Sat) Bethlehem: Trudeau Rd & Route 3 
9:15am - 12:15pm (2)  

Run Aid Station #1

06/22/2019 (Sat) Echo Lake Parking Lot 
9:00am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sam Olney (2)
Bringing a friend to help!
MiKayla Briere
12:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gail Gorrow
Sam Olney (2)
Bringing a friend to help!

Run Aid Station #2

06/22/2019 (Sat) Old Man Memorial Lower Parking Lot 
9:15am - 12:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Colin Paget
Jim & Barb Shuchman (2)
Kathy Marrino
Janice & Sue Hogan
12:30pm - 4:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Colin Paget
Janice & Sue Hogan (2)
Karla Marion
Kathy Marrino

Run Course Marshals #1 & #5

Locations #1 & #5 on Run Course Map

06/22/2019 (Sat) Tram Road / Bike Path Crossing 
9:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy Decker
Oisin Hogan
12:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy Decker
Oisin Hogan

Run Course Marshals #2

Location #2 on Run Course Map

06/22/2019 (Sat) Underpass at Old Man Memorial 
9:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bill Connor
12:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelsie Taylor (2)
My fiance Brian Duff will also be volunteering for the same station

Run Course Marshal #3

Location #3 on Run Course Map

06/22/2019 (Sat) Profile Lake Parking Lot off of I93 
9:45am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Bethany Clark
12:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Jeralds

Run Course Marshals #4

Location #4 on the Run Course Map

06/22/2019 (Sat) Course wiggle at Old Man Gift Shop 
9:45am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erika Hicks
Selena McCall
12:00pm - 3:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erika Hicks
Selena McCall

Run Course Marshals #6

Location #6 on Run Course Map

06/22/2019 (Sat) FSC Road Fork Area 
10:00am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Finish Line Helper

06/22/2019 (Sat) Slopeside Peabody Base Lodge, Cannon Mtn 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carrie Aubut
Carrie Aubut's Friend
1:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Shovlin


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service