Worship Assistants

April 2019

We need YOU. Acolytes, AV ministry team, bread bakers*, bulletin artists, cantors, coffee servers, communion assistants, greeters, readers, prayer readers, special music, treat providers, ushers, altar flowers, lawn mowing, and cleaning - there's a job for everyone.

TODAY is the best day to sign up for April so that we have time to prepare our worship calendar and create reminders. Adults, youth, and children are welcome, and can serve in many ways.

Sign up as many times as you would like and for as many jobs as you would like. Thank you!

*Bread Bakers - Four loaves of bread (1 batch) are needed for each service. Bread should be dropped off in the church office by 11:30am on Friday morning. Click here for the recipe, or feel free to bake/buy your favorite bread recipe.

Location: Our Savior's Lutheran Church

Created by:   Jessica Zinniel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

AV - Slides

04/07/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/18/2019 (Thu)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/19/2019 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/21/2019 (Sun)
6:45am - 8:00am   
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/28/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   

AV - Streaming

04/07/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
Paper Sign Up
Gary Wold
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
Paper Sign Up
Justin Matsick
04/18/2019 (Thu)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/19/2019 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/21/2019 (Sun)
6:45am - 8:00am   
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/28/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   

Acolyte

04/07/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
04/18/2019 (Thu)
6:15pm - 7:30pm (2)  
04/19/2019 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:30pm (2)  
04/21/2019 (Sun)
6:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Paper Sign Up (2)
Doni Moyer and Becca Kadera
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
04/28/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  

Bread Baker

04/07/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/18/2019 (Thu)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/19/2019 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/21/2019 (Sun)
6:45am - 8:00am   
Paper Sign Up
Tarah Hill and Adan Sosa
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/28/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   

Bulletin Artist

04/07/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/18/2019 (Thu)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/19/2019 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/21/2019 (Sun)
6:45am - 8:00am   
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/28/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   

Cantor

04/21/2019 (Sun)
6:45am - 8:00am   
8:45am - 11:00am   
Paper Sign Up
Deb Daehn Zellmer
04/28/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
Paper Sign Up
Sue Staples

Greeter

04/07/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am (3)  
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am (3)  
04/18/2019 (Thu)
6:15pm - 7:30pm (3)  
04/19/2019 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:30pm (3)  
04/21/2019 (Sun)
6:45am - 8:00am (3)  
8:45am - 11:00am (3)  
04/28/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am (3)  

Communion Assistants

04/07/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Paper Sign Up
Cheryl Vieth
Howie Gardner
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Paper Sign Up
Cheryl Vieth
Carol Miller
04/18/2019 (Thu)
6:15pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sue Staples
Paper Sign Up
Cheryl Vieth
04/21/2019 (Sun)
6:45am - 8:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Paper Sign Up (2)
Rayone Moyer and Tarah Hill
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Paper Sign Up
Jeanne Johnson
Paper Sign Up
Sue Staples
04/28/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Paper Sign Up
Howie Gardner

Reader

04/07/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
Paper Sign Up
Judi Heldt
04/18/2019 (Thu)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/19/2019 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/21/2019 (Sun)
6:45am - 8:00am   
Paper Sign Up
Rayone Moyer
8:45am - 11:00am   
Paper Sign Up
Jim Radatz
04/28/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   

Prayer Reader

04/07/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
Paper Sign Up
Sue Staples
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/18/2019 (Thu)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/19/2019 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/21/2019 (Sun)
6:45am - 8:00am   
Paper Sign Up
Becca Kadera
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/28/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
Paper Sign Up
Jeanne Johnson

Usher

04/07/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Bob & Carol Miller (2)
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am (4)  
04/18/2019 (Thu)
6:15pm - 7:30pm (4)  
04/19/2019 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:30pm (4)  
04/21/2019 (Sun)
6:45am - 8:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Paper Sign Up (2)
Dennis & Linda Baehr
8:45am - 11:00am (4)  
04/28/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sue Staples

Special Music

04/07/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/14/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/18/2019 (Thu)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/19/2019 (Fri)
6:15pm - 7:30pm   
04/21/2019 (Sun)
6:45am - 8:00am   
8:45am - 11:00am   
04/28/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   

Coffee Fellowship

04/07/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
Paper Sign Up
Boy Scout Troop 13
04/28/2019 (Sun)
8:45am - 11:00am   
Paper Sign Up
Earth Day Sunday Sandwich Potluck


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home