Redeemer Staff

Redeemer Acolyte Program 2021-22

Reminder, robes are no longer being worn. PLEASE DRESS ACCORDINGLY. Boys, please wear long pants and NO FLIP FLOPS PLEASE.

The Redeemer Acolyte Program is a service requirement for students in the Confirmation program in grades 6-8, and open to all who wish to volunteer. For 1st year students the requirement is 2 times and for 2nd and 3rd year students, 3 times serving this program. Service can be any combination of acolyting, cross bearing, or banner/flag bearing for all gymnasium services. Older siblings who are already confirmed are also welcome, as are younger siblings with advance notice and training.

All available dates on this calendar apply to the 2021-22 Confirmation requirement, including those dates which occur after Confirmation of 3rd year students and those which occur after Confirmation classes are done in the spring.

If you have not been trained please make arrangements for a training session with the Acolyte Coordinator at least one week prior to the service date. On the service date, please meet the Acolyte Coordinator in the gym 15 minutes prior to the service. If you are unable to meet this commitment, please take your name off the signup sheet as much in advance as possible.

Please contact Pam Lucas for questions. Thank you for your service!

Created by:  Pam Lucas
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/26/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Tom Lewis (2)
Tommy and Mack
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Keira Pratt
Keira Pratt
  Jenn Rass
Hannah Rass
10/03/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Nicole Olds
Tyler
  ETHAN BAKER
Canaan Baker
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Keira Pratt
Keira Pratt
10/10/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Gallo
Janae Gallo
  Ava Tafel
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Grace Kamm
  Rachel Klaus
Lexi Klaus
10/17/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Colin Amos
  Alyssa Friedrich
Johnny Friedrich
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Michael O’Donnell
  Quinn O'Neill
10/24/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Cathleen Tice
Eve Tice
  Ava Tafel
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Max McCulloch
  Michael O’Donnell
10/31/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Nicole Olds
Tyler
  Megan Rettray
Liam Farrugia
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Betsey Rubel
Molly Rubel
  Kelly Bloom
11/07/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Jenn Rass
Hannah Rass
  Michelle Gallo
Janae Gallo
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Grace Kamm
  Quinn O'Neill
11/14/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Colin Amos
  Alyssa Friedrich
Johnny Friedrich
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Rachel Klaus
Lexi Klaus
  Kelly Bloom
11/21/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Pratt
Keira Pratt
  Max McCulloch
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Betsey Rubel
Molly Rubel
  Kelly Bloom
11/24/2021 (Wed.) Gym  7:00pm  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Beth Greenwalt
Reagan
  Cathleen Tice
Eve Tice
11/25/2021 (Thu.) Gym  9:00am  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Beth Greenwalt
Reagan
11/28/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Ava Tafel
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Theo Miesel
  Cheryl Schneider
12/05/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Alyssa Friedrich
Johnny Friedrich
  David Dilley
Matthew
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Grace Kamm
  Kelly Bloom
12/12/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Megan Rettray
Liam Farrugia
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Rachel Klaus
Lexi Klaus
  Max McCulloch
12/19/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Norah Baker
12/24/2021 (Fri.) Gym  9:00am  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Jenn Rass
Hannah Rass
3:30pm  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
5:30pm  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Theo Miesel
8:00pm  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
10:00pm  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
12/26/2021 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
01/02/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Theo Miesel
01/09/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Gallo
Janae Gallo
  Margaret McCulloch
Max McCulloch
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Giasella Lucas
  Liz Belanger
Clark
01/16/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
01/23/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Margaret McCulloch
Max McCulloch
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  David Dilley
Matthew
  ETHAN BAKER
Canaan Baker
01/30/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Betsey Rubel
Molly Rubel
  Giasella Lucas
02/06/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Norah Baker
  ETHAN BAKER
Canaan Baker
02/13/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Giasella Lucas
02/20/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
02/27/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
03/02/2022 (Wed.) Gym  7:00pm  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  Cheryl Schneider
  David Dilley
Matthew
03/06/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Liz Belanger
Clark
03/09/2022 (Wed.) Gym  7:00pm  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  David Dilley
Matthew
  ETHAN BAKER
Canaan Baker
03/13/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
03/16/2022 (Wed.) Gym  7:00pm  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  David Dilley
Matthew
  Quinn O'Neill
03/20/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
03/23/2022 (Wed.) Gym  7:00pm  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
All slots filled
  David Dilley
Matthew
  Cathleen Tice
Eve Tice
03/27/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
03/30/2022 (Wed.) Gym  7:00am  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
04/03/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
04/06/2022 (Wed.) Gym  7:00pm  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
04/10/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
04/17/2022 (Sun.) Gym  7:30am  

Special Service Acolyte (2)

 
9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
04/24/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
05/01/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
05/08/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
05/15/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
05/22/2022 (Sun.) Gym  9:00am  

9:00 Acolyte (2)

 
10:30am  

10:30 Acolyte (2)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |