Everyone Invited

Lutheran Church of the Redeemer - July 5/6

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.  There will be 60 spots available per service.   (ie. a family of 5 requires 5 spots and this can be done in one reservation by making the quantity 5)

IF YOUR PLANS CHANGE, PLEASE REMOVE YOUR NAME FROM THE SIGNUP SO SOMEONE ELSE CAN ATTEND IN YOUR SPOT.  If you are having difficulty changing your reservation, please call the church office and they can change it for you.

IMPORTANT NOTE:  Please review Redeemer's Good Practices & Procedures for Safety PRIOR to worship as it is updated as often as procedures change.

COMMUNION SCHEDULE:
Sunday Communion: 1st and 3rd Sundays - ALL Sunday services: 8:00, 9:00, 10:00 and 11:00am.
Monday Communion: 2nd, 4th, and 5th Sundays - at Monday service 7:00pm 
 

We are excited to worship together.

Created by:   Rose Kiehle
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
07/05/2020 (Sun.) GYM  8:00am - 8:30am  

Worship Service with Communion (60)

 
13 of 60 slots filled
Rick Berndt
John Henke
Barbara Johnson-Kane
Dale Robinson
Paula Butler (2)
Tom Eley (2)
Bob Stewart (2)
James Wingo
I will partake in communion.
Dan Teahan (2)
Front Lawn  9:00am - 9:30am  

Worship Service with Communion (60)

 
47 of 60 slots filled
Michael Raezler (2)
M Gallo (5)
Jon Duff
Zella Honemann (3)
Kyle Chuhran (3)
We want to commune.
Leanna Bush (2)
Leanna Bush
Sue Soltess (3)
Jess, Sue, Kay Mandat
Milt & Leslie Schemm (2)
Greg Appel (3)
John Baker (2)
Kathryn Anthony (2)
Robert Smith
Lili Camden
Keith & Linda Lewis (2)
Mike Grattan (3)
Arnie Glesmann
Brenda Needham (4)
Andy Farah (5)
Tom & Brenda Boyce (2)
10:00am - 10:30am  

Worship Service with Communion (60)

 
56 of 60 slots filled
Tim Duerr (2)
Norm & Mary Ellen Martin (2)
michelle fredericks fredericks
Patty Jacobs
Melissa Ortiz (4)
Jim Moore (3)
Les & Polly Millichamp (2)
Andrea Schlak (6)
Mary Wolfe (4)
Patricia Hunsinger (4)
Laura Romeo (2)
James Endress (2)
Rosemary Scheidt (2)
Rosemary & Steve Scheidt
Jeanne Buechner
Andrea Yuhn (3)
Hofley & Yuhn
Amy Hawkins (4)
Julia Swanson (3)
Sharon Tylenda
Louisa Artelt (3)
Beth Greenwalt (4)
Tim Holmes (2)
11:00am - 11:30am  

Worship Service with Communion (60)

 
16 of 60 slots filled
Pam Tyndall (3)
Rudy & Sophie Becker (2)
Eric Shanburn (4)
Daun Norman (2)
Kaki & Greg Merryman (2)
Kristine Ortale (3)
07/06/2020 (Mon.) Front Lawn  7:00pm - 7:30am  

Worship Service (60)

 
22 of 60 slots filled
Sue And Pete Hawkins (2)
Donna Hollis
Karen Rose (2)
Cheryl Carr
Pat Carr
David & Beth Hamada (2)
Bill Bartlam
Carolyn Becker (3)
Joe & Jayne Hamada (2)
Carol Frost (2)
Mary Lou Temple (2)
Robert St John
debi Hollis
Nancy Lesinski
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info