Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Fall 2022

Sacramental Preparation Parent Meeting

Thank you for taking this very important first step in preparing your child(ren) for First Penance/First Communion or Confirmation.  This meeting will present an overview of the sacramental preparation process for Fall 2022, provide you with the materials to register your child(ren) for preparation and allow for the opportunity to ask questions.  These meetings are for PARENTS ONLY and ONLY ONE parent is requird to attend.  When you sign up, please include the FIRST NAME, LAST NAME AND SACRAMENT (C for Confirmation and FC for First Penance/First Communion) of the child(ren) you are attending the meeting for. This allows us to prepare enough materilas for the meeting. These meetings are in-person in the gym.  

VERY IMPORTANT....PLEASE READ BEFORE SIGNING UP FOR A MEETING

Children must be current in their religious education to prepare for a Sacrament.  They must have completed a full year of religious education in the year prior to preparing for a Sacrament. This can take the form of religious formation classes at Saint Max, enrollment in a Catholic school or an approved religious home school program.  Please feel free to reach out to [email protected] or by calling (513) 777-4322 X 124 with any questions about this.

Blessings,

Robin Burbrink

Location: Gym

Created by:   Robin Burbrink
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
05/03/2022
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)

Sacramental Meeting (100)

INCLUDE CHILD'S FIRST NAME, LAST NAME AND SACRAMENT PREPARING FOR

 
45 of 100 slots filled
Miranda Algie
C
Jodie Heflin
AJ & Tyler (C)
Christopher Wilson
First Penance/First Communion
Jessica Gearlds
Bradley Gearlds, C
Jena Calangi
Selena (First Penance & First Communion)
Kelly Turner
Patrick Turner C
Yolandaleah Olding
Layla Olding - FC
Lili Gellner
Nicholas Gellner (C)
Joe Ambrosiano
Jacob Ambrosiano - C
Gina Vitelli
Matt Vitelli C
Maryrose Woodall
Andi C
Lindsay Bird
Eli Bird - C
Heather Specht
Sarah Specht-confirmation
Lisa Breslin
Trevor Breslin (Confirmation)
Michelle Asbrock
Taylor Asbrock-C and Sydney Asbrock-FC
Suzanne Bruce
Quinnlyn Himes FC
Steve Riordan
Micaela Riordan First Pen/Com
Jacinta Sheffield
Derrick Sheffield - First Penance, First Communion
Stacey Cahill
Courtney Cahill- C
Scott Seger
Alaya Seger - C
Emily Stengel
Abigail Stengel
Alison Eden
Marcus Eden - confirmation
Kate Szczap
Rachel, confirmation
Christina Everly
Andrew Everly, Confirmation
Megan Saad
Kennedy Saad First Penance/First Communion
Erin Falk
Kaden Falk FC
Meredith Bolek
Confirmation
Karen Twyman (2)
Adelyn - confirmation & Asher- 1st Comm
Alfredo Patag
Antonio Patag for Confirmation
Bonnie Sobkowiak
Marcella Sobkowiak preparing for 1st communion
Krista Smith
Christian Smith 8th grade Confirmation
Diane Bierman
Aubrey and Reed Kirkpatrick
Doug Albright
Elle Albright - Confirmation
Vanessa Paderna (2)
Kirsten Jimenez- C, Adriel Jimenez- FC
Kevin McCarthy
For Kailleigh McCarthy
Veronica Morales
First communion for Emiliano and Juan Pablo Morales
Kate Miller
Jonah Miller C
Ryan Donahue
Madi Donahue, Confirmation
Janina Broek
Monica Broek, confirmation
Gary Grubert
Isabella Jackson, FC
Amanda Stuckenberg
Kendall & Annabelle Stuckenberg - First Communion
Bryan Green
Darcy Green, FC
Michael McNamara
Wallace McNamara - FC - MTCES
05/10/2022
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)

Sacramental Meeting (100)

INCLUDE CHILD'S FIRST NAME, LAST NAME AND SACRAMENT PREPARING FOR

 
20 of 100 slots filled
Maureen Rieder
Lucas Rieder, C
Shaina Richardson
Max Richardson, confirmation
Michael McNamara
FC - Wallace McNamara
Becky Fay-Zwolski
Brady Zwolski 1st communion
Jessi Rudy
Nate Rudy confirmation
Kasey B
Ellie Binne, FC
Chelsea May
Isabella May first communion
Christy Burke
Kellen Burke C
Joanna Manchak
Annabelle Manchak , Confirmation
Steven Faile
Joshua Faile, FC
Janina Broek
Monica Broek, confirmation
Emily Maupin
Allison Maupin-Confirmation
Steve Riordan
Micaela - First Pen/Comm
Nina Nguyen
Evelyn Nguyen First Communion
Julia Bruggeman
Cole Bruggeman, 7, 1st communion and penance
Mark Magsalin
Estelle Magsalin (FC)
Jessica Swarr
Raphael Swarr- first communion/ penance
Kelly Ehrnschwender
Anna Ehrnschwender -C
Meredith Giesting
Mallory Giesting / Confirmation
Timothy Zimmer
Zachary Confirmation
05/14/2022
(Sat. 9:30am - 11:00am)

Sacramental Meeting (100)

INCLUDE CHILD'S FIRST NAME, LAST NAME AND SACRAMENT PREPARING FOR

 
26 of 100 slots filled
Lisa Engelhardt
Andrew Engelhardt Confirmation
Carrie King
Hannah king confirmation
Julie Arrowood
Katlyn Arrowood C
Julie Springmyer
Madison Springmyer, confirmation
Bradley M Kraemer (2)
First Communion
Erin Poff
Annabelle Poff
Kelly Turner
Patrick Turner confirmation
David Lang
Kendall Lang (Confirmation)
Crystal Germann
Carter - Confirmation
Marie Hayes
Ayana Hayes - Confirmation
Eric Ruggiero
Max Ruggiero, Holy Communion
Kelly Ogrinc
Jackson Ogrinc FC
Megan Gardis
Emmie Gardis- FC
Maria Tschuor
Isabella Tschuor FC
Jessica Niehaus (2)
Matthew Niehaus confirmation
Jen Feldmeyer
Alex F & Lily F - Confirmation
Adaora Okoye
Chisom Okoye, 1st Communion/Penance
Julia Frazier
Dylan Frazier - Confirmation
Emily Colpi
Duncan Colpi
Rebecca Taulbee
Tucker taulbee 1st communion
Peter Tozzi
Elliana Tozzi - C
Jessica O'Rourke
Natalie C
Angie Bachmann
Nick Bachmann - C
Jennie Crowley
Dane Crowley - Confirmation
05/15/2022
(Sun. 1:30pm - 3:00pm)

Sacramental Meeting (100)

INCLUDE CHILD'S FIRST NAME, LAST NAME AND SACRAMENT PREPARING FOR

 
28 of 100 slots filled
David Volpenhein
FC
Jennifer Neathery
Ava Neathery - FC
Christina Laudick
FC
Andrea Morman
Aubrie Morman FC
Allison Morales
Clare Morales FC
Suzie Malanyaon
Kylie malanyaon -FC
G Wilson
Angelia - 1stR, 1stHC
Jane Rowland
Kaleb - C
Enrique Trabanino
Enrique Trabanino
Molly McGuire
C
Mary Wilhelm
Haley Wilhelm FC
Linda Aljreisat
Azabella Akkawi prepRing for first communion
Kathleen Bentley
Jack Bentley - C
Chris Smart
Matthew Smart- Confirmation
Patty Cash
Katelynn Cash
Bill Fischer (2)
Hannah Fischer
Jessica Wood
Liam Wood FC
Justin Brown (2)
Autumn Brown First Holy Communion and First Reconciliation
Takako Frautschi
Leah Frautschi FC
Chris Smith
Sam Smith-FC, Maria Smith-C
Kate Lianne Garcia
First Communion
Donald Lee
Lydia Lee FC
Ugochi Anya
Nneka Anya
Shaina Richardson
Max richardson- C
Janet Labastida
Natalie Reyes, First Comunion
Steve Ludwig
Makenzie Ludwig - confirmation
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |