2019 Curtis Park Seahawks

2019 Parent Volunteers Signups

Volunteering Reminders:

Requirement is either 4 untrained shifts or 3 trained shifts per family.

Check-in is at 5:00 for ALL SHIFTS, except concessions and set up is at 4:45

Shift 2 folks must be able to stay until the end of the meet.

If you are signing up for concessions, the shift times are slightly different than the other positions. Concession shifts are 5:00-7:00 (first shift sets up) and 7:00-9:00 (second shift cleans up).

When you sign up, please provide the cell phone number that you will have the night of each meet.

Thank you!

 

 

Created by:   Curtis Park Seahawks
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
06/19/2019
(Wed. 5:00pm)
Home V. Spotsy YMCA 

Scoring-1st Shift (2)

(circle data and verify times)

 
All slots filled
Kim Cannon
Terry Cannon

Scoring-2nd Shift (2)

(circle data and verify times)

 
All slots filled
Bethany Call
Bethany Call
Terri Eagal

Data Entry-1st Shift

(trained position)

 
Marie Shaffer
Marie Shaffer

Data Entry-2nd Shift

(trained position)

 
Lara Traylor

Stroke and Turn-1st Shift (2)

(trained position)

 
All slots filled
Emily Royston
Emily Royston
Melanie Cooper

Stroke and Turn-2nd Shift (2)

(trained position)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Luis Nino

Timers-1st Shift (9)

(for both experienced and inexperienced timers)

 
All slots filled
Alicia Bollinger
Margaret Howe
Dana Woolson
Miriam McCabe
Jody Grzybowski
Melissa Johnson
Michael Johnson
Brenda Bass
Yolanda Ayala
Josue Ayala
Jeff Simons

Timers-2nd Shift (9)

(for both experienced and inexperienced timers)

 
All slots filled
Paulla Loder
Alli Ennis
donna simmons (2)
Bryan and Donna timing
Michelle McGowan
Trina Barton
Trina Barton
Chris Gard
Chris Gard
Yolanda Ayala
Josue Ayala
Marie Shaffer

Clerk of Course (trained) 1st Shift

(trained position, please arrive by 5:00pm- shift ends at 7:30pm)

 
Gloria Pearson

Clerk of Course (trained) 2nd Shift

(trained position, shift starts at 7:30pm- shift ends at conclusion of the meet)

 
Vanessa Street

Clerk of Course Assistant (untrained) 1st Shift

 
Augusta Lerch

Clerk of Course Assistant (untrained) 2nd Shift

 
Michelle Robinson

Ribbons-2nd Shift (2)

(must stay until the end of the meet)

 
All slots filled
Nina Catalano
rebecca hakola

Announcer 1st Shift

 
Celeste Morris

Announcer 2nd Shift

 
Brenda Bass

Starter (trained) 1st Shift

 
Emily Shilts

Starter (trained) 2nd Shift

 
Kent Archibald

Referee (Trained) 1st Shift

 
Naomi Avery
Naomi Avery

Referee (Trained) 2nd Shift

 
Naomi Avery
Naomi Avery

Referee-in-Training 1st Shift

Should be trained in Stroke & Turn

 
Valerie Hombach

Referee-in-Training 2nd Shift

Should be trained in Stroke & Turn

 
Emily Royston
Emily Royston

Head Timer (trained) 1st Shift

 
Michelle McGowan

Head Timer (trained) 2nd Shift

 
Hadley Etienne

Runner 1st Shift (3)

 
All slots filled
Tamara Taylor
Tracy Reiten
Tracy Reiten
RAchel Brenke

Runner 2nd Shift (3)

 
All slots filled
Sara Gilliam
Tamara Taylor
RAchel Brenke

Heat Winner Ribbons 1st Shift

 
Melissa Palmertree

Heat Winner Ribbons 2nd Shift

 
Lisa Stark

Concessions 1st Shift (4)

Shift starts at 5pm and sets up

 
All slots filled
Marceline Glavach
Donna Abram
Traci Wiley
Sandra Eidukaitis
Leonardo Eidukaitis

Concessions 2nd Shift (4)

Shift Starts at 7pm and takes down

 
All slots filled
Yessenia Begazo (4)
Yessenia Begazo

Water to Volunteers 1st Shift

 
martha tueros

Water to Volunteers 2nd Shift

 
Miriam McCabe

Meet Set Up (2)

Must be there at 4:40PM

 
All slots filled
martha tueros
Miriam McCabe

Meet Take Down (2)

(at the end of the meet)

 
All slots filled
Miriam McCabe
Tracy Reiten
Tracy Reiten

Volunteer Coordinator

 
Shannon Cooper
06/26/2019
(Wed. 5:00pm)
Away v. Massad YMCA 

Scoring-1st Shift (2)

(circle data and verify times)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Johnson
Melissa Johnson
Melissa Johnson
Michael johnson

Scoring-2nd Shift (2)

(circle data and verify times)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Stark
Terri Eagal

Data Entry-1st Shift

(trained position)

 
Lara Traylor

Data Entry-2nd Shift

(trained position)

 
Evangelina Cates

Stroke and Turn-1st Shift (2)

(trained position)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Hombach
Melanie Cooper

Stroke and Turn-2nd Shift (2)

(trained position)

 
All slots filled
Luis Nino
Elena Tuttle

Timers-1st Shift (9)

(for both experienced and inexperienced timers)

 
All slots filled
Alicia Bollinger
Katherine Sparks
Katherine Sparks
Margaret Howe
Dana Woolson
Elisabeth Crawford
Jody Grzybowski
Kari Jones (2)
Teresa Moore

Timers-2nd Shift (9)

(for both experienced and inexperienced timers)

 
All slots filled
Alli Ennis
Michelle McGowan
Kari Jones (2)
Trina Barton
Trina Barton
Erika Frick
5402704052
Sarah Nicely
Teresa Moore
Hadley Etienne

Clerk of Course (trained) 1st Shift

(trained position, please arrive by 5:00pm- shift ends at 7:30pm)

 
Andrea Nino

Clerk of Course (trained) 2nd Shift

(trained position, shift starts at 7:30pm- shift ends at conclusion of the meet)

 
Anitra Kitfield

Clerk of Course Assistant (untrained) 1st Shift

 
Augusta Lerch

Clerk of Course Assistant (untrained) 2nd Shift

 
Shari Viens
Shari Viens

Ribbons-2nd Shift (2)

(must stay until the end of the meet)

 
All slots filled
Robin Fields
Brenda Bass

Volunteer Coordinator

 
Ruby Penrose
07/01/2019
(Mon. 5:00pm)
Away v. Woodlands 

Scoring-1st Shift (2)

(circle data and verify times)

 
All slots filled
Nina Catalano
Terri Eagal

Scoring-2nd Shift (2)

(circle data and verify times)

 
All slots filled
Bethany Call
Chris Call
Terri Eagal
May I double up this meet and remove me from 7/22? I forgot I will have 2 rambunctious young boys with me on July 22. Thank you!

Data Entry-1st Shift

(trained position)

 
Evangelina Cates

Data Entry-2nd Shift

(trained position)

 
Anitra Kitfield

Stroke and Turn-1st Shift (2)

(trained position)

 
All slots filled
Emily Royston
Emily Royston
Valerie Hombach

Stroke and Turn-2nd Shift (2)

(trained position)

 
All slots filled
Nathan Macey (2)
Nathan and Tammy Macey

Timers-1st Shift (9)

(for both experienced and inexperienced timers)

 
All slots filled
Alicia Bollinger
Margaret Howe
Alli Ennis
Dana Woolson
Elisabeth Crawford
Kathryn Nordeen
Donna Simmons (2)
Bryan and Donna timing
Emily Shilts

Timers-2nd Shift (9)

(for both experienced and inexperienced timers)

 
All slots filled
Paulla Loder
Michelle Robinson
Michelle McGowan
Deidre Walker
Mark Walker
Trina Barton
Trina Barton
Chris Gard
Chris Gard
Renee Threlfall
Renee
Renee Threlfall
Michael
Denice Whatley

Clerk of Course (trained) 1st Shift

(trained position, please arrive by 5:00pm- shift ends at 7:30pm)

 

Clerk of Course (trained) 2nd Shift

(trained position, shift starts at 7:30pm- shift ends at conclusion of the meet)

 
Melissa Kester

Clerk of Course Assistant (untrained) 1st Shift

 
Shari Viens
Shari Viens

Clerk of Course Assistant (untrained) 2nd Shift

 
Donna Abram

Ribbons-2nd Shift (2)

(must stay until the end of the meet)

 
All slots filled
Tara Estwick
Ruby Penrose

Volunteer Coordinator

 
Shannon Cooper
07/10/2019
(Wed. 5:00pm)
Home v. Massad YMCA 

Scoring-1st Shift (2)

(circle data and verify times)

 
All slots filled
Becky Hershey McGuire (2)
Becky McGuire And Rob McGuire

Scoring-2nd Shift (2)

(circle data and verify times)

 
All slots filled
Becky Hershey McGuire (2)
Becky McGuire and Rob McGuire

Data Entry-1st Shift

(trained position)

 
Evangelina Cates

Data Entry-2nd Shift

(trained position)

 
Janet Murray

Stroke and Turn-1st Shift (2)

(trained position)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christine Archibald

Stroke and Turn-2nd Shift (2)

(trained position)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elena Tuttle

Timers-1st Shift (9)

(for both experienced and inexperienced timers)

 
All slots filled
Alicia Bollinger
Katherine Sparks
Katherine Sparks
Margaret Howe
Dana Woolson
Stephanie Hensen
Kathryn Nordeen
Melissa Johnson
Michael Johnson
Echo Allred
Echo Allred
Jenifer O'Driscoll

Timers-2nd Shift (9)

(for both experienced and inexperienced timers)

 
All slots filled
Alli Ennis
Stephanie Hensen
Kathryn Nordeen
Deidre Walker
Mark Walker
Chris Gard
Chris Gard
Sarah Nicely
Robin Fields
Yolanda Ayala
Josue Ayala
Echo Allred
Marc Allred

Clerk of Course (trained) 1st Shift

(trained position, please arrive by 5:00pm- shift ends at 7:30pm)

 
Vanessa Street

Clerk of Course (trained) 2nd Shift

(trained position, shift starts at 7:30pm- shift ends at conclusion of the meet)

 
Vanessa Street

Clerk of Course Assistant (untrained) 1st Shift

 
Shari Viens
Shari Viens

Clerk of Course Assistant (untrained) 2nd Shift

 
Denice Whatley

Ribbons-2nd Shift (2)

(must stay until the end of the meet)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Dovel
Sarah Dovel
Lisa Stark

Announcer 1st Shift

 
Melissa Gummerson

Announcer 2nd Shift

 
Melissa Gummerson

Starter (trained) 1st Shift

 
Emily Shilts

Starter (trained) 2nd Shift

 
Naomi Avery
Dirk Avery

Referee (Trained) 1st Shift

 
Naomi Avery
Naomi Avery

Referee (Trained) 2nd Shift

 
Naomi Avery
Naomi Avery

Referee-in-Training 1st Shift

Should be trained in Stroke & Turn

 
Cheri Willis
Cheri Willis

Referee-in-Training 2nd Shift

Should be trained in Stroke & Turn

 

Head Timer (trained) 1st Shift

 
Michelle McGowan

Head Timer (trained) 2nd Shift

 
Hadley Etienne

Runner 1st Shift (3)

 
All slots filled
RAchel Brenke
Sarah Dovel (2)
Sarah Dovel, Britton Dovel

Runner 2nd Shift (3)

 
All slots filled
RAchel Brenke
Sarah Dovel
Britton Dovel
Teresa Moore

Heat Winner Ribbons 1st Shift

 

Heat Winner Ribbons 2nd Shift

 
Rich Fuller

Concessions 1st Shift (4)

Shift starts at 5pm and sets up

 
All slots filled
Donna Abram
Traci Wiley
Lisa Lineweaver
Bethany Call
Bethany Call

Concessions 2nd Shift (4)

Shift Starts at 7pm and takes down

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Heather Brown
Casey Brown
Ruby Penrose

Water to Volunteers 1st Shift

 
Martha Tueros

Water to Volunteers 2nd Shift

 
Stephanie Wright

Meet Set Up (2)

Must be there at 4:40PM

 
All slots filled
Martha Tueros
Stephanie Wright

Meet Take Down (2)

(at the end of the meet)

 
All slots filled
Yolanda Ayala
Josue Ayala
Ruby Penrose

Volunteer Coordinator

 
Shannon Cooper
07/17/2019
(Wed. 5:00pm)
Away v. Spotsy YMCA 

Scoring-1st Shift (2)

(circle data and verify times)

 
All slots filled
Elisabeth Crawford
Nina Catalano

Scoring-2nd Shift (2)

(circle data and verify times)

 
All slots filled
Tamara Taylor
Mario D’Sa

Data Entry-1st Shift

(trained position)

 
Janet Murray

Data Entry-2nd Shift

(trained position)

 
Anitra Kitfield

Stroke and Turn-1st Shift (2)

(trained position)

 
All slots filled
Cheri Willis
Emily Royston
Emily Royston

Stroke and Turn-2nd Shift (2)

(trained position)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elena Tuttle

Timers-1st Shift (9)

(for both experienced and inexperienced timers)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Sparks
Katherine Sparks
Margaret Howe
Emily Shilts
Sarah Nicely
Robin Fields
Echo Allred
Tamara Taylor
Marie Shaffer
Marie Shaffer
Christopher Crawford

Timers-2nd Shift (9)

(for both experienced and inexperienced timers)

 
All slots filled
Paulla Loder
Michelle McGowan
Cindy Johnson
Deidre Walker
Mark Walker
Erika Frick
5402704052
Brenda Bass
Denice Whatley
Rebecca Hakola
JLS Scott
Jesse Scott
Nichole Simons
Jeff or Nichole Simons

Clerk of Course (trained) 1st Shift

(trained position, please arrive by 5:00pm- shift ends at 7:30pm)

 
Gloria Pearson

Clerk of Course (trained) 2nd Shift

(trained position, shift starts at 7:30pm- shift ends at conclusion of the meet)

 
Melissa Kester

Clerk of Course Assistant (untrained) 1st Shift

 
Augusta Lerch

Clerk of Course Assistant (untrained) 2nd Shift

 
Donna Abram

Ribbons-2nd Shift (2)

(must stay until the end of the meet)

 
All slots filled
Marie Shaffer
Marie Shaffer
Sara Gilliam

Water to Volunteers 1st Shift

 
Lisa Lineweaver

Water to Volunteers 2nd Shift

 
Michelle Robinson

Volunteer Coordinator

 
Shannon Cooper
07/22/2019
(Mon. 5:00pm)
Home v. Woodlands 

Scoring-1st Shift (2)

(circle data and verify times)

 
All slots filled
KIm Cannon
Terry Cannon

Scoring-2nd Shift (2)

(circle data and verify times)

 
All slots filled
Marie Shaffer
Marie Shaffer
Charlotte D’Sa
Would it be possible to swap to 1st shift? with someone?

Data Entry-1st Shift

(trained position)

 
Lara Traylor

Data Entry-2nd Shift

(trained position)

 
Gaby Thomas
Gaby Thomas

Stroke and Turn-1st Shift (2)

(trained position)

 
All slots filled
Cheri Willis
Cheri Willis
Tammy Macey
Tammy Macey

Stroke and Turn-2nd Shift (2)

(trained position)

 
All slots filled
Elena Tuttle
Melissa Kester

Timers-1st Shift (9)

(for both experienced and inexperienced timers)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Sparks
Katherine Sparks
Margaret Howe
Jody Grzybowski
Curtis Lineweaver
Renee Threlfall
Renee
Renee Threlfall
Fran
Echo Allred
Michelle robinson
JLS Scott
Sebastian Lynn

Timers-2nd Shift (9)

(for both experienced and inexperienced timers)

 
All slots filled
Curtis Lineweaver
Chris Gard
Chris Gard
Erika Frick (2)
Robin Fields
JLS Scott
Jesse Scott
Nichole Simons
Jeff or Nichole Simons
Echo Allred
Marc Allred
JLS Scott
Sebastian Lynn

Clerk of Course (trained) 1st Shift

(trained position, please arrive by 5:00pm- shift ends at 7:30pm)

 
Gloria Pearson

Clerk of Course (trained) 2nd Shift

(trained position, shift starts at 7:30pm- shift ends at conclusion of the meet)

 
Vanessa Street

Clerk of Course Assistant (untrained) 1st Shift

 
Shari Viens
Shari Viens

Clerk of Course Assistant (untrained) 2nd Shift

 
Teresa Moore
Teresa Moore

Ribbons-2nd Shift (2)

(must stay until the end of the meet)

 
All slots filled
Denice Whatley
Amanda Reading
Amanda Reading

Announcer 1st Shift

 
Celeste Morris

Announcer 2nd Shift

 
Melissa Gummerson

Starter (trained) 1st Shift

 
Kent Archibald

Starter (trained) 2nd Shift

 
Dirk Avery
Dirk Avery

Referee (Trained) 1st Shift

 
Naomi Avery
Naomi Avery

Referee (Trained) 2nd Shift

 
Naomi Avery
Naomi Avery

Referee-in-Training 1st Shift

Should be trained in Stroke & Turn

 

Referee-in-Training 2nd Shift

Should be trained in Stroke & Turn

 

Head Timer (trained) 1st Shift

 
Michelle McGowan

Head Timer (trained) 2nd Shift

 
Hadley Etienne

Runner 1st Shift (3)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Reiten
Tracy Reiten
Jennifer Scott
Jesse Scott
Craig Penrose
Craig Penrose

Runner 2nd Shift (3)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Hakola
Sarah Nicely
Savannah Corey
Keeli Billings

Heat Winner Ribbons 1st Shift

 
Augusta Lerch

Heat Winner Ribbons 2nd Shift

 
Deidre Walker

Concessions 1st Shift (4)

Shift starts at 5pm and sets up

 
All slots filled
Marceline Glavach
Traci Wiley
Janine Gavin
Bethany Call
Bethany Call

Concessions 2nd Shift (4)

Shift Starts at 7pm and takes down

 
All slots filled
Sandra Eidukaitis (2)
Heather Brown
David Reiten
David Reiten

Water to Volunteers 1st Shift

 
Marie Shaffer
Marie Shaffer

Water to Volunteers 2nd Shift

 
Curtis Park Seahawks
Nina Catalano

Meet Set Up (2)

Must be there at 4:40PM

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Wright (2)

Meet Take Down (2)

(at the end of the meet)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Eidukaitis
Arnas Eidukaitis
Tracy Reiten
TrAcy Reiten

Volunteer Coordinator

 
Shannon Cooper


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service