Chippewa Valley High School Bands

2019 MCGC Volunteers

Saturday, February 9th - CVHS Bands host the Michigan Color Guard Circuit (MCGC) Winterguard and Winterline competition.  The general flow  is:

Saturday, February 9th

  • noon - 2pm setup begins
  • 1:00pm  - groups should begin arriving
  • 3:00pm - performances begin
  • 7:35 pm - Contest ends
  • 8:00pm - with a nice-sized crew to get the job done, cleanup should not take more than an hour.

Help is needed in the following areas: Admissions, Booster sales, Shout-out runners, Concessions, Gym door stamp checkers, Unit Check-In, Unit Guides, Hallway traffic flow, Props unloading, Timers, Hospitality, First Aid and more.

If you have a preference for a place you'd like to be assigned, please indicate in the comments.  We will do our best to accommodate requests.

Date: 02/09/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Chippewa Valley High School Bands
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EST) Available Slot
Setup  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Julie Watanabe
Christina Jeffers (2)
Janice Palumbo
Maria Ali
Susan Clark (2)

Student (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Ranaya Gilliam
Mary Watanabe
Arti Ali
Andrea Mendez (2)
Dana Santiago and Madison Santiago
Stella Clark
Guan Perry (2)
Guan and Isaiah Perry will assist
Kyle Crego
Kyle can help from 12:30-2:00
Prop unloading  1:00pm - 3:15pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Zac Seibel
Fritz Delinski
Unit check-in  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Adults (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Sankiewicz
Admission  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Adult (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Beth Brown
Bruce Brown
Rob And Dawn Ciolino
Booster table  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Vicki Schembri
Jennifer Morrow
Student Guides  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Students (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Ranaya Gilliam
will have to leave at 4
Mary Watanabe
Jeffrey Schembri
Lisa Curtis
Andrew Schwartz
Kyle Crego
Kyle can help from 2-4:30

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Sankiewicz
Spectator doors  1:00pm - 4:30am  

Adult (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Christine Luhrs
Nancy Goodchild
Beth Massu Hoeldtke
Concessions  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Adults (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Curtis
Krysta Byers
Bob Markel
Concessions

Students (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Emma Byers
Larry Parets
Larry Parets
Lisa Curtis
Warm-up timers  2:15pm - 4:45pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry Titran (2)
Unit performance entrance  2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
All slots filled
Christina Jeffers (2)
Christina & Mike Jeffers
Unit performance exit  2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Adult (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janice Palumbo
Unit check-in  3:15pm - 6:00pm  

Adults (2)

 
Prop unloading  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Adults (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Fritz Delinski
Admission  4:15pm - 7:30pm  

Adult (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
David Byers
Booster table  4:15pm - 7:30pm  

Adults (2)

 
Concessions  4:15pm - 7:30pm  

Adults (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Curtis
Lisa Curtis
Alan Curtis
Bob MARKEL

Students (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Larry Parets
Larry Parets
Samantha Delinski
Concessions
Lisa Curtis
Andrew Schwartz
Spectator doors  4:15pm - 7:30pm  

Adults (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Beth Massu Hoeldtke
Christine Luhrs
Nancy Goodchild
Student guides  4:15pm - 7:30pm  

Students (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Ben Titran
Jack Byers
4:15pm - 7:30pm  

Adults (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Sankiewicz
Warm-up timers  4:30pm - 7:15pm  

Adults (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patty Urda
Timer or first aid
unit performance entrance  4:45pm - 7:30pm  

Adults (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Daniel KNOTTS
unit permance exit  4:45pm - 7:30pm  

Adults (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home