Chippewa Valley High School Bands

2018 CVHS Scholastic Marching Band volunteers

Scholastic Marching Band show hosted by CVHS bands October 6, 2018

This is where volunteers sign up to help with various jobs for hosting the show:

Everyone on an early shift will assist with Setup, everyone on the later shift will be needed to help with Cleanup.

We'll need help with unit check-in, unit guides, runners ,concessions, admissions, parking, and many other spots around the school grounds to keep the show running smoothly.

Date: 10/06/2018 (Sat.)

Created by:  Chippewa Valley High School Bands
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
Chippewa Valley High School  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Set Up Concessions (5)

Breada Decker in Charge of Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Kristin Cristoforo
  Sandy LaHaie
  Lisa Curtis (2)
& Alan Curtis
  Matt And Lynn Kondurak
Two volunteers

General Set up (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
  Brianna Melnychenko
  Fritz Delinski
  Vicki & Jeffrey Schembri (2)
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Sign set up (2)

 
All slots filled
  Nichole Foster
  Rob and Dawn Ciolino
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Front Admissions (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Courtney McKenzie-Moore
  nancy goodchild

Back Admissions (3)

 
All slots filled
  Lisa Curtis (2)
& Alan Curtis
  Carolee Groves
2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Unit Check in (3)

 

Trailer & Bus lot (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Chad Hartson
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
  Kristin Cristoforo
  Sandy LaHaie
  Arlene Bell
  Rob and Dawn Ciolino
  Steve and Alison Werner (2)

Booster Table - Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
  Kristen Kummerl (2)
Chris and Kristen Kummerl
  4:30pm - 7:10am  

Performer Entrance (2)

 
All slots filled
  Kareem Taylor (2)
Elijah (son) or Husband will be assisting also

Shout Out Runner (2)

This is a student position or someone who can move quickly up and down the stands

 
4:45pm - 7:30pm  

Audience Control (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Christine Luhrs
Chippewa Valley High School  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
  Kristin Cristoforo
  Julie Watanabe
  Maria Burch
  Boriana Miok
5:00pm - 7:15pm  

Front Admissions (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Jennifer Szpynda (2)
Bo and Jennifer Szpynda
  nancy goodchild

Back Admissions (3)

 
All slots filled
  Beth Hoeldtke Massu
  Lisa Curtis (2)
& Alan Curtis

Booster Table - Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Haralampopoulos (2)
Jimmy and Jennifer Haralampopoulos
  7:30pm - 8:30pm  

Clean Up (16)

 
8 of 16 slots filled
  Brianna Melnychenko
  Fritz Delinski
  Lisa Thomas
  Lisa Curtis (2)
& Alan Curtis
  Larry Parets
  Angela Parets
  Sue Clark


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home