General help

2019 AP Volunteer Proctor Sign Up

Redwood High School is looking for volunteers to proctor AP Exams, May 6th through May 17th.  Working in collaboration with members of the administrative team and clerical staff, exam Proctors help create a testing environment that will support students during their AP Exam.  We will need approximately 100 volunteers to successfully administer AP Exams to our students.  This year will we will be administering about 1700 AP Exams to about 800 students.

Volunteer proctors allow us to avoid adding extra charges to the cost of AP Exams and proctoring provides a great opportunity to see the focus and dedication of our students in action.  An individual may not proctor an AP Exam in which an immediate family or household member is taking the exam. You do not need to have a current student taking an AP course to volunteer.

AP Exam Proctors may be parents, substitute teachers, retired teachers, or other professionals. Retired teachers may serve as a proctor for exams in a subject area other than those in which they taught. An individual may not proctor an AP Exam in the year in which an immediate family or household member may be taking the exam. Parents need not have a current student taking an AP course to proctor an exam.

We will have two training sessions at the end of April, offering veteran and new AP Exam Proctors the opportunity to review testing procedures and become familiar with new guidelines and procedures. Attending one of the two training sessions is ESSENTIAL to successfully proctoring an AP Exam. 

Created by:   Missy Zech
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT)

Proctor Training

Please select one of the Proctor Training Sessions

04/25/2019 (Thu) Kreps Conf Rm 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (50)  
44 of 50 slots filled
Dianna Overmyer
Moira O'Neal
LAURA SCOTT
Christy Smith
Erin Shippey
Laura Mellberg
Crista Sumanik
Angela Barker
Kris McIntosh
Catherine Wolfers
Vicki Strotz
Pere Wait
Viktoriya Alexander
Trudie Read- Rockwell
Kristin Abbott
Belinda Wood
Lucia Sinatra
Beth Weingart
saeri yuk
Paul Cohen
Kathleen Cerf
Jen Lanciault
Lisa Converse
Margeigh Novotny
Stephanie McKnight
Lisa Tribolet
Nicki Willes
Patricia Duffy
Bob Kulperger
Kathy O'Connell
Paula Strand
Julie Templeton
Kristin McMahon
Katie Henderson
Lara Grace
Sarah Silverstein
Lisa Rendic
Christy Swildens
Eileen Kulperger
Tudor Trana
Ronnie Sharpe
Pat Ravasio
Michael Stevens
Stephanie McKnight
04/26/2019 (Fri) Kreps Conf Rm 
8:00am - 10:00am (50)  
All slots filled
Shelley Fargo
Rebecca Conant
Dan Fitzgerald
Rose Bucklar
Tina Davis
Connie Zlot
Wendy McKinley
Pam Hemphill
Rachael Ong
Kimberly Schmidt
Colleen Fried
Melissa Felder
Cindy Morgan
Cheryl Butler
Leslie Gerstenfeld
Debbie Bennett
Christine Miller
Rochelle Racchi
Yoon Kee/Jordan
Carly Auran
Carole van Haaften
Catherine Barcy
Jan Heinemann
David Sandrich
Caroline Pollock
Tim Dionne
Deb Blum
Jen OShaughnessy
Kim Neal
Rose Costa
Claudia Rocha
Julie Muller
Jana Wondriska
Karyn Gordon
Sarah Mueller
RENEE POWER
Kirsty Scott
Patrice Oconnor
Kevin Vasquez
Stella Ulm
Camelia Negrea
Jennelle Petkovich
Chris Colwell
Naomi Anderson
Susan Reed
Steffney Crawford
Khaoula Darawsha
Jon Kimball
Pam Kerwin
moved from Thursday
Kevin McPeek

Environmental Science

05/06/2019 (Mon)  
11:30am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Judy Or Scott Key
Beth Weingart
11:30am - 4:30pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Trudie Read- Rockwell
Paula Strand
Pauline Tomita
Katie Henderson
Stella Ulm
Kristin McMahon
shannon petruzello
Steffney Crawford
Stephanie McKnight
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Catherine Wolfers
Jim Tavacoli

Roving Proctor 5/6

05/06/2019 (Mon)  
11:30am - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Converse
Eileen Kulperger

Seminar

05/07/2019 (Tue)  
7:30am - 11:30am   
Leslie Gerstenfeld
7:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Connie Zlot
Jennifer Green
Alexandra Treene Treene
11:00am - 2:30pm   
Belinda Wood

Roving Proctor 5/7

05/07/2019 (Tue)  
7:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bryn Argov
Kirsty Scott

Spanish Language and Culture

05/07/2019 (Tue)  
7:30am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Vicki Strotz
kris mcintosh
7:30am - 12:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Nina Johnson
Claudia Rocha
Kevin Vasquez
saeri yuk
11:00am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dianna Overmyer
Ronnie Sharpe

English Literature

05/08/2019 (Wed)  
7:30am - 11:30am   
Pam Kerwin
7:30am - 12:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Cheryl Butler
Caroline Pollock
Lexa Herron
Paula Strand
Julie Templeton
11:00am - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Viktoriya Alexander

Roving Proctor 5/8 AM

05/08/2019 (Wed)  
7:30am - 12:30pm   
Stephanie McKnight

European History

05/08/2019 (Wed)  
11:30am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rose Bucklar
Shannan Bishop
11:30am - 4:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Pam Hemphill
Margeigh Novotny
Beth Katz
Lara Grace
Karen Loebbaka
Susan Reed
Debbie Bennett
Crista Sumanik
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paul Cohen
Nicki Willes

Roving Proctor 5/8 PM

05/08/2019 (Wed)  
11:30am - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Judy Or Scott Key
Patricia Duffy

Chemistry

05/09/2019 (Thu)  
7:30am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Yolita Lecellier Nowak
Jennifer Green
Camelia Negrea
7:30am - 12:30pm   
11:00am - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Katy Kehoe
Amy Lieberman
Carly Auran

Roving Proctor 5/9

05/09/2019 (Thu)  
7:30am - 12:30pm   

Spanish Literature

05/09/2019 (Thu)  
7:30am - 12:30pm   
Christy Smith

US History

05/10/2019 (Fri)  
7:30am - 11:30am   
Connie Zlot
7:30am - 12:30pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
LAURA SCOTT
Pam Hemphill
Rachael Ong
Colleen Fried
Cheryl Butler
Chris Colwell
11:00am - 2:30pm   
Angela Barker

Roving Proctor 5/10

05/10/2019 (Fri)  
7:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Moira O'Neal
Wendy McKinley

Biology

05/13/2019 (Mon)  
7:30am - 11:30am   
Laura Schwartz
7:30am - 12:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Rebecca Conant
Tina Davis
alice sharp
Cindy Morgan
Yoon Kee/Jordan
Dan Fitzgetald
Lexa Herron
11:00am - 2:30pm   
Rachael Ong

Roving Proctor 5/13

05/13/2019 (Mon)  
7:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beth Weingart
Pat Ravasio

Calculus AB

05/14/2019 (Tue)  
7:30am - 12:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Amy Lieberman
Jennifer Green
Leslie Gerstenfeld
Jan Heinemann
David Sandrich

Calculus BC

05/14/2019 (Tue)  
7:30am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Fitzgerald
Kristin Abbott
7:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathy O'Connell
Paula Strand
11:00am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shelley Fargo
Dianna Overmyer

Roving Proctor 5/14 AM

05/14/2019 (Tue)  
7:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Deb Blum

Art History

05/14/2019 (Tue)  
11:30am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Miller
Beth Katz
11:30am - 4:30pm   
Catherine Wolfers
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa Felder
alice sharp

Roving Proctor 5/14 PM

05/14/2019 (Tue)  
11:30am - 4:30pm   
Laura Mellberg

English Language and Composition

05/15/2019 (Wed)  
7:30am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Cheryl Butler
Sarah Mueller
7:30am - 12:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Rochelle Racchi
Yoon Kee/Jordan
Kevin Vasquez
Lisa Rendic
Christy Swildens
Naomi Anderson
Unfortunately I missed the training is this going to be an issue? Should I cancel my sign-up?
Kevin McPeek
11:00am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lucia Sinatra
Julie Templeton

Roving 5/15 AM

05/15/2019 (Wed)  
7:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Caroline Pollock
Holly Strausbaugh
Jen Os

Macroeconomics

05/15/2019 (Wed)  
11:30am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Viktoriya Alexander
Leslie Huizenga
11:30am - 4:30pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
Erin Shippey
Catherine Barcy
Jen Lanciault
Michael Stevens
Jon Kimball
Belinda Wood
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tudor Trana
Chris Michaels

Roving Proctor 5/15 PM

05/15/2019 (Wed)  
11:30am - 4:30pm   
Pauline Tomita

Statistics

05/16/2019 (Thu)  
11:30am - 3:00pm   
Dianna Overmyer
11:30am - 4:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Erika Wah
Catherine Wolfers
rose bucklar
Crista Sumanik
cathomas Ford Starbird
please notify me via text regarding training location (415) 316-2332
3:00pm - 6:30pm   
Lisa Tribolet

Roving Proctor 5/16

05/16/2019 (Thu)  
11:30am - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Mellberg
Pere Wait

Microeconomics

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
7:30am - 11:30am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jana Wondriska
ed pfeiffer
7:30am - 12:30pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
Rebecca Conant
Tina Davis
Paula Strand
Sarah Notter
Tudor Trana
Khaoula Darawsha
11:00am - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Shelley Fargo
Amy Lieberman
Rachael Ong

Computer Science A

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
11:30am - 4:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tim Dionne

Computer Science A

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
11:30am - 3:00pm   

Computer Science A

05/17/2019 (Fri)  
2:30pm - 6:30pm   
Debbie Bennett


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service