CORE

CORE Boys Meet Workers

Hello CORE Families,

Please sign up to work at the meets.  Visit the CORE website for job descriptions and volunteer requirement specifics.  http://coreswimming.net/Volunteer  

We cannot run meets without parent volunteers.  If you have any questions please email, Anita McClurkin- [email protected]

Thank You

Created by:   Anita McClurkin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
11/03/2018
(Sat. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Lower Moreland High School

Stroke and Turn Judge

Certification Required

 
Sue Ann Ho

Stroke and Turn Shadow (2)

For Training Purposes

 
All slots filled
Stu Kavitsky
Charles DiGregorio

Finish Judge (Place Judge)

 

Scoring Table

 
Kathleen Houser

Timer Lane 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Lola Yuldasheva
Heather Deangelis

Timer Lane 2

 
Helen Gutman

Timer Lane 3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Aimee Marie Krause Krause
Annette Stay

Timer Lane 4

 
Melanie Kavitsky

Timer Lane 5 (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Chung
Igor Vargaftik

Timer Lane 6

 
Teresa Nevrotski

Deck Parents 8U (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Walter
Colleen Stahl

Deck Parents 10U (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Digregorio
Margie Brabazon

Lane Marshall Lane 2

 

Lane Marshall Lane 4

 

Lane Marshall Lane 6

 
11/10/2018
(Sat. 1:45pm - 5:30pm)
Pennsbury High School

Stroke and Turn Judge

Certification Required

 
Heather Pacan

Stroke and Turn Shadow (2)

For Training Purposes

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stu Kavitsky

Finish Judge (Place Judge)

 

Scoring Table

 

Timer Lane 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Lola Yuldasheva
Sue Ann Ho

Timer Lane 2

 
Helen Gutman

Timer Lane 3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Annette Stay
Zack Woltman

Timer Lane 4

 

Timer Lane 5 (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Chung
Heather Deangelis

Timer Lane 6

 
Teresa Nevrotski

Deck Parents 8U (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Stahl
Tina Shipley

Deck Parents 10U (2)

 
All slots filled
Margie Brabazon
Heather Walter

Lane Marshall Lane 2

 

Lane Marshall Lane 4

 

Lane Marshall Lane 6

 
11/17/2018
(Sat. 11:30pm - 3:30pm)
Upper Moreland Middle School

Stroke and Turn Judge

Certification Required

 
Stu Kavitsky

Stroke and Turn Shadow (2)

For Training Purposes

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charles Digregorio

Finish Judge (Place Judge)

 
Heather Pacan

Scoring Table

 

Timer Lane 1 (2)

 
All slots filled
Lola Yuldasheva
Elena Rose

Timer Lane 2

 
Melanie Kavitsky

Timer Lane 3 (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue Ann Ho
Annette Stay

Timer Lane 4

 
Helen Gutman

Timer Lane 5 (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Chung
Heather Deangelis

Timer Lane 6

 
Kathy Woltman

Deck Parents 8U (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Walter
Olivia Gherasim

Deck Parents 10U (2)

 
All slots filled
Margie Brabazon
Carrie Digregorio

Lane Marshall Lane 2

 

Lane Marshall Lane 4

 

Lane Marshall Lane 6

 
12/01/2018
(Sat. 12:00pm - 4:00pm)
Poquessing Middle School

Starter/Referee

Certification Required

 
Anita McClurkin

Starter Referee Shadow (2)

for training purposes

 

Stroke and Turn Judge

Certification Required

 
Sue Ann Ho

Stroke and Turn Shadow (2)

For Training Purposes

 

Computer Entry

 
Helen Gutman

Finish Judge (Place Judge)

 

Announcer

 

Runner

 

Scoring Table

 
Kathleen Houser

Timing System Operator

 

Head Timer

 
Chuck DiGregorio DiGregorio

Timer Lane 1

 
Aimee Marie Krause Krause

Timer Lane 2 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lola Yuldasheva

Timer Lane 3

 
Annette Stay

Timer Lane 4 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elena Rose

Timer Lane 5

 
Michelle Chung

Timer Lane 6 (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Nevrotski
Heather Deangelis

Deck Parents 8U (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Stahl
Tina Shipley

Deck Parents 10U (2)

 
All slots filled
Margie Brabazon
Heather Walter

Lane Marshall Lane 1

 

Lane Marshall Lane 3

 

Lane Marshall Lane 5

 

Snack Stand

 
Jack Rose

50/50

 
12/08/2018
(Sat. 12:00pm - 4:00pm)
Poquessing Middle School

Starter/Referee

Certification Required

 
Anita McClurkin

Starter Referee Shadow (2)

for training purposes

 

Stroke and Turn Judge

Certification Required

 
Heather Pacan

Stroke and Turn Shadow (2)

For Training Purposes

 

Computer Entry

 
Helen Gutman

Finish Judge (Place Judge)

 
Chuck Digregorio

Announcer

 

Runner

 
Melanie Kavitsky

Scoring Table

 
Kathleen Houser

Timing System Operator

 

Head Timer

 
Sue Ann Ho

Timer Lane 1

 

Timer Lane 2 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Woltman

Timer Lane 3

 
Annette Stay

Timer Lane 4 (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aimee Marie Krause Krause

Timer Lane 5

 
Michelle Chung

Timer Lane 6 (2)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Nevrotski
Elena Rose

Deck Parents 8U (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Stahl
Tina Shipley

Deck Parents 10U (2)

 
All slots filled
Margie Brabazon
Heather Walter

Lane Marshall Lane 1

 

Lane Marshall Lane 3

 

Lane Marshall Lane 5

 

Snack Stand

 
Jack Rose

50/50

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home